All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Women's Olympic Games - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Full results

Women's Olympic Games 2016

BrazilBrazil - Rio de Janeiro - 6th August 2016 - 17th August 2016


Final

11th Aug - 02h30Ning Dingdef.Xiaoxia Li4-3 (11-9, 5-11, 14-12, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7)

Third Place Match

11th Aug - 01h30Song I Kimdef.Ai Fukuhara4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-5, 12-14, 11-5)

Semi-Finals

10th Aug - 16h00Ning Dingdef.Song I Kim4-1 (11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-9)
10th Aug - 15h00Xiaoxia Lidef.Ai Fukuhara4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-1, 11-1)

Quarter-Finals

9th Aug - 18h00Ning Dingdef.Ying Han4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-3, 11-7)
9th Aug - 17h00Song I Kimdef.Meng Yu Yu4-2 (11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6)
9th Aug - 15h00Xiaoxia Lidef.I-Ching Cheng4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6)
9th Aug - 16h00Ai Fukuharadef.Tianwei Feng4-0 (14-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5)

Round of 16

8th Aug - 21h00Ning Dingdef.Hoi Kem Doo4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-4, 11-4)
8th Aug - 21h00Ying Handef.Xue Li4-1 (11-4, 11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 13-11)
8th Aug - 21h00Meng Yu Yudef.Ji-hee Jeon4-1 (12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-2)
8th Aug - 21h00Song I Kimdef.Szu-yu Chen4-2 (11-2, 11-6, 10-12, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9)
9th Aug - 01h30Xiaoxia Lidef.Ho Ching Lee4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-4, 11-4)
9th Aug - 01h30I-Ching Chengdef.Hyo-won Seo4-3 (11-5, 11-9, 11-3, 4-11, 5-11, 9-11, 11-7)
9th Aug - 01h30Ai Fukuharadef.Myong Sun Ri4-0 (11-5, 12-10, 11-1, 11-7)
9th Aug - 01h30Tianwei Fengdef.Jia Liu4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 11-4)

Round of 32

7th Aug - 23h00Ning Dingdef.Elizabeta Samara4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-5, 11-2)
7th Aug - 23h00Hoi Kem Doodef.Georgina Pota4-2 (8-11, 9-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8)
8th Aug - 00h00Xue Lidef.Jie Li4-3 (8-11, 12-14, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8)
8th Aug - 00h00Ying Handef.Nanthana Komwong4-0 (11-2, 11-4, 11-4, 11-3)
7th Aug - 23h00Ji-hee Jeondef.Matilda Ekholm4-1 (11-2, 11-3, 3-11, 11-4, 11-2)
8th Aug - 00h00Meng Yu Yudef.Jian Fang Lay4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10)
8th Aug - 00h00Szu-yu Chendef.Melek Hu4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8)
7th Aug - 23h00Song I Kimdef.Kasumi Ishikawa4-3 (7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8)
8th Aug - 20h00Xiaoxia Lidef.Fen Li4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7)
8th Aug - 20h00Ho Ching Leedef.Tetyana Bilenko4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 13-11, 11-6)
8th Aug - 20h00Hyo-won Seodef.Lily Zhang4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6)
8th Aug - 21h00I-Ching Chengdef.Viktoria Pavlovich4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 11-2)
8th Aug - 20h00Ai Fukuharadef.Daniela Monteiro Dodean4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-4, 11-1)
8th Aug - 21h00Myong Sun Ridef.Petrissa Solja4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6)
8th Aug - 21h00Jia Liudef.Jiao Li4-1 (7-11, 11-8, 15-13, 11-9, 11-5)
8th Aug - 21h00Tianwei Fengdef.Xialian Ni4-2 (8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-4, 11-5)

Second Round

7th Aug - 01h30Elizabeta Samaradef.Lin Gui4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-3, 12-10)
7th Aug - 02h15Georgina Potadef.Mo Zhang4-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5)
7th Aug - 14h00Xue Lidef.Adriana Diaz4-0 (11-1, 11-6, 11-8, 11-8)
7th Aug - 14h00Nanthana Komwongdef.Fu Yu4-3 (14-16, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8)
7th Aug - 02h15Matilda Ekholmdef.Yue Wu4-3 (9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 11-6, 12-10)
7th Aug - 02h15Jian Fang Laydef.Sofia Polcanova4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 12-10)
7th Aug - 14h00Szu-yu Chendef.Alexandra Privalova4-2 (13-15, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-5, 11-5)
7th Aug - 01h30Song I Kimdef.Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-6, 11-6)
7th Aug - 14h00Fen Lidef.Barbora Balazova4-3 (11-8, 6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7)
7th Aug - 01h30Tetyana Bilenkodef.Iveta Vacenovska4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-3, 17-15)
7th Aug - 01h30Lily Zhangdef.Jieni Shao4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6)
7th Aug - 18h30Viktoria Pavlovichdef.Polina Mikhailova4-2 (9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-7, 11-8)
7th Aug - 02h15Daniela Monteiro Dodeandef.Qian Li4-1 (12-10, 11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8)
7th Aug - 18h30Myong Sun Ridef.Petra Lovas4-1 (11-9, 11-2, 7-11, 11-4, 12-10)
7th Aug - 18h30Jiao Lidef.Suthasini Sawettabut4-2 (12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5)
7th Aug - 18h30Xialian Nidef.Yanfei Shen4-3 (12-10, 10-12, 12-10, 6-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-7)

First Round

6th Aug - 16u15Lin Guidef.Galia Dvorak4-2 (11-1, 5-11, 11-6, 3-11, 11-9, 11-6)
6th Aug - 16h15Mo Zhangdef.Hana Matelova4-3 (14-12, 14-16, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3)
6th Aug - 19h30Adriana Diazdef.Olufunke Oshonaike4-2 (11-7, 7-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-2)
6th Aug - 20h15Nanthana Komwongdef.Dina Meshref4-1 (7-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9)
6th Aug - 17h00Yue Wudef.Eva Odorova4-1 (3-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8)
6th Aug - 17h00Jian Fang Laydef.Maria Dolgikh4-2 (11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 6-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-5)
6th Aug - 19h30Alexandra Privalovadef.Neda Shahsavari4-3 (11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-5)
6th Aug - 17h00Katarzyna Grzybowska-Francdef.Manika Batra4-2 (10-12, 11-6, 14-12, 8-11, 11-4, 14-12)
6th Aug - 20h15Barbora Balazovadef.Yadira Silva4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7)
6th Aug - 17h00Iveta Vacenovskadef.Lady Ruano4-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-7, 11-8)
6th Aug - 16h15Lily Zhangdef.Gremlis Arvelo4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-7, 11-3)
6th Aug - 20h15Viktoria Pavlovichdef.Offiong Edem4-1 (5-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7, 11-4)
6th Aug - 16h15Daniela Monteiro Dodeandef.Ankita Das4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-7, 11-3)
6th Aug - 19h30Petra Lovasdef.Nadeen El-Dawlatly4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7)
6th Aug - 19h30Suthasini Sawettabutdef.Xing Han4-3 (11-9, 10-12, 7-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9)
6th Aug - 20h15Xialian Nidef.Caroline Kumahara4-3 (12-10, 14-16, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3, 14-12)

Qualification Round

Lin Gui Bye
Mo Zhang Bye
6th Aug - 14h45Olufunke Oshonaikedef.Mariana Sahakian4-3 (8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8)
6th Aug - 14h45Dina Meshrefdef.Safa Saidani4-0 (12-10, 11-1, 13-11, 11-6)
Yue Wu Bye
Jian Fang Lay Bye
Neda Shahsavari Bye
Manika Batra Bye
6th Aug - 14h00Yadira Silvadef.Heba Allejji4-0 (11-2, 11-1, 11-2, 11-4)
Lady Ruano Bye
Gremlis Arvelo Bye
6th Aug - 14h00Offiong Edemdef.Sally Yee4-0 (11-3, 11-8, 11-3, 11-2)
Mouma Das Bye
Nadeen El-Dawlatly Bye
6th Aug - 14h00Xing Handef.Ian Lariba4-0 (11-7, 13-11, 11-9, 11-7)
6th Aug - 14h00Caroline Kumaharadef.Melissa Tapper4-2 (11-4, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved