All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 1958

Choice of a season :

France

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 1958

FranceFrance - Reims - 30th August 1958


Men's Road race - 31th August 1958


1ITAErcole Baldini (ITA)Legnano7h29'32''
2FRALouison Bobet (FRA)Bobet - BP - Hutchinson2'09''
3FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson3'47''
4ITAVito Favero (ITA)Atalas.t.
5FRAJean Forestier (FRA)Essor - Lerouxs.t.
6FRAValentin Huot (FRA)Merciers.t.
7GERHans Junkermann (GER)Moltenis.t.
8NEDMartin Van Den Borgh (NED)Eroba4'25''
9BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Groene Leeuw4'40''
10GERKlaus Bugdahl (GER)Radium - Rihs.t.
11SPAMiguel Poblet Orriols (SPA)Ignis - Doniselli4'45''
12BELJoseph Schils (BEL)Faemas.t.
13GBRJohn Andrews (GBR)Bobet - BP - Hutchinsons.t.
14ITANino Defilippis (ITA)Carpanos.t.
15FRARaphaël Géminiani (FRA)St.raphaels.t.
16DENHans Andresen (DEN)7'06''
17NEDPiet Damen (NED)Radium - Rihs.t.
18ITAFausto Coppi (ITA)Bianchis.t.
19FRAGilbert Scodeller (FRA)St.raphaels.t.
20BELJozef Planckaert (BEL)Carpanos.t.
21BELJan Adriaensens (BEL)Carpanos.t.
22IRLSeamus Elliott (IRL)Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson7'43''
23GBRBrian Robinson (GBR)St.raphael8'38''
24FRAJean Graczyk (FRA)Helyett - Potin - Hutchinson10'52''
25GERLothar Friedrich (GER)Torpedos.t.
26GERMathias Löder (GER)Torpedos.t.

Men's Road Race - Amateur - 30th August 1958


1DDRGustav-Adolf Schur (DDR)4h53:19
2BELValère Paulissen (BEL)
3BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)
4ITAMario Bampi (ITA)
5ITARomeo Venturelli (ITA)
6FRAFrançois Hamon (FRA)
7ITAGiancario Martini (ITA)
8POLTadeusz Wierucki (POL)
9FRAJacques Simon (FRA)
10BELEmile Daems (BEL)
11ITAVendramino Bariviera (ITA)
12URSViktor Kapitonov (URS)
13SWEGunnar Goransson (SWE)
14GBRWilliam Holmes (GBR)
15NEDJan Hugens (NED)
16POLJerzy Pancek (POL)
17FDRWolfram Hinnenberg (FDR)
18GBRWilliam Bradley (GBR)02:30
19SPAAntonio Carreras Quiroga (SPA)
20DENNiels Baunsøe (DEN)
21DDRBernhard Eckstein (DDR)
22HUNGyozo Torok (HUN)
23GBRRaymond Booty (GBR)
24SWEGöran Karlsson (SWE)
25DENBendy Pedersen (DEN)
26DDRErich Hagen (DDR)
27BELConstant De Keyser (BEL)
28FRAJacques André (FRA)
29BELAlfons Sweeck (BEL)
30DDRJohannes Schöber (DDR)
31SPAJose Bernardez Boluja (SPA)Lube
32FDRWolfjürgen Edler (FDR)
33URSMykola Kolumbet (URS)
34AUTArnold Ruiner (AUT)
35GERHory Materne (GER)
36AUSJohn O'Sullivan (AUS)
36SWIAlfred Rüegg (SWI)
36SWEGöran Karlsson (SWE)
36SWEOsvald Johansson (SWE)
36SWEHerbert Dahlbörn (SWE)
36LUXRudy Elsen (LUX)
36ITAAntonio Margotti (ITA)
36FRAClaude Rota (FRA)
36FRARoland Lacombe (FRA)
36BELJosé Collette (BEL)
46ITALivio Trape (ITA)
47SWIHans Schleuniger (SWI)
48YUGIvan Levacic (YUG)
49SWIHans Lauppi (SWI)05:36
50GBRGeorge Evans (GBR)07:36
51NEDJohannes De Haan (NED)09:07
52DDRHelmut Stolper (DDR)10:07
53SWIErwin Jaisli (SWI)
54BULBoyan Kotsev (BUL)
55SPAFrancisco Tortella (SPA)10:36
56URSAnatoly Olizarenko (URS)
57URUDemetrio Barrios (URU)12:30
58MARMohamed Lacheb Ghandora (MAR)13:11
59POLStanislaw Królak (POL)
60URSEvgeni Kletsov (URS)
61DENKnud Enemark (DEN)
62URURaymundo Walter Moyano Echevarren (URU)
63AUTStefan Mascha (AUT)Chlorodont
64URURené Deceja Sierra (URU)
65DENNiels Steinmann (DEN)
66URSYuri Koledov (URS)
67GBRIan Sandbach (GBR)
68SWIJean Luisier (SWI)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved