All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - AFC Cup - 2018 - Home

Football - Soccer - AFC Cup - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

AFC Cup - Home

First Round (23/01/2018 - 30/01/2018)

23th January 2018
10h00Saif Sporting Club (BAN)Saif Sporting Club0 - 1TC Sports ClubTC Sports Club (MAD)
10h00FC Dordoi Bishkek (KGZ)FC Dordoi Bishkek1 - 3Ahal FKAhal FK (TUK)
13h00Transport United FC (BHU)Transport United FC0 - 0Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)
30th January 2018
11h00Ahal FK (TUK)Ahal FK2 - 2FC Dordoi BishkekFC Dordoi Bishkek (KGZ)
15h30Bengaluru FC (IND)Bengaluru FC3 - 0Transport United FCTransport United FC (BHU)
17h00TC Sports Club (MAD)TC Sports Club3 - 1Saif Sporting ClubSaif Sporting Club (BAN)

Detail of the results


Qualifying Play-Off (22/01/2018 - 20/02/2018)

22th January 2018
16h00Hilal Al-Quds (PAL)Hilal Al-Quds0 - 1Al-SuwaiqAl-Suwaiq (OMA)
29th January 2018
12h30Lao Toyota FC (LAO)Lao Toyota FC3 - 3Boeung Ket Angkor FCBoeung Ket Angkor FC (CMB)
16h00Al-Suwaiq (OMA)Al-Suwaiq1 - 1Hilal Al-QudsHilal Al-Quds (PAL)
2nd February 2018
12h00Boeung Ket Angkor FC (CMB)Boeung Ket Angkor FC1 - 0Lao Toyota FCLao Toyota FC (LAO)
13th February 2018
07h00Erchim (MGL)Erchim0 - 4Hwaebul SCHwaebul SC (PRK)
11h00Ahal FK (TUK)Ahal FK1 - 0FK KhujandFK Khujand (TAD)
17h00TC Sports Club (MAD)TC Sports Club2 - 3Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)
20th February 2018
07h00Hwaebul SC (PRK)Hwaebul SC3 - 0ErchimErchim (MGL)
10h00FK Khujand (TAD)FK Khujand0 - 2Ahal FKAhal FK (TUK)
15h30Bengaluru FC (IND)Bengaluru FC5 - 0TC Sports ClubTC Sports Club (MAD)

Detail of the results


Group A (12/02/2018 - 24/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Al-Jazeera Amman (JOR)115320115+6
2Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)9523097+2
3Malkiya Club (BRN)75212108+2
4Al-Suwaiq (OMA)05005414-10
12th February 2018
16h00Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya2 - 2Al-Jazeera AmmanAl-Jazeera Amman (JOR)
16h15Malkiya Club (BRN)Malkiya Club4 - 1Al-SuwaiqAl-Suwaiq (OMA)
26th February 2018
16h00Al-Suwaiq (OMA)Al-Suwaiq0 - 1Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaAl-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)
16h00Al-Jazeera Amman (JOR)Al-Jazeera Amman1 - 0Malkiya ClubMalkiya Club (BRN)
5th March 2018
16h00Al-Suwaiq (OMA)Al-Suwaiq2 - 3Al-Jazeera AmmanAl-Jazeera Amman (JOR)
16h30Malkiya Club (BRN)Malkiya Club3 - 4Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaAl-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)
13th March 2018
16h00Al-Jazeera Amman (JOR)Al-Jazeera Amman4 - 0Al-SuwaiqAl-Suwaiq (OMA)
10th April 2018
17h00Al-Suwaiq (OMA)Al-Suwaiq1 - 2Malkiya ClubMalkiya Club (BRN)
17h00Al-Jazeera Amman (JOR)Al-Jazeera Amman1 - 1Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaAl-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)
17th April 2018
17h00Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya1 - 1Malkiya ClubMalkiya Club (BRN)
24th April 2018
19h00Malkiya Club (BRN)Malkiya Club - Al-Jazeera AmmanAl-Jazeera Amman (JOR)
19h00Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (IRQ)Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya - Al-SuwaiqAl-Suwaiq (OMA)

Detail of the results


Group B (12/02/2018 - 24/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)9523084+4
2Al Zawra'a SC (IRQ)9523074+3
3Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)6513135-2
4Manama Club (BRN)1501427-5
12th February 2018
14h00Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)Al Ahed Beirut1 - 1Al Zawra'a SCAl Zawra'a SC (IRQ)
16h30Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)Al-Jaish Damascus0 - 0Manama ClubManama Club (BRN)
26th February 2018
16h00Al Zawra'a SC (IRQ)Al Zawra'a SC0 - 0Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
16h30Manama Club (BRN)Manama Club0 - 1Al Ahed BeirutAl Ahed Beirut (LEB)
6th March 2018
14h00Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)Al Ahed Beirut1 - 1Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
12th March 2018
16h30Manama Club (BRN)Manama Club1 - 3Al Zawra'a SCAl Zawra'a SC (IRQ)
16h30Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)Al-Jaish Damascus1 - 4Al Ahed BeirutAl Ahed Beirut (LEB)
10th April 2018
17h00Al Zawra'a SC (IRQ)Al Zawra'a SC1 - 1Al Ahed BeirutAl Ahed Beirut (LEB)
17h45Manama Club (BRN)Manama Club0 - 1Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
16th April 2018
17h00Al Zawra'a SC (IRQ)Al Zawra'a SC2 - 1Manama ClubManama Club (BRN)
24th April 2018
15h30Al Ahed Beirut (LEB)Al Ahed Beirut - Manama ClubManama Club (BRN)
16h30Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)Al-Jaish Damascus - Al Zawra'a SCAl Zawra'a SC (IRQ)

Detail of the results


Group C (13/02/2018 - 23/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Al-Faisaly Amman (JOR)10531195+4
2Al-Ansar (LEB)75212660
3Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)5512256-1
4Dhufar FC (OMA)5512225-3
13th February 2018
16h30Dhufar FC (OMA)Dhufar  FC0 - 2Al-AnsarAl-Ansar (LEB)
17h00Al-Faisaly Amman (JOR)Al-Faisaly Amman2 - 2Al-Wahda DamascusAl-Wahda Damascus (SYR)
27th February 2018
13h15Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)Al-Wahda Damascus0 - 0Dhufar  FCDhufar FC (OMA)
14h00Al-Ansar (LEB)Al-Ansar1 - 3Al-Faisaly AmmanAl-Faisaly Amman (JOR)
5th March 2018
13h15Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)Al-Wahda Damascus2 - 1Al-AnsarAl-Ansar (LEB)
17h00Al-Faisaly Amman (JOR)Al-Faisaly Amman2 - 0Dhufar  FCDhufar FC (OMA)
13th March 2018
14h10Al-Ansar (LEB)Al-Ansar1 - 0Al-Wahda DamascusAl-Wahda Damascus (SYR)
16h30Dhufar FC (OMA)Dhufar  FC1 - 0Al-Faisaly AmmanAl-Faisaly Amman (JOR)
9th April 2018
13h15Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)Al-Wahda Damascus1 - 2Al-Faisaly AmmanAl-Faisaly Amman (JOR)
15h30Al-Ansar (LEB)Al-Ansar1 - 1Dhufar  FCDhufar FC (OMA)
23th April 2018
17h00Al-Faisaly Amman (JOR)Al-Faisaly Amman - Al-AnsarAl-Ansar (LEB)
18h00Dhufar FC (OMA)Dhufar  FC - Al-Wahda DamascusAl-Wahda Damascus (SYR)

Detail of the results


Group D (07/03/2018 - 15/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Istiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)7321042+2
2Altyn Asyr FK (TUK)5312085+3
3Ahal FK (TUK)4311151+4
4FC Alay Osh (KGZ)03003312-9
7th March 2018
09h00FC Alay Osh (KGZ)FC Alay Osh3 - 6Altyn Asyr FKAltyn Asyr FK (TUK)
14h00Istiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)Istiqlol Dushanbe1 - 0Ahal FKAhal FK (TUK)
13th March 2018
11h00Ahal FK (TUK)Ahal FK5 - 0FC Alay OshFC Alay Osh (KGZ)
14th March 2018
12h30Altyn Asyr FK (TUK)Altyn Asyr FK2 - 2Istiqlol DushanbeIstiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)
11th April 2018
15h00Ahal FK (TUK)Ahal FK0 - 0Altyn Asyr FKAltyn Asyr FK (TUK)
16h00Istiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)Istiqlol Dushanbe1 - 0FC Alay OshFC Alay Osh (KGZ)
25th April 2018
10h00FC Alay Osh (KGZ)FC Alay Osh - Istiqlol DushanbeIstiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)
14h30Altyn Asyr FK (TUK)Altyn Asyr FK - Ahal FKAhal FK (TUK)
1st May 2018
12h00Ahal FK (TUK)Ahal FK - Istiqlol DushanbeIstiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)
2nd May 2018
14h30Altyn Asyr FK (TUK)Altyn Asyr FK - FC Alay OshFC Alay Osh (KGZ)
15th May 2018
12h00Istiqlol Dushanbe (TAD)Istiqlol Dushanbe - Altyn Asyr FKAltyn Asyr FK (TUK)
14h30FC Alay Osh (KGZ)FC Alay Osh - Ahal FKAhal FK (TUK)

Detail of the results


Group E (07/03/2018 - 16/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bengaluru FC (IND)9330051+4
2New Radiant SC (MAD)6320142+2
3Abahani Dhaka (BAN)3310232+1
4Aizawl FC (IND)0300329-7
7th March 2018
11h15Abahani Dhaka (BAN)Abahani Dhaka0 - 1New Radiant SCNew Radiant SC (MAD)
14th March 2018
12h00New Radiant SC (MAD)New Radiant SC3 - 1Aizawl FCAizawl FC (IND)
15h30Bengaluru FC (IND)Bengaluru FC1 - 0Abahani DhakaAbahani Dhaka (BAN)
5th April 2018
15h00Aizawl FC (IND)Aizawl FC1 - 3Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)
10th April 2018
16h30Bengaluru FC (IND)Bengaluru FC1 - 0New Radiant SCNew Radiant SC (MAD)
11th April 2018
15h00Aizawl FC (IND)Aizawl FC0 - 3Abahani DhakaAbahani Dhaka (BAN)
25th April 2018
14h00Abahani Dhaka (BAN)Abahani Dhaka - Aizawl FCAizawl FC (IND)
18h00New Radiant SC (MAD)New Radiant SC - Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)
2nd May 2018
16h30Bengaluru FC (IND)Bengaluru FC - Aizawl FCAizawl FC (IND)
18h00New Radiant SC (MAD)New Radiant SC - Abahani DhakaAbahani Dhaka (BAN)
16th May 2018
15h15Aizawl FC (IND)Aizawl FC - New Radiant SCNew Radiant SC (MAD)
15h15Abahani Dhaka (BAN)Abahani Dhaka - Bengaluru FCBengaluru FC (IND)

Detail of the results


Group F (13/02/2018 - 25/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Ceres La Salle FC (PHI)135410171+16
2Home United FC (SIN)105311136+7
3Shan United FC (MYA)3510448-4
4Boeung Ket Angkor FC (CMB)35104423-19
13th February 2018
10h30Shan United FC (MYA)Shan United FC0 - 1Home United FCHome United FC (SIN)
12h30Ceres La Salle FC (PHI)Ceres La Salle FC9 - 0Boeung Ket Angkor FCBoeung Ket Angkor FC (CMB)
27th February 2018
12h30Home United FC (SIN)Home United FC1 - 1Ceres La Salle FCCeres La Salle FC (PHI)
12h30Boeung Ket Angkor FC (CMB)Boeung Ket Angkor FC1 - 2Shan United FCShan United FC (MYA)
6th March 2018
12h30Ceres La Salle FC (PHI)Ceres La Salle FC2 - 0Shan United FCShan United FC (MYA)
12h30Boeung Ket Angkor FC (CMB)Boeung Ket Angkor FC3 - 2Home United FCHome United FC (SIN)
14th March 2018
10h30Shan United FC (MYA)Shan United FC0 - 1Ceres La Salle FCCeres La Salle FC (PHI)
12h30Home United FC (SIN)Home United FC6 - 0Boeung Ket Angkor FCBoeung Ket Angkor FC (CMB)
11th April 2018
13h30Boeung Ket Angkor FC (CMB)Boeung Ket Angkor FC0 - 4Ceres La Salle FCCeres La Salle FC (PHI)
13h30Home United FC (SIN)Home United FC3 - 2Shan United FCShan United FC (MYA)
25th April 2018
12h00Ceres La Salle FC (PHI)Ceres La Salle FC - Home United FCHome United FC (SIN)
12h00Shan United FC (MYA)Shan United FC - Boeung Ket Angkor FCBoeung Ket Angkor FC (CMB)

Detail of the results


Group G (10/02/2018 - 25/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Yangon United FC (MYA)125401126+6
2Bali United FC (INO)5512278-1
3FLC Thanh Hóa FC (VIE)5512268-2
4Global Tacloban FC (PHI)5512269-3
10th February 2018
10h30FLC Thanh Hóa FC (VIE)FLC Thanh Hóa FC1 - 0Global Tacloban FCGlobal Tacloban FC (PHI)
13th February 2018
08h30Bali United FC (INO)Bali United FC1 - 3Yangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
27th February 2018
10h00Yangon United FC (MYA)Yangon United FC2 - 1FLC Thanh Hóa FCFLC Thanh Hóa FC (VIE)
12h30Global Tacloban FC (PHI)Global Tacloban FC1 - 1Bali United FCBali United FC (INO)
7th March 2018
08h30Bali United FC (INO)Bali United FC3 - 1FLC Thanh Hóa FCFLC Thanh Hóa FC (VIE)
10h00Yangon United FC (MYA)Yangon United FC3 - 0Global Tacloban FCGlobal Tacloban FC (PHI)
13th March 2018
12h00FLC Thanh Hóa FC (VIE)FLC Thanh Hóa FC0 - 0Bali United FCBali United FC (INO)
12h30Global Tacloban FC (PHI)Global Tacloban FC2 - 1Yangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
11th April 2018
11h00Yangon United FC (MYA)Yangon United FC3 - 2Bali United FCBali United FC (INO)
13h30Global Tacloban FC (PHI)Global Tacloban FC3 - 3FLC Thanh Hóa FCFLC Thanh Hóa FC (VIE)
25th April 2018
14h00FLC Thanh Hóa FC (VIE)FLC Thanh Hóa FC - Yangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
14h00Bali United FC (INO)Bali United FC - Global Tacloban FCGlobal Tacloban FC (PHI)

Detail of the results


Group H (10/02/2018 - 24/04/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Persija Jakarta (INO)10531194+5
2Song Lam Nghe An (VIE)10531162+4
3Darul Takzim FC (MAL)7521257-2
4Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)15014310-7
10th February 2018
12h30Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)Tampines Rovers FC0 - 2Song Lam Nghe AnSong Lam Nghe An (VIE)
14th February 2018
13h45Darul Takzim FC (MAL)Darul Takzim FC3 - 0Persija JakartaPersija Jakarta (INO)
28th February 2018
09h30Song Lam Nghe An (VIE)Song Lam Nghe An2 - 0Darul Takzim FCDarul Takzim FC (MAL)
12h30Persija Jakarta (INO)Persija Jakarta4 - 1Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
6th March 2018
09h30Song Lam Nghe An (VIE)Song Lam Nghe An0 - 0Persija JakartaPersija Jakarta (INO)
12h30Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)Tampines Rovers FC0 - 0Darul Takzim FCDarul Takzim FC (MAL)
14th March 2018
12h30Persija Jakarta (INO)Persija Jakarta1 - 0Song Lam Nghe AnSong Lam Nghe An (VIE)
13h45Darul Takzim FC (MAL)Darul Takzim FC2 - 1Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
10th April 2018
10h30Song Lam Nghe An (VIE)Song Lam Nghe An2 - 1Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
13h30Persija Jakarta (INO)Persija Jakarta4 - 0Darul Takzim FCDarul Takzim FC (MAL)
24th April 2018
14h00Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)Tampines Rovers FC - Persija JakartaPersija Jakarta (INO)
14h00Darul Takzim FC (MAL)Darul Takzim FC - Song Lam Nghe AnSong Lam Nghe An (VIE)

Detail of the results


Group I (07/03/2018 - 16/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1April 25 SC (PRK)93300141+13
2Benfica de Macau (MCA)63201612-6
3Hwaebul SC (PRK)3310285+3
4Fu Jen University FC (TPE)03003414-10
7th March 2018
08h30April 25 SC (PRK)April 25 SC1 - 0Hwaebul SCHwaebul SC (PRK)
13h00Benfica de Macau (MCA)Benfica de Macau3 - 2Fu Jen University FCFu Jen University FC (TPE)
14th March 2018
07h30Hwaebul SC (PRK)Hwaebul SC2 - 3Benfica de MacauBenfica de Macau (MCA)
12h00Fu Jen University FC (TPE)Fu Jen University FC1 - 5April 25 SCApril 25 SC (PRK)
10th April 2018
08h30Hwaebul SC (PRK)Hwaebul SC6 - 1Fu Jen University FCFu Jen University FC (TPE)
11th April 2018
10h00April 25 SC (PRK)April 25 SC8 - 0Benfica de MacauBenfica de Macau (MCA)
25th April 2018
13h00Fu Jen University FC (TPE)Fu Jen University FC - Hwaebul SCHwaebul SC (PRK)
14h00Benfica de Macau (MCA)Benfica de Macau - April 25 SCApril 25 SC (PRK)
2nd May 2018
00h00Hwaebul SC (PRK)Hwaebul SC - April 25 SCApril 25 SC (PRK)
13h00Fu Jen University FC (TPE)Fu Jen University FC - Benfica de MacauBenfica de Macau (MCA)
16th May 2018
13h00April 25 SC (PRK)April 25 SC - Fu Jen University FCFu Jen University FC (TPE)
13h00Benfica de Macau (MCA)Benfica de Macau - Hwaebul SCHwaebul SC (PRK)

Detail of the results


Final Round (16/05/2018 - 04/11/2018)



Zonal semi-finals (16/05/2018)

Zonal finals

Inter-zone play-off semi-finals

Inter-zone play-off final

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved