All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - All England - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - All England - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

All England - Women's Doubles 2017

EnglandEngland - Birmingham - 7th March 2017 - 12th March 2017


Final

12th Mar - 16h00Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
21-18 21-13

Semi-Finals

11th Mar - 15h20Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
21-18 21-18
11th Mar - 16h35Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
21-16 21-13

Quarter-Finals

10th Mar - 21h55Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-11 21-14
10th Mar - 22h40Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Ying Luo
Yu Luo
21-17 21-8
10th Mar - 20h50Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
21-19 21-17
10th Mar - 00h00Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
21-12 21-11

Round of 16

9th Mar - 16h05Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
21-16 19-21 21-16
9th Mar - 19h45Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-14 21-6
9th Mar - 15h35Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
21-10 21-9
9th Mar - 13h15Ying Luo
Yu Luo
def.Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
21-17 21-13
9th Mar - 17h30Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Anggia Shitta Awanda
Apriani Rahayu
14-21 21-13 21-11
9th Mar - 17h45Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
17-21 21-12 21-17
9th Mar - 18h20Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Greysia Polii
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
24-22 21-8
9th Mar - 20h20Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
21-14 21-16

Round of 32

8th Mar - 18h00Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
21-15 21-13
8th Mar - 22h10Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Mariya Mitsova
Petya Nedelcheva
21-10 21-9
Yixin Bao
Xiaohan Yu
def.Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
21-13 21-13
8th Mar - 10h00Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
def.Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
21-19 21-12
8th Mar - 13h20Ye-na Chang
So-hee Lee
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
21-11 21-5
8th Mar - 14h40Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
def.Nadia Fankhauser
Sannatasah Saniru
21-14 21-15
8th Mar - 21h40Ying Luo
Yu Luo
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-16 16-21 21-6
8th Mar - 13h55Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-14 21-16
8th Mar - 20h15Anggia Shitta Awanda
Apriani Rahayu
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-18 16-21 21-16
8th Mar - 15h30Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
15-21 28-26 21-18
8th Mar - 16h00Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
def.Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
18-21 21-11 21-17
8th Mar - 14h35Kyung-eun Jung
Seung-chan Shin
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-19 21-19
8th Mar - 16h50Greysia Polii
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-19 21-17
8th Mar - 22h00Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Cheryl Seinen
Iris Tabeling
21-18 21-11
8th Mar - 13h20Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
def.Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah
22-20 9-21 21-18
8th Mar - 19h45Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
21-16 21-16

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved