All sports Site

Menu
 

Basketball - FIBA Europe Cup - 2021/2022 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

FIBA Europe Cup 2021/2022 - Home

Preliminary Rounds (28/09/2021 - 01/10/2021)


First Round
28 September 2021
14h30SZTE-Szedeák Szeged (HUN)SZTE-Szedeák Szeged92 - 76
(24-22, 26-21, 18-12, 24-21)
KK TFT SkopjeKK TFT Skopje (MKD)
19h00KK Pärnu (EST)KK Pärnu72 - 67
(12-13, 18-19, 16-25, 26-10)
BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna (AUT)
19h30Swans Gmunden (AUT)Swans Gmunden83 - 60
(27-14, 12-10, 25-12, 19-24)
Kumanovo KKKumanovo KK (MKD)

Second Round
29 September 2021
12h00BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth84 - 77
(25-7, 16-23, 16-23, 27-24)
SZTE-Szedeák SzegedSZTE-Szedeák Szeged (HUN)
15h00Hapoel Haifa (ISR)Hapoel Haifa85 - 80
(21-18, 14-19, 18-19, 32-24)
Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
15h00Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot88 - 82
(25-12, 19-26, 17-22, 27-22)
Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
16h00FC Porto (POR)FC Porto70 - 58
(20-16, 11-12, 17-15, 22-15)
Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
17h00SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon83 - 77
(21-22, 16-13, 15-18, 31-24)
CSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari (ROM)
18h00Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE)Iraklis Thessaloniki95 - 75
(25-19, 26-17, 23-24, 21-15)
Academic PlovdivAcademic Plovdiv (BUL)
19h00Ironi Nes Ziona (ISR)Ironi Nes Ziona86 - 82
(22-21, 23-8, 16-24, 25-29)
KK PärnuKK Pärnu (EST)
20h00Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen80 - 53
(22-12, 14-17, 30-15, 14-9)
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden (AUT)

Third Round
1 October 2021
14h30BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth80 - 75
(21-18, 22-17, 19-16, 18-24)
Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa (ISR)
18h00Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE)Iraklis Thessaloniki74 - 72
(20-21, 22-19, 19-15, 13-17)
Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
19h00FC Porto (POR)FC Porto79 - 70
(6-14, 24-16, 23-15, 26-25)
Ironi Nes ZionaIroni Nes Ziona (ISR)
19h30SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon81 - 73
(22-17, 15-15, 22-20, 22-21)
Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)

Detail of the results


Group A (13/10/2021 - 17/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BBC Bayreuth (GER)11651516443+73
2London Lions (GBR)11651501444+57
3Donar Groningen (NED)8624426463-37
4Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)6606432525-93
13 October 2021
19h00Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls70 - 100
(18-24, 19-25, 15-24, 18-27)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
20h00Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen60 - 79
(13-13, 9-26, 22-21, 16-19)
London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)
19 October 2021
20h00Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen64 - 71
(12-22, 19-17, 18-19, 15-13)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
20 October 2021
21h00London Lions (GBR)London Lions68 - 58
(11-17, 21-16, 18-16, 18-9)
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
27 October 2021
19h00Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls85 - 89 ot
(19-21, 16-14, 18-19, 23-22)
Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
21h00London Lions (GBR)London Lions91 - 81
(22-21, 30-15, 21-26, 18-19)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
3 November 2021
20h00BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth83 - 79
(24-21, 22-17, 20-28, 17-13)
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
21h00London Lions (GBR)London Lions85 - 67
(16-18, 16-19, 29-14, 24-16)
Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
10 November 2021
19h00Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls81 - 100
(21-22, 22-26, 21-29, 17-23)
London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)
20h00Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen61 - 84
(11-24, 25-20, 13-22, 12-18)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
17 November 2021
19h30Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen85 - 59
(21-18, 23-19, 24-18, 17-4)
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
20h00BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth97 - 78
(31-29, 27-13, 21-22, 18-14)
London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)

Detail of the results


Group B (13/10/2021 - 17/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Kyiv-Basket (UKR)10642447440+7
2Trefl Sopot (POL)9633481451+30
3Hapoel Eilat (ISR)9633497494+3
4Rilski Sportist Samokov (BUL)8624475515-40
13 October 2021
18h00Kyiv-Basket (UKR)Kyiv-Basket69 - 68
(22-19, 18-16, 12-12, 17-21)
Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
18h00Rilski Sportist Samokov (BUL)Rilski Sportist Samokov86 - 94
(18-21, 28-23, 18-22, 22-28)
Hapoel EilatHapoel Eilat (ISR)
20 October 2021
18h30Hapoel Eilat (ISR)Hapoel Eilat78 - 86
(21-16, 14-18, 23-20, 20-32)
Kyiv-BasketKyiv-Basket (UKR)
19h00Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot90 - 81
(24-9, 19-30, 21-21, 26-21)
Rilski Sportist SamokovRilski Sportist Samokov (BUL)
27 October 2021
18h00Rilski Sportist Samokov (BUL)Rilski Sportist Samokov96 - 80
(24-23, 27-23, 14-25, 31-9)
Kyiv-BasketKyiv-Basket (UKR)
19h00Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot85 - 88
(18-24, 23-24, 21-24, 23-16)
Hapoel EilatHapoel Eilat (ISR)
3 November 2021
18h30Hapoel Eilat (ISR)Hapoel Eilat83 - 86
(28-19, 26-16, 15-30, 14-21)
Rilski Sportist SamokovRilski Sportist Samokov (BUL)
19h00Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot65 - 66
(22-10, 12-16, 16-23, 15-17)
Kyiv-BasketKyiv-Basket (UKR)
10 November 2021
18h00Kyiv-Basket (UKR)Kyiv-Basket62 - 71
(14-16, 11-12, 22-20, 15-23)
Hapoel EilatHapoel Eilat (ISR)
18h00Rilski Sportist Samokov (BUL)Rilski Sportist Samokov64 - 84
(11-24, 14-23, 17-18, 22-19)
Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
17 November 2021
18h00Hapoel Eilat (ISR)Hapoel Eilat83 - 89
(17-28, 26-15, 25-24, 15-22)
Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
18h00Kyiv-Basket (UKR)Kyiv-Basket84 - 62
(23-13, 18-8, 26-17, 17-24)
Rilski Sportist SamokovRilski Sportist Samokov (BUL)

Detail of the results


Group C (12/10/2021 - 17/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)11651511485+26
2Parma Basket Perm (RUS)10642505449+56
3Den Bosch Basketball (NED)8624440480-40
4BK Opava (CZE)7615490532-42
12 October 2021
22h00Den Bosch Basketball (NED)Den Bosch Basketball78 - 73
(17-19, 22-18, 14-20, 25-16)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
13 October 2021
16h30Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket Perm106 - 84
(27-22, 29-25, 27-18, 23-19)
BK OpavaBK Opava (CZE)
19 October 2021
20h00Den Bosch Basketball (NED)Den Bosch Basketball87 - 82
(24-18, 25-25, 19-16, 19-23)
BK OpavaBK Opava (CZE)
20 October 2021
22h30SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon83 - 69
(23-13, 20-20, 26-9, 14-27)
Parma Basket PermParma Basket Perm (RUS)
27 October 2021
16h30Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket Perm67 - 52
(17-7, 20-18, 10-16, 20-11)
Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
18h00BK Opava (CZE)BK Opava89 - 99 ot
(24-22, 30-23, 16-13, 11-23)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
3 November 2021
20h00SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon78 - 76
(16-19, 31-19, 16-14, 15-24)
Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
4 November 2021
18h00BK Opava (CZE)BK Opava63 - 82
(11-21, 19-22, 18-20, 15-19)
Parma Basket PermParma Basket Perm (RUS)
10 November 2021
18h00BK Opava (CZE)BK Opava88 - 72
(24-24, 24-20, 19-11, 21-17)
Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
11 November 2021
15h30Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket Perm89 - 92 ot
(24-15, 18-22, 17-21, 19-20)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
17 November 2021
20h00Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket Perm92 - 75
(22-26, 23-21, 23-21, 24-7)
Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
22h00SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon86 - 84
(13-23, 22-15, 29-19, 22-27)
BK OpavaBK Opava (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group D (13/10/2021 - 17/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Avtodor Saratov (RUS)11651556463+93
2Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)10642497457+40
3Basket Zaragoza 2002 (SPA)8624484509-25
4Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon (ISR)7615443551-108
13 October 2021
17h00Basket Zaragoza 2002 (SPA)Basket Zaragoza 200280 - 97
(21-23, 26-17, 13-28, 20-32)
Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov (RUS)
20h30Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana93 - 70
(22-18, 20-19, 33-20, 18-13)
Hapoel Gilboa Galil ElyonHapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon (ISR)
20 October 2021
17h00Avtodor Saratov (RUS)Avtodor Saratov91 - 84
(23-18, 16-21, 22-23, 30-22)
Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
18h00Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon (ISR)Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon90 - 91 ot
(15-16, 25-15, 19-23, 19-24)
Basket Zaragoza 2002Basket Zaragoza 2002 (SPA)
27 October 2021
17h00Avtodor Saratov (RUS)Avtodor Saratov102 - 62
(24-13, 30-14, 23-18, 25-17)
Hapoel Gilboa Galil ElyonHapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon (ISR)
20h30Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana76 - 67
(17-16, 24-20, 21-20, 14-11)
Basket Zaragoza 2002Basket Zaragoza 2002 (SPA)
3 November 2021
18h00Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon (ISR)Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon70 - 87
(18-19, 18-26, 19-20, 15-22)
Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
20h00Avtodor Saratov (RUS)Avtodor Saratov89 - 86 ot
(18-17, 30-17, 12-24, 19-21)
Basket Zaragoza 2002Basket Zaragoza 2002 (SPA)
10 November 2021
20h00Basket Zaragoza 2002 (SPA)Basket Zaragoza 200278 - 80
(21-12, 25-28, 17-18, 15-22)
Hapoel Gilboa Galil ElyonHapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon (ISR)
20h30Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana80 - 77
(18-15, 18-24, 21-21, 23-17)
Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov (RUS)
17 November 2021
18h00Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon (ISR)Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon71 - 100
(18-27, 13-30, 26-22, 14-21)
Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov (RUS)
20h00Basket Zaragoza 2002 (SPA)Basket Zaragoza 200282 - 77
(14-22, 16-14, 28-21, 24-20)
Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)

Detail of the results


Group E (13/10/2021 - 17/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bahçesehir University (TUR)12660483413+70
2Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)9633445469-24
3Mornar Bar (MNE)8624484470+14
4Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE)7615423483-60
12 October 2021
18h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University75 - 68
(23-11, 14-13, 15-21, 23-23)
Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
13 October 2021
20h30Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden71 - 63
(25-24, 12-14, 16-13, 18-12)
Iraklis ThessalonikiIraklis Thessaloniki (GRE)
20 October 2021
19h00Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar87 - 74
(25-28, 20-13, 17-23, 25-10)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
19h30Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE)Iraklis Thessaloniki63 - 64
(16-12, 19-17, 16-14, 12-21)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
27 October 2021
19h00Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar88 - 65
(25-24, 22-13, 22-15, 19-13)
Iraklis ThessalonikiIraklis Thessaloniki (GRE)
20h30Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden69 - 79
(21-21, 12-16, 16-22, 20-20)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
3 November 2021
19h00Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar86 - 95
(23-34, 25-18, 20-14, 18-29)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
19h30Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE)Iraklis Thessaloniki83 - 92
(16-21, 12-21, 24-21, 31-29)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
10 November 2021
15h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University86 - 66
(24-19, 21-15, 17-13, 24-19)
Iraklis ThessalonikiIraklis Thessaloniki (GRE)
20h30Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden78 - 73
(17-16, 21-23, 17-12, 23-22)
Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
17 November 2021
15h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University84 - 61
(18-14, 22-22, 24-10, 20-15)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
19h30Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE)Iraklis Thessaloniki83 - 82
(21-17, 22-23, 21-24, 19-18)
Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)

Detail of the results


Group F (12/10/2021 - 17/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Sporting CP (POR)10642468413+55
2Antwerp Giants (BEL)9633471472-1
3Ionikos Nikaias BC (GRE)9633470497-27
4Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)8624434461-27
12 October 2021
20h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut75 - 78
(20-21, 15-15, 17-25, 23-17)
Ionikos Nikaias BCIonikos Nikaias BC (GRE)
13 October 2021
20h00Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants80 - 75
(20-13, 22-24, 24-14, 14-24)
Sporting CPSporting CP (POR)
20 October 2021
18h00Ionikos Nikaias BC (GRE)Ionikos Nikaias BC81 - 92
(24-24, 21-21, 14-33, 22-14)
Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)
21h30Sporting CP (POR)Sporting CP75 - 65
(18-21, 14-18, 25-16, 18-10)
Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
26 October 2021
21h30Sporting CP (POR)Sporting CP87 - 54
(18-18, 20-12, 27-15, 22-9)
Ionikos Nikaias BCIonikos Nikaias BC (GRE)
27 October 2021
20h00Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants77 - 63
(16-15, 21-17, 20-21, 20-10)
Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
2 November 2021
18h00Ionikos Nikaias BC (GRE)Ionikos Nikaias BC74 - 77
(29-13, 13-26, 14-24, 18-14)
Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
3 November 2021
18h00Sporting CP (POR)Sporting CP77 - 53
(19-10, 19-14, 27-12, 12-17)
Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)
9 November 2021
20h00Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants87 - 90
(22-26, 23-19, 20-18, 22-27)
Ionikos Nikaias BCIonikos Nikaias BC (GRE)
10 November 2021
20h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut68 - 75
(16-16, 16-22, 13-20, 23-17)
Sporting CPSporting CP (POR)
17 November 2021
18h00Ionikos Nikaias BC (GRE)Ionikos Nikaias BC93 - 79
(23-19, 29-17, 21-19, 20-24)
Sporting CPSporting CP (POR)
20h30Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut86 - 82
(17-17, 26-20, 25-16, 18-29)
Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group G (13/10/2021 - 17/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Crailsheim Merlins (GER)10642494438+56
2Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)10642524501+23
3Peristeri (GRE)8624446477-31
4Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)8624483531-48
13 October 2021
18h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk87 - 85 ot
(23-25, 26-15, 21-16, 7-21)
PeristeriPeristeri (GRE)
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus78 - 91
(24-18, 19-27, 18-20, 17-26)
Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins (GER)
20 October 2021
18h00Peristeri (GRE)Peristeri85 - 83
(24-12, 16-23, 19-14, 26-34)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
20h00Crailsheim Merlins (GER)Crailsheim Merlins77 - 81
(20-25, 10-19, 31-14, 16-23)
Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
27 October 2021
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus101 - 93
(28-25, 28-25, 25-18, 20-25)
Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
20h00Peristeri (GRE)Peristeri66 - 76
(15-20, 14-16, 21-19, 16-21)
Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins (GER)
3 November 2021
18h00Peristeri (GRE)Peristeri80 - 70
(17-11, 19-14, 24-25, 20-20)
Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
20h00Crailsheim Merlins (GER)Crailsheim Merlins77 - 86
(19-23, 21-28, 22-10, 15-25)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
10 November 2021
17h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk72 - 95
(23-28, 16-32, 18-19, 15-16)
Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins (GER)
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus83 - 75
(28-18, 26-20, 12-19, 17-18)
PeristeriPeristeri (GRE)
17 November 2021
18h30Crailsheim Merlins (GER)Crailsheim Merlins78 - 55
(22-17, 22-8, 16-15, 18-15)
PeristeriPeristeri (GRE)
18h30Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk80 - 93
(20-32, 22-21, 21-23, 17-17)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group H (13/10/2021 - 17/11/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Legia Warszawa (POL)12660462410+52
2CSM Oradea (ROM)9633417412+5
3FC Porto (POR)8624415432-17
4Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)7615411451-40
13 October 2021
18h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea66 - 76
(13-15, 15-22, 12-21, 26-18)
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK81 - 64
(15-21, 21-18, 17-14, 28-11)
FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
20 October 2021
19h00Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa83 - 66
(27-20, 29-16, 13-17, 14-13)
Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
21h30FC Porto (POR)FC Porto75 - 63
(15-18, 18-20, 22-6, 20-19)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
27 October 2021
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK58 - 75
(11-28, 13-18, 17-17, 17-12)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
20h30Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa71 - 61
(19-14, 10-19, 23-16, 19-12)
FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
3 November 2021
19h00Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa75 - 68
(15-21, 18-20, 26-17, 16-10)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
4 November 2021
21h30FC Porto (POR)FC Porto76 - 68
(21-17, 19-23, 20-9, 16-19)
Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
9 November 2021
18h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea67 - 58
(17-25, 22-9, 15-11, 13-13)
FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
10 November 2021
18h00Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)Szolnoki Olaj KK68 - 75
(15-13, 19-17, 17-17, 17-28)
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
17 November 2021
19h45CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea78 - 70 ot
(19-20, 14-20, 12-18, 21-8)
Szolnoki Olaj KKSzolnoki Olaj KK (HUN)
19h45FC Porto (POR)FC Porto81 - 82 ot
(16-20, 21-20, 17-23, 20-11)
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group I (08/12/2021 - 09/02/2022)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)7431356355+1
2Legia Warszawa (POL)5321255238+17
3Parma Basket Perm (RUS)5321252239+13
4BBC Bayreuth (GER)4404343374-31
8 December 2021
18h00Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa70 - 72
(12-33, 17-19, 22-10, 19-10)
Parma Basket PermParma Basket Perm (RUS)
20h00BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth84 - 89
(25-13, 20-24, 17-30, 22-22)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
15 December 2021
15h30Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket Perm92 - 78
(32-26, 26-18, 22-18, 12-16)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
20h30Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden78 - 90
(16-23, 30-18, 12-23, 20-26)
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
13 January 2022
15h30Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket Perm88 - 91
(17-24, 28-21, 23-15, 20-31)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
23 January 2022
18h00BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth88 - 95
(27-18, 17-29, 29-28, 15-20)
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
26 January 2022
15h30Parma Basket Perm (RUS)Parma Basket PermPostponedLegia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
19h00Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden98 - 93
(27-20, 22-21, 31-18, 18-34)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
2 February 2022
15h30Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa - Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
19h00BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth - Parma Basket PermParma Basket Perm (RUS)
9 February 2022
19h00Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa - BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
19h00Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden - Parma Basket PermParma Basket Perm (RUS)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group J (08/12/2021 - 09/02/2022)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)6330250231+19
2Kyiv-Basket (UKR)5321242233+9
3Crailsheim Merlins (GER)4312242243-1
4Antwerp Giants (BEL)3303240267-27
8 December 2021
18h00Kyiv-Basket (UKR)Kyiv-Basket90 - 82
(23-20, 26-12, 18-25, 23-25)
Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)
19h00Crailsheim Merlins (GER)Crailsheim Merlins80 - 84
(17-22, 20-16, 22-23, 21-23)
Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
15 December 2021
18h00Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana80 - 79 ot
(13-11, 20-15, 14-21, 23-23)
Kyiv-BasketKyiv-Basket (UKR)
19h00Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants86 - 91
(19-21, 26-23, 29-27, 12-20)
Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins (GER)
12 January 2022
18h00Kyiv-Basket (UKR)Kyiv-Basket73 - 71
(20-16, 16-23, 14-19, 23-13)
Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins (GER)
20h30Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana86 - 72
(20-18, 25-19, 21-21, 20-14)
Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)
26 January 2022
20h00Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp GiantsPostponedKyiv-BasketKyiv-Basket (UKR)
20h30Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro ReggianaPostponedCrailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins (GER)
2 February 2022
19h00Crailsheim Merlins (GER)Crailsheim Merlins - Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)
19h00Kyiv-Basket (UKR)Kyiv-Basket - Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
9 February 2022
19h00Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants - Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
19h00Crailsheim Merlins (GER)Crailsheim Merlins - Kyiv-BasketKyiv-Basket (UKR)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group K (08/12/2021 - 09/02/2022)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Sporting CP (POR)7431308282+26
2SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)5413281276+5
3CSM Oradea (ROM)5321208227-19
4Trefl Sopot (POL)4312214226-12
8 December 2021
17h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea68 - 56
(30-20, 19-10, 10-21, 9-5)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
19h00Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot72 - 83
(16-31, 24-23, 13-17, 19-12)
Sporting CPSporting CP (POR)
15 December 2021
20h00Sporting CP (POR)Sporting CP77 - 83
(20-24, 19-25, 23-11, 15-23)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
22h30SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon67 - 79
(15-19, 17-18, 18-20, 17-22)
Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
19 January 2022
22h00SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon64 - 72
(22-11, 8-24, 18-13, 16-24)
Sporting CPSporting CP (POR)
26 January 2022
21h30Sporting CP (POR)Sporting CP76 - 63
(17-21, 18-13, 13-18, 28-11)
Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
22h00SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon94 - 57
(17-17, 33-11, 22-17, 22-12)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
2 February 2022
19h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea - Sporting CPSporting CP (POR)
19h00Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot - SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
5 February 2022
18h00Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot - CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
9 February 2022
19h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea - Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
19h00Sporting CP (POR)Sporting CP - SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group L (08/12/2021 - 09/02/2022)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bahçesehir University (TUR)7431343294+49
2Avtodor Saratov (RUS)6330255246+9
3Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)43122662660
4London Lions (GBR)4404304362-58
8 December 2021
15h00London Lions (GBR)London Lions82 - 107
(27-22, 22-28, 12-30, 21-27)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus95 - 96
(19-25, 33-27, 23-21, 20-23)
Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov (RUS)
15 December 2021
15h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University90 - 76
(25-16, 22-20, 12-19, 31-21)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
8 January 2022
15h00Avtodor Saratov (RUS)Avtodor Saratov84 - 81
(32-25, 12-18, 18-17, 22-21)
London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)
12 January 2022
16h00Avtodor Saratov (RUS)Avtodor Saratov75 - 70
(16-19, 15-10, 21-24, 23-17)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
18h30London Lions (GBR)London Lions80 - 95
(15-20, 22-24, 22-25, 21-26)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
26 January 2022
20h30Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University76 - 61
(24-13, 14-11, 17-21, 21-16)
London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)
27 January 2022
16h00Avtodor Saratov (RUS)Avtodor SaratovPostponedBakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
2 February 2022
19h00Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus - Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
19h00London Lions (GBR)London Lions - Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov (RUS)
9 February 2022
19h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University - Avtodor SaratovAvtodor Saratov (RUS)
19h00Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus - London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)

Detail of the results


Final Round (23/03/2022 - 25/04/2022)



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved