All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - All England - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

All England - Mixed Doubles 2017

EnglandEngland - Birmingham - 7th March 2017 - 12th March 2017


Final

12th Mar - 13h10Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
18-21 21-19 21-16

Semi-Finals

11th Mar - 16h20Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
def.Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
21-17 21-15
11th Mar - 15h20Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
19-21 21-12 22-20

Quarter-Finals

10th Mar - 18h35Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
def.Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
23-21 21-14
10th Mar - 19h25Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
def.Yeon-seong Yoo
Ha-na Kim
21-17 18-21 22-20
10th Mar - 17h15Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
21-14 18-21 21-11
10th Mar - 19h10Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
16-21 21-19 21-12

Round of 16

9th Mar - 19h40Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
24-22 21-15
9th Mar - 18h30Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
def.Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
9-21 23-21 21-17
9th Mar - 19h05Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
def.Robert Mateusiak
Nadiezda Zieba
21-13 21-18
9th Mar - 21h00Yeon-seong Yoo
Ha-na Kim
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
21-15 21-9
9th Mar - 19h10Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
21-13 16-21 21-16
9th Mar - 14h00Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
21-13 21-11
9th Mar - 16h20Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Chen Xu
Yue Du
21-17 21-12
9th Mar - 17h10Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
21-12 21-13

Round of 32

8th Mar - 10h00Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21-10 21-15
8th Mar - 20h05Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
21-9 21-16
8th Mar - 18h20Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
def.Nico Ruponen
Amanda Högström
21-12 21-17
8th Mar - 21h35Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Hafiz Faizal
Shella Devi Aulia
21-16 21-13
8th Mar - 22h10Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
def.Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
21-17 19-21 21-12
8th Mar - 17h40Robert Mateusiak
Nadiezda Zieba
def.Chia-Yu Lin
Ti-jung Wu
22-20 21-14
8th Mar - 22h40Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
21-14 21-19
8th Mar - 22h50Yeon-seong Yoo
Ha-na Kim
def.Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-19 22-20
8th Mar - 13h45Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
def.Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
16-21 21-16 21-15
8th Mar - 10h00Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Alfian Eko Prasetya
Annisa Saufika
21-9 21-17
8th Mar - 11h40Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
def.Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
21-18 21-18
8th Mar - 15h15Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Ronald Alexander
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
21-14 21-5
8th Mar - 21h55Chen Xu
Yue Du
def.Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Jongkonphan Kititharakul
21-9 25-23
8th Mar - 20h40Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Yong Kai Terry Hee
Wei Han Tan
21-9 21-18
8th Mar - 12h40Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Bodin Issara
Savitree Amitrapai
21-18 17-21 21-16
8th Mar - 15h20Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
21-8 21-18

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved