All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - 2018 - Home

Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

CAF Champions League - Home

Preliminary Round (10/02/2018 - 24/02/2018)

10th February 2018
12h30CNaPS Sport (MAD)CNaPS Sport2 - 1Kampala Capital City Authority FCKampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)
13h00Gor Mahia FC (KEN)Gor Mahia FC2 - 0Leones Vegetarianos FCLeones Vegetarianos FC (EQG)
14h00JKU FC (ZAN)JKU FC0 - 0ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
14h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.1 - 0Saint-Louis Suns UnitedSaint-Louis Suns United (SEY)
14h00Zanaco FC (ZAM)Zanaco FC3 - 0Armed ForcesArmed Forces (GAM)
14h30Rayon Sport FC (RWA)Rayon Sport FC1 - 1LLB AcadémicLLB Académic (BDI)
14h45Township Rollers FC (BOT)Township Rollers FC3 - 0Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)
15h30AC Léopards (CGO)AC Léopards2 - 1AS Togo-PortAS Togo-Port (TOG)
16h15ASFAN (NIG)ASFAN1 - 3Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
17h00Rail Club du Kadiogo (BUR)Rail Club du Kadiogo1 - 0CF MounanaCF Mounana (GAB)
17h00ASAC Concorde (MRI)ASAC Concorde1 - 1Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
17h00Bidvest Wits FC (RSA)Bidvest Wits FC2 - 0Pamplemousses SCPamplemousses SC (MRI)
18h00Stade Malien (MAI)Stade Malien1 - 1Williamsville ACWilliamsville AC (CIV)
18h00Génération Foot (SEN)Génération Foot2 - 0Misr El-Makasa SCMisr El-Makasa SC (EGY)
20h00Difaâ El Jadida (MAR)Difaâ El Jadida10 - 0Benfica de BissauBenfica de Bissau (GBS)
11th February 2018
13h00N'Gaya Club (COM)N'Gaya Club1 - 1União Desportiva do SongoUnião Desportiva do Songo (MOZ)
14h00Saint George FC (ETH)Saint George FC1 - 0 (forfeit)Wau Salaam FCWau Salaam FC (SSU)
15h00Bantu FC (LES)Bantu FC2 - 4Mbabane SwallowsMbabane Swallows (SWZ)
15h30AS Otôho d'Oyo (CGO)AS Otôho d'Oyo2 - 0MC AlgerMC Alger (ALG)
15h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club4 - 0Mighty Wanderers FCMighty Wanderers FC (MAW)
16h00Buffles du Borgou FC (BEN)Buffles du Borgou FC1 - 1ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
16h00Al-Tahaddi (LIA)Al-Tahaddi1 - 0Aduana Stars FCAduana Stars FC (GHA)
16h00Plateau United FC (NGR)Plateau United FC3 - 0Eding Sport FCEding Sport FC (CMR)
16h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto3 - 0FC PlatinumFC Platinum (ZIM)
17h00LISCR FC (LIR)LISCR FC1 - 0Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
17h30AS Réal Bamako (MAI)AS Réal Bamako1 - 1MFM FCMFM FC (NGR)
18h00ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif6 - 0Olympic Real de BanguiOlympic Real de Bangui (CAF)
20th February 2018
14h00Wau Salaam FC (SSU)Wau Salaam FCCancelledSaint George FCSaint George FC (ETH)
15h00Olympic Real de Bangui (CAF)Olympic Real de Bangui0 - 0ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
17h00Williamsville AC (CIV)Williamsville AC1 - 0Stade MalienStade Malien (MAI)
18h30Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman3 - 0LISCR FCLISCR FC (LIR)
21th February 2018
13h00Pamplemousses SC (MRI)Pamplemousses SC1 - 0Bidvest Wits FCBidvest Wits FC (RSA)
13h30Mighty Wanderers FC (MAW)Mighty Wanderers FC1 - 2AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
14h00LLB Académic (BDI)LLB Académic0 - 1Rayon Sport FCRayon Sport FC (RWA)
14h00FC Platinum (ZIM)FC Platinum1 - 2Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
14h00Kampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)Kampala Capital City Authority FC1 - 0CNaPS SportCNaPS Sport (MAD)
14h00União Desportiva do Songo (MOZ)União Desportiva do Songo2 - 0N'Gaya ClubN'Gaya Club (COM)
14h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC7 - 0JKU FCJKU FC (ZAN)
14h30Saint-Louis Suns United (SEY)Saint-Louis Suns United1 - 1Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
15h00Benfica de Bissau (GBS)Benfica de Bissau0 - 0Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El Jadida (MAR)
15h00Mbabane Swallows (SWZ)Mbabane Swallows1 - 3Bantu FCBantu FC (LES)
15h30Eding Sport FC (CMR)Eding Sport FC0 - 1Plateau United FCPlateau United FC (NGR)
15h30CF Mounana (GAB)CF Mounana2 - 0Rail Club du KadiogoRail Club du Kadiogo (BUR)
16h00MFM FC (NGR)MFM FC1 - 0AS Réal BamakoAS Réal Bamako (MAI)
16h00Aduana Stars FC (GHA)Aduana Stars FC2 - 0Al-TahaddiAl-Tahaddi (LIA)
16h00AS Togo-Port (TOG)AS Togo-Port2 - 1 (4 pen 3)AC LéopardsAC Léopards (CGO)
17h00Leones Vegetarianos FC (EQG)Leones Vegetarianos FC1 - 1Gor Mahia FCGor Mahia FC (KEN)
17h00ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas3 - 2Buffles du Borgou FCBuffles du Borgou FC (BEN)
17h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis5 - 0ASAC ConcordeASAC Concorde (MRI)
18h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC0 - 0ASFANASFAN (NIG)
18h00Misr El-Makasa SC (EGY)Misr El-Makasa SC0 - 0Génération FootGénération Foot (SEN)
18h30Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC2 - 1Township Rollers FCTownship Rollers FC (BOT)
19h00MC Alger (ALG)MC Alger9 - 0AS Otôho d'OyoAS Otôho d'Oyo (CGO)
24th February 2018
17h30Armed Forces (GAM)Armed Forces1 - 3Zanaco FCZanaco FC (ZAM)

Detail of the results


First Round (06/03/2018 - 18/03/2018)

6th March 2018
14h30Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.1 - 2Township Rollers FCTownship Rollers FC (BOT)
18h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC2 - 1Génération FootGénération Foot (SEN)
18h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel4 - 2Plateau United FCPlateau United FC (NGR)
19h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly4 - 0CF MounanaCF Mounana (GAB)
7th March 2018
13h00Gor Mahia FC (KEN)Gor Mahia FC0 - 0Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
14h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC0 - 1ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas (CIV)
14h00Saint George FC (ETH)Saint George FC0 - 0Kampala Capital City Authority FCKampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)
14h00Zanaco FC (ZAM)Zanaco FC1 - 2Mbabane SwallowsMbabane Swallows (SWZ)
14h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe4 - 0União Desportiva do SongoUnião Desportiva do Songo (MOZ)
16h00Aduana Stars FC (GHA)Aduana Stars FC1 - 0ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
16h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto1 - 0Bidvest Wits FCBidvest Wits FC (RSA)
16h00MFM FC (NGR)MFM FC2 - 1MC AlgerMC Alger (ALG)
16h00AS Togo-Port (TOG)AS Togo-Port2 - 0Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
17h00Rayon Sport FC (RWA)Rayon Sport FC0 - 0Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
19h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca7 - 2Williamsville ACWilliamsville AC (CIV)
21h00Difaâ El Jadida (MAR)Difaâ El Jadida1 - 0AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
17th March 2018
14h00Mbabane Swallows (SWZ)Mbabane Swallows1 - 0Zanaco FCZanaco FC (ZAM)
14h00Kampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)Kampala Capital City Authority FC1 - 0Saint George FCSaint George FC (ETH)
14h00União Desportiva do Songo (MOZ)União Desportiva do Songo3 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
14h45Township Rollers FC (BOT)Township Rollers FC0 - 0Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
15h30CF Mounana (GAB)CF Mounana1 - 3Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
16h00Bidvest Wits FC (RSA)Bidvest Wits FC1 - 0 (2 pen 3)Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
17h00Williamsville AC (CIV)Williamsville AC2 - 0Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
18h30Génération Foot (SEN)Génération Foot0 - 2Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
19h00MC Alger (ALG)MC Alger6 - 0MFM FCMFM FC (NGR)
18th March 2018
14h00Plateau United FC (NGR)Plateau United FC1 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
14h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club2 - 2Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El Jadida (MAR)
16h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis1 - 0Gor Mahia FCGor Mahia FC (KEN)
17h00ASEC Mimosas (CIV)ASEC Mimosas1 - 2ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
18h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC2 - 0Rayon Sport FCRayon Sport FC (RWA)
18h30Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman3 - 1AS Togo-PortAS Togo-Port (TOG)
19h00ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif4 - 0Aduana Stars FCAduana Stars FC (GHA)

Detail of the results


Group A (04/05/2018 - 28/08/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Al-AhlyAl-AhlyEgyptCairoCairo Stadium
Esperance TunisEsperance TunisTunisiaTunisStade Olympique de Radès
Kampala Capital City Authority FCKampala Capital City Authority FCUgandaKampalaNakivubo Stadium
Township Rollers FCTownship Rollers FCBotswanaGaboroneBotswana National Stadium

4th May 2018
14h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly - Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
14h00Township Rollers FC (BOT)Township Rollers FC - Kampala Capital City Authority FCKampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)
15th May 2018
14h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis - Township Rollers FCTownship Rollers FC (BOT)
14h00Kampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)Kampala Capital City Authority FC - Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
17th July 2018
14h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis - Kampala Capital City Authority FCKampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)
14h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly - Township Rollers FCTownship Rollers FC (BOT)
27th July 2018
14h00Kampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)Kampala Capital City Authority FC - Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
14h00Township Rollers FC (BOT)Township Rollers FC - Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
17th August 2018
14h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis - Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
14h00Kampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)Kampala Capital City Authority FC - Township Rollers FCTownship Rollers FC (BOT)
28th August 2018
14h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly - Kampala Capital City Authority FCKampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)
14h00Township Rollers FC (BOT)Township Rollers FC - Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)

Detail of the results


Group B (04/05/2018 - 28/08/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El JadidaMoroccoEl JadidaStade El Abdi
ES SétifES SétifAlgeriaSétifStade 8 Mai 1945
MC AlgerMC AlgerAlgeriaAlgiersStade 5 Juillet 1962
TP MazembeTP MazembeDemocratic Republic of the CongoLubumbashiStade De La Kenya

4th May 2018
14h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe - ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
14h00MC Alger (ALG)MC Alger - Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El Jadida (MAR)
15th May 2018
14h00Difaâ El Jadida (MAR)Difaâ El Jadida - TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
14h00ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif - MC AlgerMC Alger (ALG)
17th July 2018
14h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe - MC AlgerMC Alger (ALG)
14h00ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif - Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El Jadida (MAR)
27th July 2018
14h00MC Alger (ALG)MC Alger - TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
14h00Difaâ El Jadida (MAR)Difaâ El Jadida - ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
17th August 2018
14h00Difaâ El Jadida (MAR)Difaâ El Jadida - MC AlgerMC Alger (ALG)
14h00ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif - TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
28th August 2018
14h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe - Difaâ El JadidaDifaâ El Jadida (MAR)
14h00MC Alger (ALG)MC Alger - ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)

Detail of the results


Group C (04/05/2018 - 28/08/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
AS Togo-PortAS Togo-PortTogoLoméStade Agoè-Nyivé
Horoya ACHoroya ACGuineaConakryStade 28 Septembre
Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FCSouth AfricaPretoriaLucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
Wydad CasablancaWydad CasablancaMoroccoCasablancaStade Mohamed V

4th May 2018
14h00AS Togo-Port (TOG)AS Togo-Port - Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
14h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
15th May 2018
14h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC - Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
14h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca - AS Togo-PortAS Togo-Port (TOG)
17th July 2018
14h00AS Togo-Port (TOG)AS Togo-Port - Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
14h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC - Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
27th July 2018
14h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca - Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
14h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AS Togo-PortAS Togo-Port (TOG)
17th August 2018
14h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC - AS Togo-PortAS Togo-Port (TOG)
14h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca - Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
28th August 2018
14h00AS Togo-Port (TOG)AS Togo-Port - Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
14h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)

Detail of the results


Group D (04/05/2018 - 28/08/2018)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Etoile du SahelEtoile du SahelTunisiaSousseStade Olympique de Sousse
Mbabane SwallowsMbabane SwallowsSwazilandSomhlolo National Stadium
Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de AgostoAngolaLuandaEstádio da Cidadela
ZESCO United FCZESCO United FCZambiaNdolaTrade Fair Grounds

4th May 2018
14h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto - Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
14h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC - Mbabane SwallowsMbabane Swallows (SWZ)
15th May 2018
14h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel - ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
14h00Mbabane Swallows (SWZ)Mbabane Swallows - Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
17th July 2018
14h00Mbabane Swallows (SWZ)Mbabane Swallows - Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
14h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC - Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
27th July 2018
14h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto - ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
14h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel - Mbabane SwallowsMbabane Swallows (SWZ)
17th August 2018
14h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel - Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
14h00Mbabane Swallows (SWZ)Mbabane Swallows - ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
28th August 2018
14h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto - Mbabane SwallowsMbabane Swallows (SWZ)
14h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC - Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)

Detail of the results


Final Round (16/09/2018 - 04/11/2018)



Quarter-Finals (16/09/2018)

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved