All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Basketball Champions League - 2021/2022 - Home

Basketball - Basketball Champions League - 2021/2022 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Basketball Champions League 2021/2022 - Home

First Qualifying Round (13/09/2021 - 14/09/2021)

13 September 2021
16h00Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls68 - 90
(15-20, 19-25, 20-22, 14-23)
Juventus UtenaJuventus Utena (LTU)
16h30AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca50 - 65
(11-13, 12-15, 16-13, 11-24)
KK SplitKK Split (CRO)
17h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut74 - 76
(21-21, 18-17, 20-14, 15-24)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
19h00Sporting CP (POR)Sporting CP69 - 86
(18-20, 9-22, 14-23, 28-21)
Kalev Cramo TallinnKalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)
19h30U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca106 - 97
(30-17, 18-31, 22-23, 36-26)
Salon Vilpas VikingsSalon Vilpas Vikings (FIN)
20h30London Lions (GBR)London Lions62 - 89
(12-23, 15-19, 19-22, 16-25)
Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso (ITA)
14 September 2021
16h00BC Levski Sofia (BUL)BC Levski Sofia56 - 96
(27-15, 3-33, 8-26, 18-22)
SC Prometey KamianskeSC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)
19h00Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket Perm79 - 76
(22-12, 13-26, 19-17, 25-21)
Hapoel EilatHapoel Eilat (ISR)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (15/09/2021 - 16/09/2021)

15 September 2021
16h00Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg79 - 83
(16-11, 27-23, 22-17, 14-32)
Juventus UtenaJuventus Utena (LTU)
16h30Fribourg Olympic (SWI)Fribourg Olympic76 - 67
(27-21, 12-16, 18-15, 19-15)
KK SplitKK Split (CRO)
17h30Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk69 - 67
(15-19, 19-12, 12-15, 23-21)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
19h00Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar89 - 104
(17-19, 21-33, 25-33, 26-19)
Kalev Cramo TallinnKalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)
19h30Peristeri (GRE)Peristeri74 - 84
(13-20, 27-19, 19-22, 15-23)
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
20h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus90 - 92
(24-19, 23-19, 12-29, 31-25)
Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso (ITA)
16 September 2021
17h30BK Opava (CZE)BK Opava78 - 100
(13-33, 29-24, 20-24, 16-19)
SC Prometey KamianskeSC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)
20h30Le Mans Sarthe (FRA)Le Mans Sarthe69 - 82
(13-20, 23-18, 16-21, 17-23)
Parma Basket PermParma Basket Perm (RUS)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (17/09/2021 - 18/09/2021)

17 September 2021
18h00Juventus Utena (LTU)Juventus Utena81 - 86
(21-15, 23-24, 13-16, 24-31)
Kalev Cramo TallinnKalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)
19h30U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca77 - 64
(16-21, 22-20, 20-7, 19-16)
Fribourg OlympicFribourg Olympic (SWI)
20h30Universo Treviso (ITA)Universo Treviso95 - 78
(30-21, 25-19, 25-13, 15-25)
Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
18 September 2021
17h30Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket Perm65 - 67
(13-20, 15-21, 24-8, 13-18)
SC Prometey KamianskeSC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)

Detail of the results


Group A (05/10/2021 - 21/12/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)4220180145+35
2Lenovo Tenerife (SPA)4220160130+30
3SC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)2202134159-25
4Dinamo Sassari (ITA)2202141181-40
5 October 2021
20h00MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg94 - 81
(27-12, 26-24, 24-23, 17-22)
Dinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)
6 October 2021
18h00SC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)SC Prometey Kamianske70 - 73
(19-18, 24-14, 4-26, 23-15)
Lenovo TenerifeLenovo Tenerife (SPA)
13 October 2021
18h00SC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)SC Prometey Kamianske64 - 86
(17-20, 16-21, 18-27, 13-18)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)
20h30Lenovo Tenerife (SPA)Lenovo Tenerife87 - 60
(15-15, 23-6, 21-14, 28-25)
Dinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)
27 October 2021
18h00Dinamo Sassari (ITA)Dinamo Sassari - SC Prometey KamianskeSC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)
20h00MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg - Lenovo TenerifeLenovo Tenerife (SPA)
8 November 2021
20h30Dinamo Sassari (ITA)Dinamo Sassari - MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)
10 November 2021
18h00Lenovo Tenerife (SPA)Lenovo Tenerife - SC Prometey KamianskeSC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)
8 December 2021
18h00SC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)SC Prometey Kamianske - Dinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)
20h30Lenovo Tenerife (SPA)Lenovo Tenerife - MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)
21 December 2021
18h00MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg - SC Prometey KamianskeSC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)
20h00Dinamo Sassari (ITA)Dinamo Sassari - Lenovo TenerifeLenovo Tenerife (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group B (05/10/2021 - 22/12/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bàsquet Manresa (SPA)4220154144+10
2Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)4220166161+5
3Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)2202152159-7
4Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski (POL)2202153161-8
5 October 2021
20h00Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem84 - 86
(19-22, 26-22, 19-18, 20-24)
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
6 October 2021
21h00Bàsquet Manresa (SPA)Bàsquet Manresa81 - 76
(24-20, 11-26, 22-16, 24-14)
Stal Ostrów WielkopolskiStal Ostrów Wielkopolski (POL)
13 October 2021
18h00Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir80 - 77
(14-24, 23-27, 17-7, 26-19)
Stal Ostrów WielkopolskiStal Ostrów Wielkopolski (POL)
20h00Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem68 - 73
(15-10, 18-22, 17-16, 18-25)
Bàsquet ManresaBàsquet Manresa (SPA)
26 October 2021
18h00Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir - Bàsquet ManresaBàsquet Manresa (SPA)
27 October 2021
18h30Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski (POL)Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski - Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
9 November 2021
20h30Bàsquet Manresa (SPA)Bàsquet Manresa - Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
10 November 2021
20h00Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem - Stal Ostrów WielkopolskiStal Ostrów Wielkopolski (POL)
6 December 2021
18h00Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir - Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
7 December 2021
18h30Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski (POL)Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski - Bàsquet ManresaBàsquet Manresa (SPA)
22 December 2021
20h30Bàsquet Manresa (SPA)Bàsquet Manresa - Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
20h30Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski (POL)Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski - Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)

Detail of the results


Group C (05/10/2021 - 21/12/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Unicaja Malaga (SPA)21107962+17
2GS Lavrio BC (GRE)21106563+2
3Dijon JDA (FRA)11016365-2
4Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)11016279-17
5 October 2021
18h30GS Lavrio BC (GRE)GS Lavrio BC65 - 63
(16-14, 14-14, 14-15, 21-20)
Dijon JDADijon JDA (FRA)
6 October 2021
18h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod62 - 79
(19-23, 18-17, 12-12, 13-27)
Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
19 October 2021
20h30Dijon JDA (FRA)Dijon JDA - Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
20 October 2021
20h30Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga - GS Lavrio BCGS Lavrio BC (GRE)
1 November 2021
21h30Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga - Dijon JDADijon JDA (FRA)
2 November 2021
19h30GS Lavrio BC (GRE)GS Lavrio BC - Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
16 November 2021
18h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod - GS Lavrio BCGS Lavrio BC (GRE)
20h30Dijon JDA (FRA)Dijon JDA - Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
14 December 2021
20h30Dijon JDA (FRA)Dijon JDA - GS Lavrio BCGS Lavrio BC (GRE)
15 December 2021
20h30Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga - Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
21 December 2021
18h30GS Lavrio BC (GRE)GS Lavrio BC - Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
18h30Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod - Dijon JDADijon JDA (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group D (05/10/2021 - 22/12/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Universo Treviso (ITA)21109185+6
2Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)21108378+5
3AEK Athens (GRE)11017883-5
4VEF Riga (LAT)11018591-6
5 October 2021
20h30Universo Treviso (ITA)Universo Treviso91 - 85
(23-22, 19-30, 23-12, 26-21)
VEF RigaVEF Riga (LAT)
6 October 2021
18h00Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely83 - 78
(19-21, 19-14, 19-19, 26-24)
AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
19 October 2021
18h30AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens - Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso (ITA)
20 October 2021
18h00VEF Riga (LAT)VEF Riga - Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)
3 November 2021
19h00Universo Treviso (ITA)Universo Treviso - Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)
19h00VEF Riga (LAT)VEF Riga - AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
15 November 2021
18h30AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens - VEF RigaVEF Riga (LAT)
17 November 2021
18h00Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely - Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso (ITA)
14 December 2021
18h00VEF Riga (LAT)VEF Riga - Universo TrevisoUniverso Treviso (ITA)
18h30AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens - Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)
22 December 2021
18h00Universo Treviso (ITA)Universo Treviso - AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
20h00Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely - VEF RigaVEF Riga (LAT)

Detail of the results


Group E (05/10/2021 - 22/12/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)4220190170+20
2Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)32111531530
3Basketball Nymburk (CZE)3211169184-15
4PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)2202147152-5
5 October 2021
18h30Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)Igokea Aleksandrovac68 - 64
(19-12, 7-20, 17-17, 25-15)
PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
6 October 2021
20h00Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul101 - 85
(23-26, 29-22, 23-19, 26-18)
Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk (CZE)
12 October 2021
18h30PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki83 - 84
(11-21, 24-19, 23-25, 25-19)
Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk (CZE)
13 October 2021
18h30Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)Igokea Aleksandrovac85 - 89
(17-27, 27-25, 23-16, 18-21)
Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
25 October 2021
18h30PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki - Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
26 October 2021
18h30Basketball Nymburk (CZE)Basketball Nymburk - Igokea AleksandrovacIgokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)
9 November 2021
18h00Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul - Igokea AleksandrovacIgokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)
18h30Basketball Nymburk (CZE)Basketball Nymburk - PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
7 December 2021
18h30Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)Igokea Aleksandrovac - Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk (CZE)
8 December 2021
18h00Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul - PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
22 December 2021
18h30Basketball Nymburk (CZE)Basketball Nymburk - Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
18h30PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki - Igokea AleksandrovacIgokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)

Detail of the results


Group F (05/10/2021 - 21/12/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Strasbourg IG (FRA)4220158150+8
2Tofas Bursa (TUR)3211169164+5
3Kalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)3211154152+2
4BC Oostende (BEL)2202160175-15
5 October 2021
18h00Tofas Bursa (TUR)Tofas Bursa92 - 83
(29-16, 20-22, 27-22, 16-23)
BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)
6 October 2021
20h30Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG75 - 73
(19-24, 22-12, 17-17, 17-20)
Kalev Cramo TallinnKalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)
11 October 2021
20h00BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende77 - 83
(15-14, 23-25, 19-28, 20-16)
Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
12 October 2021
18h00Tofas Bursa (TUR)Tofas Bursa77 - 81
(25-18, 15-22, 18-22, 19-19)
Kalev Cramo TallinnKalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)
26 October 2021
18h00Kalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)Kalev Cramo Tallinn - BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)
20h30Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG - Tofas BursaTofas Bursa (TUR)
10 November 2021
18h00Tofas Bursa (TUR)Tofas Bursa - Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
20h00BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende - Kalev Cramo TallinnKalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)
7 December 2021
18h00Kalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)Kalev Cramo Tallinn - Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
8 December 2021
20h00BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende - Tofas BursaTofas Bursa (TUR)
21 December 2021
18h00Kalev Cramo Tallinn (EST)Kalev Cramo Tallinn - Tofas BursaTofas Bursa (TUR)
20h30Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG - BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group G (06/10/2021 - 22/12/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Hapoel Holon BC (ISR)21108861+27
2U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)21106660+6
3Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)11016066-6
4NB Brindisi (ITA)11016188-27
5 October 2021
18h30U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca66 - 60
(14-21, 18-10, 21-16, 13-13)
Darüssafaka IstanbulDarüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)
6 October 2021
20h30NB Brindisi (ITA)NB Brindisi61 - 88
(9-29, 13-20, 17-21, 22-18)
Hapoel Holon BCHapoel Holon BC (ISR)
18 October 2021
20h30NB Brindisi (ITA)NB Brindisi - U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
20 October 2021
18h00Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)Darüssafaka Istanbul - Hapoel Holon BCHapoel Holon BC (ISR)
2 November 2021
19h30Hapoel Holon BC (ISR)Hapoel Holon BC - U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
3 November 2021
19h00Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)Darüssafaka Istanbul - NB BrindisiNB Brindisi (ITA)
16 November 2021
20h30NB Brindisi (ITA)NB Brindisi - Darüssafaka IstanbulDarüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)
17 November 2021
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca - Hapoel Holon BCHapoel Holon BC (ISR)
15 December 2021
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca - NB BrindisiNB Brindisi (ITA)
18h30Hapoel Holon BC (ISR)Hapoel Holon BC - Darüssafaka IstanbulDarüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)
22 December 2021
18h00Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)Darüssafaka Istanbul - U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
18h00Hapoel Holon BC (ISR)Hapoel Holon BC - NB BrindisiNB Brindisi (ITA)

Detail of the results


Group H (04/10/2021 - 21/12/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos (SPA)21108274+8
2EWE Oldenburg (GER)21107672+4
3Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)11017276-4
4Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)11017482-8
4 October 2021
20h30CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos (SPA)CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos82 - 74
(21-20, 23-23, 14-15, 24-16)
Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
6 October 2021
20h00EWE Oldenburg (GER)EWE Oldenburg76 - 72
(16-18, 21-20, 21-21, 18-13)
Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
19 October 2021
18h30Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius - CB Hereda San Pablo BurgosCB Hereda San Pablo Burgos (SPA)
20h00EWE Oldenburg (GER)EWE Oldenburg - Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
2 November 2021
19h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul - Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
21h30CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos (SPA)CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos - EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg (GER)
17 November 2021
18h30Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius - Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
20h00EWE Oldenburg (GER)EWE Oldenburg - CB Hereda San Pablo BurgosCB Hereda San Pablo Burgos (SPA)
13 December 2021
18h30Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius - EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg (GER)
14 December 2021
18h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul - CB Hereda San Pablo BurgosCB Hereda San Pablo Burgos (SPA)
21 December 2021
18h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul - EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg (GER)
18h00CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos (SPA)CB Hereda San Pablo Burgos - Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)

Detail of the results


Play-In (30/01/2020)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group I (02/03/2022 - 06/04/2022)



Second Round - Group J (02/03/2022 - 06/04/2022)



Second Round - Group K (02/03/2022 - 07/04/2022)



Second Round - Group L (02/03/2022 - 08/04/2022)



Final Round (Russia - Nizhny Novgorod - 05/05/2022 - 09/05/2022)



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved