All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Basketball Champions League - 2019/2020 - Home

Basketball - Basketball Champions League - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Basketball Champions League 2019/2020 - Home

First Qualifying Round (17/09/2019 - 20/09/2019)

17th September 2019
17h30Kauhajoen Karhu (FIN)Kauhajoen Karhu93 - 86Tsmoki MinskTsmoki Minsk (BLR)
18h00Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely71 - 62CSM OradeaCSM Oradea (ROM)
18h00ASK Inter Bratislava (SVK)ASK Inter Bratislava82 - 67Fribourg OlympicFribourg Olympic (SWI)
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia86 - 95Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
18h30Södertälje BBK (SWE)Södertälje BBK79 - 64PFC Balkan BotevgradPFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)
18h30Lisboa e Benfica (POR)Lisboa e Benfica95 - 65Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
20h00Kapfenberg Bulls (AUT)Kapfenberg Bulls66 - 66BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
20h00KB Prishtina (KOS)KB Prishtina79 - 81Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
20th September 2019
18h00Tsmoki Minsk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk68 - 67Kauhajoen KarhuKauhajoen Karhu (FIN)
18h00BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv73 - 63Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls (AUT)
18h00PFC Balkan Botevgrad (BUL)PFC Balkan Botevgrad82 - 74Södertälje BBKSödertälje BBK (SWE)
18h00CSM Oradea (ROM)CSM Oradea86 - 77Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)
18h30Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus69 - 94Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
20h00Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen76 - 66Lisboa e BenficaLisboa e Benfica (POR)
20h00Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa85 - 83 otKB PrishtinaKB Prishtina (KOS)
20h00Fribourg Olympic (SWI)Fribourg Olympic89 - 50ASK Inter BratislavaASK Inter Bratislava (SVK)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (26/09/2019 - 29/09/2019)

26th September 2019
17h30Kauhajoen Karhu (FIN)Kauhajoen Karhu93 - 82Polski TorunPolski Torun (POL)
18h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia55 - 71Lietkabelis PanevezysLietkabelis Panevezys (LTU)
18h00Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely75 - 69BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
18h00BC Kyiv (UKR)BC Kyiv83 - 86CB MirafloresCB Miraflores (SPA)
18h30Södertälje BBK (SWE)Södertälje BBK60 - 82Antwerp GiantsAntwerp Giants (BEL)
20h00Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa61 - 74Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod (RUS)
20h00Fribourg Olympic (SWI)Fribourg Olympic66 - 80Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn (GER)
22h00Lisboa e Benfica (POR)Lisboa e Benfica68 - 96Mornar BarMornar Bar (MNE)
29th September 2019
14h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod78 - 63Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
17h00Telekom Bonn (GER)Telekom Bonn80 - 72Fribourg OlympicFribourg Olympic (SWI)
18h00BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils55 - 73Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)
19h00Polski Torun (POL)Polski Torun70 - 58Kauhajoen KarhuKauhajoen Karhu (FIN)
19h00Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar71 - 82Lisboa e BenficaLisboa e Benfica (POR)
19h00CB Miraflores (SPA)CB Miraflores96 - 62BC KyivBC Kyiv (UKR)
30th September 2019
18h00Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU)Lietkabelis Panevezys77 - 82Keravnos NicosiaKeravnos Nicosia (CYP)
20h00Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants68 - 73Södertälje BBKSödertälje BBK (SWE)

Detail of the results


Group A (15/10/2019 - 05/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Dinamo Sassari (ITA)14862681623+58
2Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR)14862639585+54
3Bàsquet Manresa (SPA)14862672630+42
4Strasbourg IG (FRA)12844604605-1
5Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU)11835615630-15
6Hapoel Holon (ISR)11835698714-16
7BC Oostende (BEL)11835609650-41
8Polski Torun (POL)9817739820-81
10th December 2019
18h00Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU)Lietkabelis Panevezys82 - 86Dinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)
11th December 2019
18h00Polski Torun (POL)Polski Torun102 - 121Bàsquet ManresaBàsquet Manresa (SPA)
18h30Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR)Türk Telekom Ankara85 - 71Hapoel HolonHapoel Holon (ISR)
20h00BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende64 - 71Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group B (15/10/2019 - 05/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)14862704644+60
2AEK Athens (GRE)14862617557+60
3CB Miraflores (SPA)13853674625+49
4SC Rasta Vechta (GER)12844678675+3
5Anwil Wloclawek (POL)12844690726-36
6Bandirma BIK (TUR)11835628634-6
7Antwerp Giants (BEL)10826571631-60
8Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez (FRA)10826619689-70
10th December 2019
18h30Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem83 - 72Bandirma BIKBandirma BIK (TUR)
18h30Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek103 - 92SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta (GER)
20h00Antwerp Giants (BEL)Antwerp Giants60 - 65CB MirafloresCB Miraflores (SPA)
20h30Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez (FRA)Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez67 - 79AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)

Detail of the results


Group C (15/10/2019 - 04/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CB Canarias La Laguna (SPA)15871603547+56
2CEZ Nymburk (CZE)14862646595+51
3Peristeri (GRE)13853604574+30
4Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)13853607590+17
5Brose Bamberg (GER)12844578596-18
6Gaziantep BB (TUR)10826589617-28
7Mornar Bar (MNE)10826622671-49
8VEF Riga (LAT)9817612671-59
10th December 2019
17h00Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)Nizhny Novgorod75 - 72CB Canarias La LagunaCB Canarias La Laguna (SPA)
20h00Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg80 - 84CEZ NymburkCEZ Nymburk (CZE)
11th December 2019
18h00Peristeri (GRE)Peristeri87 - 79Gaziantep BBGaziantep BB (TUR)
18h30Mornar Bar (MNE)Mornar Bar106 - 99 otVEF RigaVEF Riga (LAT)

Detail of the results


Group D (15/10/2019 - 04/02/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Dijon JDA (FRA)13853657598+59
2Telekom Bonn (GER)13853640628+12
3Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)12844624608+16
4NB Brindisi (ITA)128446886880
5Klaipedos Neptunas (LTU)12844667675-8
6Basket Zaragoza 2002 (SPA)12844609641-32
7Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)11835613620-7
8PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)11835630670-40
10th December 2019
18h00Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely82 - 81 otDijon JDADijon JDA (FRA)
18h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul98 - 83PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
11th December 2019
20h30Basket Zaragoza 2002 (SPA)Basket Zaragoza 200272 - 77Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn (GER)
20h30NB Brindisi (ITA)NB Brindisi96 - 82Klaipedos NeptunasKlaipedos Neptunas (LTU)

Detail of the results


Final Round (Belgium - Antwerpen - 05/03/2020 - 05/05/2020)



Round of 16 (03/03/2020)

Quarter-Finals (24/03/2020)

Semi-Finals (01/05/2020)

Third Place Match (03/05/2020)

Final (03/05/2020)

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved