All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Denmark Open - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Full results

Denmark Open - Men's Doubles 2017

DenmarkDenmark - Odense - 17th October 2017 - 22th October 2017


Semi-Finals

21th Oct - 15h25Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
againstCheng Liu
Nan Zhang
21th Oct - 16h35Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Angga Pratama
againstMarkus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo

Quarter-Finals

20th Oct - 20h10Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
def.Kasper Antonsen
Niclas Nohr
21-16 21-17
20th Oct - 20h40Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
21-10 21-18
20th Oct - 17h00Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Angga Pratama
def.Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
21-18 21-9
20th Oct - 21h00Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
21-16 21-13

Round of 16

19th Oct - 18h15Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
def.Chin Chung Or
Chun Man Tang
21-23 21-8 21-19
19th Oct - 21h50Kasper Antonsen
Niclas Nohr
def.Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
21-19 21-13
19th Oct - 10h05Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
23-21 21-18
19th Oct - 17h00Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Hendra Setiawan
Boon Heong Tan
15-21 21-18 21-15
19th Oct - 15h45Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Angga Pratama
def.Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
21-19 21-19
19th Oct - 15h10Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
21-19 17-21 21-17
20th Oct - 00h40Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
21-16 21-18
19th Oct - 19h45Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
21-14 21-16

Round of 32

18th Oct - 21h40Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
def.Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
21-18 21-16
18th Oct - 17h55Chin Chung Or
Chun Man Tang
def.Jeppe Bay
Rasmus Kjaer
21-12 21-15
18th Oct - 17h50Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
21-13 21-18
18th Oct - 15h40Kasper Antonsen
Niclas Nohr
def.Frederik Colberg
Rasmus Fladberg
19-21 21-12 21-9
18th Oct - 16h30Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
21-8 21-18
18th Oct - 10h50Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
21-8 23-21
18th Oct - 17h10Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
21-12 21-16
18th Oct - 13h25Hendra Setiawan
Boon Heong Tan
def.Kittinupong Kedren
Dechapol Puavaranukroh
21-19 15-21 21-16
18th Oct - 11h35Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
21-17 21-13
18th Oct - 19h40Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Angga Pratama
def.Jiting He
Qiang Tan
21-14 21-18
18th Oct - 11h15Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
14-21 21-18 21-17
18th Oct - 12h10Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Mohammad Ahsan
Rian Agung Saputro
25-23 21-18
18th Oct - 14h40Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
21-17 21-16
18th Oct - 20h45Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
21-19 21-19
18th Oct - 14h20Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
21-13 21-19
18th Oct - 18h45Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
21-16 19-21 21-10

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved