All sports Site
All sports Site
Switzerland - 22 March 1999
Jakub Paul (born 22 March 1999 in Chur) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Switzerland. He plays his last match during the Blois 2023 tournament . He is actualy 457th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 7 Defeats
Tigre 2 from 9 January to 15 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Wilson Leite | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jurgen Briand | 6-1 6-4 | |
Concepcion from 23 January to 29 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | João Lucas Reis da Silva | 6-4 3-6 6-1 | |
Lugano from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4 6-3 | |
Biel from 20 March to 26 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francesco Forti | 7-6 6-4 | |
Lille from 27 March to 2 April 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Maxime Janvier | 7-5 7-6 | |
Barletta from 3 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriel Decamps | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3 7-6 | |
Blois from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo | 7-6 3-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 14 Defeats
Lugano from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-6 6-3 | |
Biel from 21 March to 27 March 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aldin Setkic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Lugano from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Otto Virtanen | 0-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Mexico City from 4 April to 9 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alonso Alejandro Delgado | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Gilbert Soares Klier Júnior | 6-1 6-1 | |
San Luis Potosi from 11 April to 17 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mohamed Safwat | 6-2 6-4 | |
Aguascalientes from 18 April to 24 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras | 7-6 6-1 | |
Gonet Geneva Open from 14 May to 21 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lukas Rosol | 6-2 6-3 | |
Troyes from 27 June to 3 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Thomas Deschamps | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Arthur Reymond | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Geerts | 6-4 6-2 | |
Trieste from 18 July to 24 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pedro Boscardin Dias | 7-5 6-3 | |
Zug from 25 July to 31 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Henri Squire | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ugo Blanchet | 6-0 6-3 | |
Prague 3 from 22 August to 28 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Daniel Siniakov | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Victor Vlad Cornea | 6-2 6-1 | |
Buenos Aires 4 from 26 September to 2 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Martin Cuevas | 6-3 4-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Hernan Casanova | 7-6 6-1 | |
Campinas from 3 October to 9 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Federico Zeballos | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3 6-4 | |
Challenger Rio de Janeiro from 10 October to 16 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | José Pereira | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sean Cuenin | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Joao Fonseca | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marco Cecchinato | 7-5 6-1 | |
Coquimbo 2 from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tobias Franco | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ignacio Carou | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Franco Agamenone | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Geneva from 14 May to 22 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pablo Cuevas | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Biel from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Christopher Heyman | 7-6 4-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tobias Simon | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexander Ritschard | 6-4 6-4 | |
Tenerife from 1 November to 7 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Miguel Damas | 6-2 2-6 6-2 | |
Antalya 3 from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Khumoyun Sultanov | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Tiago Cacao | 6-1 6-4 | |
Antalya 4 from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Toshihide Matsui | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Marsel Ilhan | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Giovanni Fonio | 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Gstaad from 20 July to 28 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros | 6-1 2-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
US Open Junior Men's from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-5 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Vasil Kirkov | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yibing Wu | 6-3 7-5 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | O. Ayeni - J. Paul | defeat | B. Shi - S. Sridhar | 6-1 6-4 |
Round of 16 | O. Ayeni - J. Paul | defeat | Y. Oliel - A. Zakharov | 6-2 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | O. Ayeni - J. Paul | defeated by | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | 6-2 7-6 |