All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Denmark Open - Women's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Full results

Denmark Open - Women's Doubles 2017

DenmarkDenmark - Odense - 17th October 2017 - 22th October 2017


Final

22th Oct - 12h40So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
21-13 21-16

Semi-Finals

21th Oct - 13h00So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
21-9 22-20
21th Oct - 15h25Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
21-16 14-21 21-14

Quarter-Finals

20th Oct - 17h40Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Rin Kim
21-15 21-16
20th Oct - 19h50So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
21-17 21-10
20th Oct - 17h40Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
w.o.
20th Oct - 19h00Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
17-21 21-15 21-12

Round of 16

19th Oct - 17h20Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Rin Kim
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
21-17 21-19
19th Oct - 15h05Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Yue Du
Ya Xu
21-13 21-13
19th Oct - 20h10Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-13 10-21 22-20
20th Oct - 00h20So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
21-9 21-16
19th Oct - 15h35Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
21-18 21-17
19th Oct - 13h40Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-18 14-21 23-21
19th Oct - 16h35Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-17 21-11
19th Oct - 18h00Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
21-23 21-18 21-10

Round of 32

18th Oct - 12h15Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
3-2 ab.
18th Oct - 17h10Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Rin Kim
def.Emma Karlsson
Johanna Magnusson
21-14 21-17
18th Oct - 15h45Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
21-13 21-8
18th Oct - 09h45Yue Du
Ya Xu
def.Lok Yan Poon
Ying Suet Tse
21-14 17-21 24-22
18th Oct - 17h25Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-14 21-13
18th Oct - 14h40Yaqiong Huang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
21-12 21-16
18th Oct - 13h55Dongping Huang
Yinhui Li
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Khe Wei Woon
21-17 21-14
18th Oct - 15h30So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-15 21-10
18th Oct - 19h25Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
15-21 21-18 23-21
18th Oct - 10h30Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
21-13 21-12
18th Oct - 16h00Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
21-15 21-19
18th Oct - 19h15Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
def.Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
21-11 21-16
18th Oct - 12h30Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-12 21-8
18th Oct - 21h00Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
21-14 18-21 22-20
18th Oct - 13h35Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Amanda Högström
Clara Nistad
21-10 21-7
18th Oct - 20h15Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
21-12 21-10

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved