All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Malaysian Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Full results

Malaysian Open - Mixed Doubles 2017

MalaysiaMalaysia - Kuala Lumpur - 4th April 2017 - 9th April 2017


Final

9th Apr - 07h10Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
21-15 21-18

Semi-Finals

8th Apr - 04h35Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
21-19 21-14
8th Apr - 06h20Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
21-8 21-16

Quarter-Finals

7th Apr - 09h05Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
21-16 21-9
7th Apr - 13h50Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
23-21 21-19
7th Apr - 09h15Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21-16 21-17
7th Apr - 14h30Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
16-21 23-21 22-20

Round of 16

6th Apr - 08h45Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Bodin Issara
Savitree Amitrapai
26-24 21-19
6th Apr - 08h40Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
def.Edi Subaktiar
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
16-21 21-17 21-14
6th Apr - 12h05Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
21-13 21-19
6th Apr - 08h30Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
21-15 21-15
6th Apr - 10h45Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
21-16 21-19
6th Apr - 12h10Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
21-16 22-20
6th Apr - 09h05Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
21-12 14-21 21-19
6th Apr - 09h50Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Kim Astrup
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
w.o.

Round of 32

5th Apr - 10h30Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
21-17 21-15
5th Apr - 12h00Bodin Issara
Savitree Amitrapai
def.Hafiz Faizal
Shella Devi Aulia
21-8 21-15
5th Apr - 15h20Edi Subaktiar
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
def.Peng Soon Chan
Liu Ying Goh
18-21 21-19 21-17
5th Apr - 15h45Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
def.Gi-jung Kim
Seung-chan Shin
17-21 21-19 21-17
5th Apr - 15h35Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
21-13 21-15
5th Apr - 16h45Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
6-21 21-19 21-13
5th Apr - 10h35Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Alfian Eko Prasetya
Annisa Saufika
21-14 21-18
5th Apr - 08h55Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
21-17 21-13
5th Apr - 03h40Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
21-19 18-21 21-14
5th Apr - 03h05Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Chia-Yu Lin
Ti-jung Wu
21-16 21-15
5th Apr - 11h45Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
w.o.
5th Apr - 13h50Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
21-18 21-14
5th Apr - 14h55Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Pang Ron Hoo
Yen Wei Peck
22-20 21-16
5th Apr - 09h35Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
def.Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
Jongkonphan Kititharakul
22-24 21-12 21-12
5th Apr - 16h15Kim Astrup
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
def.Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-19 19-21 23-21
5th Apr - 14h30Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
21-12 21-14

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved