All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2010

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2010

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 28th September 2010 - 3rd October 2010


Women's Time Trial - 29th September 2010Time Trial


1ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Cervelo Women32:48.44 (41.697km/h)
2GERJudith Arndt (GER)Team Columbia - HTC Women+15.17
3NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC Women+15.80
4USAAmber Neben (USA)Webcor Builders Cycling Team+37.66
5FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)+43.94
6USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Team Columbia - HTC Women+1:00.08
7CANTara Whitten (CAN)+1:05.91
8AUSShara Gillow (AUS)AIS+1:13.18
9SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Team Columbia - HTC Women+1:22.20
10ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Team Valdarno+1:25.55
11SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Red Sun Cycling Team+1:33.88
12ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC Women+1:41.15
13SWIPatricia Schwager (SWI)Cervelo Women+1:50.79
14GERCharlotte Becker (GER)Cervelo Women+1:53.95
15CANAnne Samplonius (CAN)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox+1:54.81
16NZLMelissa Holt (NZL)New Zealand National Team+2:05.39
17RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Team Valdarno+2:16.26
18AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto Ladies Team+2:19.31
19AUSAlexis Rhodes (AUS)Australian National Team+2:23.78
20RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan+2:29.85
21NEDRegina Bruins (NED)Cervelo Women+2:59.75
22BELGrace Verbeke (BEL)Lotto Ladies Team+3:00.98
23LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristech+3:01.50
24MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox+3:17.65
25UKRSvitlana Galyuk (UKR)+3:23.46
26THAChanpeng Nontasin (THA)+3:38.37
27ARGValeria Teresita Müller (ARG)+4:07.49
28UKRLesya Kalitovska (UKR)+4:23.65
29SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Bigla+4:27.95
30THAMonrudee Chapookham (THA)+5:12.53
31SPARosa Maria Bravo Soba (SPA)+5:25.97
32KAZYelena Antonova (KAZ)+5:40.63
33SPABelén López Morales (SPA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan+5:57.56
34MALKimberley Yap (MAL)+5:58.22
35MALMariana Mohammad (MAL)+6:45.81
36SKNKathryn Bertine (SKN)+6:52.90
37SINDinah Chan Siew Kheng (SIN)+7:24.47

Women's Road race - 2nd October 2010


1ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Gauss Rdz Ormu3:32:01
2NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
3SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Red Sun Cycling Teams.t.
4GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)British National Teams.t.
5GERJudith Arndt (GER)Team Columbia - HTC Women0:00:01
6BELGrace Verbeke (BEL)Lotto Ladies Team0:00:03
7GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Noris Cyclings.t.
8LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
9GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Cervelo Womens.t.
10RSACarla Swart (RSA)Mtns.t.
11NZLCatherine Cheatley - Sell (NZL)Colavita - Baci - Cooking Lights.t.
12FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)s.t.
13RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
14AUTAndrea Graus (AUT)Webcor Builders Cycling Teams.t.
15CANTara Whitten (CAN)s.t.
16GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Cervelo Womens.t.
17USAAmber Neben (USA)Webcor Builders Cycling Teams.t.
18FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
19NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC Womens.t.
20ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Cervelo Womens.t.
21USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Team Columbia - HTC Women0:00:08
22ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC Womens.t.
23CANErinne Willock (CAN)Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:00:21
24ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Team Valdarno0:00:32
25NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Nederland Bloeit0:01:42
26AUSRuth Corset (AUS)Tibco - To The Tops.t.
27NEDRegina Bruins (NED)Cervelo Womens.t.
28AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto Ladies Teams.t.
29GBRCatherine Hare-Williamson (GBR)British National Teams.t.
30RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Team Valdarnos.t.
31NEDLoes Gunnewijk (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
32NEDNoortje Tabak (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
33LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Gauss Rdz Ormus.t.
34RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Fenixs - Petrogradets0:01:47
35ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line0:02:02
36ITALuisa Tamanini (ITA)Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolos.t.
37ESTGrete Treier (EST)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:07:38
38JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)0:07:40
39RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
40RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Gauss Rdz Ormus.t.
41RSARobyn De Groot (RSA)Mtns.t.
42RSAMarissa Stander - Van Der Merwe (RSA)Mtn0:07:45
43CANAnne Samplonius (CAN)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:07:48
44SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Bizkaia - Durango0:09:39
45SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
46CANChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (CAN)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
47NORFrøydis Meen Waersted (NOR)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
48FRASophie Creux (FRA)ESGL 93 - GSD Gestions.t.
49BELLiesbeth De Vocht (BEL)Nederland Bloeits.t.
50MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
51BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Cervelo Womens.t.
52SWEMarie Lindberg (SWE)Red Sun Cycling Team0:11:36
53NORLise Hafsø Nøstvold (NOR)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
54SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Team Columbia - HTC Womens.t.
55BELSofie De Vuyst (BEL)Lotto Ladies Teams.t.
56RSAAnriette Schoeman (RSA)Lotto Ladies Teams.t.
57CZEMartina Ruzickova (CZE)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
58LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:11:52
59SWIEmilie Aubry (SWI)Cervelo Womens.t.
60KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)s.t.
61GERLuise Keller (GER)Team Columbia - HTC Women0:11:54
62NZLSerena Sheridan (NZL)s.t.
63SWIJennifer Hohl (SWI)Noris Cyclings.t.
64BRAMarcia Fernandes Silva (BRA)Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolos.t.
65USACarmen Small McNellis (USA)Usa National Teams.t.
66UKRAlona Andruk (UKR)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
67ITAValentina Carretta (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
68USATheresa Cliff-Ryan (USA)Colavita - Baci - Cooking Lights.t.
69CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Webcor Builders Cycling Teams.t.
70NZLToni Bradshaw (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
71LUXNathalie Lamborelle (LUX)Hitec Products - UCK0:16:39
72LTUEdita Janeliunaite (LTU)Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolos.t.
73LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
74BLRTatiana Panina-Shishkova (BLR)0:18:06
75ANDAriadna Tudel Cuberes (AND)Bizkaia - Durango0:18:33
76SPABelén López Morales (SPA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan0:19:35

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved