All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - World Group I - Play-Offs I - 2020/2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 

Full results

Detailed results

World Group I - Play-Offs I 2020/2021

16 April 2021 - 17 April 2021 - Choice


This event has been canceled or removed from the calendar. We left this page to keep a reference to the original program.


Romania1 - 3Italy
16th Apr - 14h40Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Irina Maria Bara6-1 6-4
16th Apr - 16h40Martina Trevisandef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-2 2-6 7-6
17th Apr - 13h00Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Jasmine Paolini1-6 6-3 6-4
17th Apr - 16h15Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Mihaela Buzarnescu7-5 7-6
17th Apr - 19h10Monica Niculescu
Elena Gabriela Ruse
-Giulia Gatto-Monticone
Jasmine Paolini
Cancelled

Poland3 - 2Brazil
16th Apr - 14h10Magdalena Frechdef.Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-4 6-3
16th Apr - 16h10Laura Pigossidef.Urszula Radwanska7-6 3-6 6-2
17th Apr - 12h10Magdalena Frechdef.Laura Pigossi4-6 6-3 7-6
17th Apr - 15h30Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Katarzyna Kawa6-3 7-5
17th Apr - 17h30Magdalena Frech
Katarzyna Kawa
def.Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves
Luisa Stefani
1-6 6-2 6-4

Serbia0 - 4Canada
16th Apr - 14h10Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Olga Danilovic7-5 4-6 6-4
16th Apr - 17h10Rebecca Marinodef.Nina Stojanovic6-4 7-6
17th Apr - 11h05Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Nina Stojanovic3-6 6-3 6-4
17th Apr - 14h20Olga Danilovic-Rebecca MarinoCancelled
17th Apr - 14h40Rebecca Marino
Carol Zhao
def.Ivana Jorovic
Aleksandra Krunic
6-7 6-3 10-0

Netherlands3 - 2China
16th Apr - 13h10Kiki Bertensdef.Xin-yu Wang6-2 6-0
16th Apr - 14h40Xiyu Wangdef.Arantxa Rus6-1 3-6 6-2
17th Apr - 13h00Xiyu Wangdef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-3 5-7 6-4
17th Apr - 15h45Arantxa Rusdef.Xin-yu Wang6-4 4-3 ab.
17th Apr - 18h10Arantxa Rus
Demi Schuurs
def.Yi-Fan Xu
Shuai Zhang
6-1 6-4

Ukraine4 - 0Japan
16th Apr - 10h15Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Chihiro Muramatsu6-3 6-2
16th Apr - 12h05Marta Kostyukdef.Yuki Naito6-3 6-3
17th Apr - 10h05Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Yuki Naito6-2 4-6 7-6
17th Apr - 12h15Marta Kostyuk-Chihiro MuramatsuCancelled
17th Apr - 13h10Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiia Kichenok
def.Shiho Akita
Himari Sato
6-2 7-6

Great Britain3 - 1Mexico
16th Apr - 15h10Katie Boulterdef.Marcela Zacarias7-5 6-0
16th Apr - 16h45Heather Watsondef.Giuliana Olmos7-5 6-1
17th Apr - 12h30Marcela Zacariasdef.Heather Watson6-3 7-6
17th Apr - 17h25Katie Boulterdef.Giuliana Olmos6-4 6-1
17th Apr - 18h50Harriet Dart
Heather Watson
-Fernanda Contreras Gómez
Giuliana Olmos
Cancelled

Argentina2 - 3Kazakhstan
16th Apr - 16h05Yulia Putintsevadef.Nadia Podoroska2-6 6-4 6-0
16th Apr - 18h35Maria Lourdes Carledef.Elena Rybakina6-4 3-6 6-0
17th Apr - 15h30Elena Rybakinadef.Nadia Podoroska6-4 6-4
17th Apr - 17h30Maria Lourdes Carledef.Yulia Putintseva6-4 6-1 ab.
17th Apr - 20h45Maria Lourdes Carle
Nadia Podoroska
def.Anna Danilina
Yaroslava Shvedova
6-7 7-6 ab.

Latvia3 - 1India
16th Apr - 17h15Jelena Ostapenkodef.Ankita Raina6-2 5-7 7-5
16th Apr - 20h15Anastasija Sevastovadef.Karman Kaur Thandi6-4 6-0
17th Apr - 13h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Ankita Raina6-0 7-6
17th Apr - 15h00Jelena Ostapenko-Karman Kaur ThandiCancelled
17th Apr - 15h25Rutuja Bhosale
Zeel Desai
def.Patricija Spaka
Daniela Vismane
6-4 5-7 10-2

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved