All sports Site

Menu
 

Basketball - FIBA Europe Cup - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

FIBA Europe Cup 2019/2020 - Home

Qualifying rounds (01/10/2019 - 09/10/2019)

1 October 2019
18h00BK Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)BK Beroe Stara Zagora86 - 71
(29-24, 20-28, 24-10, 13-9)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
19h00Borås Basket (SWE)Borås Basket70 - 77
(23-24, 12-21, 21-18, 14-14)
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
2 October 2019
18h00Borisfen Mogilev (BLR)Borisfen Mogilev76 - 101
(24-27, 17-29, 14-22, 21-23)
Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
18h00BC Tartu (EST)BC Tartu78 - 72
(19-17, 19-14, 17-19, 23-22)
Kataja BCKataja BC (FIN)
20h30KB Rahoveci (KOS)KB Rahoveci73 - 98
(14-22, 14-24, 19-33, 26-19)
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
9 October 2019
17h30Kataja BC (FIN)Kataja BC99 - 87
(27-21, 19-17, 27-23, 26-26)
BC TartuBC Tartu (EST)
18h00Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk81 - 71
(24-15, 13-15, 25-15, 19-26)
Borisfen MogilevBorisfen Mogilev (BLR)
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca91 - 47
(22-18, 29-8, 21-5, 19-16)
KB RahoveciKB Rahoveci (KOS)
19h00Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir78 - 58
(23-10, 19-14, 13-22, 23-12)
Borås BasketBorås Basket (SWE)
20h00Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden108 - 86 ot
(25-20, 21-15, 28-23, 18-19)
BK Beroe Stara ZagoraBK Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)

Detail of the results


Group A (23/10/2019 - 27/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)11651517489+28
2Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)10642533503+30
3ASK Inter Bratislava (SVK)8624486520-34
4PVSK Pécs (HUN)7615514538-24
23 October 2019
18h00ASK Inter Bratislava (SVK)ASK Inter Bratislava88 - 87
(25-15, 20-24, 21-25, 22-23)
PVSK PécsPVSK Pécs (HUN)
18h30SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon103 - 99 ot
(28-25, 12-26, 22-15, 26-22)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
29 October 2019
18h00PVSK Pécs (HUN)PVSK Pécs81 - 89
(20-22, 13-31, 21-22, 27-14)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
30 October 2019
20h00Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden80 - 67
(17-17, 15-21, 23-17, 25-12)
ASK Inter BratislavaASK Inter Bratislava (SVK)
5 November 2019
18h00PVSK Pécs (HUN)PVSK Pécs87 - 77
(27-21, 23-21, 12-14, 25-21)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
6 November 2019
22h30SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon77 - 68
(10-16, 24-11, 25-13, 18-28)
ASK Inter BratislavaASK Inter Bratislava (SVK)
12 November 2019
18h00PVSK Pécs (HUN)PVSK Pécs93 - 94
(36-25, 16-29, 21-21, 20-19)
ASK Inter BratislavaASK Inter Bratislava (SVK)
13 November 2019
20h00Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden84 - 68
(15-18, 21-14, 26-19, 22-17)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
19 November 2019
22h00SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon85 - 66
(19-6, 20-17, 34-23, 12-20)
PVSK PécsPVSK Pécs (HUN)
20 November 2019
18h00ASK Inter Bratislava (SVK)ASK Inter Bratislava78 - 88
(18-20, 18-26, 23-12, 19-30)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
27 November 2019
18h00ASK Inter Bratislava (SVK)ASK Inter Bratislava91 - 95
(24-20, 22-24, 26-25, 19-26)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
20h00Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden105 - 100 ot
(23-22, 20-26, 21-16, 22-22)
PVSK PécsPVSK Pécs (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group B (23/10/2019 - 27/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Ironi Nes Ziona (ISR)12660460405+55
2Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)9633530477+53
3Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)8624464491-27
4Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)7615362443-81
23 October 2019
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia88 - 85
(22-28, 26-27, 24-18, 16-12)
Landstede Basketbal ZwolleLandstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)
19h00Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls75 - 82
(20-17, 19-21, 21-18, 15-26)
Ironi Nes ZionaIroni Nes Ziona (ISR)
30 October 2019
18h30Ironi Nes Ziona (ISR)Ironi Nes Ziona87 - 78
(24-16, 21-28, 21-19, 21-15)
Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
19h30Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)Landstede Basketbal Zwolle89 - 64
(22-14, 27-22, 17-17, 23-11)
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
6 November 2019
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia76 - 70
(13-23, 24-18, 16-14, 23-15)
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
18h30Ironi Nes Ziona (ISR)Ironi Nes Ziona92 - 90
(18-17, 24-29, 24-22, 26-22)
Landstede Basketbal ZwolleLandstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)
13 November 2019
19h00Ironi Nes Ziona (ISR)Ironi Nes Ziona20 - 0Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
19h30Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)Landstede Basketbal Zwolle78 - 72
(17-16, 17-13, 26-18, 18-25)
Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
20 November 2019
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia74 - 85
(17-18, 20-25, 22-22, 15-20)
Ironi Nes ZionaIroni Nes Ziona (ISR)
19h00Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls67 - 100
(21-21, 16-25, 21-27, 9-27)
Landstede Basketbal ZwolleLandstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)
27 November 2019
19h00Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls86 - 76
(26-25, 24-13, 23-22, 13-16)
Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
19h30Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)Landstede Basketbal Zwolle88 - 94
(24-26, 22-22, 22-23, 20-23)
Ironi Nes ZionaIroni Nes Ziona (ISR)

Detail of the results


Group C (23/10/2019 - 27/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BK Ventspils (LAT)12660602439+163
2BBC Bayreuth (GER)10642542472+70
3KB Prishtina (KOS)8624513570-57
4APOEL Nicosia (CYP)6606416592-176
23 October 2019
18h00BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils95 - 77
(26-16, 23-14, 24-21, 22-26)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
19h00KB Prishtina (KOS)KB Prishtina93 - 74
(33-23, 27-22, 11-16, 22-13)
APOEL NicosiaAPOEL Nicosia (CYP)
30 October 2019
17h00APOEL Nicosia (CYP)APOEL Nicosia69 - 92
(16-29, 13-13, 19-28, 21-22)
BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
20h00BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth97 - 89
(25-26, 31-19, 19-21, 22-23)
KB PrishtinaKB Prishtina (KOS)
6 November 2019
18h00BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils104 - 84
(29-20, 27-33, 21-7, 27-24)
KB PrishtinaKB Prishtina (KOS)
20h00BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth112 - 68
(26-14, 24-17, 29-20, 33-17)
APOEL NicosiaAPOEL Nicosia (CYP)
12 November 2019
17h00APOEL Nicosia (CYP)APOEL Nicosia80 - 107
(23-31, 23-21, 9-28, 25-27)
KB PrishtinaKB Prishtina (KOS)
13 November 2019
20h00BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth80 - 84
(13-25, 29-22, 21-14, 17-23)
BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
20 November 2019
18h00BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils105 - 57
(36-18, 27-22, 24-10, 18-7)
APOEL NicosiaAPOEL Nicosia (CYP)
19h00KB Prishtina (KOS)KB Prishtina68 - 93
(13-23, 23-18, 15-22, 17-30)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
27 November 2019
18h00APOEL Nicosia (CYP)APOEL Nicosia68 - 83
(16-22, 19-17, 18-28, 15-16)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
19h00KB Prishtina (KOS)KB Prishtina72 - 122
(16-29, 16-31, 20-31, 20-31)
BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)

Detail of the results


Group D (23/10/2019 - 27/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bahçesehir University (TUR)11651472430+42
2CSM Oradea (ROM)10642461456+5
3Fribourg Olympic (SWI)8624428466-38
4CSU Sibiu (ROM)7615472481-9
23 October 2019
18h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea92 - 86 ot
(23-20, 26-21, 21-20, 10-19)
CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu (ROM)
20h00Fribourg Olympic (SWI)Fribourg Olympic60 - 76
(20-17, 13-24, 12-20, 15-15)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
30 October 2019
15h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University66 - 71
(23-17, 19-19, 13-14, 11-21)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
17h15CSU Sibiu (ROM)CSU Sibiu74 - 82
(13-22, 18-21, 20-12, 23-27)
Fribourg OlympicFribourg Olympic (SWI)
6 November 2019
18h00CSU Sibiu (ROM)CSU Sibiu81 - 83
(22-29, 22-19, 14-18, 23-17)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
20h00Fribourg Olympic (SWI)Fribourg Olympic60 - 79
(22-24, 13-18, 14-20, 11-17)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
13 November 2019
15h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University79 - 70
(17-15, 20-17, 16-20, 26-18)
Fribourg OlympicFribourg Olympic (SWI)
18h00CSU Sibiu (ROM)CSU Sibiu69 - 75
(17-27, 28-5, 11-25, 13-18)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
20 November 2019
18h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea77 - 88
(25-32, 17-24, 16-13, 19-19)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
20h00Fribourg Olympic (SWI)Fribourg Olympic69 - 91
(16-23, 19-22, 22-16, 12-30)
CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu (ROM)
27 November 2019
15h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University80 - 71
(24-24, 24-15, 12-14, 20-18)
CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu (ROM)
18h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea67 - 87
(28-18, 12-19, 12-22, 15-28)
Fribourg OlympicFribourg Olympic (SWI)

Detail of the results


Group E (22/10/2019 - 27/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)11651496410+86
2Spirou Charleroi (BEL)9633473467+6
3Phoenix Brussels (BEL)8624468492-24
4Donar Groningen (NED)8624386454-68
22 October 2019
19h30Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen75 - 63
(21-19, 17-14, 27-21, 10-9)
Phoenix BrusselsPhoenix Brussels (BEL)
23 October 2019
21h15Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi81 - 76
(26-21, 18-19, 22-18, 15-18)
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
30 October 2019
18h00Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir77 - 57
(16-11, 17-16, 23-12, 21-18)
Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
20h30Phoenix Brussels (BEL)Phoenix Brussels104 - 101 ot
(24-13, 24-22, 27-33, 17-24)
Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
6 November 2019
20h30Phoenix Brussels (BEL)Phoenix Brussels66 - 79
(19-19, 15-29, 16-17, 16-14)
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
21h15Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi87 - 56
(20-19, 22-13, 23-9, 22-15)
Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
13 November 2019
18h00Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir92 - 54
(25-14, 22-17, 24-10, 21-13)
Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
20h30Phoenix Brussels (BEL)Phoenix Brussels70 - 72
(28-18, 23-22, 15-19, 4-13)
Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
19 November 2019
20h30Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi72 - 75
(25-14, 19-29, 12-15, 16-17)
Phoenix BrusselsPhoenix Brussels (BEL)
20 November 2019
19h30Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen62 - 79
(16-12, 15-19, 16-20, 15-28)
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
27 November 2019
18h30Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen64 - 78
(23-18, 14-11, 19-20, 8-29)
Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
18h30Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir93 - 90
(26-19, 23-18, 23-23, 21-30)
Phoenix BrusselsPhoenix Brussels (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group F (23/10/2019 - 27/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BC Kyiv (UKR)10642506492+14
2Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)9633511500+11
3BC Levski Sofia (BUL)96334534530
4Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)8624497522-25
23 October 2019
17h15Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk81 - 68
(24-15, 25-26, 12-14, 20-13)
BC Levski SofiaBC Levski Sofia (BUL)
18h00BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv95 - 88
(23-21, 29-18, 23-24, 20-25)
Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
30 October 2019
17h00Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk101 - 108 ot
(17-28, 20-27, 29-21, 27-17)
Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
18h00BC Levski Sofia (BUL)BC Levski Sofia76 - 83
(22-25, 22-24, 18-14, 14-20)
BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
5 November 2019
18h00BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv74 - 99
(19-32, 14-20, 19-25, 22-22)
Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
6 November 2019
18h00BC Levski Sofia (BUL)BC Levski Sofia85 - 78
(23-18, 22-22, 17-23, 23-15)
Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
13 November 2019
18h00BC Levski Sofia (BUL)BC Levski Sofia75 - 64
(20-16, 18-12, 18-16, 19-20)
Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
18h00Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk79 - 76
(20-20, 17-23, 25-16, 17-17)
BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
20 November 2019
18h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk75 - 90
(25-16, 21-22, 9-28, 20-24)
Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
18h00BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv86 - 66
(26-10, 22-12, 18-21, 20-23)
BC Levski SofiaBC Levski Sofia (BUL)
27 November 2019
17h30Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk61 - 83
(12-24, 19-27, 14-9, 16-23)
BC Levski SofiaBC Levski Sofia (BUL)
17h30Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk84 - 92 ot
(14-11, 21-17, 18-23, 24-26)
BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)

Detail of the results


Group G (22/10/2019 - 27/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)11651533490+43
2Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)10642535478+57
3PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)8624480524-44
4Södertälje BBK (SWE)7615479535-56
22 October 2019
19h00Södertälje BBK (SWE)Södertälje BBK80 - 86
(14-23, 23-18, 17-21, 26-24)
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
23 October 2019
18h00PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)PFC Balkan Botevgrad82 - 80
(23-22, 24-21, 15-20, 20-17)
Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
29 October 2019
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca92 - 80
(31-11, 23-20, 17-25, 21-24)
PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)
30 October 2019
13h30Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk99 - 78
(25-19, 25-25, 22-18, 27-16)
Södertälje BBKSödertälje BBK (SWE)
5 November 2019
19h00Södertälje BBK (SWE)Södertälje BBK93 - 83
(25-24, 16-21, 25-19, 27-19)
PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)
6 November 2019
13h30Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk97 - 87
(25-19, 29-23, 23-25, 20-20)
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
13 November 2019
13h30Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk84 - 69
(21-19, 14-20, 27-14, 22-16)
PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca85 - 74
(21-20, 19-15, 20-21, 25-18)
Södertälje BBKSödertälje BBK (SWE)
20 November 2019
18h00PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)PFC Balkan Botevgrad76 - 86
(11-25, 18-20, 22-26, 25-15)
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
19h00Södertälje BBK (SWE)Södertälje BBK65 - 92
(21-14, 20-21, 16-34, 8-23)
Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
27 November 2019
18h00PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)PFC Balkan Botevgrad90 - 89
(17-22, 26-25, 25-14, 22-28)
Södertälje BBKSödertälje BBK (SWE)
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca97 - 83
(21-20, 29-25, 30-24, 17-14)
Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group H (23/10/2019 - 27/11/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)11651502476+26
2BC Körmend (HUN)10642491465+26
3Kataja BC (FIN)8624489537-48
4Legia Warszawa (POL)7615476480-4
23 October 2019
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus81 - 87
(25-17, 19-23, 19-17, 18-30)
BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
20h00Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa86 - 55
(22-5, 21-12, 17-18, 26-20)
Kataja BCKataja BC (FIN)
30 October 2019
18h00BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend74 - 60
(11-17, 16-11, 22-18, 25-14)
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
18h30Kataja BC (FIN)Kataja BC70 - 89
(19-16, 20-27, 16-17, 15-29)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
5 November 2019
18h00BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend81 - 75
(17-22, 23-21, 21-14, 20-18)
Kataja BCKataja BC (FIN)
6 November 2019
20h00Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa83 - 84
(22-17, 20-18, 22-26, 19-23)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
13 November 2019
17h30Kataja BC (FIN)Kataja BC112 - 105 ot
(31-14, 19-26, 21-22, 16-25)
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
18h00BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend80 - 86
(25-21, 16-20, 19-19, 20-26)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
20 November 2019
17h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus85 - 82
(20-21, 31-16, 11-23, 23-22)
Kataja BCKataja BC (FIN)
20h00Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa68 - 78
(18-24, 18-16, 10-21, 22-17)
BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
27 November 2019
18h00Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus77 - 74
(28-16, 21-12, 15-27, 13-19)
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
18h00Kataja BC (FIN)Kataja BC95 - 91
(25-26, 24-14, 21-34, 25-17)
BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group I (11/12/2019 - 05/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BBC Bayreuth (GER)11651581526+55
2Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)10642542527+15
3SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)96334944940
4Spirou Charleroi (BEL)6606484554-70
11 December 2019
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus110 - 92BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
22h00SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon89 - 62Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
18 December 2019
18h30BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth96 - 78SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
20h30Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi78 - 82Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
7 January 2020
22h00SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon90 - 79Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
8 January 2020
20h30BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth97 - 90
(21-26, 23-18, 26-19, 27-27)
Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
20 January 2020
18h30BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth105 - 82
(29-21, 27-22, 22-15, 27-24)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
22 January 2020
20h30Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi78 - 85
(16-19, 25-24, 21-22, 16-20)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
29 January 2020
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus101 - 87
(31-16, 26-20, 22-25, 22-26)
Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
22h00SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon77 - 91
(23-20, 27-14, 9-27, 18-30)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
4 February 2020
18h30BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth100 - 89
(25-24, 29-15, 28-28, 18-22)
Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
5 February 2020
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus88 - 75
(21-20, 33-14, 11-19, 23-22)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group J (11/12/2019 - 05/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)10642481446+35
2U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)10642474460+14
3CSM Oradea (ROM)8624454478-24
4Ironi Nes Ziona (ISR)8624476501-25
11 December 2019
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca81 - 76CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
18h30Ironi Nes Ziona (ISR)Ironi Nes Ziona84 - 75Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
18 December 2019
17h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk78 - 76
(25-21, 23-17, 17-25, 13-13)
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
18h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea86 - 80Ironi Nes ZionaIroni Nes Ziona (ISR)
8 January 2020
18h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea73 - 89
(17-21, 17-25, 22-18, 17-25)
Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
19h00Ironi Nes Ziona (ISR)Ironi Nes Ziona81 - 84
(16-21, 26-17, 21-23, 18-23)
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
22 January 2020
17h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk97 - 75
(24-23, 24-18, 23-13, 26-21)
Ironi Nes ZionaIroni Nes Ziona (ISR)
18h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea80 - 75
(21-15, 23-15, 19-19, 17-26)
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
29 January 2020
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca76 - 74
(15-19, 20-22, 19-17, 22-16)
Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
18h00Ironi Nes Ziona (ISR)Ironi Nes Ziona85 - 77
(23-19, 13-22, 26-16, 23-20)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
5 February 2020
17h30Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk68 - 62 ot
(18-11, 20-13, 9-20, 10-13)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
17h30U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca82 - 71
(24-20, 15-21, 25-18, 18-12)
Ironi Nes ZionaIroni Nes Ziona (ISR)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group K (11/12/2019 - 05/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BK Ventspils (LAT)11651558479+79
2BC Kyiv (UKR)10642481484-3
3BC Körmend (HUN)9633512516-4
4Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)6606475547-72
11 December 2019
19h00BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend76 - 96
(29-20, 15-21, 17-25, 15-30)
BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
19h30Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)Landstede Basketbal Zwolle68 - 77
(17-17, 11-24, 23-14, 17-22)
BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
18 December 2019
18h00BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv80 - 78
(24-18, 23-21, 18-17, 15-22)
BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
18h00BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils111 - 74
(28-23, 32-13, 30-16, 21-22)
Landstede Basketbal ZwolleLandstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)
7 January 2020
18h00BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils78 - 81
(21-20, 24-18, 17-22, 16-21)
BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
8 January 2020
19h30Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)Landstede Basketbal Zwolle90 - 94 ot
(14-25, 21-17, 27-23, 16-13)
BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
22 January 2020
18h00BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv89 - 76
(31-13, 17-21, 28-16, 13-26)
Landstede Basketbal ZwolleLandstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)
18h00BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils96 - 81
(30-19, 23-23, 19-21, 24-18)
BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
29 January 2020
18h15BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend96 - 74
(33-13, 27-19, 23-20, 13-22)
BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
19h30Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)Landstede Basketbal Zwolle87 - 89
(28-26, 21-20, 20-25, 18-18)
BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
5 February 2020
18h00BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv80 - 88
(15-23, 24-18, 15-20, 26-27)
BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
18h30BC Körmend (HUN)BC Körmend87 - 80
(18-23, 19-21, 25-26, 25-10)
Landstede Basketbal ZwolleLandstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group L (11/12/2019 - 05/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)12660594421+173
2Bahçesehir University (TUR)9633508554-46
3Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)8624526547-21
4Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)7615472578-106
11 December 2019
13h30Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk105 - 90Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
20h00Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden65 - 105Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
18 December 2019
15h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University93 - 71Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
18h00Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir85 - 74Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
8 January 2020
15h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University68 - 100
(12-21, 19-27, 15-19, 22-33)
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
20h00Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden89 - 83
(18-23, 23-14, 21-17, 27-29)
Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
22 January 2020
15h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University103 - 95
(20-25, 31-18, 29-26, 23-26)
Enisey KrasnoyarskEnisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
18h00Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir112 - 76
(30-21, 19-25, 29-15, 34-15)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
29 January 2020
13h30Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk73 - 96
(17-24, 19-20, 12-29, 25-23)
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
20h00Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden87 - 89
(18-28, 25-19, 26-19, 18-23)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
5 February 2020
13h30Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisey Krasnoyarsk96 - 84
(27-19, 20-22, 22-19, 27-24)
Zorg en Zekerheid LeidenZorg en Zekerheid Leiden (NED)
18h00Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir96 - 65
(18-23, 24-19, 26-10, 28-13)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)

Detail of the results


Final Round (04/03/2020 - 11/03/2020)


Quarter-Finals
4 March 2020
15h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University78 - 77
(15-22, 21-24, 22-16, 20-15)
BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
18h00U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca83 - 82
(25-25, 23-14, 17-19, 18-24)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth (GER)
18h30BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv71 - 89
(21-20, 19-28, 20-19, 11-22)
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus79 - 66
(14-23, 23-12, 15-13, 27-18)
Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
11 March 2020
17h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk87 - 93
(21-27, 26-24, 17-18, 23-24)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
18h00Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir88 - 67
(19-20, 19-12, 19-17, 31-18)
BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
18h00BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils90 - 112
(11-34, 24-30, 25-23, 30-25)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
18h30BBC Bayreuth (GER)BBC Bayreuth100 - 87
(20-22, 26-26, 36-20, 18-19)
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved