All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Women Euroleague - 2022/2023 - Home

Basketball - Women Euroleague - 2022/2023 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe
  • Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc
  • Avenida Salamanca
  • Basket Landes
  • Beretta Famila Schio
  • Besiktas Istanbul
  • Botas SK Adana
  • Bourges Tango
  • CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld
  • CCC Polkowice
  • Elitzur Ramla
  • Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul
  • Kangoeroes Mechelen
  • KK Crvena Zvezda
  • KSC Szekszard
  • Olympiacos SFP Pireus
  • Sopron Basket
  • Spar Girona Gijon
  • USK Praha
  • Valencia BC SAD
  • Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole
  • Virtus Bologna

Home

Women Euroleague 2022/2023 - Home

WinnerFenerbah├že SK Istanbul : Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul

Qualifiers Tournament 1 (Romania - Sfântu Gheorghe - 11/10/2022 - 13/10/2022)

Classification

Last matches

11 October 2022
18h30Elitzur Ramla (ISR)Elitzur Ramla54 - 80
(15-24, 10-13, 23-16, 6-27)
Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
21h00Olympiacos SFP Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos SFP Pireus73 - 54
(20-15, 19-16, 19-8, 15-15)
ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu GheorgheACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)
12 October 2022
18h30Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc75 - 54
(18-14, 25-9, 13-15, 19-16)
Botas SK AdanaBotas SK Adana (TÜR)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole69 - 57
(9-15, 25-12, 20-12, 15-18)
Spar Girona GijonSpar Girona Gijon (SPA)
21h00ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe83 - 63
(26-12, 29-16, 10-11, 18-24)
KK Crvena ZvezdaKK Crvena Zvezda (SCG)
13 October 2022
18h30Botas SK Adana (TÜR)Botas SK Adana64 - 72
(22-17, 10-20, 22-24, 10-11)
Elitzur RamlaElitzur Ramla (ISR)
21h00KK Crvena Zvezda (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda60 - 84
(21-21, 11-18, 18-21, 10-24)
Olympiacos SFP PireusOlympiacos SFP Pireus (GRE)
19 October 2022
20h15Spar Girona Gijon (SPA)Spar Girona Gijon66 - 43
(13-8, 16-17, 17-12, 20-6)
Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)

Detail of the results


Qualifiers Tournament 2 (Italy - Schio - 21/09/2022 - 23/09/2022)



Group A (26/10/2022 - 01/03/2023)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TÜR)261412212091003+206
2USK Praha (CZE)24141041119935+184
3Valencia BC SAD (SPA)231495998972+26
4Bourges Tango (FRA)221486996969+27
5CCC Polkowice (POL)22148610301039-9
6Virtus Bologna (ITA)19145910311036-5
7KSC Szekszard (HUN)17143119471170-223
8Olympiacos SFP Pireus (GRE)15141139151121-206

Last matches

1 March 2023
17h00KSC Szekszard (HUN)KSC Szekszard76 - 94
(20-25, 22-23, 14-20, 20-26)
CCC PolkowiceCCC Polkowice (POL)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha71 - 50
(15-12, 23-16, 16-11, 17-11)
Virtus BolognaVirtus Bologna (ITA)
19h30Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango79 - 90
(29-21, 14-25, 12-21, 24-23)
Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TÜR)
20h00Valencia BC SAD (SPA)Valencia BC SAD65 - 55
(18-13, 21-15, 8-14, 18-13)
Olympiacos SFP PireusOlympiacos SFP Pireus (GRE)

Detail of the results


Group B (26/10/2022 - 01/03/2023)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)24141041025963+62
2CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (TÜR)2414104986941+45
3Avenida Salamanca (SPA)2314951012919+93
4Sopron Basket (HUN)221486924888+36
5Spar Girona Gijon (SPA)211477924879+45
6Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)1914599601022-62
7Basket Landes (FRA)1814410870973-103
8Kangoeroes Mechelen (BEL)17143119561072-116

Last matches

1 March 2023
17h00CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (TÜR)CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld69 - 62
(18-18, 21-13, 17-14, 13-17)
Kangoeroes MechelenKangoeroes Mechelen (BEL)
19h30Basket Landes (FRA)Basket Landes72 - 63
(14-17, 12-11, 22-19, 24-16)
Aluinvent DVTK MiskolcAluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HUN)
20h00Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca74 - 63
(19-16, 14-8, 20-22, 21-17)
Spar Girona GijonSpar Girona Gijon (SPA)
20h00Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio81 - 50
(21-16, 15-13, 27-15, 18-6)
Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)

Detail of the results


Final round (Russia - Yekaterinburg - 14/03/2023 - 16/04/2023)


Quarter-Finals
14 March 2023
17h00Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TÜR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul82 - 62
(22-19, 18-16, 22-23, 20-4)
Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
17h30CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (TÜR)CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld84 - 56
(15-15, 27-19, 16-12, 26-10)
Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha77 - 56
(25-19, 20-9, 20-17, 12-11)
Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
20h00Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio75 - 63
(20-13, 20-20, 15-23, 20-7)
Valencia BC SADValencia BC SAD (SPA)
17 March 2023
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket62 - 82
(19-32, 19-17, 10-16, 14-17)
Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TÜR)
19h00Valencia BC SAD (SPA)Valencia BC SAD80 - 75
(18-19, 28-23, 20-17, 14-16)
Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango76 - 75
(25-17, 14-12, 22-19, 15-27)
CBK Mersin Yenisehir BldCBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (TÜR)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca59 - 60
(14-15, 17-10, 9-18, 22-19)
USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
22 March 2023
17h00CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (TÜR)CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld91 - 63
(19-18, 27-15, 23-13, 22-17)
Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha74 - 66
(23-19, 19-16, 12-14, 20-17)
Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
20h00Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio62 - 53
(21-20, 18-11, 9-14, 14-8)
Valencia BC SADValencia BC SAD (SPA)

Semi-Finals
14 April 2023
15h00 in PrahaFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TÜR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul77 - 70
(16-21, 20-19, 25-14, 16-16)
Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
18h00 in PrahaCBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (TÜR)CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld78 - 58
(24-18, 20-22, 18-9, 16-9)
USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)

Third Place Match
16 April 2023
17h00 in PrahaBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio59 - 56
(23-14, 16-14, 9-14, 11-14)
USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)

Final
16 April 2023
20h00 in PrahaFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TÜR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul99 - 60
(29-17, 28-7, 20-20, 22-16)
CBK Mersin Yenisehir BldCBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (TÜR)

Detail of the results


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 5
    • Number of rounds : 34
    • Matches : 135
    • Home victories : 85 (63 %)
    • Away victories : 50 (37 %)
    • Best round in points : 1st (3713 points)
    • Average points per match : 141.06
    • Average points scored at home : 72.61
    • Scoring average: away games : 68.45
    • Total number of points : 19043
    • Average points per round : 560.09
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Fenerbahçe SK Istan.14
    2USK Praha (CZE)13
    3Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)12
    4CBK Mersin Yenisehir Bld (.12
    5Valencia BC SAD (SPA)10
    6Avenida Salamanca (SPA)9
    Losses
    1Olympiacos SFP Pireus (GRE.13
    2KSC Szekszard (HUN)11
    3Kangoeroes Mechelen (BEL)11
    4Basket Landes (FRA)10
    5Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc (HU.9
    6Virtus Bologna (ITA)9

Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved