All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Pro B - 2021/2022 - Home

Basketball - Pro B - 2021/2022 - Home

Choice of a season :

France
  • ADA Blois Basket 41
  • Aix Maurienne Savoie Basket
  • ALM Evreux Basket
  • Antibes Sharks Basket
  • ASA Gries-Souffelweyersheim
  • ASC Denain-Voltaire
  • Boulazac Basket Dordogne Pro
  • Elan Chalon-sur-Saone
  • JA Vichy Clermont
  • Lille Métropole
  • Nantes Basket Hermine
  • Rouen Métropole Basket
  • Saint-Chamond Andrézieux Bouthéon Basket
  • Saint-Quentin Basket-Ball
  • Saint-Vallier Basket Drôme
  • SLUC Nancy Basket
  • Tours Métropole Basket
  • UJAP Quimper 29

Home

Pro B 2021/2022 - Home

FranceFrance

WinnerSLUC Nancy Basket : SLUC Nancy Basket

Regular Season (France - 15/10/2021 - 13/05/2022)

Classification

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1SLUC Nancy Basket76.53426827922525+267
2Saint-Chamond Andrézieux Bouthéon Basket76.53426829042702+202
3Saint-Quentin Basket-Ball64.734221226402537+103
4ALM Evreux Basket58.834201428332762+71
5ADA Blois Basket 4158.834201426012565+36
6Antibes Sharks Basket55.934191527052610+95
7Elan Chalon-sur-Saone52.934181527622739+23
8JA Vichy Clermont50.034171727362661+75
9ASA Gries-Souffelweyersheim44.134151827082716-8
10Boulazac Basket Dordogne Pro44.134151927142725-11
11Nantes Basket Hermine44.134151926772705-28
12ASC Denain-Voltaire44.134151925692605-36
13Aix Maurienne Savoie Basket44.134151925692652-83
14Lille Métropole41.234142026042630-26
15Tours Métropole Basket41.234142027172766-49
16UJAP Quimper 2941.234142026052681-76
17Saint-Vallier Basket Drôme41.234142025322741-209
18Rouen Métropole Basket17.63462826673013-346

PromotionPromotion Play-offRelegation

Last matches

13 May 2022
20h00Aix Maurienne Savoie BasketAix Maurienne Savoie Basket64 - 70
(23-21, 11-15, 19-19, 11-15)
Saint-Quentin Basket-BallSaint-Quentin Basket-Ball
20h00Lille MétropoleLille Métropole66 - 57
(23-22, 16-19, 16-11, 11-5)
Boulazac Basket Dordogne ProBoulazac Basket Dordogne Pro
20h00SLUC Nancy BasketSLUC Nancy Basket76 - 56
(21-15, 18-24, 22-11, 15-6)
Elan Chalon-sur-SaoneElan Chalon-sur-Saone
20h00ALM Evreux BasketALM Evreux Basket80 - 89
(22-17, 28-35, 8-16, 22-21)
ASC Denain-VoltaireASC Denain-Voltaire
20h00JA Vichy ClermontJA Vichy Clermont84 - 78
(20-18, 23-16, 15-22, 26-22)
UJAP Quimper 29UJAP Quimper 29
20h00Nantes Basket HermineNantes Basket Hermine85 - 71
(21-10, 19-12, 27-22, 18-27)
Saint-Vallier Basket DrômeSaint-Vallier Basket Drôme
20h00Tours Métropole BasketTours Métropole Basket87 - 66
(21-14, 17-21, 24-15, 25-16)
ADA Blois Basket 41ADA Blois Basket 41
20h00ASA Gries-SouffelweyersheimASA Gries-Souffelweyersheim92 - 97
(29-18, 18-23, 18-25, 27-31)
Saint-Chamond Andrézieux Bouthéon BasketSaint-Chamond Andrézieux Bouthéon Basket
20h00Antibes Sharks BasketAntibes Sharks Basket102 - 77Rouen Métropole BasketRouen Métropole Basket

Detail of the results


Playoffs (France - 20/05/2022 - 14/06/2022)


Quarter-Finals
20 May 2022
20h00ALM Evreux BasketALM Evreux Basket70 - 77
(22-14, 19-24, 9-11, 20-28)
Antibes Sharks BasketAntibes Sharks Basket
20h00ADA Blois Basket 41ADA Blois Basket 4174 - 75
(16-17, 21-22, 22-23, 15-13)
Elan Chalon-sur-SaoneElan Chalon-sur-Saone
20h00Saint-Quentin Basket-BallSaint-Quentin Basket-Ball80 - 83
(18-19, 21-14, 15-24, 26-26)
JA Vichy ClermontJA Vichy Clermont
20h00Saint-Chamond Andrézieux Bouthéon BasketSaint-Chamond Andrézieux Bouthéon Basket106 - 96
(28-29, 28-17, 24-33, 26-17)
ASA Gries-SouffelweyersheimASA Gries-Souffelweyersheim
23 May 2022
20h00Antibes Sharks BasketAntibes Sharks Basket72 - 51
(12-14, 21-17, 19-12, 20-8)
ALM Evreux BasketALM Evreux Basket
20h00JA Vichy ClermontJA Vichy Clermont77 - 65
(18-8, 17-17, 22-21, 20-19)
Saint-Quentin Basket-BallSaint-Quentin Basket-Ball
20h00Elan Chalon-sur-SaoneElan Chalon-sur-Saone78 - 84
(15-20, 17-18, 22-21, 24-25)
ADA Blois Basket 41ADA Blois Basket 41
20h00ASA Gries-SouffelweyersheimASA Gries-Souffelweyersheim95 - 91
(23-26, 26-22, 21-25, 25-18)
Saint-Chamond Andrézieux Bouthéon BasketSaint-Chamond Andrézieux Bouthéon Basket
26 May 2022
20h00Saint-Chamond Andrézieux Bouthéon BasketSaint-Chamond Andrézieux Bouthéon Basket86 - 99
(18-24, 15-29, 29-22, 24-24)
ASA Gries-SouffelweyersheimASA Gries-Souffelweyersheim
20h00ADA Blois Basket 41ADA Blois Basket 4193 - 83
(25-14, 25-26, 18-24, 25-19)
Elan Chalon-sur-SaoneElan Chalon-sur-Saone

Semi-Finals
29 May 2022
17h00Antibes Sharks BasketAntibes Sharks Basket89 - 83 ot
(20-21, 20-21, 18-11, 15-20)
ASA Gries-SouffelweyersheimASA Gries-Souffelweyersheim
19h00ADA Blois Basket 41ADA Blois Basket 4189 - 79
(26-17, 18-23, 22-21, 23-18)
JA Vichy ClermontJA Vichy Clermont
1 June 2022
20h00JA Vichy ClermontJA Vichy Clermont77 - 47
(22-7, 11-7, 22-26, 22-7)
ADA Blois Basket 41ADA Blois Basket 41
20h00ASA Gries-SouffelweyersheimASA Gries-Souffelweyersheim80 - 78
(15-12, 24-22, 20-24, 21-20)
Antibes Sharks BasketAntibes Sharks Basket
4 June 2022
20h00ADA Blois Basket 41ADA Blois Basket 4183 - 68
(23-15, 9-16, 23-19, 28-18)
JA Vichy ClermontJA Vichy Clermont
20h00Antibes Sharks BasketAntibes Sharks Basket88 - 87
(20-28, 26-19, 17-16, 25-24)
ASA Gries-SouffelweyersheimASA Gries-Souffelweyersheim

Final
8 June 2022
20h00ADA Blois Basket 41ADA Blois Basket 4186 - 66
(20-17, 17-23, 27-20, 22-6)
Antibes Sharks BasketAntibes Sharks Basket
11 June 2022
17h00Antibes Sharks BasketAntibes Sharks Basket67 - 76
(19-19, 18-15, 17-22, 13-20)
ADA Blois Basket 41ADA Blois Basket 41
14 June 2022
20h00ADA Blois Basket 41ADA Blois Basket 41CancelledAntibes Sharks BasketAntibes Sharks Basket

Detail of the results


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 2
    • Number of rounds : 37
    • Matches : 324
    • Home victories : 194 (60 %)
    • Away victories : 129 (40 %)
    • Best round in points : 1st (3080 points)
    • Average points per match : 158.06
    • Average points scored at home : 80.77
    • Scoring average: away games : 77.29
    • Total number of points : 51213
    • Average points per round : 1384.14
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Saint-Chamond André.27
    2ADA Blois Basket 4126
    3SLUC Nancy Basket26
    4Antibes Sharks Basket23
    5Saint-Quentin Basket-Ball22
    6ALM Evreux Basket20
    Losses
    1Rouen Métropole Bas.28
    2ASA Gries-Souffelweyershei.21
    3Lille Métropole20
    4Saint-Vallier Basket Dr&oc.20
    5Tours Métropole Bas.20
    6UJAP Quimper 2920

    Home victories
    1Saint-Chamond André.16
    2ADA Blois Basket 4115
    3Antibes Sharks Basket15
    4SLUC Nancy Basket14
    5JA Vichy Clermont13
    6Saint-Quentin Basket-Ball13
    Losses at home
    1Rouen Métropole Bas.13
    2UJAP Quimper 2910
    3Boulazac Basket Dordogne P.9
    4Lille Métropole9
    5Nantes Basket Hermine9
    6ALM Evreux Basket8

    Away victories
    1SLUC Nancy Basket12
    2ADA Blois Basket 4111
    3Saint-Chamond André.11
    4ALM Evreux Basket10
    5Saint-Quentin Basket-Ball9
    6Antibes Sharks Basket8
    Losses: Away
    1Rouen Métropole Bas.15
    2ASA Gries-Souffelweyershei.14
    3JA Vichy Clermont13
    4Saint-Vallier Basket Dr&oc.13
    5Tours Métropole Bas.13
    6ASC Denain-Voltaire12

Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright 2007-2026 - All rights reserved - Contact