All sports Site
All sports Site
France
Bastien Dupont is a table tennis player who competes internationally for France. He plays his last match during the round robin of the Challenger Series Tournament 06-07-03.2023 2023. He represents the club : Lille Métropole Tennis de Table.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 06-07-02.2023 from 6 February to 7 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeat | Arman Hajiei | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 (9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Subhajit Saha | 3-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Siddharta Almeida | 3-0 (11-1, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-2 (12-10, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Kirill Fadeev | 3-1 (11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | David Reitspies | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 06-07-03.2023 from 6 March to 7 March 2023 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Peter Hribar | 3-2 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (11-4, 11-3, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Marius Henninger | 3-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Rodrigo Hidalgo | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-2 (11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Aljaz Godec | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Peter Hribar | 3-2 (6-11, 10-12, 11-6, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 9 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 10-11.01.2022 from 10 January to 11 January 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-2 (11-1, 8-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-2 (13-11, 7-11, 19-17, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Guilherme Teodoro | 3-1 (11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Andriy Sitak | 3-1 (11-8, 11-3, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlos Mühlbach | 3-1 (11-5, 13-11, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Marcos Madrid | 3-1 (6-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexis Douin | 3-2 (11-8, 8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 13-14.01.2022 from 13 January to 14 January 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-1 (5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-2, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Marcos Madrid | 3-0 (16-14, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexis Douin | 3-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Guilherme Teodoro | 3-1 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Trink | 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Engelhardt | 3-2 (11-5, 6-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 20-21.09.2021 from 20 September to 21 September 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | defeat | Dillon Chambers | 3-1 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dillon Chambers | 3-2 (8-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alberto Miño | 3-1 (11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bourrassaud | 3-2 (8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexander Valuch | 3-2 (11-7, 9-11, 12-14, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Johan Derit | 3-2 (11-7, 10-12, 12-10, 9-11, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Hampus Nordberg | 3-1 (11-5, 4-11, 13-11, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alberto Miño | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 22-24.09.2021 from 22 September to 24 September 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 (8-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Fedor Kuzmin | 3-0 (11-5, 13-11, 14-12) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Hampus Nordberg | 3-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Johan Derit | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bourrassaud | 3-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexander Valuch | 3-2 (3-11, 4-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-5) |