All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
Spain - San Sebastián - 7 October 1997 - 12 October 1997
1 | Laurent Brochard (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | 6h16'48'' |
2 | Bo Hamburger (DEN) | TVM - Farm Frites | s.t. |
3 | Leon Van Bon (NED) | Rabobank | s.t. |
4 | Udo Bölts (GER) | Deutsche Telekom | s.t. |
5 | Melchior Mauri Prat (SPA) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
6 | Laurent Dufaux (SWI) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
7 | Lauri Aus (EST) | Casino | 9'' |
8 | Johan Museeuw (BEL) | Mapei - GB | 16'' |
9 | Glenn Magnusson (SWE) | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 16'' |
10 | Michele Bartoli (ITA) | Maglificio MG - Technogym | s.t. |
11 | Laurent Jalabert (FRA) | O.N.C.E. | s.t. |
12 | Mauro Gianetti (SWI) | La Française des Jeux | s.t. |
13 | Francesco Casagrande (ITA) | Team Saeco | s.t. |
14 | Davide Rebellin (ITA) | La Française des Jeux | s.t. |
15 | Aart Vierhouten (NED) | Rabobank | 49'' |
16 | Jens Zemke (GER) | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 50'' |
17 | Henk Vogels (AUS) | Gan | 57'' |
18 | Andrei Tchmil (UKR) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
19 | Cédric Vasseur (FRA) | Gan | s.t. |
20 | Andrea Tafi (ITA) | Mapei - GB | 58'' |
21 | Oscar Camenzind (SWI) | Mapei - GB | s.t. |
22 | Lars Michaelsen (DEN) | TVM - Farm Frites | s.t. |
23 | Jo Planckaert (BEL) | Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass | s.t. |
24 | Nicolas Jalabert (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
25 | Piotr Ugrumov (LAT) | Roslotto - ZG Mobili | s.t. |
26 | Kai Hundertmarck (GER) | Deutsche Telekom | s.t. |
27 | Wilfried Peeters (BEL) | Mapei - GB | s.t. |
28 | Chris Horner (USA) | La Française des Jeux | s.t. |
29 | Zbigniew Piatek (POL) | s.t. | |
30 | Angel Edo Alsina (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport | s.t. |
31 | William-Chann McRae (USA) | Die Continentale - Olympia Dortmund | s.t. |
32 | Bart Voskamp (NED) | TVM - Farm Frites | s.t. |
33 | Dariusz Baranowski (POL) | US Postal Service | s.t. |
34 | Gianluca Bortolami (ITA) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
35 | Christian Henn (GER) | Deutsche Telekom | s.t. |
36 | Bruno Thibout (FRA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
37 | Peter Van Petegem (BEL) | TVM - Farm Frites | s.t. |
38 | Mario Aerts (BEL) | Vlaanderen 2002 | s.t. |
39 | Tyler Hamilton (USA) | US Postal Service | s.t. |
40 | Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) | La Française des Jeux | s.t. |
41 | Daniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA) | Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf | s.t. |
42 | Servais Knaven (NED) | TVM - Farm Frites | s.t. |
43 | Max Van Heeswijk (NED) | Rabobank | s.t. |
44 | Laurent Roux (FRA) | TVM - Farm Frites | s.t. |
45 | Felix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA) | Festina - Lotus | s.t. |
46 | Gianni Faresin (ITA) | Mapei - GB | s.t. |
47 | Armin Meier (SWI) | Batik - Del Monte | s.t. |
48 | Claus Michael Møller (DEN) | Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf | s.t. |
49 | Erik Breukink (NED) | Rabobank | s.t. |
50 | Michael Boogerd (NED) | Rabobank | s.t. |
51 | Koos Moerenhout (NED) | Rabobank | s.t. |
52 | Roberto Heras Hernandez (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport | s.t. |
53 | Axel Merckx (BEL) | Polti | s.t. |
54 | Bert Dietz (GER) | Deutsche Telekom | s.t. |
55 | Serhiy Honchar (UKR) | Aki - Safi | s.t. |
56 | Gianni Bugno (ITA) | Mapei - GB | s.t. |
57 | Maurizio Fondriest (ITA) | Cofidis | s.t. |
58 | Marino Alonso Monje (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
59 | Bjarne Riis (DEN) | Deutsche Telekom | s.t. |
60 | Richard Virenque (FRA) | Festina - Lotus | 1'04'' |
61 | Michel Lafis (SWE) | Deutsche Telekom | 7'35'' |
62 | Zenon Jaskula (POL) | Mapei - GB | s.t. |
63 | Andrzej Sypytkowski (POL) | Mróz | s.t. |
64 | Dainis Ozols (LAT) | Mróz | s.t. |
65 | Sergey Ivanov (RUS) | TVM - Farm Frites | s.t. |
66 | Michael Andersson (SWE) | TVM - Farm Frites | s.t. |
67 | Nico Mattan (BEL) | Mapei - GB | s.t. |
68 | Marty Jemison (USA) | US Postal Service | s.t. |
69 | Tomas Konecny (CZE) | ZVVZ - Giant - AIS | s.t. |
70 | Frank McCormack (USA) | Saturn | 7'43'' |
71 | José Joaquim Castelblanco Romero (COL) | Flavia - Telecom | 8'32'' |
72 | Luca Scinto (ITA) | Maglificio MG - Technogym | s.t. |
73 | Mario Kummer (GER) | Deutsche Telekom | s.t. |
74 | Piotr Chmielewski (POL) | s.t. | |
75 | Alexei Sivakov (RUS) | Roslotto - ZG Mobili | s.t. |
76 | Sergej Uslamin (RUS) | Refin - Mobilvetta Design | s.t. |
77 | Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA) | Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport | s.t. |
78 | Sascha Henrix (GER) | Psv Koln | s.t. |
79 | Søren Petersen (DEN) | Tonissteiner - Colnago | s.t. |
80 | José Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA) | Banesto | s.t. |
81 | Kurt Van De Wouwer (BEL) | Vlaanderen 2002 | s.t. |
82 | Brian Holm Sørensen (DEN) | Deutsche Telekom | s.t. |
83 | Frank Høj (DEN) | Collstrop - Total | s.t. |
84 | Jörg Jaksche (GER) | Polti | s.t. |
85 | Cezary Zamana (POL) | Mróz | 11'55'' |
86 | Piotr Wadecki (POL) | Mróz | s.t. |
87 | Federico Munoz Fernandez (COL) | Flavia - Telecom | s.t. |