All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Denmark Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Full results

Denmark Open - Mixed Doubles 2017

DenmarkDenmark - Odense - 17th October 2017 - 22th October 2017


Quarter-Finals

20th Oct - 15h30Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
againstSeung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
20th Oct - 17h00Niclas Nohr
Sara Thygesen
againstSoon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
20th Oct - 15h30Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
againstTantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
20th Oct - 16h50Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
againstRonan Labar
Audrey Fontaine

Round of 16

19th Oct - 11h05Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
21-12 21-13
19th Oct - 11h30Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
def.Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
26-28 21-19 21-18
19th Oct - 10h50Niclas Nohr
Sara Thygesen
def.Yugo Kobayashi
Misaki Matsutomo
21-13 21-17
19th Oct - 13h20Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
21-14 16-21 21-18
19th Oct - 10h15Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Takuro Hoki
Sayaka Hirota
21-19 18-21 22-20
19th Oct - 18h20Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
21-16 21-14
19th Oct - 12h40Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
21-11 21-16
19th Oct - 13h00Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
def.Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
21-19 30-29

Round of 32

17th Oct - 19h40Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Mikkel Mikkelsen
Mai Surrow
21-14 21-17
17th Oct - 18h55Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Pranaav Jerry Chopra
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-17 21-15
17th Oct - 19h55Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
21-17 21-10
18th Oct - 09h00Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
def.Ivan Sozonov
Evgeniya Kosetskaya
22-20 21-18
17th Oct - 21h05Yugo Kobayashi
Misaki Matsutomo
def.Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
21-17 26-24
18th Oct - 09h00Niclas Nohr
Sara Thygesen
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Ashwini Ponnappa
21-19 21-17
17th Oct - 19h00Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
21-9 21-13
17th Oct - 20h40Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Jae Hwan Kim
So-hee Lee
21-15 23-25 21-14
18th Oct - 09h00Takuro Hoki
Sayaka Hirota
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
21-18 21-18
17th Oct - 20h20Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
def.Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
21-19 21-14
17th Oct - 21h20Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
def.Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Puttita Supajirakul
13-21 21-14 21-13
17th Oct - 19h40Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Anton Kaisti
Jenny Nyström
21-14 21-16
17th Oct - 20h25Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Peng Soon Chan
Yee See Cheah
15-21 21-12 21-18
17th Oct - 21h45Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
21-16 19-21 21-14
17th Oct - 20h25Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
def.Alexander Bond
Ditte Søby Hansen
20-22 21-14 21-12
17th Oct - 21h50Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
21-14 21-11

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved