All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Indonesian Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Indonesia

Full results

Indonesian Open - Mixed Doubles 2017

IndonesiaIndonesia - Jakarta - 13th June 2017 - 18th June 2017


Final

18th Jun - 15h40Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
22-20 21-15

Semi-Finals

17th Jun - 06h30Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Yuchen Liu
Jinhua Tang
21-10 21-23 21-16
17th Jun - 16h35Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Peng Soon Chan
Yen Wei Peck
21-13 21-14

Quarter-Finals

16th Jun - 16h10Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
21-14 21-19
16th Jun - 15h55Yuchen Liu
Jinhua Tang
def.Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
21-11 17-21 21-16
16th Jun - 18h00Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
21-18 21-16
16th Jun - 15h05Peng Soon Chan
Yen Wei Peck
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
19-21 21-13 21-13

Round of 16

15th Jun - 19h40Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
21-14 22-20
15th Jun - 17h35Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
def.Irfan Fadhilah
Weni Anggraini
21-13 21-15
15th Jun - 17h05Yuchen Liu
Jinhua Tang
def.Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
14-21 21-13 21-12
15th Jun - 13h15Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Alfian Eko Prasetya
Annisa Saufika
21-11 21-14
15th Jun - 18h55Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Hafiz Faizal
Shella Devi Aulia
21-17 22-20
15th Jun - 17h55Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Fachryza Abimanyu
Bunga Fitriani Romadhini
22-20 21-13
15th Jun - 19h20Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
def.Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
21-18 21-19
15th Jun - 05h00Peng Soon Chan
Yen Wei Peck
def.Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
w.o.

Round of 32

13th Jun - 07h15Siwei Zheng
Qingchen Chen
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Yoo-jung Chae
24-22 21-12
13th Jun - 06h05Yuta Watanabe
Arisa Higashino
def.Edi Subaktiar
Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja
21-18 13-21 21-17
13th Jun - 06h00Mathias Christiansen
Sara Thygesen
def.Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
15-21 21-19 21-11
13th Jun - 07h05Irfan Fadhilah
Weni Anggraini
def.B. Sumeeth Reddy
Ashwini Ponnappa
21-12 21-9
13th Jun - 08h20Chun Man Tang
Ying Suet Tse
def.Joachim Fischer Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
21-16 15-21 21-15
13th Jun - 08h00Yuchen Liu
Jinhua Tang
def.Yong Kai Terry Hee
Wei Han Tan
13-21 22-20 21-8
13th Jun - 09h35Chris Adcock
Gabrielle Adcock
def.Chun Hei Lee
Hoi Wah Chau
21-18 21-17
13th Jun - 09h00Alfian Eko Prasetya
Annisa Saufika
def.Kenta Kazuno
Ayane Kurihara
21-14 21-18
13th Jun - 07h40Hafiz Faizal
Shella Devi Aulia
def.Chi-Lin Wang
Chia Hsin Lee
21-14 21-16
13th Jun - 09h45Tantowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
def.Duck Young Kim
Ha-na Kim
19-21 21-19 21-18
13th Jun - 10h15Kian Meng Tan
Pei Jing Lai
def.Yang Lee
Ya Ching Hsu
21-14 22-20
13th Jun - 10h15Fachryza Abimanyu
Bunga Fitriani Romadhini
def.Nan Zhang
Yinhui Li
w.o.
13th Jun - 11h45Ching-Yao Lu
Kai Hsin Chiang
def.Tuan Duc Do
Nhu Thao Pham
17-21 21-16 21-7
13th Jun - 11h00Soon Huat Goh
Shevon Jemie Lai
def.Dechapol Puavaranukroh
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
21-16 15-21 21-13
13th Jun - 12h35Peng Soon Chan
Yen Wei Peck
def.Ronald Ronald
Melati Daeva Oktaviani
21-18 21-18
13th Jun - 12h00Kai Lu
Yaqiong Huang
def.Bodin Issara
Savitree Amitrapai
15-21 21-16 21-17

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved