All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Malaysian Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Full results

Malaysian Open - Women's Doubles 2017

MalaysiaMalaysia - Kuala Lumpur - 4th April 2017 - 9th April 2017


Final

9th Apr - 10h55Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
21-17 18-21 21-12

Semi-Finals

8th Apr - 05h25Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
21-18 21-19
8th Apr - 12h50Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
def.Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
22-20 18-21 21-16

Quarter-Finals

7th Apr - 09h10Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
18-21 21-14 21-17
7th Apr - 14h10Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
21-18 25-23
7th Apr - 12h05Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
def.Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
21-17 21-14
7th Apr - 11h10Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
12-21 21-15 21-14

Round of 16

6th Apr - 07h40Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
21-17 24-22
6th Apr - 04h05Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
21-10 16-21 21-14
6th Apr - 13h10Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
21-17 18-21 25-23
6th Apr - 11h15Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
22-20 21-12
6th Apr - 04h40Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
def.Ying Luo
Yu Luo
21-17 21-12
6th Apr - 13h00Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
21-13 21-13
6th Apr - 10h15Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-9 21-9
6th Apr - 06h10Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
21-17 21-13

Round of 32

4th Apr - 13h05Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-19 21-15
4th Apr - 13h05Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
def.Yin Loo Lim
Cheng Wen Yap
21-23 21-11 21-17
4th Apr - 13h20Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
def.Lok Yan Poon
Ying Suet Tse
21-17 18-21 21-14
4th Apr - 13h20Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
16-21 21-15 22-20
4th Apr - 13h45Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
21-13 21-14
5th Apr - 04h45Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
def.Dian Fitriani
Nadya Melati
21-18 21-14
4th Apr - 14h25Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
14-21 21-14 21-19
4th Apr - 14h25Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Yoo-jung Chae
Ha-na Kim
21-13 21-14
4th Apr - 14h35Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-12 21-13
5th Apr - 04h40Ying Luo
Yu Luo
def.Joyce Wai Chi Choong
Jing Yi Tee
21-14 21-18
5th Apr - 05h35Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
13-21 21-17 28-26
4th Apr - 14h30Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Sanjana Santosh
Arathi Sara Sunil
21-12 21-8
4th Apr - 15h25Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Keshya Nurvita Hanadia
Devi Tika Permatasari
21-10 21-16
4th Apr - 15h05Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21-14 21-8
4th Apr - 15h10Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
18-21 21-10 21-12
5th Apr - 06h45Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
21-8 21-14

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved