All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - World Championships - 2017

Cycling - World Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2017

NorwayNorway - Bergen - 17th September 2017 - 24th September 2017


Men's Team Time Trial - 17th September 2017Team Time Trial


1GER Sunweb (Tom Dumoulin, Lennard Kämna, Wilco Kelderman, Søren Kragh Andersen, Michael Matthews, Sam Oomen)47:50
2USA BMC Racing Team (Rohan Dennis, Silvan Dillier, Stefan Küng, Daniel Oss, Miles Scotson, Tejay Van Garderen)47:58
3GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Owain Doull, Chris Froome, Vasil Kiryienka, Michal Kwiatkowski, Gianni Moscon, Geraint Howell Thomas)48:12
4BEL Quick Step Floors (Jack Bauer, Philippe Gilbert, Bob Jungels, Yves Lampaert, Niki Terpstra, Julien Vermote)48:25
5AUS Orica - Scott (Luke Durbridge, Alexander Edmondson, Michael Hepburn, Damien Howson, Daryl Impey, Svein Tuft)48:33
6SPA Movistar (Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo, Alex Dowsett, Imanol Erviti Ollo, Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Jasha Sütterlin)49:09
7NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Lars Boom, Victor Campenaerts, Stef Clement, Primoz Roglic, Jos Van Emden, Gijs Van Hoecke)49:10
8POL CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice (Marcin Bialoblocki, Jonas Koch, Lukasz Owsian, Maciej Paterski, Mateusz Taciak, Jan Tratnik)49:34
9SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Reto Hollenstein, Alexander Kristoff, Tiago Jose Pinto Machado, Tony Martin, Michael Mørkøv, Nils Politt)49:36
10GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Jan Bárta, Maciej Bodnar, Marcus Burghardt, Patrick Konrad, Lukas Pöstlberger, Aleksejs Saramotins)49:45
11KAZ Astana (Dario Cataldo, Sergey Chernetskiy, Oscar Gatto, Andriy Grivko, Truls Engen Korsaeth, Alexey Lutsenko)50:06
12USA Trek - Segafredo (Matthias Brändle, Marco Coledan, Koen De Kort, Markel Irizar Aranburu, Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Edward Theuns)50:40
13NOR Joker - Icopal (Ole Forfang, Carl Fredrik Hagen, Kristoffer Halvorsen, Markus Hoelgård, Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem, Kristoffer Skjerping)50:58
14ITA Sangemini - MG.Kvis (Simone Bernardini, Nicola Gaffurini, Michele Gazzarra, Niccolò Salvietti, Michele Scartezzini, Paolo Totò)52:52
15NOR Uno-X Hydrogen (Audun Brekke Fløtten, Erik Nordsaeter Resell, Hans Kristian Rudland, Torjus Sleen, Torstein Traeen, Syver Waersted)53:00
16NOR FixIT.no (Marius Blålid, Ken Eikeland, Åsmund Romstad Løvik, Kristoffer Madsen, Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland, Elias Angell Spikseth)53:11
17NOR Sparebanken Sør (Kristian Aasvold, Herman Dahl, Fridtjof Røinås, Mathias Skjold, Trond Trondsen, Andreas Vangstad)53:20

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 18th September 2017


1DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli47:06
2USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cycling1:06
3FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)Wiggins1:17
4LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:18
5AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development1:21
6BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:22
7DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept1:31
8ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy1:35
9USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:37
10GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins1:43
11RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development1:47
12FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors1:54
13SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)2:12
14KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City2:18
15SLOIzidor Penko (SLO)ROG - Ljubljana2:22
16DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Giant - Castelli2:25
17NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal2:25
18SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development2:28
19GERJulian Braun (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:30
20GERPatrick Haller (GER)RadNet - Rose2:39
21PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman2:39
22NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction2:40
23POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:47
24POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Attaque - Gusto2:47
25CANAlexander Cowan (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling2:58
26RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:02
27NORIver Knotten (NOR)Joker - Icopal3:03
28COLDaniel Felipe Poveda (COL)3:13
29SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development3:18
30ITAPaolo Baccio (ITA)3:20
31CYPAndreas Miltiadis (CYP)3:29
32LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:29
33HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)3:41
34MEXHernan Luis Villalobos (MEX)3:48
35AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol3:48
36AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol3:51
37HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)HKSI3:51
38ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)3:52
39SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)3:58
40UKRVitaliy Novakovskyi (UKR)4:19
41ERASaymon Musie Mehari (ERA)4:32
42SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)ROG - Ljubljana4:38
43JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen4:40
44JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen5:14
45CRCJason Huertas (CRC)5:18
46MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)Dimension Data - Qhubeka5:20
47URUMauricio Moreira (URU)5:24
48LATEriks Toms Gavars (LAT)5:37
49BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development6:00
50ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)6:20
51GERAndrej Petrovski (GER)6:27
52MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)6:31
53CRCDaniel Rodriguez (CRC)6:52
54IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins7:21
55MONVictor Langellotti (MON)7:25
56CANJack Burke (CAN)Aevolo9:26

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 19th September 2017


1GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)28:02
2ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)0:12
3POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)0:13
4GERJuri Hollmann (GER)0:21
5KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)0:23
6DENJulius Johansen (DEN)0:27
7NEDDaan Hoole (NED)0:30
8NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)0:32
9SLONik Cemazar (SLO)0:35
10AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)0:36
11CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)0:37
12NEDThymen Arensman (NED)0:40
13GERLeon Heinschke (GER)0:40
14DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)0:41
15BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)0:46
16CZERichard Holec (CZE)0:47
17AUSMitchell Wright (AUS)0:48
18NORSøren Waerenskjold (NOR)0:55
19GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)0:57
20JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)0:58
21BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)0:58
22SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)1:07
23SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)1:08
24USAKendrick Boots (USA)1:13
25KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)1:15
26NZLOscar Elworthy (NZL)1:20
27AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)1:28
28CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)1:31
29BLRDzianis Mazur (BLR)1:31
30IRLXeno Young (IRL)1:34
31POLDamian Papierski (POL)1:37
32KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)1:38
33ITASamuele Manfredi (ITA)1:41
34USARiley Sheehan (USA)1:41
35NZLBen Hamilton (NZL)1:44
36RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)1:46
37FRAFlorentin Lecamus Lambert (FRA)1:48
38AUTMario Gamper (AUT)1:51
39SPAGuillermo Garcia Janeiro (SPA)1:51
40SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)1:51
41UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)1:51
42LTURomas Zubrickas (LTU)1:52
43SLOLuka Sagadin (SLO)1:52
44COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo (COL)1:55
45IRLBen Walsh (IRL)1:56
46LATKristers Ansons (LAT)1:59
47NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)2:04
48RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)2:07
49FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)2:09
50RUSGleb Kugaevski (RUS)2:09
51ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)2:10
52SWELinus Kvist (SWE)2:26
53BERKaden Hopkins (BER)2:27
54LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)2:29
55BLRDaniil Turuk (BLR)2:39
56THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)2:46
57BERMatthew Oliveira (BER)2:52
58SWEChristoffer Wall (SWE)2:54
59CHIJose Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)2:58
60LTUKestutis Vaitaitis (LTU)2:58
61ROMValentin Vasiloiu (ROM)2:59
62CANGraydon Staples (CAN)3:01
63AZEIvan Orlov (AZE)3:10
64MEXFernando Islas López (MEX)3:20
65MRIDylan Redy (MRI)3:30
66RSARyan Terry (RSA)3:43
67ALGAlaeddine Cherhabil (ALG)3:44
68TUNAziz Melki (TUN)3:46
69MARAbdellah Loukili (MAR)3:46
70ETHKiflom Gademaedhim Gebreselassie (ETH)3:46
71NAMCharl Du Plooy (NAM)4:00
72ALGAymen Merdj (ALG)4:11
73MARMohammed Medrazi (MAR)4:14
74SYRMohamed Rayes (SYR)4:16
75NAMSchalk Van der Merwe (NAM)4:17
76AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)5:18
77SEYStephen Alberto Belle (SEY)5:44
78THAWachirawit Saenkhamwong (THA)6:19

Men's Time Trial - 20th September 2017Time Trial


1NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb44:41
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:57
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:21
4PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:28
5BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:28
6ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:29
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:34
8AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:37
9GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:39
10SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:43
11LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:49
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:53
13FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:53
14SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar2:01
15RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:04
16BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:08
17NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data2:11
18UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:15
19GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb2:16
20LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux2:21
21DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm2:33
22BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:35
23BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:35
24CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe2:39
25SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:45
26USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team2:47
27SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar2:48
28KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:04
29CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale3:06
30RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Lokosphinx3:06
31NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør3:09
32SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux3:09
33PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates3:10
34DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport3:21
35GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar3:28
36POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:28
37ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:31
38KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana3:33
39NZLHamish Bond (NZL)3:33
40SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin3:34
41USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team3:47
42ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Jelly Belly - Maxxis3:49
43GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:50
44KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana4:01
45COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo4:10
46AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:14
47AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:46
48CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling4:57
49RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)5:27
50POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:02
51ALBRedi Halilaj (ALB)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP6:03
52RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)6:05
53UKRKostyantyn Rybaruk (UKR)7:35
54HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Orica - Scott8:14
55MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP8:22
56SYRNazir Jaser (SYR)8:34
57AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project9:00
58ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)9:15
59ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid9:49
60SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)10:57
61PAKArsalan Anjum Muhammad (PAK)11:47
62SINGabriel Tan (SIN)12:46
63PAKKhan Awais (PAK)12:51
64SINYi Peng Teoh (SIN)13:00

Men's Road Race - U23 - 22th September 2017


1FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4:48:23
2GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
3DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)0:03
4GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:03
5ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:03
6FRADamien Touzé (FRA)HP BTP - Auber930:03
7GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development0:03
8POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:03
9IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:03
10NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:03
11ARGGerman Nicolas Tivani Perez (ARG)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:03
12SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:03
13GREStylianos Farantakis (GRE)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:03
14SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:03
15BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:03
16BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)0:03
17COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:03
18ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack0:03
19BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:03
20SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)ROG - Ljubljana0:03
21SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
22AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:03
23RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:03
24SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)SEG Racing Academy0:03
25SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
26FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)0:03
27NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:03
28NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:03
29FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique0:03
30AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:03
31LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:03
32BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:03
33URUMauricio Moreira (URU)0:03
34CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:03
35DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:03
36COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia0:03
37RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:03
38GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:03
39DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:03
40GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:20
41COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu1:01
42DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:01
43SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)ROG - Ljubljana1:04
44AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:04
45POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:04
46JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:50
47SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil1:50
48SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobil1:50
49SLOIzidor Penko (SLO)ROG - Ljubljana1:50
50POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:50
51KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana City1:50
52SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)1:50
53NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development1:50
54USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:50
55UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)1:50
56DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept1:50
57GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:50
58ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)SEG Racing Academy1:50
59JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen1:50
60ITANicola Conci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:55
61LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling2:16
62SWIGino Mäder (SWI)2:50
63RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)3:00
64AUSJai Hindley (AUS)3:00
65RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)4:44
66KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors4:44
67PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)4:44
68FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre6:11
69IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)6:23
70FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept6:23
71FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lille6:23
72DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:23
73KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Astana City6:23
74CZERoman Lehky (CZE)6:23
75AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol6:23
76KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana City6:23
77ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)6:23
78NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)6:23
79SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)ROG - Ljubljana6:23
80SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar6:23
81NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker - Icopal6:23
82RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx6:23
83SWEErik Sandersson (SWE)Tre Berg - Postnord6:23
84NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development6:23
85NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal6:23
86BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:23
87GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Hermann6:23
88NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal6:23
89GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins6:28
90POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:34
91MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)VIB Bikes7:34
92USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman7:34
93CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling7:34
94SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)7:34
95GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins9:16
96PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)9:16
97GBREthan Hayter (GBR)9:16
98CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)9:16
99BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)BMC Development9:16
100HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)9:16
101PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Axeon - Hagens Berman9:16
102USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:16
103MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18969:16
104MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)11:07
105GERAndrej Petrovski (GER)11:07
106LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling11:07
107POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Attaque - Gusto11:07
108NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)SEG Racing Academy11:07
109NEDBram Welten (NED)BMC Development11:07
110BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs11:07
111JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen13:24
112KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)Astana City16:13
113SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Coop16:13
114ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)16:13
115SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica17:04
116ERAAwet Habtom (ERA)17:04
117IRLDaragh O'Mahoney (IRL)17:04
118ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria17:04
119VENOrluis Aular (VEN)17:04
120NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen17:04
121NZLRegan Gough (NZL)AN Post - Chainreaction17:04

Men's Road Race - Junior - 23th September 2017


1DENJulius Johansen (DEN)3:10:48
2ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)0:51
3ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)0:51
4GERNiklas Märkl (GER)0:51
5GBRJake Stewart (GBR)0:51
6AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)0:51
7ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)0:51
8NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)0:51
9KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)0:51
10DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)0:51
11KAZOlzhas Bayembayev (KAZ)0:51
12AUTMario Gamper (AUT)0:51
13LUXMisch Leyder (LUX)0:51
14FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)0:51
15ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)0:51
16FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)0:51
17GERJuri Hollmann (GER)0:51
18LUXKen Conter (LUX)0:51
19NEDDaan Hoole (NED)0:51
20AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)0:51
21SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)0:51
22SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)0:51
23COLVictor Alejandro Ocampo (COL)0:51
24PORPedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (POR)0:55
25GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)0:55
26BRALeonardo Henrique (BRA)Clube Dataro0:55
27BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)0:55
28JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)0:55
29DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)0:55
30SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)0:55
31ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)0:55
32GERJakob Geßner (GER)0:55
33ITAAndrea Innocenti (ITA)0:55
34KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)0:55
35CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)0:55
36GBRJacob Vaughan (GBR)0:55
37SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)0:55
38FRAPaul Lefaure (FRA)0:55
39KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)0:55
40SPACarlos Garcia Pierna (SPA)0:55
41NORLudvig Fischer Aasheim (NOR)0:55
42SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)0:55
43PORAfonso Silva (POR)0:55
44KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)0:55
45CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)1:08
46GBRMark Donovan (GBR)1:18
47NEDThymen Arensman (NED)1:18
48MEXFernando Islas López (MEX)1:25
49NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)1:46
50FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)2:30
51AUSMitchell Wright (AUS)2:42
52SVKMatej Blasko (SVK)2:45
53BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)2:45
54SLONik Cemazar (SLO)2:45
55GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)3:32
56SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)3:32
57NORIdar Andersen (NOR)3:53
58USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)3:53
59CZEMatous Mestan (CZE)5:25
60KAZDaniil Marukhin (KAZ)5:46
61POLDawid Burczak (POL)6:47
62HUNGergely Orosz (HUN)6:47
63NZLBen Hamilton (NZL)6:47
64NEDMerijn Van Den Berg (NED)6:47
65SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)6:47
66RUSVladislav Stepanov (RUS)6:47
67RUSNikita Martynov (RUS)6:47
68NZLOscar Elworthy (NZL)6:47
69CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)6:52
70POLMikolaj Konieczny (POL)6:53
71NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)6:53
72BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)6:58
73GERLeon Heinschke (GER)6:58
74SPAGazquez Ramon Diaz (SPA)7:02
75NORSøren Waerenskjold (NOR)8:00
76CHIIbarra Ignacio Alejandro Espinoza (CHI)8:00
77AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)8:00
78CZETomás Bárta (CZE)8:00
79IRLLuke Smith (IRL)8:00
80SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)8:00
81IRLPatrick Doogan (IRL)8:00
82CROViktor Potocki (CRO)8:00
83CHIJose Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)8:00
84LTURomas Zubrickas (LTU)8:00
85RUSKei Onodera (RUS)8:00
86GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)8:00
87BERMatthew Oliveira (BER)8:00
88PURRivera Abner Gonzalez (PUR)8:00
89IRLBen Walsh (IRL)8:00
90ROMDenis Marian Vulcan (ROM)8:00
91CYPAlexandros Matsangos (CYP)8:00
92AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)8:00
93ESTJoosep Sankmann (EST)8:00
94THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)8:00
95COLHurtado Juan Fernando Calle (COL)8:00
96SWELinus Kvist (SWE)8:00
97LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)8:05
98SWEChristoffer Wall (SWE)8:05
99USACole Davis (USA)8:05
100BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)8:24
101SPAGuillermo Garcia Janeiro (SPA)10:03
102PORPedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (POR)11:07
103GREEmmanouil Orfanoudakis (GRE)11:07
104AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)11:07
105ARGIvan Gabriel Ruiz (ARG)12:18
106FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)12:18
107CANGraydon Staples (CAN)12:35
108USASean Quinn (USA)12:35
109LTUKestutis Vaitaitis (LTU)13:38
110RSADevin Shortt (RSA)14:10
111ALGHamza Mansouri (ALG)14:13
112LATKristofers Bindemanis (LAT)14:41
113ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)14:42
114UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)15:34
115SLOLuka Sagadin (SLO)15:47
116CANKurt Penno (CAN)15:47
117MEXEugenio Mirafuentes Resendez (MEX)15:47
118RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)17:47
119BLRDaniil Turuk (BLR)18:16
120ETHKiflom Gademaedhim Gebreselassie (ETH)18:18
121DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)18:18
122ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)18:53
123USARiley Sheehan (USA)19:15
124CZERichard Holec (CZE)19:15
125NEDMinne Verboom (NED)19:15
126DENJohan Langballe (DEN)19:15
127JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)19:15
128USAConor Schunk (USA)19:15
129NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)19:23

Men's Road Race - 24th September 2017


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe6:28:11
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:00
4ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
5GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
6BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
7SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:00
8COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
9KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:00
10FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
11POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
12DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:00
13FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
14CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
15BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
16RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
17BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
18RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
19PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
20GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:00
21DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:00
22AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
23RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
24NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:00
25NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:00
26IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
27COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
28ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
29ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
30DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:27
31NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:04
32SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:04
33FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:04
34IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:04
35NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:20
36CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:20
37GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:22
38FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb1:23
39ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:23
40RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:32
41GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb2:32
42SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:32
43SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:32
44LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:32
45SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:32
46SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:32
47JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:32
48GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:32
49CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott2:32
50RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott2:32
51SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:32
52SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux2:32
53POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:32
54USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:32
55SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:32
56PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:32
57NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux2:32
58ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:32
59SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:32
60ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:32
61AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:32
62SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates2:32
63AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott2:32
64ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:32
65PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:32
66PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon2:32
67SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:32
68COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo2:32
69AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport2:32
70GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:32
71SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors2:32
72LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors2:32
73BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:32
74BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:32
75NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac2:32
76DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:32
77DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott2:32
78NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates2:32
79UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana3:13
80CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe3:13
81KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana3:13
82CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale3:13
83POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:13
84ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data3:13
85FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:13
86FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie3:13
87FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:13
88BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Scott3:13
89ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:13
90BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo5:49
91GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:49
92SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates5:49
93SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott5:49
94AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida5:49
95AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott5:49
96BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:33
97POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:37
98ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data7:33
99GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport7:33
100GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:33
101SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Vorarlberg7:33
102NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:33
103LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux7:33
104SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:33
105NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:35
106ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar7:35
107SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar7:35
108SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar7:35
109SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar7:35
110USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo9:21
111BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:21
112SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo9:24
113AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin9:24
114ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team9:26
115GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin10:21
116COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:21
117GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar10:21
118GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:21
119GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb10:21
120NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo10:21
121CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie10:21
122SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:21
123FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:21
124ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy11:53
125USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team11:53
126NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux11:53
127IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac11:53
128CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Verva - Active Jet11:53
129KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana11:53
130NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:53
131PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin11:53
132ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors11:53
133LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team11:53

Medals

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved