All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 1998

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 1998

NetherlandsNetherlands - Valkenburg - 6th October 1998 - 11th October 1998


Men's Time Trial - 8th October 1998Time Trial


1SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Banesto54'32''
2SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.37''
3UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio47''
4USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service56''
5GERUwe Peschel (GER)Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf1'07''
6SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1'11''
7USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)US Postal Service1'13''
8DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)US Postal Service1'34''
9RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service1'47''
10NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank1'49''
11GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole1'50''
12SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio1'54''
13ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi1'55''
14DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Service1'57''
15ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.1'57''
16UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne2'27''
17SLOBranko Filip (SLO)Krka - Telekom Slovenije - Sintofarm2'28''
18FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne2'29''
19ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino2'29''
20AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux2'32''
21GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Die Continentale - Olympia Dortmund2'38''
22KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team2'58''
23KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casino2'58''
24CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Mróz3'05''
25NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Frites3'31''
26BELMarc Streel (BEL)Casino3'33''
27FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne3'42''
28GBRStuart Dangerfield (GBR)Festina - Lotus3'44''
29LATDainis Ozols (LAT)Mróz4'09''
30POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)US Postal Service4'11''
31SVKJan Valach (SVK)4'26''
32PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Maia - Cin4'34''
33MDAIgor Bonciukov (MDA)4'52''
34SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)TVM - Farm Frites4'59''
35POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)5'02''
36EGYAmr El Nady (EGY)6'28''
37GREVasilis Anastopoulos (GRE)6'34''
38SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Festina - Lotus7'00''
39SVKMiroslav Liptak (SVK)Slovakia National Team7'28''
40JPNTomokazu Fujino (JPN)7'32''
41ISRBenjamin Loberant (ISR)8'01''
42JPNKyoshi Miura (JPN)Tonissteiner - Colnago - Vosschemie9'23''

Men's Road race - 11th October 1998


1SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Mapei - Bricobi6h01'30''
2BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Frites23''
3ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.24''
4USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service1'08''
5SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport1'09''
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1'10''
7BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank4'31''
8ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi4'44''
9LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Mrózs.t.
10GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
11LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Kross - Selle Italias.t.
12FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux5'02''
13SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banesto5'23''
14RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Vitalicio Seguros11'11''
15ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino14'45''
16FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Casino14'46''
17SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
18SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
19KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotuss.t.
20ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Casinos.t.
21BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
22RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
23KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casinos.t.
24NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)s.t.
26UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
27DENMikael-Holst Kyneb (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
28SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Krka - Telekom Slovenije - Sintofarms.t.
29GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
30POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)s.t.
31POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
32USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Saturns.t.
33SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
34RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
35SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
36FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
37NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
38AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
39BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
40DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
41NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
42ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
43SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Casinos.t.
44POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
45SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
46FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
47ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
48NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
49BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
50DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
51ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
52BELNico Mattan (BEL)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
53NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
54ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t.
55FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
56FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
57ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
58SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
59SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
60FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
61BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
62NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
63ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
64NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
65NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank24'29''
66POLArtur Krzeszowiec (POL)24'30''

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 6th October 1998


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)43.20
2FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)43.23
3ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)43.30
4RSADavid George (RSA)43.37
5FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)43.41
6POLSebastian Wolski (POL)43.54
7LTURaimondas Vilcinskas (LTU)44.09
8RUSDenis Bondarenko (RUS)44.11
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)44.13
10AUTFlorian Wiesinger (AUT)44.17
11USADavid Zabriskie (USA)44.20
12ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)44.26
13RUSOleg Jukov (RUS)44.31
14SVKOndrej Slobodnik (SVK)Slovakia National Team44.36
15GERStephan Schreck (GER)44.37
16CROMartin Cotar (CRO)44.38
17GERThorsten Rund (GER)44.40
18BELGeoffrey Demeyere (BEL)44.40
19USABrent Aucutt (USA)44.40
20AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)44.41
21NEDMarcel Duijn (NED)44.50
22COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)44.54
23SWISandro Güttinger (SWI)45.03
24FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)45.05
25LUXChristian Poos (LUX)45.09
26KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)45.11
27RSARobert Hunter (RSA)South Africa National Team45.24
28SPAUnai Uriarte (SPA)45.25
29SPAAngel Sainz De La Maza (SPA)45.25
30AUTJochen Summer (AUT)45.39
31KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)45.39
32LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)45.40
33HUNCsaba Szekeres (HUN)45.41
34BELSébastien Mattozza (BEL)45.43
35LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)ZVVZ - Dld45.52
36SLOMatej Stare (SLO)45.55
37SWEMikael Wranquist (SWE)45.59
38UKRSergey Adveyev (UKR)46.03
39NEDCoen Boerman (NED)46.03
40PORManuel Ribeiro (POR)46.06
41SWEKristoffer Ingeby (SWE)46.12
42NZLWarren Clarke (NZL)46.15
43UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)46.34
44COLLuis Oran Castaneda Ramos (COL)46.35
45CZEMichal Prusa (CZE)46.37
46GBRMatthew Bottrill (GBR)46.46
47POLPawel Zugaj (POL)47.04
48GBRNic Hutchings (GBR)47.17
49UZBSergey Krushevskiy (UZB)47.18
50ESTOskari Kargu (EST)47.35
51CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)47.41
52UZBDamir Iratov (UZB)47.44
53JPNNobuo Tamaki (JPN)47.47
54BLRAlexandre Choupikov (BLR)47.49
55GREPanagiotis Lekkas (GRE)48.11
56CZEMartin Rys (CZE)48.12
57CANPascal Choquette (CAN)48.25
58JPNSchusaku Takahashi (JPN)48.47
59ESTMarkku Ainsalu (EST)48.52
60ZIMGareth Barry (ZIM)49.05
61EGYKhaled Awaad (EGY)50.21
62EGYMohamed Kholafy (EGY)51.00
63BIHSamir Kovacevic (BIH)51.50

Men's Road Race - U23 - 9th October 1998


1ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.4.00.29 (42.913)
2ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)0.16
3ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)0.16
4BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)0.16
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)0.16
6AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)0.16
7COLHernan Antolinez (COL)0.16
8YUGSasa Gajicic (YUG)0.17
9FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)0.17
10SLOMatej Stare (SLO)0.17
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)0.17
12GERStephan Schreck (GER)0.17
13BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)0.17
14LTUAndrejus Smirnovas (LTU)0.17
15LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)0.17
16LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)ZVVZ - Dld0.17
17BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)0.17
18AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)0.17
19SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)0.17
20AUSCadel Evans (AUS)0.17
21FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Tuul0.17
22NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)0.17
23POLJaroslaw Ryszewski (POL)0.17
24RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)0.17
25DENMichael Reihs (DEN)0.18
26LTUAndrejus Zubrovas (LTU)0.18
27AUTJochen Summer (AUT)0.18
28CZEPavel Zerzan (CZE)0.18
29CZEOndrej Fadrny (CZE)0.18
30LUXChristian Poos (LUX)0.18
31USAJustin Spinelli (USA)0.18
32SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)0.19
33SWISandro Güttinger (SWI)0.19
34BELJurgen Guns (BEL)0.19
35IRLPaul Kelly (IRL)0.19
36NZLWarren Clarke (NZL)0.19
37IRLMichael McNena (IRL)0.19
38FRALudovic Martin (FRA)0.19
39RUSMaxim Smirnov (RUS)0.20
40UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)0.20
41CZEJan Chrobak (CZE)0.20
42COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)0.20
43NORKenneth Flesja (NOR)0.20
44SVKOndrej Slobodnik (SVK)Slovakia National Team0.20
45COLCesar Laverde Rueda (COL)0.20
46COLLuis Oran Castaneda Ramos (COL)0.23
47KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)0.24
48HUNCsaba Szekeres (HUN)0.24
49POLPawel Sosik (POL)0.24
50RUSDmitri Dementiev (RUS)0.25
51ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)0.33
52CROMartin Cotar (CRO)0.38
53RSARobert Hunter (RSA)South Africa National Team0.38
54GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)0.38
55NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)0.38
56BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)0.39
57USADanny Pate (USA)0.39
58RUSDmitri Parfimovitch (RUS)0.40
59PORClaudio Miguel Goncalves Faria Estevao (POR)0.40
60HUNAurel Vig (HUN)0.52
61FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)1.04
62LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Mapei - Bricobi1.04
63AUTFlorian Wiesinger (AUT)1.05
64SPARuben Diaz De Cerio (SPA)1.05
65COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)1.12
66SLOUros Silar (SLO)1.29
67GBRRichard Hobby (GBR)1.29
68IRLCiaran Power (IRL)Ireland National Team1.29
69SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)1.30
70HUNBlazas Rothmer (HUN)3.20
71NORMorten Hegreberg (NOR)3.46
72KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)4.05
73BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)4.05
74MDALeonid Baciu (MDA)4.05
75SWEMikael Wranquist (SWE)4.05
76JPNNobuo Tamaki (JPN)4.05
77NEDJurgen De Jong (NED)4.06
78DENThomas Busch (DEN)4.06
79PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)4.06
80SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)4.06
81SWENiclas Ekström (SWE)4.06
82CANCharles Dionne (CAN)4.07
83FINOscar Stenstrum (FIN)4.07
84USASeth Pelusi (USA)4.07
85AUSDaniel Trinnie (AUS)4.07
86FRAMickael Leveau (FRA)4.07
87MEXMiguel Angel Meza Flores (MEX)4.07
88GERRonny Scholz (GER)4.08
89FRAStéphane Couge (FRA)4.08
90ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)4.08
91PORRicardo Costa (POR)4.08
92ESTOskari Kargu (EST)4.08
93COLEdilberto Suarez Arroyave (COL)4.08
94MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)4.08
95USATom Davis (USA)4.08
96DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)4.08
97FRAJean-Michel Tessier (FRA)4.08
98BLRAliaksandr Shupikau (BLR)4.09
99KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)4.09
100SWEKristoffer Ingeby (SWE)4.09
101SPAPablo Fernandez Perez (SPA)4.10
102UZBDamir Iratov (UZB)4.10
103UKRRoman Lugovyi (UKR)4.10
104AUSSean Sullivan (AUS)4.10
105GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)4.11
106DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)4.11
107UKRSergheri Moskovchuk (UKR)4.11
108GERMatthias Kessler (GER)4.13
109GERRaphael Schweda (GER)4.13
110ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)4.26
111BULIvaïlo Gabrovski (BUL)6.58
112LATAndris Reiss (LAT)7.28
113UZBSergey Krushevskiy (UZB)7.38
114LIESamuel Ritter (LIE)12.42
115SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)12.43
116CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)12.43
117BLRAlexei Levdanski (BLR)12.43
118SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)12.43
119CROMassimo Demarin (CRO)12.43
120MDAValeriy Zayts (MDA)12.43
121RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)12.43
122SWEJohn Nilsson (SWE)12.43
123SPALuis Murcia (SPA)12.43
124GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Brite Voice14.02
125JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)19.00
126SVKDalibor Grebeci (SVK)19.01
127EGYMahmoud Abbas (EGY)19.01
128POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)19.01
129EGYMohamed Kholafy (EGY)20.31
130JPNAkihiro Takaoka (JPN)22.44

Men's Road Race - Junior - 10th October 1998


1IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)2h54'36"
2ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)
3RUSEduard Kivichev (RUS)
4ITAStefano Boggia (ITA)
5SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)2"
6USARyan Miller (USA)3"
7AUTHarald Starzengruber (AUT)
8NEDCoen Loos (NED)
9GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)
10BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)6"
11GBRYanto Barker (GBR)
12BELGert Steegmans (BEL)
13GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)
14FRARégis Lhuillier (FRA)
15LTUDrasutis Stundzia (LTU)
16LATJuris Mikulens (LAT)
17SWERickard Almquist (SWE)
18FRAThomas Bodo (FRA)
19CZEMarek Weber (CZE)
20SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)
21ITASanto Anza (ITA)
22KAZAndrey Kashechin (KAZ)
23GEREric Baumann (GER)7"
24RUSDenis Sosnovtschenko (RUS)
25MDAAlexandr Sabalin (MDA)8"
26UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)
27USAWill Frishkorn (USA)
28ESTMarko Kurits (EST)
29PORIvo Amendoeira (POR)9"
30POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)
31BLRViktor Repinski (BLR)10"
32ITACristian Tosoni (ITA)
33NEDStijn Westrik (NED)13"
34NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)21"
35IRLDermot Nally (IRL)22"
36SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)
37SWETobias Lergard (SWE)
38FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)
39CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)
40GERChristian Knees (GER)23"
41UKRAndrei Starchyk (UKR)
42ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)
43RUSAlexandre Bajenov (RUS)27"
44AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)28"
45POLPawel Szaniawski (POL)40"
46SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)
47IRLStephen Gallagher (IRL)41"
48RUSRouslan Kaioumov (RUS)
49BELKim Baetens (BEL)58"
50POLZbigniew Wyrzykowski (POL)
51SWEKrister Sjödahl (SWE)
52AUSBen Godridge (AUS)
53RSAJam Mcleod (RSA)1'46"
54AUTPatrick Cohen (AUT)4'35"
55SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)5'45"
56NEDMathijs Loohuis (NED)5'47"
57POLMateusz Mroz (POL)5'48"
58BOLCid Martínez Arroyo (BOL)
59GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)7'12"
60SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)7'31"
61LTUAivaras Baranauskas (LTU)7'33"
62CZEPetr Sekanina (CZE)8'30"
63DENFrank Hyrsting (DEN)
64AUSBrad Davidson (AUS)
65POLMickael Olejnik (POL)
66PORLuis Fernando Matias Pinheiro (POR)
67LTUTomas Ciuplys (LTU)
68SPAJavier Lindez Del Peral (SPA)
69SWEKlas Johansson (SWE)
70SWIMichael Baumgartner (SWI)9'14"
71BLRVasil Kirienko (BLR)9'44"
72CZEMichael Mourecek (CZE)10'43"
73SWIXavier Pache (SWI)11'39"
74USALewis Elliot (USA)11'40"
75DENSimon Sondergard (DEN)11'58"
76FINTero Hameenaho (FIN)11'59"
77ESTErik Raadom (EST)12'10"
78LUXPaul Majerus (LUX)12'11"
79AUSAllan Davis (AUS)
80GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)
81GREGeorge Mathioulakis (GRE)
82IRLShane Prendergast (IRL)12'52"
83GBRDavid McGowan (GBR)12'53"
84IRLDavid Kenneally (IRL)14'05"
85SVKRadovan Husar (SVK)14'08"
86SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)14'09"
87AUSDavid Collins (AUS)14'46"
88ESTIvari Rannama (EST)14'50"
89CANMartin St. Laurent (CAN)14'51"
90LTUEvaldas Stankevicius (LTU)
91LATIngus Eisaks (LAT)
92LUXMichel Wolter (LUX)15'33"
93FINJani Vesa (FIN)16'45"
94MDADmitrij Bondari (MDA)16'46"
95SVKPavol Juras (SVK)
96UKRVladimir Rybin (UKR)
97CYPAlexis Charalambus (CYP)17'46"
98LUXTom Meyers (LUX)17'56"
99GREMinas Malatos (GRE)17'57"
100JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)19'15"
101YUGMarian Vecera (YUG)20'33"
102BLRDmitri Aulasenka (BLR)20'34"
103LATOlafs Andersons (LAT)23'56"
104LATArturs Zazerskis (LAT)23'57"
105TURFerhat Demirci (TUR)24'53"
106TURBerat M Alphan (TUR)24'54"
107ISRDaniel Halstuch (ISR)
108LTUAndrius Venckevicius (LTU)
109CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)
110JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)
111ESTPeeter Dedov (EST)29'29"
112ARMDmitri Dyakov (ARM)29'30"
113ROMCiprian Macarie (ROM)
114LUXSerge Majerus (LUX)
115UZBDenis Shkarpeta (UZB)
116MDAAndrei Onisim (MDA)
117TURNecmettin Özbek (TUR)
118ROMLucian Viorel Tumurug (ROM)
119HUNBenedek Sandor (HUN)
120UZBKhushnud Kamaldinov (UZB)29'59"
121CYPAntonis Antoniou (CYP)30'00"
122CRODavid Demanuele (CRO)
123ROMCristian Axente (ROM)30'29"
124AZEIgor Dimachkin (AZE)30'30"

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 7th October 1998


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)29:39.15
2GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)+ 2.46
3ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)+ 7.26
4GEREric Baumann (GER)+ 1:03.73
5USAMichael Creed (USA)+ 1:04.79
6PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)+ 1:05.02
7ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)+ 1:05.37
8BLRViktor Repinski (BLR)+ 1:08.40
9AUSBen Godridge (AUS)+ 1:29.15
10CZEMichael Mourecek (CZE)+ 1:31.92
11RUSRouslan Kaioumov (RUS)+ 1:32.37
12POLZbigniew Wyrzykowski (POL)+ 1:36.09
13GERBjörn Schröder (GER)+ 1:36.81
14SWETobias Lergard (SWE)+ 1:37.52
15UKRVladimir Rybin (UKR)+ 1:40.88
16GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)+ 1:46.29
17SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)+ 1:47.85
18AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)+ 1:52.03
19PORHernâni Brôco (POR)+ 1:53.41
20ESTMarko Kurits (EST)+ 1:57.13
21NEDMart Louwers (NED)+ 1:59.57
22IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)+ 2:03.39
23NEDJens Mouris (NED)+ 2:08.02
24SWEJonas Olsson (SWE)+ 2:08.11
25CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)+ 2:08.21
26GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)+ 2:09.16
27BLRVasil Kirienko (BLR)+ 2:25.90
28FRAGuillaume Canet (FRA)+ 2:27.23
29POLDawid Krupa (POL)+ 2:36.05
30BELStefan Wijnands (BEL)+ 2:36.76
31SWIXavier Pache (SWI)+ 2:37.17
32LATJuris Mikulens (LAT)+ 2:38.94
33AUTJohann Jauk (AUT)+ 2:39.30
34USALewis Elliot (USA)+ 2:43.50
35MDAAlexandr Sabalin (MDA)+ 2:47.20
36UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)+ 2:48.95
37IRLDermot Nally (IRL)+ 2:49.91
38GREGeorge Mathioulakis (GRE)+ 2:50.24
39FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)+ 2:54.08
40SPAEfrain Gutierrez Sanchez (SPA)+ 2:57.51
41SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)+ 2:57.82
42SLOJurij Ferfolja (SLO)+ 3:06.01
43RSAJan McLeod (RSA)+ 3:19.51
44SVKMichal Laris (SVK)+ 3:20.21
45LTUDrasutis Stundzia (LTU)+ 3:21.56
46SVKRadovan Husar (SVK)+ 3:23.56
47BOLCid Martínez Arroyo (BOL)+ 3:30.37
48RUSKonstantin Gradussov (RUS)+ 3:31.54
49UZBDenis Shkarpeta (UZB)+ 3:38.07
50ESTIvari Rannama (EST)+ 3:49.16
51LUXTom Meyers (LUX)+ 3:49.50
52YUGMarian Vecera (YUG)+ 4:00.40
53LTUAivaras Baranauskas (LTU)+ 4:04.38
54RSARuohan Cronje (RSA)+ 4:15.26
55LUXMarc Hermes (LUX)+ 4:25.69
56ZIMTrevor Coddard (ZIM)+ 4:35.84
57CYPAlexis Charalambus (CYP)+ 4:43.48
58ARMArmen Gyozalyan (ARM)+ 4:44.15
59ROMLucian Tumurug (ROM)+ 4:48.32
60JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)+ 4:54.77
61TURNecmettin Özbek (TUR)+ 5:00.84
62CYPNikos Dimetriou (CYP)+ 5:09.72
63UZBKhushnud Kamaldinov (UZB)+ 5:13.57
64CANCory Lange (CAN)+ 5:26.15
65JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)+ 5:33.08
66ARMDmitri Dyakov (ARM)+ 5:57.53
67TURFerhat Demirci (TUR)+ 6:38.41
68AZEIgor Dimachkin (AZE)+ 8:45.60

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved