All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Women Euroleague - 2021/2022 - Home

Basketball - Women Euroleague - 2021/2022 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe
  • Arka Gdynia
  • Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd
  • Avenida Salamanca
  • Basket Landes
  • Beretta Famila Schio
  • Bourges Tango
  • Dynamo Kursk
  • Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul
  • Galatasaray SK Istanbul
  • Lattes Montpellier
  • MBA Moscow
  • Panküp TED Kayseri Koleji
  • Reyer Venezia
  • Sopron Basket
  • TTT Riga
  • UMMC Ekaterinburg
  • Uni Girona Gijon
  • USK Praha
  • Valencia BC SAD

Home

Women Euroleague 2021/2022 - Home

Qualifiers Tournament 1 (Romania - Sfântu Gheorghe - 21/09/2021 - 23/09/2021)

21 September 2021
18h00Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd80 - 70
(18-15, 20-16, 23-21, 19-18)
Panküp TED Kayseri KolejiPanküp TED Kayseri Koleji (TUR)
22 September 2021
18h00Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd63 - 56 ot
(13-16, 18-14, 12-7, 11-17)
ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu GheorgheACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)
23 September 2021
18h00ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe79 - 78
(23-15, 13-16, 21-29, 22-18)
Panküp TED Kayseri KolejiPanküp TED Kayseri Koleji (TUR)

Detail of the results


Qualifiers Tournament 2 (Italy - Schio - 21/09/2021 - 23/09/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)4220125105+20
2Bourges Tango (FRA)3211132141-9
3Valencia BC SAD (SPA)2202120131-11
21 September 2021
19h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio56 - 48
(11-10, 22-12, 13-11, 10-15)
Valencia BC SADValencia BC SAD (SPA)
22 September 2021
19h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio69 - 57
(15-22, 20-13, 16-12, 18-10)
Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
23 September 2021
19h30Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango75 - 72 ot
(23-13, 9-15, 9-22, 24-15)
Valencia BC SADValencia BC SAD (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group A (06/10/2021 - 01/02/2022)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Avenida Salamanca (SPA)4220142105+37
2UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)4220146125+21
3Lattes Montpellier (FRA)4220147139+8
4USK Praha (CZE)3211153129+24
5Reyer Venezia (ITA)3211149134+15
6Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)2202124152-28
7MBA Moscow (RUS)2202118149-31
8TTT Riga (LAT)220297143-46
6 October 2021
18h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga56 - 71
(11-18, 8-18, 18-17, 19-18)
UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia80 - 59
(25-17, 22-16, 13-13, 20-13)
Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier75 - 74
(17-17, 15-18, 19-22, 24-17)
USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
7 October 2021
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca70 - 64
(27-19, 11-11, 17-18, 15-16)
MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
13 October 2021
18h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow54 - 79
(7-19, 15-25, 13-20, 19-15)
USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
18h00Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd65 - 72
(15-15, 17-20, 19-18, 14-19)
Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca72 - 41
(13-8, 12-11, 27-13, 20-9)
TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
14 October 2021
16h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg75 - 69
(21-17, 20-15, 19-13, 15-24)
Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
20 October 2021
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha - Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier - UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
21 October 2021
18h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
27 October 2021
16h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg - USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
18h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
18h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow - Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca - Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
2 November 2021
18h00Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd - UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha - Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier - TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
24 November 2021
17h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow - UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
18h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga - USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca - Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)
1 December 2021
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg - Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
18h00Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd - TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
8 December 2021
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg - TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
17h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow - Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
18h00Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha - Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
14 December 2021
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
15 December 2021
18h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga - Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier - Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)
21 December 2021
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg - Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
17h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow - TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
18h00Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd - USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
12 January 2022
18h00Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha - UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier - Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
19 January 2022
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg - Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)
17h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
18h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga - Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca - USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
26 January 2022
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg - MBA MoscowMBA Moscow (RUS)
18h00Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd - Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha - TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
1 February 2022
17h00MBA Moscow (RUS)MBA Moscow - Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
18h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga - Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca - UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group B (06/10/2021 - 01/02/2022)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Sopron Basket (HUN)4220154134+20
2Dynamo Kursk (RUS)4220164152+12
3Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)3211164132+32
4Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)3211154139+15
5Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)3211139136+3
6Basket Landes (FRA)3211126161-35
7Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)2202145167-22
8Arka Gdynia (POL)2202147172-25
6 October 2021
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk86 - 76
(25-27, 17-16, 21-12, 23-21)
Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)
18h00Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul69 - 89
(14-17, 24-26, 12-19, 19-27)
Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
19h15Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon63 - 68
(17-15, 14-23, 19-16, 13-14)
Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
7 October 2021
19h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio96 - 56
(23-15, 24-15, 25-13, 24-13)
Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
13 October 2021
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk78 - 76
(20-22, 21-19, 19-17, 18-18)
Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
18h00Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul65 - 70
(20-23, 14-15, 16-11, 15-21)
Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
18h00Arka Gdynia (POL)Arka Gdynia71 - 86
(19-20, 18-27, 19-23, 15-16)
Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
14 October 2021
19h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio68 - 76
(20-24, 12-17, 14-19, 22-16)
Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
20 October 2021
19h00Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul - Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes - Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
20h15Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon - Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
21 October 2021
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket - Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
27 October 2021
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
18h00Arka Gdynia (POL)Arka Gdynia - Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
18h00Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul - Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
19h00Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
2 November 2021
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket - Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
18h00Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio - Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes - Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)
20h15Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon - Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
24 November 2021
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk - Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
18h00Arka Gdynia (POL)Arka Gdynia - Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
18h00Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul - Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
1 December 2021
17h00Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul - Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
18h00Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio - Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
20h15Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon - Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)
2 December 2021
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
8 December 2021
17h00Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul - Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
18h00Arka Gdynia (POL)Arka Gdynia - Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
18h00Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
9 December 2021
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
15 December 2021
18h00Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul - Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes - Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
20h15Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon - Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
16 December 2021
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket - Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)
21 December 2021
16h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
17h00Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
18h00Arka Gdynia (POL)Arka Gdynia - Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
18h00Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio - Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
12 January 2022
18h00Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio - Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes - Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
20h15Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon - Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
13 January 2022
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket - Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
19 January 2022
16h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk - Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
17h00Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul - Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
18h00Arka Gdynia (POL)Arka Gdynia - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
18h00Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
26 January 2022
17h00Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul - Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)
18h00Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio - Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
20h15Uni Girona Gijon (SPA)Uni Girona Gijon - Basket LandesBasket Landes (FRA)
27 January 2022
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket - Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
1 February 2022
16h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk - Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
18h00Arka Gdynia (POL)Arka Gdynia - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
18h00Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul - Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
20h00Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes - Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)

Detail of the results


Final round (Russia - Yekaterinburg - 17/03/2022 - 18/04/2022)



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved