All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Women Euroleague - 2019/2020 - Home

Basketball - Women Euroleague - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc
  • Arka Gdynia
  • Beretta Famila Schio
  • Botas SK Adana
  • Bourges Tango
  • Castors Braine
  • Çukurova BK
  • Dynamo Kursk
  • Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul
  • Lattes Montpellier
  • Lyon ASVEL féminin
  • Nadezhda Orenburg
  • Olympiacos Pireus
  • Reyer Venezia
  • Sopron Basket
  • TTT Riga
  • UMMC Ekaterinburg
  • Uni Girona Gijon
  • USK Praha

Home

Women Euroleague 2019/2020 - Home

Qualifing Rounds (25/09/2019 - 02/10/2019)

25th September 2019
17h00Arka Gdynia (POL)Arka Gdynia88 - 72Botas SK AdanaBotas SK Adana (TUR)
17h30Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier66 - 63Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)
18h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia75 - 85Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
2nd October 2019
18h00Botas SK Adana (TUR)Botas SK Adana75 - 84Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)
19h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc61 - 71Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
20h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus67 - 86Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group A (16/10/2019 - 26/02/2020)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Bourges TangoBourges TangoFranceBourgesPalais des sports du Prado
Castors BraineCastors BraineBelgiumBraine-l'Alleud
Çukurova BKÇukurova BKTurkeyMersinEdip Buran Spor Salonu
Nadezhda OrenburgNadezhda OrenburgRussiaOrenburgOrenburzhje Sport Hall
Reyer VeneziaReyer VeneziaItalyVenicePalasport Taliercio
TTT RigaTTT RigaLatviaRigaArena Riga
UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC EkaterinburgRussiaYekaterinburgDivs Sport Hall
USK PrahaUSK PrahaCzech RepublicPrahaSport Hall Folimanka

16th October 2019
18h00Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia - Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
18h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga - USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
21h00Castors Braine (BEL)Castors Braine - UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
17th October 2019
17h00Çukurova BK (TUR)Çukurova BK - Nadezhda OrenburgNadezhda Orenburg (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group B (16/10/2019 - 26/02/2020)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationArena
Arka GdyniaArka GdyniaPolandGdyniaGdynia Sports Arena
Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila SchioItalySchioPalacampagnola
Dynamo KurskDynamo KurskRussiaKurskSport Hall Of Kursk State Technical University
Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK IstanbulTurkeyIstanbulCaferaga Sports Hall
Lattes MontpellierLattes MontpellierFranceLattesPalais des sports Pierre-de-Coubertin
Lyon ASVEL fémininLyon ASVEL fémininFranceLyonSalle Mado Bonnet
Sopron BasketSopron BasketHungarySopronMkb Arèna Sopron
Uni Girona GijonUni Girona GijonSpainGijón

16th October 2019
18h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk - Lyon ASVEL fémininLyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)
18h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier - Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
18h00Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul - Uni Girona GijonUni Girona Gijon (SPA)
18h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio - Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)

Detail of the results


Final round (Russia - Yekaterinburg - 05/03/2020 - 14/04/2020)



Quarter-Finals (05/03/2020)

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved