All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2011

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2011

DenmarkDenmark - Copenhagen - 19th September 2011 - 25th September 2011


Women's Time Trial - Junior - 19th September 2011


Women's Time Trial - 20th September 2011Time Trial


1GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Women0:37:07.38
2NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:00:21.73
3ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélo0:00:24.13
4CANTara Whitten (CAN)Tibco - To The Top0:00:26.16
5CANClara Hughes (CAN)Equipe du Québec0:00:36.79
6NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)HTC - High Road Women0:00:38.88
7CANRhae-Christie Shaw (CAN)Canadian National Team0:00:39.23
8USAAmber Neben (USA)HTC - High Road Women0:00:41.09
9SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)HTC - High Road Women0:00:55.06
10NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Nederland Bloeit0:00:55.77
11GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Women0:00:56.14
12AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Team0:01:00.55
13AZEElena Tchalykh (AZE)0:01:00.84
14SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK0:01:01.13
15USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)HTC - High Road Women0:01:21.73
16RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:25.20
17GBRJulia Shaw (GBR)British National Team0:01:49.88
18ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélo0:01:58.26
19SWIPascale Iavarone-Schnider (SWI)Bike-Import.ch0:01:58.84
20FINPia Sundstedt (FIN)Finland National Team0:02:01.33
21FRAMelodie Lesueur (FRA)French National Team0:02:04.91
22LTUAleksandra Sosenko (LTU)0:02:08.82
23UKROlena Pavlukhina (UKR)0:02:19.05
24BELLatoya Brulee (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:02:29.12
25ESTGrete Treier (EST)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:02:33.78
26SPALeire Olaberria Dorronsoro (SPA)Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:02:42.41
27CANChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (CAN)Gauss0:02:45.56
28CZEMartina Sablikova (CZE)Nowis Team0:02:57.43
29RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Russian National Team0:03:01.22
30RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Lotto - Honda0:03:07.52
31AUSTaryn Heather (AUS)Australian National Team0:03:08.71
32ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line0:03:13.09
33DENMichelle Lauge Jensen (DEN)Odder CK0:03:19.29
34SLOTjasa Rutar (SLO)Slovenia National Team0:03:20.45
35SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Lointek0:03:28.91
36BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)0:03:29.20
37LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristech0:03:33.05
38BELLiesbeth De Vocht (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:03:44.95
39ARGValeria Teresita Müller (ARG)0:03:52.77
40THAChanpeng Nontasin (THA)0:03:59.35
41UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Forno d'Asolo - Colavita0:04:00.58
42MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:04:07.34
43SLOAlenka Novak (SLO)Slovenia National Team0:04:12.46
44SKNKathryn Bertine (SKN)Snelle Wiel - Buitenlust0:04:17.64
45THAMonrudee Chapookham (THA)0:04:21.88
46AUTJacqueline Hahn (AUT)Kuota Speed Kueens0:04:48.44
47SINDinah Chan Siew Kheng (SIN)0:04:56.11
48KAZYelena Antonova (KAZ)0:05:21.82
49CZEMartina Ruzickova (CZE)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:05:46.28
50SYRSeba Alraai (SYR)0:09:40.76
51GUYClaire Louise Fraser Green (GUY)0:09:45.43

Women's Road Race - Junior - 23th September 2011


1GBRLucy Garner (GBR)1:46:17
2BELJessy Druyts (BEL)s.t.
3DENChristina Malling Siggaard (DEN)Silkeborg IF Cyklings.t.
4FRAManon Souyris (FRA)s.t.
5AUTChristina Perchtold (AUT)Austria National Teams.t.
6SPASheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (SPA)s.t.
7GERLisa Küllmer (GER)German National Teams.t.
8ITABeatrice Bartelloni (ITA)s.t.
9NEDKelly Markus (NED)Skil - Kogas.t.
10LTUSilvija Latozaite-Paceviciene (LTU)s.t.
11ITARossella Ratto (ITA)s.t.
12RUSSvetlana Kashirina (RUS)s.t.
13SPAIrene Usabiaga Balerdi (SPA)s.t.
14POLKatarzyna Kirschenstein (POL)s.t.
15BELCeline Van Severen (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
16MEXIngrid Drexel Clouthier (MEX)s.t.
17SWILarissa Brühwiler (SWI)s.t.
18NZLSophie Williamson (NZL)s.t.
19CANGabrielle Pilote-Fortin (CAN)s.t.
20ITAChiara Vannucci (ITA)s.t.
21AUSJessica Mundy (AUS)s.t.
22LTURuta Zemaityte (LTU)s.t.
23NEDAnouska Koster (NED)s.t.
24NORMarthe Emilie Skjolden (NOR)s.t.
25POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)s.t.
26GERLisa Fischer (GER)German National Teams.t.
27RUSAlina Bondarenko (RUS)s.t.
28NEDRebecca Talen (NED)Dutch National Teams.t.
29FRAOriane Chaumet (FRA)s.t.
30GERMadeleine Ortmüller (GER)s.t.
31GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)s.t.
32UKRAnna Kyva (UKR)s.t.
33POLKatarzyna Wilkos (POL)s.t.
34ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)s.t.
35AUSAllison Rice (AUS)s.t.
36SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)s.t.
37SWEAlexandra Nessmar (SWE)Friluftsklubben Trampens.t.
38SPAElena Lloret Llinares (SPA)s.t.
39NEDThalita De Jong (NED)0:00:09
40DENFie Degn Larsen (DEN)0:00:10
41USAAddyson 'Abby' Albershardt (USA)s.t.
42RUSKseniya Dobrynina (RUS)s.t.
43USAAlexis Ryan (USA)Team Tibco IIs.t.
44BELMarlene Wintgens (BEL)Ucs Crabbé Performance Voo0:00:13
45SWIRita Imstepf (SWI)s.t.
46BELSteffi Lodewyks (BEL)s.t.
47RUSAlexandra Chekina (RUS)s.t.
48GERMieke Kröger (GER)German National Teams.t.
49DENKamilla Sofie Valin (DEN)0:00:19
50CANAnnie Ewart (CAN)s.t.
51GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)0:00:31
52GBRElinor Barker (GBR)s.t.
53ITADalia Muccioli (ITA)0:00:35
54MEXVarela Erika (MEX)0:01:18
55FRAValentine Morin (FRA)0:01:20
56VIEThi That Nguyen (VIE)0:07:54
57LTUEgle Poskaite (LTU)s.t.
58LATLija Laizane (LAT)0:08:02
59SWEFelicia Ferner (SWE)Borlänge Cykelklubb0:08:04
60MEXCarolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (MEX)0:08:11
61CANAlizee Brien (CAN)0:08:20
62SWEEmma Ahlstrand (SWE)Ramnäs Cykelklubb0:11:41
63CROAntonela Ferencic (CRO)0:14:08
64UKRIana Tiganova (UKR)s.t.
65BLRMarina Shmayankova (BLR)0:15:20
66POLAlicja Komos (POL)s.t.
67NORPia Charlotte Matter (NOR)0:15:23

Women's Road race - 24th September 2011


1ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Forno d'Asolo - Colavita3:21:28
2NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
3GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
4GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
5RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Gausss.t.
6AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
7GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
8BELLudivine Henrion (BEL)Lotto - Hondas.t.
9LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristechs.t.
10FRAAude Biannic (FRA)French National Teams.t.
11RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Team P.C.W.s.t.
12CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Tibco - To The Tops.t.
13NORLise Hafsø Nøstvold (NOR)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
14SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
15BELGrace Verbeke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012s.t.
16RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
17CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Canadian National Teams.t.
18USATheresa Cliff-Ryan (USA)Forno d'Asolo - Colavitas.t.
19POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)s.t.
20SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
21BELLiesbeth De Vocht (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012s.t.
22USAShelley Olds-Evans (USA)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
23RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Lotto - Hondas.t.
24NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
25SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Lointeks.t.
26POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gausss.t.
27BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)s.t.
28AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
29CANChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (CAN)Gausss.t.
30ESTGrete Treier (EST)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
31RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
32RSAJoanna van de Winkel (RSA)Lotto - Hondas.t.
33CANErinne Willock (CAN)Tibco - To The Tops.t.
34RSACherise Stander-Taylor (RSA)Lotto - Hondas.t.
35FINPia Sundstedt (FIN)Finland National Teams.t.
36CANRhae-Christie Shaw (CAN)Canadian National Teams.t.
37BELSofie De Vuyst (BEL)Lotto - Hondas.t.
38GERCharlotte Becker (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
39ITAMonia Baccaille (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
40ITAAlessandra D'Ettore (ITA)Forno d'Asolo - Colavitas.t.
41SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Slovenia National Teams.t.
42LUXNathalie Lamborelle (LUX)Abus - Nutrixxions.t.
43UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)Fenixs - Kuotas.t.
44FRAMelodie Lesueur (FRA)French National Team0:00:08
45BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012s.t.
46CHIPaola Andrea Muñoz Grandon (CHI)0:00:11
47GBRLucy Martin (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
48BRAFlávia Oliveira (BRA)Fenixs - Kuotas.t.
49LTUAleksandra Sosenko (LTU)s.t.
50JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93s.t.
51THAChanpeng Nontasin (THA)s.t.
52AUSRochelle Gilmore (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
53POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
54SWIJennifer Hohl (SWI)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
55CANDenise Ramsden (CAN)Juvederm - Specializeds.t.
56GERSarah Düster (GER)Nederland Bloeits.t.
57ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line0:00:17
58LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristechs.t.
59GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
60VENLilibeth Chacón Garcia (VEN)s.t.
61SWIPatricia Schwager (SWI)Nederland Bloeit0:00:21
62UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Forno d'Asolo - Colavitas.t.
63ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
64GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:00:27
65GBRKatie Colclough (GBR)HTC - High Road Women0:00:29
66DENJulie Leth (DEN)Specialized - DPD0:00:32
67MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:00:39
68VENAngie Sabrina Gonzalez (VEN)0:00:40
69ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
70SWEMartina Thomasson (SWE)Specialized - DPD0:00:41
71SWIEmilie Aubry (SWI)Nederland Bloeits.t.
72USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
73USAAmber Neben (USA)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
74NEDMartine Bras Geboers (NED)Dolmans Landscapings.t.
75VENDanielys Garcia (VEN)s.t.
76SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
77LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
78SWIPascale Iavarone-Schnider (SWI)Bike-Import.chs.t.
79LUXFabienne Schauss (LUX)GSD Gestions.t.
80SLOAlenka Novak (SLO)Slovenia National Teams.t.
81GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
82GBRCatherine Hare-Williamson (GBR)Konica Minoltas.t.
83AUSCarla Ryan (AUS)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
84SWEMarie Lindberg (SWE)Abus - Nutrixxions.t.
85GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
86SWEMadeleine Olsson (SWE)Alriksson Go:greens.t.
87FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
88CANTara Whitten (CAN)Tibco - To The Tops.t.
89AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Team0:00:47
90USAAmanda Miller (USA)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
91GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
92UKRAlona Andruk (UKR)Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:49
93SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK0:00:50
94FRAJulie Krasniak (FRA)Rapha Racing0:00:57
95NEDLoes Gunnewijk (NED)Nederland Bloeit0:01:04
96RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Gauss0:01:08
97ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Gauss0:01:11
98NEDChantal Blaak (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:01:17
99NEDKirsten Wild (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
100RSARobyn De Groot (RSA)Lotto - Honda0:01:19
101USARobin Farina (USA)Now Cycling/now And Novartis For MSs.t.
102DENDorte Lohse Rasmussen (DEN)Silkeborg IF Cykling0:01:24
103CANClara Hughes (CAN)Equipe du Québec0:01:38
104LTUEdita Janeliunaite (LTU)Forno d'Asolo - Colavita0:02:05
105FRAMagdaléna De Saint Jean (FRA)French National Teams.t.
106RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Russian National Team0:02:13
107NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Hitec Products - UCK0:02:16
108ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:02:23
109ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Forno d'Asolo - Colavitas.t.
110AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Australian National Team0:02:37
111NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
112SPABelén López Morales (SPA)Lointeks.t.
113LTUUrte Juodvalkyte (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristech0:02:40
114AUTDaniela Pintarelli (AUT)Kuota Speed Kueens0:03:31
115USAJessie Mclean (USA)Virgin Blue - RBS Morgan0:04:23
116BELEvelyn Arys (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
117AUTJacqueline Hahn (AUT)Kuota Speed Kueenss.t.
118SLOTjasa Rutar (SLO)Slovenia National Team0:07:22
119THAMonrudee Chapookham (THA)0:07:43
120NORThea Thorsen (NOR)Water Land en Dijken - Norway0:08:52

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved