All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - China Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - China Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

China Open - Women's Doubles 2017

ChinaChina - Fu Zhou - 14th November 2017 - 19th November 2017


Final

19th Nov - 08h05Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Hye Rin Kim
So-hee Lee
21-7 18-21 21-14

Semi-Finals

18th Nov - 10h35Hye Rin Kim
So-hee Lee
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
21-18 13-21 21-11
18th Nov - 09h10Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Yue Du
Yinhui Li
13-21 27-25 21-15

Quarter-Finals

17th Nov - 15h45Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
21-15 21-15
17th Nov - 14h45Hye Rin Kim
So-hee Lee
def.Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville
18-21 21-12 21-16
17th Nov - 11h00Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-18 21-12
17th Nov - 11h25Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
22-20 21-15

Round of 16

16th Nov - 09h00Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
21-19 21-6
16th Nov - 14h10Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
16-21 22-20 21-12
16th Nov - 03h50Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville
def.Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
21-15 21-19
16th Nov - 12h40Hye Rin Kim
So-hee Lee
def.Lu Chen
Jinhua Tang
21-14 21-14
16th Nov - 13h30Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
21-16 21-16
16th Nov - 10h10Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
21-11 21-9
16th Nov - 10h25Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
16-21 21-17 21-18
16th Nov - 14h55Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Ha Na Baek
Yoo-jung Chae
21-13 21-19

Round of 32

Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi

Bye
15th Nov - 03h00Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Linda Efler
Olga Konon
21-9 21-14
15th Nov - 03h45Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Yu Rim Lee
Seung-chan Shin
21-16 21-16
15th Nov - 04h35Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
15-21 21-19 21-11
15th Nov - 07h30Setyana Mapasa
Gronya Somerville
def.Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
w.o.
15th Nov - 07h40Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
19-21 22-20 21-18
15th Nov - 05h40Hye Rin Kim
So-hee Lee
def.Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
19-21 21-7 23-21
15th Nov - 08h15Lu Chen
Jinhua Tang
def.So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-12 15-21 21-17
15th Nov - 10h15Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
def.Hsin Tien Chang
Chien Hui Yu
21-15 21-17
15th Nov - 09h40Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
21-7 21-16
15th Nov - 14h20Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
def.Xuanxuan Liu
Ya Xu
21-14 12-21 21-19
15th Nov - 16h05Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Dongping Huang
Wenmei Li
21-15 21-13
15th Nov - 03h00Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
def.Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
21-6 17-21 21-9
15th Nov - 12h30Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-16 21-15
15th Nov - 11h05Ha Na Baek
Yoo-jung Chae
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-14 21-15
15th Nov - 16h00Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-18 21-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved