All sports Site
All sports Site
India - 1982
Subhajit Saha (born 1982) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for India. He plays his last match during the round robin of the Challenger Series Tournament 13-14-02.2023 2023.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 06-07-02.2023 from 6 February to 7 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeated by | Siddharta Almeida | 3-1 (4-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Arman Hajiei | 3-1 (4-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 (11-13, 14-12, 15-13, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Kirill Fadeev | 3-2 (3-11, 14-12, 10-12, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Bastien Dupont | 3-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | David Reitspies | 3-2 (7-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 9 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 17-18-03.2022 from 17 March to 18 March 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Alexander Valuch | 3-2 (11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-5, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlo Rossi | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlos Ishida | 3-2 (11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Simon Berglund | 3-1 (11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Engelhardt | 3-2 (11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 01-02-12.2022 from 1 December to 2 December 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Mohamad Ali Rouintanesfahani | 3-2 (3-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Martin Buch Andersen | 3-2 (7-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Sven Happek | 3-2 (8-11, 11-5, 6-11, 14-12, 15-13) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-1) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Harmeet Desai | 3-2 (11-3, 6-11, 10-12, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Ahmed Elmahdy | 3-0 (11-3, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Ronit Bhanja | 3-2 (9-11, 5-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 27-29.10.2021 from 27 October to 29 October 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Xavier Dixon | 3-2 (7-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Liang Qiu | 3-2 (6-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 (11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Sven Happek | 3-2 (6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Paul Gauzy | 3-1 (11-4, 11-4, 5-11, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Alexander Valuch | 3-2 (11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 01-02.11.2021 from 1 November to 2 November 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Guilherme Teodoro | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 1-0 (11-4, 5-1) ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Brazil Open from 13 June to 17 June 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gustavo Tsuboi | 4-0 (11-8,11-2,11-8,11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 4 October to 14 October 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andrew Baggaley | 3-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-8) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Brazil Open Doubles from 13 June to 17 June 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Roy - S. Saha | defeated by | H. Calderano - C. Matsumoto | 4-0 (11-4,11-9,15-13,11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | S. Achanta - S. Saha | defeated by | N. Kim - C. Ri | 4-1 (11-4, 10-12, 15-13, 11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Commonwealth Games - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Men's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 4 October to 14 October 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Achanta - S. Saha | defeat | S. Ajetunmobi - Q. Aruna | 3-1 (7-11, 11-5, 12-10, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | S. Achanta - S. Saha | defeat | A. Baggaley - L. Pitchford | 3-2 (11-13, 11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 11-6) |
Final | S. Achanta - S. Saha | defeat | N. Gao - Z. Yang | 3-2 (9-11, 12-10, 11-4, 5-11, 11-8) |