All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany
Michael Engelhardt is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. He plays his last match during the round robin of the Challenger Series Tournament 13-14-03.2023 2023.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 9 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 13-14-02.2023 from 13 February to 14 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | defeat | Arman Hajiei | 3-1 (13-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alberto Lillo | 3-1 (10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 15-13) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Louis Price | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Miguel Nuñez Tapia | 3-2 (11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Arman Hajiei | 3-2 (8-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Marius Henninger | 3-0 (12-10, 11-9, 15-13) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 13-14-03.2023 from 13 March to 14 March 2023 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Peter Hribar | 3-1 (11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-1 (11-6, 4-11, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Anton Limonov | 3-1 (14-12, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Ahmed Elmahdy | 3-1 (11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sven Happek | 3-1 (11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Felix Köhler | 3-1 (10-12, 11-9, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Makoto Nogami | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Challenger Series - Tournament 04-05-08.2022)
Summary : 22 Victories / 85 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 13-14.01.2022 from 13 January to 14 January 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-0) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Michael Trink | 3-2 (11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Sven Happek | 3-2 (11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Guilherme Teodoro | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Marcos Madrid | 3-1 (11-13, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Bastien Dupont | 3-2 (11-5, 6-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexis Douin | 3-1 (6-11, 11-4, 17-15, 11-2) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 17-18-02.2022 from 17 February to 18 February 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Pavel Platonov | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Marius Henninger | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Romain Ruiz | 3-0 (11-0, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexander Valuch | 3-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 03-04-03.2022 from 3 March to 4 March 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Emiliano Riofrio | 3-1 (11-6, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Rafael Vinicius Turrini | 3-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Patrik Juhasz | 3-1 (11-2, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Francisco Sanchi | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Alexis Douin | 3-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 17-18-03.2022 from 17 March to 18 March 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlos Ishida | 3-0 (11-1, 11-7, 14-12) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Alexander Valuch | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Andrei Putuntica | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlo Rossi | 3-2 (10-12, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Subhajit Saha | 3-2 (11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Simon Berglund | 3-1 (13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 16-17-05.2022 from 16 May to 17 May 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlos Ishida | 3-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Kirill Fadeev | 3-2 (9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Myshaal Sabhi | 3-2 (12-10, 6-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 30-31-05.2022 from 30 May to 31 May 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlo Rossi | 3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Sven Happek | 3-2 (11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Eusebio Vos | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlos Ishida | 3-1 (8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-1) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Albert Vilardell | 3-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Maciej Kubik | 3-1 (11-4, 5-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 13-14-06.2022 from 13 June to 14 June 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Eusebio Vos | 3-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-13, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-1 (11-6, 11-2, 7-11, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-2 (6-11, 11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Felix Wetzel | 3-2 (8-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Sudhanshu Grover | 3-1 (12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 16-17-06.2022 from 16 June to 17 June 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Amirreza Abbasi | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Sudhanshu Grover | 3-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Kirill Fadeev | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-1 (11-1, 4-11, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Simon Berglund | 3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Elia Schmid | 3-1 (10-12, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 11-12-07.2022 from 11 July to 12 July 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-1 (11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Daniel Rinderer | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Felix Kleeberg | 3-1 (11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-2 (11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Kirill Fadeev | 3-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Sven Happek | 3-2 (9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Amir Hossein Hodaei | 3-1 (11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 28-29-07.2022 from 28 July to 29 July 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-2 (11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Elia Schmid | 3-1 (11-2, 8-11, 11-2, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Kenan Hrnic | 3-1 (7-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Liang Qiu | 3-1 (11-5, 11-5, 11-13, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Dennis Klein | 3-2 (11-7, 4-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Mohamad Ali Rouintanesfahani | 3-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Kirill Fadeev | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 01-02-08.2022 from 1 August to 2 August 2022 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeated by | Carlos Mühlbach | 3-1 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Yannick Vostes | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-1) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Damian Zech | 3-0 (12-10, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Jean Rassouw | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlos Mühlbach | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Krisztian Katus | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Fuchs | 3-1 (11-8, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yannick Vostes | 3-0 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 04-05-08.2022 from 4 August to 5 August 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Makoto Nogami | 3-1 (11-6, 11-9, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Marcel Neumaier | 3-2 (10-12, 11-6, 2-11, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Jean Rassouw | 3-1 (11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Marius Henninger | 3-1 (2-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Daniel Rinderer | 3-2 (9-11, 11-3, 9-11, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Anton Limonov | 3-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Krisztian Katus | 3-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Anton Limonov | 3-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Daniel Rinderer | 3-0 | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 08-09-08.2022 from 8 August to 9 August 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Anton Limonov | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-2 (8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Josip Huzjak | 3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Bastien Rembert | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 10-11-11.2022 from 10 November to 11 November 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Jeet Chandra | 3-1 (11-3, 11-5, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Karl Zimmermann | 3-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Jeromy Löffler | 3-0 (11-7, 13-11, 14-12) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Ahmed Elmahdy | 3-2 (10-12, 11-4, 11-13, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Ronit Bhanja | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dillon Chambers | 3-1 (7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Martin Buch Andersen | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 14-15-11.2022 from 14 November to 15 November 2022 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Mohammed Javad Sohrabi | 3-2 (10-12, 11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Mohamad Ali Rouintanesfahani | 3-1 (11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Jeet Chandra | 3-0 (11-2, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Nico Longhino | 3-2 (11-4, 8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Aljaz Godec | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-2 (7-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Manush Utpalbhai Shah | 3-1 (11-4, 10-12, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 33 Defeats
Challenger Series - Tournament 05-07.05.2021 from 5 May to 7 May 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlo Rossi | 3-1 (7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Henning Zeptner | 3-0 (13-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlos Mühlbach | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Jonathan Thimon | 3-1 (11-4, 10-12, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Enio Mendes | 3-0 (13-11, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Saljani | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 10-11.05.2021 from 10 May to 11 May 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Fedor Kuzmin | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-5, 13-11, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Juri Grauer | 3-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-2 (11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlo Rossi | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 09-11.06.2021 from 9 June to 11 June 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Dillon Chambers | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Miguel Chamorro | 3-1 (12-10, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Johannes Schnabel | 3-1 (11-8, 12-14, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Andrey Semenov | 3-2 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Lars Brinkhaus | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Carlos Mühlbach | 3-0 (11-1, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 14-15.06.2021 from 14 June to 15 June 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Andrey Semenov | 3-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-6, 11-1, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Marius Henninger | 3-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dillon Chambers | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 26-27.07.2021 from 26 July to 27 July 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Fedor Kuzmin | 3-1 (11-8, 4-11, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Jiri Martinko | 3-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Nico Wenger | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-2, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 28-30.07.2021 from 28 July to 30 July 2021 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Dauud Cheaib | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-1) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Jiri Martinko | 3-1 (11-4, 11-2, 5-11, 11-1) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Evgueni Chtchetinine | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Fedor Kuzmin | 3-2 (5-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-2, 11-4) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Jonas Christmann | 3-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Florian Bluhm | 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-4) |