All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 18 January 1999
Marvin Möller (born 18 January 1999) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. He plays his last match during the Ottignies - Louvain-la-Neuve 2024 tournament . He is actualy 305th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Ottignies - Louvain-la-Neuve from 23 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Guy Den Ouden | 6-2 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Troisdorf from 29 May to 4 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Terence Atmane | 6-0 6-3 | |
Hamburg from 22 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jan Choinski | 6-3 6-4 | |
Lüdenscheid from 31 July to 6 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Karlo Cubelic | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sandro Kopp | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nick Hardt | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Benoît Paire | 6-4 6-4 | |
Meerbusch from 7 August to 13 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Geerts | 7-5 6-7 6-4 | |
Augsburg from 21 August to 27 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo | 2-6 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nicolas Zanellato | 3-6 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Quimper from 24 January to 30 January 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sander Arends | 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3 2-6 7-5 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | David Pichler | 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Michail Pervolarakis | 3-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Prague from 18 April to 24 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-1 6-4 | |
Prague 2 from 2 May to 8 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jelle Sels | 1-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Yshai Oliel | w.o. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Braunschweig from 5 July to 11 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sumit Nagal | 6-3 1-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Benjamin Hassan | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Altmaier | 7-5 6-0 | |
Meerbusch from 9 August to 15 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Benjamin Hassan | 5-7 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jesper De Jong | 6-1 6-4 | |
Lüdenscheid from 16 August to 22 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mattéo Martineau | 6-0 6-2 | |
Eckental from 1 November to 7 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mirza Basic | 6-2 7-5 | |
Bratislava 2 from 8 November to 14 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Christopher Heyman | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Dalibor Svrcina | 7-6 2-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Hamburg from 19 September to 27 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lenny Hampel | 6-2 7-6 | |
Eckental from 2 November to 8 November 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Illya Marchenko | 6-3 1-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Koblenz from 16 January to 21 January 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3 6-1 | |
Heilbronn from 14 May to 20 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jirí Veselý | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 23 January to 29 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Lucas Vuradin | 6-3 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Nicola Kuhn | 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 5 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Finn Bass | 6-4 7-5 | |
Hamburg from 11 July to 17 July 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grega Zemlja | 6-1 6-2 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kacper Zuk | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexandre Rotsaert | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-2 7-5 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's Doubles from 23 January to 29 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Möller - N. Tajima | defeated by | C. Tseng - B. Yin | 6-3 7-5 |
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 16 | A. Dubrivnyy - M. Möller | defeated by | A. Geller - N. Mejia | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Möller - L. Wessels | defeat | T. Bryde - G. Ross | 6-3 6-2 |
Round of 16 | M. Möller - L. Wessels | defeated by | J. Aguilar - F. Meligeni Alves | 6-3 6-3 |