All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Men's Olympic Games - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Full results

Men's Olympic Games 2016

BrazilBrazil - Rio de Janeiro - 6th August 2016 - 19th August 2016


Final

12th Aug - 02h30Long Madef.Jike Zhang4-0 (14-12, 11-5, 11-4, 11-4)

Third Place Match

12th Aug - 01h30Jun Mizutanidef.Vladimir Samsonov4-1 (11-4, 11-9, 6-11, 14-12, 11-8)

Semi-Finals

11th Aug - 15h00Long Madef.Jun Mizutani4-2 (11-5, 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 10-12, 11-5)
11th Aug - 16h00Jike Zhangdef.Vladimir Samsonov4-1 11-9, 13-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9)

Quarter-Finals

10th Aug - 02h30Long Madef.Quadri Aruna4-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-6, 11-7)
10th Aug - 01h30Jun Mizutanidef.Marcos Freitas4-2 (11-4, 9-11, 11-3, 11-8, 10-12, 11-2)
9th Aug - 21h00Vladimir Samsonovdef.Dimitrij Ovtcharov4-2 (8-11, 11-7, 19-17, 4-11, 11-2, 14-12)
9th Aug - 22h00Jike Zhangdef.Koki Niwa4-1 (5-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4)

Round of 16

8th Aug - 22h00Long Madef.Young-sik Jung4-2 (6-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-1, 13-11, 13-11)
8th Aug - 22h00Quadri Arunadef.Timo Boll4-2 (12-10, 12-10, 11-5, 3-11, 5-11, 11-9)
8th Aug - 22h00Marcos Freitasdef.Lei Kou4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7)
8th Aug - 22h00Jun Mizutanidef.Hugo Calderano4-2 (11-5, 11-6, 11-13, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10)
9th Aug - 02h30Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Bojan Tokic4-1 (31-33, 12-10, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7)
9th Aug - 02h30Vladimir Samsonovdef.Paul Drinkhall4-2 (11-9, 11-6, 11-8, 15-17, 7-11, 11-8)
9th Aug - 02h30Koki Niwadef.Chun Ting Wong4-3 (6-11, 11-6, 8-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-8)
9th Aug - 02h30Jike Zhangdef.Adrian Crisan4-0 (11-5, 13-11, 12-10, 11-7)

Round of 32

8th Aug - 01h00Long Madef.Jonathan Groth4-0 (11-2, 11-3, 11-3, 11-9)
8th Aug - 01h00Young-sik Jungdef.Liam Pitchford4-1 (6-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-5, 11-5)
8th Aug - 02h00Timo Bolldef.Alexander Shibaev4-3 (12-14, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 10-12, 12-10, 11-6)
8th Aug - 02h00Quadri Arunadef.Chih-Yuan Chuang4-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-6, 11-7)
8th Aug - 02h00Marcos Freitasdef.Ovidiu Ionescu4-1 (11-9, 1-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9)
8th Aug - 02h00Lei Koudef.Simon Gauzy4-1 (11-6, 6-11, 16-14, 11-9, 11-6)
8th Aug - 01h00Hugo Calderanodef.Peng Tang4-2 (8-11, 14-12, 11-7, 4-11, 12-10, 11-7)
8th Aug - 01h00Jun Mizutanidef.Panagiotis Gionis4-1 (11-9, 10-12, 11-5, 11-8, 11-6)
8th Aug - 17h00Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Ping Li4-3 (8-11, 11-4, 11-9, 7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9)
8th Aug - 18h00Bojan Tokicdef.Tiago Apolonia4-1 (11-6, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8)
8th Aug - 18h00Paul Drinkhalldef.Andrej Gacina4-2 (8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8)
8th Aug - 18h00Vladimir Samsonovdef.Kristian Karlsson4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-8)
8th Aug - 17h00Chun Ting Wongdef.Eugene Zhen Wang4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9)
8th Aug - 17h00Koki Niwadef.Stefan Fegerl4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 11-5)
8th Aug - 18h00Adrian Crisandef.Sang-su Lee4-3 (9-11, 13-11, 5-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-6, 13-11)
8th Aug - 17h00Jike Zhangdef.Chien-an Chen4-0 (11-5, 13-11, 12-10, 11-7)

Second Round

7th Aug - 15h00Jonathan Grothdef.Benedek Olah4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 12-10, 11-3)
7th Aug - 15h00Liam Pitchforddef.Zokhid Kenjaev4-1 (11-3, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4)
7th Aug - 19h30Alexander Shibaevdef.Jakub Dyjas4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8, 11-9)
7th Aug - 19h30Quadri Arunadef.Yang Wang4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6)
7th Aug - 19h30Ovidiu Ionescudef.Robert Gardos4-1 (11-9, 5-11, 12-10, 16-14, 11-7)
7th Aug - 19h30Lei Koudef.Omar Assar4-3 (11-5, 9-11, 13-11, 9-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8)
7th Aug - 15h00Hugo Calderanodef.Par Gerell4-1 (13-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11)
7th Aug - 15h00Panagiotis Gionisdef.Padasak Tanviriyavechakul4-0 (11-7, 11-2, 11-5, 11-6)
7th Aug - 16h00Ping Lidef.Adam Pattantyus4-0 (13-11, 11-3, 13-11, 11-3)
7th Aug - 20h30Bojan Tokicdef.Zengyi Wang4-2 (9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3)
7th Aug - 20h30Paul Drinkhalldef.Ning Gao4-3 (11-7, 11-6, 3-11, 11-3, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8)
7th Aug - 20h30Kristian Karlssondef.Jianan Wang4-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-6)
7th Aug - 16h00Eugene Zhen Wangdef.Ahmet Li4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7, 11-4)
7th Aug - 16h00Koki Niwadef.Segun Toriola4-2 (9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 4-11, 11-6, 11-1)
7th Aug - 20h30Adrian Crisandef.Emmanuel Lebesson4-3 (11-4, 4-11, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10)
7th Aug - 16h00Chien-an Chendef.Zhiwen He4-2 (11-3, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9)

First Round

6th Aug - 21h00Benedek Olahdef.Feng Chen4-1 (11-4, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6)
6th Aug - 21h00Zokhid Kenjaevdef.Lubomir Jancarik4-2 (8-11, 11-2, 13-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9)
7th Aug - 00h00Jakub Dyjasdef.Marcelo Aguirre4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7)
7th Aug - 00h45Yang Wangdef.Marcos Madrid4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 11-6)
7th Aug - 00h45Ovidiu Ionescudef.Nima Alamian4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4)
7th Aug - 00h00Omar Assardef.Brian Afanador4-2 (7-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-4)
6th Aug - 21h00Hugo Calderanodef.Andy Pereira4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4)
6th Aug - 21h00Padasak Tanviriyavechakuldef.Soumyajit Ghosh4-1 (11-8, 11-6, 12-14, 11-6, 13-11)
6th Aug - 21h45Adam Pattantyusdef.Kirill Gerassimenko4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9)
6th Aug - 23h59Bojan Tokicdef.Noshad Alamiyan4-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-9)
7th Aug - 00h45Paul Drinkhalldef.Aleksandar Karakasevic4-1 (10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5)
7th Aug - 00h45Jianan Wangdef.Gustavo Tsuboi4-2 (6-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-6)
6th Aug - 21h45Eugene Zhen Wangdef.Jorge Campos4-2 (6-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-6)
6th Aug - 21h45Segun Torioladef.Dmitrij Prokopcov4-2 (8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8)
6th Aug - 23h59Adrian Crisandef.Sharath Kamal Achanta4-1 (11-8, 14-12, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8)
6th Aug - 21h45Zhiwen Hedef.Yijun Feng4-2 (11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-4)

Qualification Round

Feng Chen Bye
Zokhid Kenjaev Bye
6th Aug - 14h45Marcelo Aguirredef.David Powell4-0 (13-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-9)
6th Aug - 15h30Marcos Madriddef.Yoshua Shing4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-4, 11-1)
6th Aug - 15h30Nima Alamiandef.Kanak Jha4-1 (11-3, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 12-10)
6th Aug - 14h45Brian Afanadordef.Suraju Saka4-3 (8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-7)
Andy Pereira Bye
Padasak Tanviriyavechakul Bye
Kirill Gerassimenko Bye
Noshad Alamiyan Bye
6th Aug - 15h30Aleksandar Karakasevicdef.Xin Chris Yan4-2 (11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 11-3)
6th Aug - 15h30Jianan Wangdef.Khalid Assar4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-4, 8-11, 11-3)
Jorge Campos Bye
Segun Toriola Bye
Adrian Crisan Bye
Yijun Feng Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved