All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Eurocup - 2022/2023 - Home

Basketball - Eurocup - 2022/2023 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Aquila Basket Trento
  • Basket Brescia Leonessa
  • Buducnost Podgorica
  • Bursaspor
  • CB Gran Canaria
  • Hamburg Towers
  • Hapoel Tel Aviv
  • JL Bourg Basket
  • Joventut Badalona
  • KK Cedevita Olimpija
  • Lietkabelis Panevezys
  • London Lions
  • Paris Basketball
  • Promitheas Patras BC
  • Ratiopharm Ulm
  • Reyer Venezia Mestre
  • SC Prometey Kamianske
  • Slask Wroclaw
  • Türk Telekom Ankara
  • U-BT Cluj Napoca

Home

Eurocup 2022/2023 - Home

Group A (11/10/2022 - 29/03/2023)

Classification

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Joventut Badalona (SPA)9541402353+49
2JL Bourg Basket (FRA)9541404389+15
3Bursaspor (TUR)8532421405+16
4Reyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)8532388379+9
5SC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)8532413430-17
6Basket Brescia Leonessa (ITA)7523420402+18
7U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)7523434424+10
8Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU)7523384402-18
9Ratiopharm Ulm (GER)7523391412-21
10KK Cedevita Olimpija (SLO)5505384445-61

Last matches

22 November 2022
19h00JL Bourg Basket (FRA)JL Bourg Basket80 - 89
(17-30, 24-15, 26-20, 13-24)
BursasporBursaspor (TUR)
20h00Reyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)Reyer Venezia Mestre74 - 71
(17-14, 16-24, 19-17, 22-16)
Lietkabelis PanevezysLietkabelis Panevezys (LTU)
20h00KK Cedevita Olimpija (SLO)KK Cedevita Olimpija89 - 94
(24-18, 15-22, 25-26, 25-28)
SC Prometey KamianskeSC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)
23 November 2022
18h30U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)U-BT Cluj Napoca91 - 86
(21-21, 28-30, 24-17, 18-18)
Basket Brescia LeonessaBasket Brescia Leonessa (ITA)
19h30Ratiopharm Ulm (GER)Ratiopharm Ulm54 - 68
(20-19, 15-11, 6-18, 13-20)
Joventut BadalonaJoventut Badalona (SPA)

Next matches

28 March 2023
19h00Bursaspor (TUR)Bursaspor - Basket Brescia LeonessaBasket Brescia Leonessa (ITA)
19h00KK Cedevita Olimpija (SLO)KK Cedevita Olimpija - JL Bourg BasketJL Bourg Basket (FRA)
29 March 2023
18h00SC Prometey Kamianske (UKR)SC Prometey Kamianske - Reyer Venezia MestreReyer Venezia Mestre (ITA)
19h00Ratiopharm Ulm (GER)Ratiopharm Ulm - U-BT Cluj NapocaU-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM)
20h00Joventut Badalona (SPA)Joventut Badalona - Lietkabelis PanevezysLietkabelis Panevezys (LTU)

Detail of the results


Group B (11/10/2022 - 29/03/2023)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CB Gran Canaria (SPA)9541435407+28
2Promitheas Patras BC (GRE)9541428406+22
3Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR)9541408387+21
4Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)8532429382+47
5Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)8532420373+47
6Paris Basketball (FRA)8532423424-1
7London Lions (GBR)7523389400-11
8Hamburg Towers (GER)7523395421-26
9Slask Wroclaw (POL)5505369430-61
10Aquila Basket Trento (ITA)5505366432-66

Last matches

22 November 2022
19h30Hamburg Towers (GER)Hamburg Towers75 - 103
(18-23, 23-32, 18-18, 16-30)
London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)
23 November 2022
17h45Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR)Türk Telekom Ankara81 - 66
(20-22, 23-13, 11-9, 27-22)
Aquila Basket TrentoAquila Basket Trento (ITA)
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica74 - 77
(18-22, 23-19, 18-14, 15-22)
Paris BasketballParis Basketball (FRA)
20h00Slask Wroclaw (POL)Slask Wroclaw76 - 78
(18-14, 24-19, 20-17, 14-28)
Promitheas Patras BCPromitheas Patras BC (GRE)
21h00CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria85 - 83
(26-24, 26-21, 11-15, 22-23)
Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)

Next matches

28 March 2023
19h00Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel Aviv - Promitheas Patras BCPromitheas Patras BC (GRE)
20h00Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR)Türk Telekom Ankara - Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
29 March 2023
19h30Aquila Basket Trento (ITA)Aquila Basket Trento - Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw (POL)
20h30Paris Basketball (FRA)Paris Basketball - London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)
20h45CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria - Hamburg TowersHamburg Towers (GER)

Detail of the results


Final Round (19/04/2023 - 11/05/2023)



Round of 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 3
    • Number of rounds : 40
    • Matches : 50
    • Home victories : 27 (54 %)
    • Away victories : 23 (46 %)
    • Best round in points : 3rd (1713 points)
    • Average points per match : 162.06
    • Average points scored at home : 81.48
    • Scoring average: away games : 80.58
    • Total number of points : 8103
    • Average points per round : 202.58
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1CB Gran Canaria (SPA)4
    2JL Bourg Basket (FRA)4
    3Joventut Badalona (SPA)4
    4Promitheas Patras BC (GRE)4
    5Türk Telekom Ankara (.4
    6Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)3
    Losses
    1Aquila Basket Trento (ITA)5
    2KK Cedevita Olimpija (SLO)5
    3Slask Wroclaw (POL)5
    4Basket Brescia Leonessa (I.3
    5Hamburg Towers (GER)3
    6Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU.3

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved