All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Basketball Champions League - 2019/2020 - Home

Basketball - Basketball Champions League - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Basketball Champions League - Home

First Qualifying Round (17/09/2019)

17th September 2019
ASK Inter Bratislava (SVK)ASK Inter Bratislava - Fribourg OlympicFribourg Olympic (SWI)
Kauhajoen Karhu (FIN)Kauhajoen Karhu - Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
Södertälje BBK (SWE)Södertälje BBK - PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)
Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls - BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely - CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
KB Prishtina (KOS)KB Prishtina - Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
Lisboa e Benfica (POR)Lisboa e Benfica - Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia - Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Antwerp GiantsAntwerp GiantsBelgiumAntwerpenLotto Arena
BK VentspilsBK VentspilsLatviaVentspilsVentspils Olympic Center
CB MirafloresCB MirafloresSpainBurgosPolideportivo Municipal El Plantío
Lietkabelis PanevezysLietkabelis PanevezysLithuaniaPanevezysAukstaitija Sports Hal
Mornar BarMornar BarMontenegroBarTopolica Sport Hall
Nizhny NovgorodNizhny NovgorodRussiaNizhny NovgorodPalace Of Sports Of Trade Union
Polski TorunPolski TorunPolandTorun
Telekom BonnTelekom BonnGermanyBonnTelekom Dome


Third Qualifying Round (01/10/2019 - 04/10/2019)



Group A

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Bàsquet ManresaBàsquet ManresaSpainManresaPavelló Nou Congost
BC OostendeBC OostendeBelgiumOostendeSleuyter Arena
Dinamo SassariDinamo SassariItalySassariPalasport Roberta Serradimigni
Hapoel HolonHapoel HolonIsraelHolonHolon City Arena
Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IGFranceStrasbourgRhenus Sport
Türk Telekom AnkaraTürk Telekom AnkaraTurkeyAnkaraAnkara Atatürk Sport Hall


Group B

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
AEK AthensAEK AthensGreeceAthínaiAthens Olympic Sports Complex
Anwil WloclawekAnwil WloclawekPolandWloclawekChampion's Court
Banvit Bandirma BalikesirBanvit Bandirma BalikesirTurkeyBalikesirKara Ali Acar Spor Salonu
Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezÉlan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezFrancePauPalais des sports de Pau
Hapoel JerusalemHapoel JerusalemIsraelJerusalemMalha Arena
SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta VechtaGermanyVechtaRasta-Dome Vechta


Group C

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Brose BambergBrose BambergGermanyBambergBrose Arena
CB Canarias La LagunaCB Canarias La LagunaSpainLa LagunaSantiago Martín
CEZ NymburkCEZ NymburkCzech RepublicNymburkMestska Sportovni Arena
Gaziantep BBGaziantep BBTurkeyGaziantepKaratas Sahinbey Sport Hall
PeristeriPeristeriGreecePeristeriPeristeri Arena
VEF RigaVEF RigaLatviaRigaArena Riga


Group D

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Basket Zaragoza 2002Basket Zaragoza 2002SpainZaragozaPabellón Príncipe Felipe
Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas IstanbulTurkeyIstanbulBjk Colaturka Arena
Dijon JDADijon JDAFranceDijonPalais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Klaipedos NeptunasKlaipedos NeptunasLithuaniaKlaipedaSvyturio Arena
NB BrindisiNB BrindisiItalyBrindisiPalapentassuglia
PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC ThessalonikiGreeceThessalonikiPAOK Sports Arena


Final Round (Belgium - Antwerpen - 05/03/2020 - 05/05/2020)



Round of 16 (05/03/2020)

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved