All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - China Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - China Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

China Open - Mixed Doubles 2017

ChinaChina - Fu Zhou - 14th November 2017 - 19th November 2017


Final

19th Nov - 09h25Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
21-15 21-11

Semi-Finals

18th Nov - 06h15Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
21-13 18-21 21-15
18th Nov - 07h00Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
21-16 24-22

Quarter-Finals

17th Nov - 09h15Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Nan Zhang
Xuanxuan Liu
14-21 21-15 22-20
17th Nov - 10h50Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Yugo Kobayashi
Misaki Matsutomo
21-11 21-11
17th Nov - 10h10Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
21-19 21-17
17th Nov - 13h10Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
15-21 21-8 21-16

Round of 16

16th Nov - 15h15Nan Zhang
Xuanxuan Liu
def.Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Puttita Supajirakul
17-21 21-18 21-18
16th Nov - 09h50Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Evgenij Dremin
Evgenia Dimova
21-13 21-16
16th Nov - 03h00Yugo Kobayashi
Misaki Matsutomo
def.Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
21-18 21-13
16th Nov - 03h00Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Jiting He
Yue Du
21-18 21-11
16th Nov - 05h30Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
def.Takuro Hoki
Sayaka Hirota
16-21 21-17 21-16
16th Nov - 15h30Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Zekang Wang
Ya Xu
21-8 21-11
16th Nov - 04h55Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Kai Lu
Jinhua Tang
21-10 21-16
16th Nov - 14h25Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
21-13 18-21 21-11

Round of 32

15th Nov - 08h00Nan Zhang
Xuanxuan Liu
def.Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
21-18 21-18
15th Nov - 09h00Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Puttita Supajirakul
def.Peng Soon Chan
Yee See Cheah
21-12 15-21 21-17
15th Nov - 03h00Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
21-15 21-9
15th Nov - 03h00Evgenij Dremin
Evgenia Dimova
def.Chengkai Han
Lu Chen
22-20 21-9
15th Nov - 03h00Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
19-21 21-14 21-13
15th Nov - 05h10Yugo Kobayashi
Misaki Matsutomo
def.Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
21-13 21-19
15th Nov - 07h50Siwei Zheng
Yaqiong Huang
def.Ko-Chi Chang
Chi Ya Cheng
21-13 21-10
15th Nov - 04h40Jiting He
Yue Du
def.Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
21-19 21-18
15th Nov - 06h35Takuro Hoki
Sayaka Hirota
def.Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
22-20 16-21 21-19
15th Nov - 10h50Seung-jae Seo
Ha-na Kim
def.Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine
18-18 ab.
15th Nov - 08h00Zekang Wang
Ya Xu
def.Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
14-21 21-13 21-11
15th Nov - 11h55Yilyu Wang
Dongping Huang
def.Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
21-15 21-19
15th Nov - 14h45Mathias Christiansen
Christinna Pedersen
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Ashwini Ponnappa
21-19 17-21 21-13
15th Nov - 15h05Kai Lu
Jinhua Tang
def.Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
21-14 22-20
15th Nov - 11h50Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Won Ho Kim
Seung-chan Shin
21-18 14-21 21-15
15th Nov - 04h05Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt
21-15 21-8

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved