All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 1995

Choice of a season :

Colombia

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 1995

ColombiaColombia - Tunja - 4th October 1995 - 8th October 1995


Men's Time Trial - 4th October 1995Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello55'30''
2SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GB56'19''
3GERUwe Peschel (GER)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin57'33''
4COLDuban Alberto Ramirez Rodriguez (COL)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin58'42''
5MDAIgor Bonciukov (MDA)Aki - Gipiemme59'03''
6NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E.59'12''
7POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Aki - Gipiemme59'12''
8USAMike Engleman (USA)Shaklee59'21''
9ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Lampre - Panaria59'26''
10SWEJan Karlsson (SWE)Mapei - GB59'44''
11AUSBrett Dennis (AUS)Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff1h00'07''
12FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama1h00'07''
13LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1h00'08''
14ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Mapei - GB1h00'14''
15USASteve Hegg (USA)Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff1h00'17''
16AUSDeane Rogers (AUS)Boavista - Recer1h00'23''
17COLJavier De Jesus Zapata Villada (COL)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin1h00'33''
18GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom - Merckx1h00'50''
19DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)TVM - Gazelle1h01'06''
20MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master - Samana1h01'07''
21GBRGraeme Obree (GBR)Le Groupement1h01'16''
22BRACássio Freitas de Paiva (BRA)Boavista - Recer1h01'21''
23CANRoland Green (CAN)1h01'33''
24MEXJesus Zarate Estrada (MEX)1h01'43''
25SVKMiroslav Liptak (SVK)1h01'55''
26SLORobert Pintaric (SLO)1h02'05''
27NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Novell - Decca - Colnago1h02'07''
28SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)1h02'18''
29NZLMatthew Brick (NZL)1h02'20''
30RUSIgor Proutskih (RUS)1h02'27''
31AUTDietmar Müller (AUT)1h02'31''
32HUNCsaba Szekeres (HUN)1h02'44''
33RUSDimitri Sedun (RUS)1h02'46''
34POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Rotan Spiessens - Hot Dog Louis1h02'47''
35FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Gan - Merckx1h02'53''
36RUSOleg Klevtsov (RUS)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master - Samana1h03'17''
37CANJacques Landry (CAN)1h03'18''
38FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)1h03'30''
39IRLPhilip Collins (IRL)1h03'31''
40AUTFriedrich Berein (AUT)1h03'58''
41SWEAllen Andersson (SWE)1h04'14''
42LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)1h04'35''
43UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)1h04'56''
44JPNTakayuki Kakinoki (JPN)1h05'22''
45GREGeorge Portelanos (GRE)1h06'41''
46BELGert Van Vliet (BEL)1h06'49''
47BELNico Mattan (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass - Echo1h08'06''
48SVKRobert Nagy (SVK)1h08'37''
49HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)1h08'38''
50BLRMartin Du Plessis (BLR)1h08'40''

Men's Road race - 8th October 1995


1SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GB7h09'55''
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello35''
3ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
4SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
5SWIPascal Richard (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym53''
6FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'31''
7RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme1'53''
8COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)O.N.C.E.s.t.
9DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
10SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Cantina Tollos.t.
11COLIsrael Antonio Ochoa Plazas (COL)Gaseosas Glacial3'08''
12ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Saeco3'49''
13SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello6'59''
14SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - GB8'52''
15COLJose-Jaime Gonzalez Pico (COL)Kelme - Surena9'22''
16ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto13'15''
17ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Brescialats.t.
18POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Aki - Gipiemme15'24''
19MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Chazal - MBK - Koenig37'55''
20USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.

Men's Road Race - Amateur - 7th October 1995


1NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)4h52:39
2ITADaniele Sgnaolin (ITA)00:13
3ECUPedro Alvaro Rodríguez Rosero (ECU)00:46
4COLVictor Becerra Castro (COL)
5ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)01:50
6DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)
7COLJose Luis Vanegas Hernandez (COL)Postobon - Manzana02:42
8GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)04:26
9VENManuel Enrique Guevara Reydtler (VEN)04:51
10ECUHector Ruben Chiles Huaca (ECU)06:49
11SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)07:07
12LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)
13PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)
14COLJosé Ismael Sarmiento Riano (COL)
15FRAPhilippe Bordenave (FRA)
16ITAValentino Fois (ITA)
17MDAIgor Bonciukov (MDA)Aki - Gipiemme
18FRAEric Frutoso (FRA)07:53
19SWEMarkus Andersson (SWE)08:19
20COLHelder Herrera Cortes (COL)09:48
21GUAFelipe Lopez (GUA)
22COLÓscar Alveiro Giraldo Hernández (COL)10:24
23COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)11:04
24ECUPaulo Delfin Caicedo (ECU)11:30
25SVKJan Valach (SVK)11:43
26FRADominique Rault (FRA)
27UKROleg Pankov (UKR)12:12
28BLRAlexandre Charapov (BLR)
29KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)
30FRAJean-Yves Duzellier (FRA)
31GERStephan Gottschling (GER)
32GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)
33KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)
34MEXAdam Juarez (MEX)
35ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)13:48
36RUSOleg Polovnikov (RUS)14:38
37MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)15:07
38RUSArtour Babaitsev (RUS)
39POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Rotan Spiessens - Hot Dog Louis
40DENMorten Sonne (DEN)
41NEDCasper Van Der Meer (NED)Erotic Discount Centre
42AUSDamian McDonald (AUS)15:28
43NEDJan Boven (NED)Foreldorado15:54
44GERJan Reuss (GER)
45FRADenis Leproux (FRA)
46CUBEliecer Valdez (CUB)
47BRAMárcio May (BRA)16:06
48SWEAllen Andersson (SWE)17:18
49USAMike Carter (USA)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
50SWEKlas Johansson (SWE)
51LTUArnoldas Saprykinas (LTU)17:35
52MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master - Samana
53RUSNikolai Kupriavtcev (RUS)
54LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)17:44
55AUSPaul Brosnan (AUS)
56CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)
57VENRonel Bermudez (VEN)18:38
58AUSBrett Dennis (AUS)Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff18:58
59LTUSaulius Sarkauskas (LTU)
60BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)20:09
61KAZDaulet Sapajanov (KAZ)
62USAJeff Evanshine (USA)20:14
63MEXEduardo Uribe (MEX)
64HUNCasaba Szekeres (HUN)
65GERUwe Peschel (GER)Aguardiente Antioqueño - Loteria de Medellin
66ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)
67SLOBogdan Ravbar (SLO)
68AUTJosef Lontscharitsch (AUT)20:49
69SPAOscar Mollar (SPA)20:57
70DENStig Guldbaek (DEN)21:08
71FINKari Myyryläinen (FIN)
72BRADaniel Walter Rogelin (BRA)
73ESTRaido Kodanipork (EST)21:28
74BRAGabriel Rodriguez (BRA)
75NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)
76LATJuri Silovs (LAT)21:33
77DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)21:50
78GUALuis Rodolfo Muj (GUA)
79POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)22:06
80CHIGonzalo Andres Garrido Zenteno (CHI)22:22
81AUSKelvin Martin (AUS)
82SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)
83GUAOmar Oswaldo Ochoa Calderón (GUA)
84GERDirk Müller (GER)
85RSAAllan Wolhuter (RSA)23:45
86SPAErnesto Manchon Sanchez (SPA)24:13
87POLKazimierz Stafiej (POL)24:56
88USAFred Rodriguez (USA)
89NEDHans Pijpers (NED)Giant
90JPNYoshiyuki Abe (JPN)26:39
91ARMArtak Mkrthian (ARM)27:33
92LTUIvanas Romanovas (LTU)28:24
93UKRAlexis Nakazniy (UKR)
94CZERené Andrle (CZE)28:54
95PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)
96CRCRodrigo Mora (CRC)
97SWIBeat Huber (SWI)
98SVKMilan Dvorscik (SVK)29:45
99AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)31:00
100CANRoland Green (CAN)
101KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)31:23
102FINEsa Skytta (FIN)
103RUSAlexandre Lornatov (RUS)31:27
104ESTMartin Kukk (EST)32:36
105POLTomasz Kloczko (POL)33:31
105PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)
107GBRRobert Harris (GBR)
108MEXIrving Jaime Aguilar Robles (MEX)34:39
109CHIVictor Garrido (CHI)36:54
110CANMatt Anand (CAN)37:58
111AUSAlan Iacuone (AUS)
112GUAAmilcar Gramajo (GUA)-1 Lap
113BRAJosé Santos (BRA)
114MDAViatcheslav Orel (MDA)
115RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)
116NORTrond Kristian Karlsen (NOR)
117BRAHubbard Elliot (BRA)
118MDAAlexei Nazarenko (MDA)
119ESTAndres Lauk (EST)
120NEDLucien De Louw (NED)Giant
121IRLEamon Byrne (IRL)
122JPNKeita Seino (JPN)
123RUSSergei Kovalev (RUS)
124SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)
125JPNKozo Fujita (JPN)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved