All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 1994

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 1994

ItalyItaly - Catania - 21th August 1994 - 28th August 1994


Men's Team Time Trial - 21th August 1994Team Time Trial


Men's Road Race - Amateur - 23th August 1994


1DENAlex Kjel Pedersen (DEN)4h24:38
2SVKMilan Dvorsick (SVK)
3FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)
4ITAGianluca Pianegonda (ITA)
5FRASebastien Medan (FRA)
6POLKazimierz Stafiej (POL)00:21
7GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)
8SWIJosef Christen (SWI)00:24
9ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)00:25
10COLAlvaro Lozano Moncada (COL)Postobon - Manzana00:26
11RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)00:31
12ITAMarco Bellini (ITA)00:52
13NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)00:58
14AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)
15PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)
16SWIUrs Güller (SWI)
17DENChristian Andersen (DEN)
18GERAndreas Lebsanft (GER)
19BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)
20POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)
21GERLutz Lehmann (GER)
22CZELubor Tesar (CZE)
23CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)
24SLOBrane Ugrenovic (SLO)
25DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)
26UKROleg Pankov (UKR)
27DENMarcus Jacobsen (DEN)
28GERJan Ullrich (GER)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
29SPAMariano Moreda (SPA)
30SLOGorazd Stantelj (SLO)
31ESTAndres Lauk (EST)
32SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
33BLRAlexandre Charapov (BLR)
34SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)
35DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)
36FRAArnaud Pretot (FRA)
37FRAEmmanuel Hubert (FRA)
38AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)
39MDAVlaceslov Oreor (MDA)
40SWEPasi Hokkanen (SWE)
41USAKevin Livingston (USA)
42JPNYasuhiro Ando (JPN)
43SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)
44FRAFranck Laurance (FRA)
45NORTrond Bjerkely (NOR)
46AUTAlbin Kern (AUT)
47BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)
48DENLars Bonde Nielsen (DEN)
49CANSteve Rover (CAN)
50GERMike Weissmann (GER)
51MDAIgor Boncioukov (MDA)
52AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)
53RUSViatcheslav Djavanian (RUS)
54ITAFilippo Casagrande (ITA)
55GERJens Voigt (GER)
56POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)
57COLElder Herrera (COL)
58SWIArmin Meier (SWI)
59VENOmar Enrique Pumar (VEN)
60UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Kelme - Avianca - Gios
61CZESlawomir Heger (CZE)
62FINJoona Laukka (FIN)
63JPNHisashi Matsui (JPN)
64SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)
65NZLBrendan Hart (NZL)
66ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)
67NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)
68BELGeert Verdeyen (BEL)
69BELDanny In't Ven (BEL)Zetelhallen - Vosschemie - Bioracer
70CZERené Andrle (CZE)
71VENTussew Monsalve (VEN)
72SLOBostjan Mervar (SLO)
73SWEKlas Johansson (SWE)
74SWEAllen Andersson (SWE)
75GERDirk Baldinger (GER)
76ITARoberto Pistore (ITA)
77AUSNick Gates (AUS)
78FRAJean-Jacques Henry (FRA)Festina - Lotus
79CZEMartin Slanik (CZE)
80FINMiika Hietanen (FIN)
81ESTJanek Tombak (EST)
82RUSAleksei Botchkov (RUS)
83JPNYoshiyuki Abe (JPN)01:13
84MDAAndrei Moscolcov (MDA)01:15
85RUSIgor Proutskih (RUS)01:19
86LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi01:26
87SVKJan Valach (SVK)01:47
88COLIvan Lopez (COL)01:51
89SPAOscar Mollar (SPA)01:56
90COLJose Luis Vanegas Hernandez (COL)02:12
91NORLars Kristian Johnsen (NOR)02:16
92LATTadeusz Rizi (LAT)
93AUSKelvin Martin (AUS)03:07
94JPNMakoto Tijima (JPN)10:07
95ESTErki Pütsep (EST)15:09
96MDAIgor Povkatch (MDA)
97ESTSigvard Kukk (EST)
98BELMario Moermans (BEL)
99TPEHsein-hsu Huang (TPE)
100MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)
101LUXMarc Leyder (LUX)
102GREJohn Vougiouklakis (GRE)19:56

Men's Time Trial - 25th August 1994Time Trial


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Lemond49'34''
2ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Mapei - Clas50'22''
3GERJan Ullrich (GER)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic51'25''
4NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic51'37''
5SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - Clas51'50''
6BELNico Emonds (BEL)Mapei - Clas51'53''
7FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport52'06''
8AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Banesto - Pinarello52'15''
9POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Jolly Componibili - Cage 199452'25''
10GERMichael Rich (GER)Festina - Lotus52'39''
11SWEJan Karlsson (SWE)Saturn - Trek52'43''
12SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello52'52''
13SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic52'55''
14AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)Festina - Lotus53'01''
15CZEFrantisek Trkal (CZE)TVM - Bison - Gazelle53'06''
16SWEMagnus Åström (SWE)Chazal - MBK - Koenig53'11
17USAScott Mercier (USA)Saturn - Trek53'17''
18BELNico Mattan (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi53'25''
19UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Kelme - Avianca - Gios53'24''
20ITALuca Colombo (ITA)53'36''
21RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan53'53''
22NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle54'06''
23DENHenrik Jacobsen (DEN)54'08''
24LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig54'10''
25CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)54'12''
26FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Gan - Lemond54'15''
27DENJan-Bo Petersen (DEN)54'15''
28ARGRuben Antonio Pegorin (ARG)54'21''
29MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)54'37''
30GBRGraeme Obree (GBR)54'54''
31SWIRoman Jeker (SWI)55'10''
32SVKMiroslav Liptak (SVK)55'15''
33COLJulio Cesar Ortegon Luque (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios55'16''
34POLBernard Bocian (POL)55'18''
35CANJacques Landry (CAN)55'20''
36IRLPhilip Collins (IRL)55'24''
37FINMiika Hietanen (FIN)55'28''
38USAClay Moseley (USA)55'29''
39BLRIgor Patenko (BLR)55'40''
40NORStig Kristiansen (NOR)55'46''
41SLOSandi Papez (SLO)55'55''
42RUSSerguei Ljboldine (RUS)55'57''
43SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)56'12''
44MDAIgor Bonciukov (MDA)56'14''
45AUTMarkus Pinggera (AUT)56'33''
46FINKari Myyryläinen (FIN)56'47''
47UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)57'16''
48COLRaul-Alexander Montana Herrera (COL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia57'46''
49HUNGyorgy Imris (HUN)58'12''
50AUTDietmar Müller (AUT)58'21''

Men's Road race - 28th August 1994


1FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus6h33'54''
2ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni9''
3FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
4ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italias.t.
5RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Jolly Componibili - Cage 199415''
6DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi42''
7USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx48''
8SPALaudelino Cubino Gonzalez (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios52''
9DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
10LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan59''
11FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1'04''
12SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche1'27''
13FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1'40''
14NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic1'55''
15ITADavide Cassani (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi2'41''
16ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smr3'49''
17AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Bison - Gazelle6'07''
18GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
19FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
20SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic6'09''
21ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
22ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan6'10''
23ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Lampre - Panaria6'11''
24NEDErik Dekker (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca10'00''
25ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Class.t.
26BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
27RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
28BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
29AUSLeith Sherwin (AUS)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca13'50''
30NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
31USAMarty Jemison (USA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
32POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
33SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Amore & Vita - Galatrons.t.
34GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
35SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
36PORQuintino Fernandes Da Silva Rodrigues (POR)Sicasal - Acrals.t.
37COLEdgar Humberto Ruiz Sierra (COL)Postobon - Manzanas.t.
38SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
39POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
40POLAndrzej Sypytkowski (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
41BELJan Nevens (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckxs.t.
42GERChristian Henn (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
43PORAmerico Silva Neves (POR)Artiach - Nabiscos.t.
44RUSRomes Gainetdinov (RUS)Porcelena Santa Clara - Samaras.t.
45GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
46GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimis.t.
47DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
48SWIRocco Cattaneo (SWI)Saxon - Selle Italias.t.
49UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
50GERBert Dietz (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
51GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
52FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
53KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Mapei - Class.t.
54FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
55FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
56FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
57FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved