All sports Site
All sports Site
Romania - 5 March 1995
Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs (born 5 March 1995) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Romania. Her last victories are the European Championships Women Teams 2019 and the Top 16 2018. She is actualy 12th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Zdena Blaskova | 4-0 (11-6,11-4,12-10,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Xialian Ni | 4-3 (0-11, 18-16-18, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7, 18-16-14) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sofia Polcanova | 4-2 (11-6, 4-11, 11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Women's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Hoi Kem Doo | 3-1 (11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chengzhu Zhu | 3-2 (12-10, 5-11, 16-18, 11-3, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships Women - Teams)
Summary : 9 Victories / 6 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Kornelija Riliskyte | 4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Linda Bergstrom | 4-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Juan Liu | 4-2 (11-4, 6-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Dina Meshref | 3-2 (-10,9-11,11-6,11-7,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 3-0 (11-5,11-5,11-6) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 18 September to 19 September 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yana Noskova | 4-1 (11-9, 13-11, 11-13, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ganna Gaponova | 4-1 (11-4, 13-11, 11-2, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Fu Yu | 4-3 (8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 28 September to 3 October 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sarah De Nutte | 3-0 (11-9,11-5,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jia Nan Yuan | 3-2 (11-6,8-11,5-11,13-11,11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Nina Mittelham | 3-2 (8-11,11-7,9-11,11-9,12-10) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Paulina Vega | 4-0 (11-2, 11-5, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeat | Natalia Bajor | 4-1 (11-5, 13-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-2 (13-11, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Honoka Hashimoto | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Women's Oman Open from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jia Nan Yuan | 4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3, 11-13, 11-1, 11-6) | |
Women's World Cup from 8 November to 10 November 2020 | ||||
Group D | defeat | Dina Meshref | 4-3 (8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 10-12, 11-5) | |
Group D | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-2 (8-11, 11-3, 11-9, 13-11, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-0 (11-6, 11-1, 11-3, 11-7) |
Victory : 1 (European Championships Women - Teams)
Finals : 2 (Top 16 - Final Round, Women's Team European Games)
Summary : 21 Victories / 15 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Hsien-Tzu Cheng | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 9-11, 13-11, 1-11, 16-14, 15-13) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 4-0 (11-4, 12-10, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-2 (8-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Hana Matelova | 4-2 (11-5, 11-9, 11-13, 11-7, 11-13, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Barbora Balazova | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Natalia Partyka | 4-3 (11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 10-12, 14-12, 9-11, 11-2) | |
Final | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 4-3 (9-11, 9-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Women's Oman Open from 20 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tatiana Kukulkova | 4-0 (11-2, 11-5, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sakura Mori | 4-1 (11-5, 11-4, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hina Hayata | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Daniela Ortega | 4-0 (11-2, 11-5, 11-9, 11-1) | |
Second Round | defeat | Nam Hae Kim | 4-3 (9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-0 (11-4, 14-12, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Women's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yu-Hsin Liu | 4-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 4-2 (14-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3, 13-15, 11-8) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Suthasini Sawettabut | 4-0 (11-8, 11-3, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 11-7, 7-11, 11) | |
Women's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Laura Gasnier | 4-0 (11-6, 13-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 4-3 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Women's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Filippa Bergand | 3-1 (11-6, 11-3, 7-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Linda Bergstrom | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Szandra Pergel | 3-1 (7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Georgina Pota | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Ying Han | 3-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-2) | |
Women's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shiho Matsudaira | 4-3 (12-10, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11) | |
Women's Bulgaria Open from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hsien-Tzu Cheng | 4-2 (11-8, 11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-1 (-) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marie Migot | 3-1 (11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Natalia Bajor | 3-1 (11-9,8-11,11-4,13-11) | |
Final | defeat | Jieni Shao | 3-2 (11-7,8-11,6-11,11-7,11-6) | |
Women's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Olga Vorobeva | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 11-9, 4-11, 13-11) | |
Women's World Cup from 18 October to 20 October 2019 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Adriana Diaz | 4-2 (11-3, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-2) | |
Group A | defeat | Lily Zhang | 4-1 (11-9, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's Team World Cup from 6 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mima Ito | 3-0 (12-10,11-7,11-6) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miyuu Kihara | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4) |
Victory : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 11 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Szandra Pergel | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Manyu Wang | 4-0 (11-3, 11-1, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 3 February to 4 February 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tetyana Bilenko | 4-0 (11-4, 11-6, 14-12, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Matilda Ekholm | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 9, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Jie Li | 4-1 (12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Women's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 3-2 (13-11-9, 1-11, 9-11, 13-11-7, 13-11-8) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 4-1 (11-6, 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Croatia Open - Dames from 10 April to 14 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bruna Takahashi | 4-1 (7-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-4, 12-10 ) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5) | |
World Women's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 3-2 (3-11,11-4,11-6,9-11,11-9) | |
Women's Japan Open from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-2 (10-12, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-1 (11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 11-1, 11-7) | |
Women's Bulgaria Open from 16 August to 19 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Maki Shiomi | 4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 15-13, 4-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 11-1) | |
Women's Czech Open from 23 August to 26 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yumeno Soma | 4-2 (11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 11-3, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Saki Shibata | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Fen Li | 4-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Laura Gasnier | 4-3 (11-6, 8-11, 15-13, 7-11, 11-2, 12-14, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nina Mittelham | 4-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Qiangbing Li | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 14-16, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Women's World Cup from 28 September to 30 September 2018 | ||||
Group D | defeat | Yue Wu | 4-2 (11-6, 11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Group D | defeat | Jia Liu | 4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-2 (6-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-6, 16-18, 11-8) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hitomi Sato | 4-3 (12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 7-11, 12-10, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-2, 13-11) |
Victory : 1 (European Championships Women - Teams)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Top 16 - Group D , 3 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeated by | Jie Li | 3-2 (3-11, 11-2, 11-5, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Group D | defeat | Viktoria Pavlovich | 3-1 (11-4, 11-6, 8-11, 13-11) | |
Group D | defeat | Qian Li | 3-2 (5-11, 12-10, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 4 February to 5 February 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 4-2 (11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Women's Korea Open from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sakura Mori | 4-1 (11-3, 19-17, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yu-Hsin Liu | 4-3 (9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 3-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's Universiade from 25 August to 29 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Hyo Sim Cha | 4-1 (6-11,11-7,11-8,13-11,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Szu-yu Chen | 4-0 (11-4, 1-7, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-4, 11-7) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 13 September to 17 September 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Leila Oliveira | 3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Olga Vorobeva | 3-1 (15-17,13-11,11-7,11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Nina Mittelham | 3-1 (11-5,11-5,6-11,11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Red Group from 12 April to 14 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Chiara Colantoni | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 12-10, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Matilda Ekholm | 4-2 (4-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 3-2 (11-13,14-12,12-10,9-11,11-7) | |
Women's Belgium Open from 20 September to 24 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Szandra Pergel | 4-1 (9-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hitomi Sato | 4-3 (12-10, 13-11, 11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Georgina Pota | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 11-8, 6-11, 11-3) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Maria Xiao | 4-2 (1-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 16 November to 20 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 4-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships Women - Teams)
Summary : 6 Victories / 10 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B from 6 February to 7 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Georgina Pota | 3-1 (11-7, 13-11, 8-11, 13-11) | |
Group B | defeated by | Qian Li | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Group B | defeated by | Jiaduo Wu | 3-1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Angie Umbacia | 4-0 (11-2,11-3,11-3,11-3) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Women's Universiade from 6 July to 13 July 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Rika Suzuki | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | I-Ching Cheng | 4-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yue Jiang | 4-2 | |
Women's Belgium Open from 9 September to 13 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Merve Menge | 4-1 (11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc | 3-2 (11-6,11-6,5-11,6-11,11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Qian Li | 3-0 (11-9,11-4,11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tetyana Bilenko | 3-0 (15-13,12-10,11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Ying Han | 3-0 (12-10,11-1,11-1) | |
Women's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Yana Noskova | 4-1 (3-11,11-6,11-8,11-6,11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-3 (11-8, 11-3, 10-12, 11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 11-7 ) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Women's Team Championships from 28 April to 5 May 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Isabelle Siyun Li | 3-2 (4-11,11-9,11-9,5-11,11-8) | |
Women's Belgium Open from 10 September to 13 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Carole Grundisch | 4-0 (11-9, 14-12, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Georgina Pota | 4-3 (6-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships Women - Teams)
Summary : 10 Victories / 3 Defeats
European Championships Women - Teams from 4 October to 7 October 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Ganna Gaponova | 3-0 (13-11,11-7,16-14) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Szandra Pergel | 3-0 (11-9,11-6,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Polina Mikhailova | 3-0 (11-9,18-16,12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Xiaona Shan | 3-2 (11-6,9-11,10-12,11-1,11-9) | |
Women's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ganna Gaponova | 4-1 (11-9, 13-11, 9-11, 11-9, 17-15) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jiaduo Wu | 4-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yanfei Shen | 4-2 (11-6, 11-7, 10-12, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Junior World Championships - Women's Team from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ariel Hsing | 3-1 (14-12,6-11,16-14,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Erica Wu | 3-2 (11-4,11-6,8-11,9-11,11-5) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Laura Pfefer | 4-2 (9-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuan Wan | 4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-3, 16-14) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gaoyang Liu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-4, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ievgeniia Vasylieva | 4-1 (3-11,11-9,11-7,11-3,11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jiaduo Wu | 4-3 (14-16,9-11,11-8,11-3,12-10,11-13,11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships Women - Teams)
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-3, 11-4) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 10 October to 12 October 2011 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alexandra Privalova | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Elena Timina | 3-2 (9-11, 6-11, 11-3, 11-2, 14-12) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 0 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | N. Arlia - G. Monfardini | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-2) |
Round of 16 | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | N. Partyka - N. Bajor | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | F. Yu - J. Shao | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | M. Xiao - A. Diaconu | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-6) |
Final | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | 3-0 (18-16, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's German Open Doubles from 28 January to 5 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeated by | Y. Lin - M. Yu | w.o. |
German Open Mixed Doubles from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeated by | C. Wong - H. Doo | 3-0 (14-12, 11-4, 11-8) |
Hungarian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeat | M. Jevtovic - S. Surjan | 3-1 (10-12, 11-7, 12-10, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeated by | C. Wong - H. Doo | 3-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9) |
Qatar Open Mixed Doubles from 5 March to 7 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeat | P. Franziska - P. Solja | 3-2 (11-8, 13-11, 9-11, 9-11, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeated by | J. Mizutani - M. Ito | 3-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-6) |
Oman Open Mixed Doubles from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeat | M. Thakkar - A. Kamath | 3-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeated by | A. Khanin - D. Trigolos | 3-1 (12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Mixed Doubles European Games)
Summary : 17 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Belgium Open - Doubles)
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | C. Postoaca - B. Szöcs | defeated by | J. Li - Q. Li | 4-0 (11-5,11-9,11-7,11-5) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeated by | S. Pak - H. Kim | 4-0 (11-9,12-10,11-7,11-8) |
Universiade - Women's Doubles from 6 July to 13 July 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | B. Szöcs - C. Hirici | defeated by | I. Cheng - I. Lee | 4-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-9, 11-1) |
Women's Belgium Open - Doubles from 9 September to 13 September 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | A. Erdelji - B. Szöcs | defeat | M. Fajmut - A. Galic | 3-2 (6-11, 11-2, 10-12, 11-7, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | A. Erdelji - B. Szöcs | defeat | E. Loyen - L. Lung | 3-2 (11-9, 11-7, 11-13, 8-11, 11-8) |
Final | A. Erdelji - B. Szöcs | defeated by | Y. Lin - Y. Zhou | 3-0 (11-5, 13-11, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | C. Postoaca - B. Szöcs | defeat | I. Ivancan - P. Mikhailova | 3-2 (13-11,11-8,9-11,7-11,11-9) |
Round of 16 | C. Postoaca - B. Szöcs | defeated by | X. Li - Y. Xian | 3-1 (11-3,11-5,12-14,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | C. Postoaca - B. Szöcs | defeated by | H. Lee - K. Yu | 4-2 (11-9, 4-11, 5-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-6) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 9 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 128 | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeat | B. Wijers - Y. Timina | 4-0 (12-10, 12-10, 11-3, 11-5) |
Round of 64 | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeat | P. Korbel - R. Strbikova | 4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-8, 13-11) |
Round of 32 | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | defeated by | E. Chtchetinine - V. Pavlovich | 4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-6, 12-10) |