All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Romania - Liga Nationala - 2019/2020 - Home

Basketball - Romania - Liga Nationala - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Romania
  • ABC Athletic Constanta
  • ACS Târgu Jiu
  • BC Timisoara
  • BCM U Pitesti
  • CS BC Miercurea Ciuc
  • CSA Steaua Bucuresti
  • CSM BC Sighetu Marmatiei
  • CSM Focsani
  • CSM Medias
  • CSM Oradea
  • CSO Voluntari
  • CSU Sibiu
  • Dinamo Bucuresti
  • Phoenix Galati - CSM Galati
  • SCM U Craiova
  • U-BT Cluj Napoca

Home

Romania Liga Nationala 2019/2020 - Home

RomaniaRomania

Regular Season - Group A (Romania - 12/10/2019 - 17/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CSM Oradea26141221195993+202
2U-BT Cluj Napoca261412212341107+127
3CSU Sibiu23149510851097-12
4CSA Steaua Bucuresti20146811341195-61
5Dinamo Bucuresti19145911501175-25
6BC Timisoara19145911181186-68
7SCM U Craiova19145910821133-51
8BCM U Pitesti161421210951207-112
18 January 2020
18h00SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova68 - 75
(15-21, 17-19, 16-20, 20-15)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea
18h00BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara80 - 84
(33-12, 17-28, 9-22, 21-22)
CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
18h00BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti80 - 85
(26-14, 27-26, 12-23, 15-22)
Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
18h00U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca99 - 74
(24-14, 26-24, 25-22, 24-14)
CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti

Detail of the results


Regular Season - Group B (Romania - 11/10/2019 - 18/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CSO Voluntari271413112681015+253
2CSM Medias251411312171075+142
3Phoenix Galati - CSM Galati251411312371050+187
4CSM Focsani  191468973998-25
5ABC Athletic Constanta1914599621019-57
6ACS Târgu Jiu181441010531155-102
7CSM BC Sighetu Marmatiei17143119541187-233
8CS BC Miercurea Ciuc17143119981163-165
17 January 2020
17h00CSM BC Sighetu MarmatieiCSM BC Sighetu Marmatiei86 - 84
(24-14, 17-25, 20-21, 25-24)
ABC Athletic ConstantaABC Athletic Constanta
18 January 2020
16h00CSM MediasCSM Medias86 - 77
(17-18, 22-22, 26-16, 21-21)
Phoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM Galati
16h00CSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari95 - 90
(27-22, 29-21, 20-22, 19-25)
ACS Târgu JiuACS Târgu Jiu
16h00CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani99 - 85
(32-16, 24-16, 25-26, 18-27)
CS BC Miercurea CiucCS BC Miercurea Ciuc

Detail of the results


Red Group (Romania - 25/01/2020 - 10/04/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CSM Oradea331815315101271+239
2U-BT Cluj Napoca331815315931444+149
3CSU Sibiu311912714871477+10
4Dinamo Bucuresti271981115531569-16
5CSA Steaua Bucuresti251871114541551-97
6BC Timisoara231851314091531-122

Playoffs

25 January 2020
16h00BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara61 - 83
(21-23, 8-17, 12-25, 20-18)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea
19h30Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti82 - 84
(21-28, 22-21, 20-17, 19-18)
U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca
27 January 2020
17h00CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu95 - 75
(27-16, 16-21, 28-19, 24-19)
CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti
1 February 2020
18h00U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca90 - 98
(19-18, 14-26, 26-29, 31-25)
CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
19h30CSM OradeaCSM Oradea69 - 68
(12-21, 18-9, 23-27, 20-12)
Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
3 February 2020
18h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti100 - 82
(30-26, 26-22, 19-9, 25-25)
BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara
5 February 2020
15h45Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti79 - 78
(13-16, 29-27, 15-12, 22-23)
CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
29 February 2020
18h00U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca96 - 69
(19-24, 30-8, 26-21, 21-16)
CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti
2 March 2020
17h00BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara87 - 91
(23-26, 16-25, 26-17, 22-23)
Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
3 March 2020
18h00CSM OradeaCSM Oradea75 - 60
(18-27, 27-10, 19-8, 11-15)
CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
7 March 2020
16h45U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca89 - 88
(26-27, 27-18, 20-18, 16-25)
CSM OradeaCSM Oradea
8 March 2020
17h00BC TimisoaraBC Timisoara61 - 71
(19-17, 16-20, 19-15, 7-19)
CSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
9 March 2020
18h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti76 - 83
(21-24, 8-16, 23-17, 24-26)
Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
13 March 2020
17h00CSM OradeaCSM OradeaCancelledBC TimisoaraBC Timisoara
18h45CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua BucurestiCancelledCSU SibiuCSU Sibiu
15 March 2020
18h00U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj NapocaCancelledDinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
18 March 2020
18h00BC TimisoaraBC TimisoaraCancelledCSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti
18h00CSU SibiuCSU SibiuCancelledU-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca
18h00Dinamo BucurestiDinamo BucurestiCancelledCSM OradeaCSM Oradea
21 March 2020
17h00BC TimisoaraBC TimisoaraCancelledU-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca
22 March 2020
17h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua BucurestiCancelledCSM OradeaCSM Oradea
28 March 2020
18h00CSU SibiuCSU SibiuCancelledDinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
18h00CSM OradeaCSM OradeaCancelledCSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti
18h00U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj NapocaCancelledBC TimisoaraBC Timisoara
4 April 2020
17h00CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua BucurestiCancelledU-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca
17h00BC TimisoaraBC TimisoaraCancelledDinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
17h00CSU SibiuCSU SibiuCancelledCSM OradeaCSM Oradea
10 April 2020
17h00CSM OradeaCSM OradeaCancelledU-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca
17h00CSU SibiuCSU SibiuCancelledBC TimisoaraBC Timisoara
17h00Dinamo BucurestiDinamo BucurestiCancelledCSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti

Detail of the results


Yellow Group (Romania - 25/01/2020 - 10/04/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BCM U Pitesti10550448390+58
2SCM U Craiova9541445373+72
3CSO Voluntari8532417383+34
4Phoenix Galati - CSM Galati7523395404-9
5CSM Medias6514412459-47
6CSM Focsani5505349457-108

PlayoffsRelegation

25 January 2020
16h00CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani76 - 101
(15-24, 21-29, 24-18, 16-30)
SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova
17h30CSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari113 - 76
(33-14, 29-23, 26-20, 25-19)
CSM MediasCSM Medias
26 January 2020
16h00Phoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM Galati71 - 92
(16-25, 17-22, 20-22, 18-23)
BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti
31 January 2020
17h00SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova85 - 67
(21-12, 25-22, 22-15, 17-18)
Phoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM Galati
19h00CSM MediasCSM Medias93 - 87
(27-24, 20-15, 21-24, 25-24)
CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
1 February 2020
17h00BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti97 - 89
(14-20, 21-23, 31-20, 19-22)
CSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari
5 February 2020
16h00CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani70 - 90
(14-25, 16-24, 24-25, 16-16)
BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti
17h00CSM MediasCSM Medias88 - 92
(32-26, 16-27, 19-27, 21-12)
SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova
17h30CSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari82 - 77
(24-14, 19-22, 17-19, 22-22)
Phoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM Galati
29 February 2020
16h00Phoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM Galati106 - 78
(29-28, 31-8, 29-27, 17-15)
CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
1 March 2020
17h30BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti93 - 88
(26-20, 21-20, 20-29, 26-19)
CSM MediasCSM Medias
2 March 2020
18h00SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova95 - 66
(24-7, 16-17, 28-17, 27-25)
CSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari
7 March 2020
16h00CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani38 - 67
(9-19, 11-19, 8-10, 10-19)
CSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari
17h00CSM MediasCSM Medias67 - 74
(20-21, 20-24, 13-6, 14-23)
Phoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM Galati
17h30BCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti76 - 72
(20-17, 22-18, 17-12, 17-25)
SCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova
13 March 2020
17h00CSM MediasCSM MediasCancelledCSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari
14 March 2020
18h00BCM U PitestiBCM U PitestiCancelledPhoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM Galati
15 March 2020
18h00SCM U CraiovaSCM U CraiovaCancelledCSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
18 March 2020
18h00CSM FocsaniCSM FocsaniCancelledCSM MediasCSM Medias
18h00Phoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM GalatiCancelledSCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova
18h00CSO VoluntariCSO VoluntariCancelledBCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti
28 March 2020
18h00SCM U CraiovaSCM U CraiovaCancelledCSM MediasCSM Medias
18h00Phoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM GalatiCancelledCSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari
18h00BCM U PitestiBCM U PitestiCancelledCSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
4 April 2020
17h00CSM FocsaniCSM FocsaniCancelledPhoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM Galati
17h00CSM MediasCSM MediasCancelledBCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti
17h00CSO VoluntariCSO VoluntariCancelledSCM U CraiovaSCM U Craiova
10 April 2020
17h00Phoenix Galati - CSM GalatiPhoenix Galati - CSM GalatiCancelledCSM MediasCSM Medias
17h00SCM U CraiovaSCM U CraiovaCancelledBCM U PitestiBCM U Pitesti
17h00CSO VoluntariCSO VoluntariCancelledCSM FocsaniCSM Focsani

Detail of the results


Blue Group (Romania - 01/02/2020 - 10/04/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1ABC Athletic Constanta25178912261250-24
2ACS Târgu Jiu231761112961394-98
3CS BC Miercurea Ciuc211741312471387-140
4CSM BC Sighetu Marmatiei201731411781473-295
31 January 2020
17h30ABC Athletic ConstantaABC Athletic Constanta101 - 86
(24-18, 31-20, 24-23, 22-25)
CSM BC Sighetu MarmatieiCSM BC Sighetu Marmatiei
1 February 2020
17h30ACS Târgu JiuACS Târgu Jiu85 - 77
(17-22, 20-17, 23-18, 25-20)
CS BC Miercurea CiucCS BC Miercurea Ciuc
29 February 2020
15h00CS BC Miercurea CiucCS BC Miercurea Ciuc71 - 80
(10-14, 19-25, 27-22, 15-19)
ABC Athletic ConstantaABC Athletic Constanta
16h00CSM BC Sighetu MarmatieiCSM BC Sighetu Marmatiei79 - 84
(19-25, 24-24, 14-22, 22-13)
ACS Târgu JiuACS Târgu Jiu
7 March 2020
16h00ABC Athletic ConstantaABC Athletic Constanta83 - 74
(21-14, 23-19, 17-22, 22-19)
ACS Târgu JiuACS Târgu Jiu
16h00CS BC Miercurea CiucCS BC Miercurea Ciuc101 - 59
(18-15, 25-20, 24-13, 34-11)
CSM BC Sighetu MarmatieiCSM BC Sighetu Marmatiei
14 March 2020
18h00CSM BC Sighetu MarmatieiCSM BC Sighetu MarmatieiCancelledABC Athletic ConstantaABC Athletic Constanta
18h00CS BC Miercurea CiucCS BC Miercurea CiucCancelledACS Târgu JiuACS Târgu Jiu
28 March 2020
18h00ACS Târgu JiuACS Târgu JiuCancelledCSM BC Sighetu MarmatieiCSM BC Sighetu Marmatiei
18h00ABC Athletic ConstantaABC Athletic ConstantaCancelledCS BC Miercurea CiucCS BC Miercurea Ciuc
10 April 2020
17h00ACS Târgu JiuACS Târgu JiuCancelledABC Athletic ConstantaABC Athletic Constanta
17h00CSM BC Sighetu MarmatieiCSM BC Sighetu MarmatieiCancelledCS BC Miercurea CiucCS BC Miercurea Ciuc

Detail of the results


Playout (Romania - 17/05/2020 - 26/05/2020)

Event cancelled



Playoffs (Romania - 24/04/2020 - 04/06/2020)

Event cancelled



Places 9-16

Quarter-Finals

Places 13-16

Places 9-12

Places 5-8

Semi-Finals

Place 15

Place 13

Place 11

Place 9

Place 7

Place 5

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved