All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2001

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2001

PortugalPortugal - Lisboa - 9th October 2001 - 14th October 2001


Men's Time Trial - 11th October 2001Time Trial


1GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom51'49''99
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis6''30
3COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca11''73
4USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Service24''70
5FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step1'00''38
6BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1'04''
7SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1'26''
8AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo1'28''
9SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotus1'45''
10DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1'51''
11UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Liquigas - Pata1'55''
12POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin2'05''
13SWIJean Nuttli (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2'07''
14CANRoland Green (CAN)US Postal Service2'17''
15RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step2'21''
16SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Mapei - Quick Step2'23''
17RUSDenis Bondarenko (RUS)2'31''
18BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis2'34''
19POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Mat2'39''
20FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Jean Delatour2'40''
21AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Mapei - Quick Step2'44''
22CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2'52''
23KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom3'04''
24ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3'34''
25ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin3'36''
26RSADavid George (RSA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola3'38''
27CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)Saturns.t.
28PORJoaquim Adrego Andrade Pereira (POR)Crédit Agricole3'41''
29GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole3'46''
30SVKJan Valach (SVK)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa3'47''
31PORJoaquim Augusto Gomes Oliveira (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista3'56''
32UKRAleksandr Klimenko (UKR)Mikomax - Browar Staropolski4'10''
33COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)BankGiroLoterij - Batavus4'19''
34FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina - Lotus4'21''
35NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)BankGiroLoterij - Batavus4'27''
36USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole4'33''
37LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin4'35''
38NEDBart Voskamp (NED)BankGiroLoterij - Batavus4'47''
39RSARyan Cox (RSA)Cologne4'53''
40IRLDavid McCann (IRL)CCC - Mat4'55''
41CROMartin Cotar (CRO)Post Swiss Team4'59''
42KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco5'02''
43GBRStuart Dangerfield (GBR)5'21''
44BULIvaïlo Gabrovski (BUL)Jean Delatour5'24''
45DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalo5'34''
46BULDimitar Dimitrov (BUL)5'47''
47SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)6'16''
48UZBDamir Iratov (UZB)6'23''
49HUNPeter Legradi (HUN)6'26''
50YUGAlexandar Nikacevic (YUG)Alessio7'02''

Men's Road race - 14th October 2001


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step6h07'21''
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
3SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
4NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
6POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
7ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
8RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
9CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
10SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
11ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
14RUSFaat Zakirov (RUS)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
15POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
16POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
17BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
18SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Mercury - Viatels.t.
19RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
20SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
21RUSDenis Bondarenko (RUS)s.t.
22BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
24PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Porta da Ravessas.t.
25USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)US Postal Services.t.
26AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Team Saecos.t.
27SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
28USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Services.t.
29COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
30BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
31FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
32ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
33FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjours.t.
34ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
35BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
36DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
37PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - MSSs.t.
38ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
39FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
40ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
41ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
42SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
43NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
44ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
45SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
46FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour42''
47BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
48UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
49BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
50SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
51SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
52AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
53SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1'00''
54SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
55NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
56SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
57SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)iBanesto.coms.t.
58ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
59GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikins.t.
60SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Pata8'07''
61AUSTom Leaper (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo10'42''
62COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)BankGiroLoterij - Batavuss.t.
63PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - MSSs.t.
64PORNuño Alves Silva (POR)Porta da Ravessas.t.
65RSARyan Cox (RSA)Colognes.t.
66SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
67SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
68FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
69FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
70SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
71BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
72MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saecos.t.
73RUSSerguei Lelekin (RUS)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
74LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
75DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Faktas.t.
76POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)iBanesto.coms.t.
77ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
78CANMichael Barry (CAN)Saturns.t.
79POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamins.t.
80POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
81GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
82CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
83NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
84KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
85GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
86RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
87FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
88UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
89ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
90NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank14'05''
91DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Faktas.t.
92SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
93FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
94NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 9th October 2001


1USADanny Pate (USA)Prime Alliance Cycling Team46.29.35 (43.49 km/h)
2GERSebastian Lang (GER)0.38.35
3RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)IBM - Lotus Development0.39.35
4UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)0.52.92
5PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)0.56.68
6BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)1.02.58
7GERMarkus Fothen (GER)1.03.70
8ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)1.32.40
9ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)1.37.67
10RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)1.46.68
11UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)1.48.04
12BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Rabobank Beloften1.54.96
13RUSAlexander Bespalov (RUS)1.57.20
14PORHernâni Brôco (POR)2.03.75
15SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Crescent2.09.14
16SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)2.11.13
17COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)2.20.58
18POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)2.28.17
19SPAJorge García Marín (SPA)2.31.22
20USAMichael Creed (USA)Prime Alliance Cycling Team2.37.62
21SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)2.41.90
22ITAAntonio D'Aniello (ITA)3.01.78
23IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)Jacob's Creek - Linda McCartney3.03.11
24LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)3.12.38
25SWISandro Güttinger (SWI)Mendrisio - Mapei - P.L3.26.33
26SLOMatija Kotnik (SLO)3.36.05
27FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Bonjour3.36.88
28FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)3.38.21
29SWIMarkus Joho (SWI)Kewa - Rad3.47.37
30NEDMart Louwers (NED)Rabobank Beloften3.56.21
31CZELadislav Fabisovsky (CZE)4.08.29
32FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)4.12.69
33DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Fakta4.17.68
34UZBDenis Shkarpeta (UZB)GS Ghia - ABIsolanti - Finance4.26.91
35GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)4.30.01
36BLRAlexandr Kazlov (BLR)4.30.48
37COLCarlos Andrès Ibañez Gonzalez (COL)4.31.76
38AUTMartin Gratzer (AUT)4.40.88
39KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco4.41.27
40FINMikko Vastaranta (FIN)4.52.62
41IRLDenis Lynch (IRL)4.56.33
42ESTMarkku Ainsalu (EST)5.07.22
43HUNZoltan Csomor (HUN)6.00.96
44NORPer Martin Lund (NOR)6.04.80
45MEXMoises Aldape Chavez (MEX)6.22.24
46NORLars Breiseth (NOR)6.29.51
47MEXDavid Salomon (MEX)6.46.74
48JPNTakashi Tsumuraya (JPN)7.48.43
49JPNTomoya Sato (JPN)8.56.34
50KAZAndrej Medyannikov (KAZ)9.35.42

Men's Road Race - U23 - 12th October 2001


1UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)4.02.43 (41.876 km/h)
2ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Casini - Vellutex0.17
3UKRRuslan Gryschenko (UKR)1.24
4RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)1.31
5SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Crescents.t.
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)s.t.
8ITALuca Solari (ITA)s.t.
9AUTChristian Pfannberger (AUT)s.t.
10ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)s.t.
11SWEKristoffer Ingeby (SWE)Fakta1.35
12GERFabian Wegmann (GER)RG LG Giant Frankfurts.t.
13USADanny Pate (USA)Prime Alliance Cycling Teams.t.
14FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole Espoirss.t.
15ITASanto Anza (ITA)Casini - Vellutexs.t.
16ITAAntonio Quadranti (ITA)s.t.
17SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)s.t.
18ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)s.t.
19BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Rabobank Beloften2.34
20COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)2.35
21UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)GS Ghia - ABIsolanti - Finance2.42
22NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank Beloftens.t.
23PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)s.t.
24SPAIsrael Nunez Baticon (SPA)1.04
25SLOMarko Zepic (SLO)4.32
26GBRRobin Sharmen (GBR)s.t.
27RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)s.t.
28MDADumitru Bondari (MDA)s.t.
29BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step5.20
30RUSMikhail Timochine (RUS)5.35
31CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)s.t.
32UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)6.32
33CZEDavid Kupka (CZE)6.24
34RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)IBM - Lotus Developments.t.
35RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)s.t.
36IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)Jacob's Creek - Linda McCartney6.33
37BELTom Boonen (BEL)s.t.
38BLRAlexandr Kazlov (BLR)s.t.
39AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)s.t.
40SPAJavier Lindez Del Peral (SPA)s.t.
41FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
42NEDThijs Al (NED)s.t.
43DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
44ESTTarmo Raudsepp (EST)s.t.
45NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank Beloften6.06
46SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Crescents.t.
47SWIDavid Ruckstuhl (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
48SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)s.t.
49UKRVolodymir Starchyk (UKR)6.08
50FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir8.08
51LATOlegs Melehs (LAT)8.40
52KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco9.25
53CZEPetr Sestak (CZE)Seat Kona Hadimec10.17
54GBRYanto Barker (GBR)s.t.
55POLTomasz Dejewski (POL)s.t.
56AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)s.t.
57PORGilberto Manuel Goncalves Martins (POR)s.t.
58FINJuha Paajanen (FIN)s.t.
59CROHrvoje Miholjevic (CRO)s.t.
60POLGrzegorz Zoledziowski (POL)Legia - Bazyliszeks.t.
61PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Gresco - Taviras.t.
62USAMichael Creed (USA)Prime Alliance Cycling Teams.t.
63PORHernâni Brôco (POR)s.t.
64AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)s.t.
65SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
66AUTPatrick Kofler (AUT)s.t.
67HUNTamas Lengyel (HUN)s.t.
68BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)s.t.
69DENRasmus Dyring (DEN)s.t.
70HUNDavid Arato (HUN)s.t.
71COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)s.t.
72CROMassimo Demarin (CRO)s.t.
73PORHélder Antonio Miranda Duarte (POR)s.t.
74BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)s.t.
75POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)s.t.
76RUSAlexander Bespalov (RUS)s.t.
77SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)KRKA Telekom Slovenijes.t.
78IRLDenis Lynch (IRL)s.t.
79TUNRiadh Baatout (TUN)s.t.
80GERThomas Kaufmann (GER)s.t.
81CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)s.t.
82GBRKristian House (GBR)s.t.
83SWIMarkus Joho (SWI)Kewa - Rads.t.

Men's Road Race - Junior - 13th October 2001


1UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)2:58:43
2NEDNiels Scheuneman (NED)+ 1:07
3FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)
4BELSven Nevens (BEL)
5FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)
6SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)+ 1:08
7ITALuca Conati (ITA)+ 1:23
8FINJukka Vastaranta (FIN)
9GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)
10GERChristoph Meschenmoser (GER)
11GERThomas Fothen (GER)
12POLPrzemyslaw Pietrzak (POL)
13POLArtur Krol (POL)
14BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)
15IRLTimothy Cassidy (IRL)
16BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)
17CZEJan Kunta (CZE)
18ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)
19ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)
20RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)
21CANJean-Sébastien Maheu (CAN)
22AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)
23CANMarc Bomhof (CAN)
24RUSOleg Rodionov (RUS)
25CROIvan Sever (CRO)
26MDAEvgheni Gutalov (MDA)
27CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)
28BELMichael Van Poucke (BEL)
29FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)
30PORAntonio Jesus (POR)
31GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)
32SLOMiha Svab (SLO)
33SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)
34FRAMathieu Boiche (FRA)
35NEDThomas Dekker (NED)+ 1:29
36AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)+ 1:40
37POLBartosz Pajor (POL)
38GREVasileios Kourmpetis (GRE)
39MDADumitru Creciun (MDA)
40SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)
41SWIRoman Andres (SWI)
42AUSBrendan Cato (AUS)
43RUSRoman Eremine (RUS)
44SWISteve Morabito (SWI)
45BELNick Ingels (BEL)
46SWIPatrick Gassmann (SWI)
47MDAGheorghe Botosanu (MDA)
48SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)
49BLRYuri Karpechyn (BLR)
50NEDJos Harms (NED)
51UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)
52POLBartosz Kolendo (POL)
53ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)+ 1:42
54ITAAlessio Ricciardi (ITA)
55DENLasse Bochmann-Larsen (DEN)+ 1:48
56SLOLeon Makarovic (SLO)+ 1:53
57GERSimon Heimkreitner (GER)
58POLDaniel Wieczorek (POL)
59USABlake Caldwell (USA)+ 1:55
60CHIPedro Pablo Sermini Lesser (CHI)
61DENMatti Brechell (DEN)+ 2:54
62MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)
63IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)
64RSAEckard Bergh (RSA)
65FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)
66BLRSiarhei Daubniuk (BLR)+ 3:07
67RUSStanislav Belov (RUS)
68UZBYriy Ivoljatov (UZB)
69JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)
70AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)+ 3:32
71ESTKalle Kriit (EST)+ 4:58
72DENMichael T. Christensen (DEN)+ 5:42
73LUXRonny Kremer (LUX)+ 8:27
74COLWilliam Aránzazu Escobar (COL)+ 10:45
75NORAndreas Molandsveen (NOR)+ 10:49
76SWIMatthias Hell (SWI)+ 11:44
77JPNYasunori Oyakawa (JPN)+ 11:44
78BLRAndrey Fedyaev (BLR)
79ESTDenis Birjukov (EST)
80AUTHarald Berger (AUT)
81BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)
82LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)
83GREGeorgios Tentsos (GRE)
84LTUKastytis Mazenis (LTU)
85SVKDusan Kozel (SVK)
86CANCameron Evans (CAN)
87SPACarlos Abellan Ossenbach (SPA)+ 11:50
88UZBVladimir Tuychiev (UZB)+ 12:32
89BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)+ 12:49
90LATArturs Lagzdins (LAT)
91KAZViktor Shestakov (KAZ)
92SLODenis Inamo (SLO)
93USATyler Farrar (USA)+ 13:29
94CHILorenzo Torres Diaz (CHI)+ 13:31
95NEDNorbert Poels (NED)+ 15:03
96LUXJoe Kirch (LUX)+ 15:19
97BULDilian Iliev (BUL)
98USASaul Raisin (USA)
99COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)+ 16:12
100JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)+ 16:12
101CANRyan Roth (CAN)+ 16:39
102CZEJan Bejlek (CZE)
103DENMads Christensen (DEN)
104SVKMatej Drienik (SVK)
105ECUNestor Andres Guzman Paspuel (ECU)+ 18:43
106CROVanja Satinovic (CRO)+ 18:52
107LATKalvis Eisaks (LAT)+ 20:35
108AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)
109LIERené Marxer (LIE)+ 20:37
110IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)+ 23:24
111CZEDavid Krejci (CZE)
112RSAAlex Pavlov (RSA)

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 10th October 2001


1BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)27:28.30
2UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)27:28.74
3NEDNiels Scheuneman (NED)27:29.08
4SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)27:34.34
5RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)27:46.56
6UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)27:56.38
7NEDThomas Dekker (NED)28:12.94
8FRARomain Genter (FRA)28:16.00
9SPAInaki Lejarreta Errasti (SPA)28:16.90
10USATyler Farrar (USA)28:27.85
11FINJukka Vastaranta (FIN)28:35.18
12FRAFabien Sanchez (FRA)28:35.46
13SPADavid Muntaner Juaneda (SPA)28:36.21
14GBRKieran Page (GBR)28:36.31
15ITAMaicol Valgiusti (ITA)28:37.20
16ITAAndrea Luppino (ITA)28:45.95
17CZEMilan Behunek (CZE)28:45.98
18USABlake Caldwell (USA)28:48.36
19RSAEckard Bergh (RSA)28:55.65
20SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)28:56.37
21AUSRichard Moffatt (AUS)28:56.59
22POLPrzemyslaw Pietrzak (POL)28:58.82
23CZEJan Kunta (CZE)29:04.26
24DENLasse Bochmann-Larsen (DEN)29:05.94
25GERChristoph Meschenmoser (GER)29:12.83
26BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)29:15.24
27BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)29:16.93
28PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)29:18.30
29CHIPedro Pablo Sermini Lesser (CHI)29:27.76
30AUSJames Meadley (AUS)29:30.66
31GBRRussell Anderson (GBR)29:40.58
32PORAntonio Jesus (POR)29:40.92
33LATDzintars Ozolins (LAT)29:40.98
34MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)29:42.35
35RUSStanislav Belov (RUS)29:43.65
36COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)29:45.30
37KSABadr Al-Yassien (KSA)29:47.82
38LATArturs Ansons (LAT)29:56.20
39DENMads Christensen (DEN)29:59.69
40NORChristopher Myhre (NOR)30:09.46
41RSAAlex Pavlov (RSA)30:10.40
42SWIMartin Goldinger (SWI)30:13.48
43JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)30:13.57
44IRLTimothy Cassidy (IRL)30:14.37
45GREGeorgios Ninos (GRE)30:14.78
46KAZViktor Shestakov (KAZ)30:14.85
47UZBVladimir Tuychiev (UZB)30:24.36
48POLDaniel Wieczorek (POL)30:24.58
49CROIvan Sever (CRO)30:24.66
50CHILorenzo Torres Diaz (CHI)30:26.60
51GERChristoph Pleier (GER)30:30.35
52JPNYasunori Oyakawa (JPN)30:36.41
53SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)30:37.43
54IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)30:38.02
55SWIPatrick Gassmann (SWI)30:42.11
56SLOLeon Makarovic (SLO)30:43.25
57COLWilliam Aránzazu Escobar (COL)30:44.61
58KAZYevgeniy Muravyov (KAZ)30:45.15
59BLRAndrey Fedyaev (BLR)30:45.49
60AUTHarald Berger (AUT)30:47.27
61GREVasileios Kourmpetis (GRE)30:52.79
62SVKJakub Kolinek (SVK)30:53.05
63KAZAlexey Koslessov (KAZ)31:04.13
64ROMGabriel Sorin Pop (ROM)31:05.06
65ECUNestor Andres Guzman Paspuel (ECU)31:13.29
66BULLiubomir Petrov (BUL)31:24.63
67LTUKastytis Mazenis (LTU)31:42.15
68CANJean-Sébastien Maheu (CAN)31:45.15
69ROMGeorge Manu (ROM)31:47.64
70HUNMarton Szollar (HUN)31:56.02
71BULPetko Atanasov (BUL)31:57.58
72MEXRuben Lugo Caballero (MEX)32:20.56
73ARGMatias E. Stern (ARG)32:53.93

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved