All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Eurocup Women - 2022/2023 - Home

Basketball - Eurocup Women - 2022/2023 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Eurocup Women 2022/2023 - Home

Qualifying Round (05/10/2022 - 13/10/2022)

5 October 2022
18h00ZKK Plamen Pozega (CRO)ZKK Plamen Pozega53 - 68
(17-20, 15-19, 14-19, 7-10)
Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
20h00K-Basketteam Kortrijk (BEL)K-Basketteam Kortrijk51 - 96
(10-31, 15-19, 16-15, 10-31)
Dinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)
20h15Phantoms Basket Boom (BEL)Phantoms Basket Boom62 - 102
(16-28, 14-27, 11-22, 21-25)
Gernika KESBGernika KESB (SPA)
6 October 2022
17h00AO Dafni Agioy Dimitriou (GRE)AO Dafni Agioy Dimitriou58 - 99
(17-16, 8-31, 9-24, 24-28)
Hatay BelediyeHatay Belediye (TUR)
19h00Slávia Banská Bystrica (SVK)Slávia Banská Bystrica71 - 72
(12-20, 17-11, 22-24, 20-17)
AO Eleutheria MoshatouAO Eleutheria Moshatou (GRE)
19h30AO Chania (GRE)AO Chania59 - 85
(15-20, 12-26, 9-20, 23-19)
Basket 25 Bydgoszcz WBasket 25 Bydgoszcz W (POL)
22h30Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)Sportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada49 - 52
(14-10, 11-17, 12-16, 12-9)
BBC Gréngewald HueschtertBBC Gréngewald Hueschtert (LUX)
7 October 2022
13h00Elitzur Holon (ISR)Elitzur Holon78 - 73
(11-22, 19-12, 26-18, 22-21)
GS Esperides KallitheasGS Esperides Kallitheas (GRE)
14h00Ramat Hasharon (ISR)Ramat Hasharon70 - 62
(25-7, 14-17, 18-21, 13-17)
Ludovika FCSM Csata BudapestLudovika FCSM Csata Budapest (HUN)
12 October 2022
19h00BBC Gréngewald Hueschtert (LUX)BBC Gréngewald Hueschtert72 - 54
(17-17, 17-9, 22-19, 16-9)
Sportiva Azores Ponta-DelgadaSportiva Azores Ponta-Delgada (POR)
20h00Dinamo Sassari (ITA)Dinamo Sassari68 - 56
(20-12, 23-14, 8-11, 17-19)
K-Basketteam KortrijkK-Basketteam Kortrijk (BEL)
20h00Gernika KESB (SPA)Gernika KESB92 - 51
(21-13, 26-12, 22-10, 23-16)
Phantoms Basket BoomPhantoms Basket Boom (BEL)
13 October 2022
16h00GS Esperides Kallitheas (GRE)GS Esperides Kallitheas80 - 90
(22-21, 13-27, 16-23, 29-19)
Elitzur HolonElitzur Holon (ISR)
17h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye80 - 45
(21-18, 17-13, 21-6, 21-8)
AO Dafni Agioy DimitriouAO Dafni Agioy Dimitriou (GRE)
19h00AO Eleutheria Moshatou (GRE)AO Eleutheria Moshatou58 - 61
(13-17, 12-15, 14-10, 19-19)
Slávia Banská BystricaSlávia Banská Bystrica (SVK)
19h00Basket 25 Bydgoszcz W (POL)Basket 25 Bydgoszcz W84 - 54
(22-20, 20-11, 19-8, 23-15)
AO ChaniaAO Chania (GRE)
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier112 - 58
(35-17, 24-17, 34-12, 19-12)
ZKK Plamen PozegaZKK Plamen Pozega (CRO)
20h30Ludovika FCSM Csata Budapest (HUN)Ludovika FCSM Csata Budapest68 - 71
(20-23, 21-22, 12-13, 15-13)
Ramat HasharonRamat Hasharon (ISR)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group A (26/10/2022 - 15/12/2022)

Classification

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Panathinaikos Athens (GRE)8440264223+41
2AZS UMCS Lublin (POL)6422249241+8
3KK Crvena Zvezda (SCG)6422288301-13
4Ramat Hasharon (ISR)4404276312-36

Last matches

26 October 2022
19h00KK Crvena Zvezda (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda88 - 87 ot
(19-22, 16-15, 20-16, 21-23)
Ramat HasharonRamat Hasharon (ISR)
27 October 2022
18h00AZS UMCS Lublin (POL)AZS UMCS Lublin38 - 51
(9-11, 6-17, 15-15, 8-8)
Panathinaikos AthensPanathinaikos Athens (GRE)
2 November 2022
18h00AZS UMCS Lublin (POL)AZS UMCS Lublin83 - 57
(15-22, 29-13, 22-10, 17-12)
KK Crvena ZvezdaKK Crvena Zvezda (SCG)
3 November 2022
18h00Ramat Hasharon (ISR)Ramat Hasharon62 - 76
(24-26, 10-15, 14-13, 14-22)
Panathinaikos AthensPanathinaikos Athens (GRE)
9 November 2022
19h30Panathinaikos Athens (GRE)Panathinaikos Athens70 - 64
(22-16, 17-9, 16-19, 15-20)
KK Crvena ZvezdaKK Crvena Zvezda (SCG)
10 November 2022
17h00Ramat Hasharon (ISR)Ramat Hasharon66 - 69
(20-21, 16-20, 19-14, 11-14)
AZS UMCS LublinAZS UMCS Lublin (POL)
16 November 2022
18h00Ramat Hasharon (ISR)Ramat Hasharon61 - 79
(17-16, 12-18, 22-24, 10-21)
KK Crvena ZvezdaKK Crvena Zvezda (SCG)
19h00Panathinaikos Athens (GRE)Panathinaikos Athens67 - 59
(17-13, 18-12, 16-14, 16-20)
AZS UMCS LublinAZS UMCS Lublin (POL)

Next matches

14 December 2022
19h00KK Crvena Zvezda (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda - Panathinaikos AthensPanathinaikos Athens (GRE)
15 December 2022
18h00AZS UMCS Lublin (POL)AZS UMCS Lublin - Ramat HasharonRamat Hasharon (ISR)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group B (27/10/2022 - 15/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1PEAC Pécs (HUN)8440319230+89
2Elitzur Ramla (ISR)7431313273+40
3Hatay Belediye (TUR)5413271291-20
4Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)4404262371-109

Last matches

27 October 2022
17h00Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)Beroe Stara Zagora59 - 94
(19-24, 8-20, 12-26, 20-24)
PEAC PécsPEAC Pécs (HUN)
18h00Elitzur Ramla (ISR)Elitzur Ramla66 - 48
(8-13, 16-11, 21-14, 21-10)
Hatay BelediyeHatay Belediye (TUR)
2 November 2022
18h00PEAC Pécs (HUN)PEAC Pécs78 - 58
(12-16, 20-14, 31-13, 15-15)
Elitzur RamlaElitzur Ramla (ISR)
3 November 2022
16h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye93 - 73
(18-25, 24-18, 29-11, 22-19)
Beroe Stara ZagoraBeroe Stara Zagora (BUL)
10 November 2022
16h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye56 - 64
(16-18, 13-14, 17-16, 10-16)
PEAC PécsPEAC Pécs (HUN)
17h00Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)Beroe Stara Zagora73 - 101
(25-17, 15-37, 9-24, 24-23)
Elitzur RamlaElitzur Ramla (ISR)
16 November 2022
16h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye74 - 88
(16-20, 19-22, 17-17, 22-29)
Elitzur RamlaElitzur Ramla (ISR)
18h00PEAC Pécs (HUN)PEAC Pécs83 - 57
(20-11, 25-8, 13-21, 25-17)
Beroe Stara ZagoraBeroe Stara Zagora (BUL)

Next matches

14 December 2022
18h00PEAC Pécs (HUN)PEAC Pécs - Hatay BelediyeHatay Belediye (TUR)
15 December 2022
18h00Elitzur Ramla (ISR)Elitzur Ramla - Beroe Stara ZagoraBeroe Stara Zagora (BUL)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group C (26/10/2022 - 15/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)8440305247+58
2Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)6422309271+38
3Piestanské Cajky (SVK)6422280255+25
4Slávia Banská Bystrica (SVK)4404225346-121

Last matches

26 October 2022
18h00Piestanské Cajky (SVK)Piestanské Cajky68 - 70
(17-10, 15-23, 23-26, 13-11)
KSSSE AZS-PWSZ GorzowKSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)
18h00Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul94 - 52
(34-10, 26-12, 20-14, 14-16)
Slávia Banská BystricaSlávia Banská Bystrica (SVK)
3 November 2022
18h00KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow78 - 71
(19-23, 22-11, 21-17, 16-20)
Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
19h00Slávia Banská Bystrica (SVK)Slávia Banská Bystrica51 - 85
(12-30, 14-12, 11-26, 14-17)
Piestanské CajkyPiestanské Cajky (SVK)
9 November 2022
18h00Piestanské Cajky (SVK)Piestanské Cajky71 - 63
(22-20, 11-15, 13-9, 25-19)
Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)
10 November 2022
19h00Slávia Banská Bystrica (SVK)Slávia Banská Bystrica52 - 86
(6-25, 12-22, 12-27, 22-12)
KSSSE AZS-PWSZ GorzowKSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)
16 November 2022
18h00KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow71 - 56
(29-14, 14-20, 13-7, 15-15)
Piestanské CajkyPiestanské Cajky (SVK)
19h00Slávia Banská Bystrica (SVK)Slávia Banská Bystrica70 - 81
(19-25, 20-22, 11-23, 20-11)
Galatasaray SK IstanbulGalatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)

Next matches

14 December 2022
17h00Galatasaray SK Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray SK Istanbul - Piestanské CajkyPiestanské Cajky (SVK)
15 December 2022
18h00KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow (POL)KSSSE AZS-PWSZ Gorzow - Slávia Banská BystricaSlávia Banská Bystrica (SVK)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group D (26/10/2022 - 15/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Arka Gdynia (POL)7431303271+32
2Ormanspor Ankara (TUR)7431288264+24
3Basket 25 Bydgoszcz W (POL)6422308289+19
4BC ICIM Arad (ROM)4404239314-75

Last matches

26 October 2022
17h30BC ICIM Arad (ROM)BC ICIM Arad64 - 68
(12-19, 10-18, 13-19, 29-12)
Ormanspor AnkaraOrmanspor Ankara (TUR)
18h00Arka Gdynia (POL)Arka Gdynia86 - 78 ot
(14-20, 25-24, 21-16, 14-14)
Basket 25 Bydgoszcz WBasket 25 Bydgoszcz W (POL)
2 November 2022
14h00Ormanspor Ankara (TUR)Ormanspor Ankara69 - 61
(16-13, 18-23, 18-13, 17-12)
Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)
3 November 2022
19h00Basket 25 Bydgoszcz W (POL)Basket 25 Bydgoszcz W89 - 53
(24-8, 21-14, 25-15, 19-16)
BC ICIM AradBC ICIM Arad (ROM)
9 November 2022
17h30BC ICIM Arad (ROM)BC ICIM Arad63 - 72
(21-15, 25-23, 9-15, 8-19)
Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)
10 November 2022
19h00Basket 25 Bydgoszcz W (POL)Basket 25 Bydgoszcz W80 - 66
(19-21, 11-12, 28-20, 22-13)
Ormanspor AnkaraOrmanspor Ankara (TUR)
16 November 2022
14h00Ormanspor Ankara (TUR)Ormanspor Ankara85 - 59
(24-15, 23-12, 22-19, 16-13)
BC ICIM AradBC ICIM Arad (ROM)
19h00Basket 25 Bydgoszcz W (POL)Basket 25 Bydgoszcz W61 - 84
(16-24, 10-14, 21-21, 14-25)
Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia (POL)

Next matches

14 December 2022
18h00Arka Gdynia (POL)Arka Gdynia - BC ICIM AradBC ICIM Arad (ROM)
15 December 2022
17h00Ormanspor Ankara (TUR)Ormanspor Ankara - Basket 25 Bydgoszcz WBasket 25 Bydgoszcz W (POL)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group E (26/10/2022 - 15/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)8440318274+44
2Elitzur Holon (ISR)6422306292+14
3Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK (TUR)6422256265-9
4Bursa BSB (TUR)4404267316-49

Last matches

26 October 2022
18h00ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe76 - 75
(14-18, 24-19, 17-18, 21-20)
Elitzur HolonElitzur Holon (ISR)
27 October 2022
16h00Bursa BSB (TUR)Bursa BSB49 - 67
(8-17, 8-16, 17-19, 16-15)
Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SKIstanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK (TUR)
2 November 2022
15h00Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK (TUR)Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK56 - 70
(12-12, 18-21, 13-17, 13-20)
ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu GheorgheACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)
3 November 2022
18h00Elitzur Holon (ISR)Elitzur Holon86 - 74
(21-24, 26-19, 17-20, 22-11)
Bursa BSBBursa BSB (TUR)
10 November 2022
17h00Elitzur Holon (ISR)Elitzur Holon74 - 59
(17-21, 15-10, 17-9, 25-19)
Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SKIstanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK (TUR)
18h00Bursa BSB (TUR)Bursa BSB72 - 89
(14-29, 23-19, 18-17, 17-24)
ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu GheorgheACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)
16 November 2022
15h00Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK (TUR)Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK74 - 72
(22-19, 8-12, 15-23, 29-18)
Bursa BSBBursa BSB (TUR)
18h00Elitzur Holon (ISR)Elitzur Holon71 - 83
(21-13, 16-19, 15-25, 19-26)
ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu GheorgheACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)

Next matches

14 December 2022
18h00ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu Gheorghe - Bursa BSBBursa BSB (TUR)
15 December 2022
17h00Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK (TUR)Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi SK - Elitzur HolonElitzur Holon (ISR)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group F (27/10/2022 - 15/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Uni Györ (HUN)7431316299+17
2Botas SK Adana (TUR)6422276270+6
3BC Kibirkstis Vilnius (LTU)6422277286-9
4Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (ISR)5413295309-14

Last matches

27 October 2022
16h00Botas SK Adana (TUR)Botas SK Adana64 - 69
(18-10, 21-20, 10-26, 15-13)
BC Kibirkstis VilniusBC Kibirkstis Vilnius (LTU)
18h00Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (ISR)Maccabi Bnot Ashdod72 - 73
(20-18, 20-23, 16-18, 16-14)
Uni GyörUni Györ (HUN)
2 November 2022
18h00Uni Györ (HUN)Uni Györ72 - 65
(15-22, 19-8, 17-19, 21-16)
Botas SK AdanaBotas SK Adana (TUR)
3 November 2022
18h30BC Kibirkstis Vilnius (LTU)BC Kibirkstis Vilnius64 - 76
(15-20, 18-14, 13-17, 18-25)
Maccabi Bnot AshdodMaccabi Bnot Ashdod (ISR)
10 November 2022
17h00Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (ISR)Maccabi Bnot Ashdod66 - 77
(13-17, 17-19, 21-25, 15-16)
Botas SK AdanaBotas SK Adana (TUR)
18h30BC Kibirkstis Vilnius (LTU)BC Kibirkstis Vilnius81 - 76
(17-25, 21-12, 22-21, 21-18)
Uni GyörUni Györ (HUN)
16 November 2022
18h00Uni Györ (HUN)Uni Györ95 - 81
(29-19, 21-15, 18-20, 27-27)
Maccabi Bnot AshdodMaccabi Bnot Ashdod (ISR)
18h30BC Kibirkstis Vilnius (LTU)BC Kibirkstis Vilnius63 - 70
(16-21, 21-18, 10-19, 16-12)
Botas SK AdanaBotas SK Adana (TUR)

Next matches

14 December 2022
18h00Uni Györ (HUN)Uni Györ - BC Kibirkstis VilniusBC Kibirkstis Vilnius (LTU)
15 December 2022
15h00Botas SK Adana (TUR)Botas SK Adana - Maccabi Bnot AshdodMaccabi Bnot Ashdod (ISR)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group G (27/10/2022 - 15/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1SL Benfica (POR)8440283248+35
2BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)6422287272+15
3Belfius Namur (BEL)54132522520
4T71 Dudelange (LUX)5413277327-50

Last matches

27 October 2022
19h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg65 - 67
(23-18, 7-20, 16-14, 19-15)
SL BenficaSL Benfica (POR)
20h00Belfius Namur (BEL)Belfius Namur60 - 72
(16-22, 4-18, 23-16, 17-16)
T71 DudelangeT71 Dudelange (LUX)
3 November 2022
19h30T71 Dudelange (LUX)T71 Dudelange84 - 94
(16-28, 19-21, 27-26, 22-19)
BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)
22h00SL Benfica (POR)SL Benfica63 - 51
(11-18, 22-14, 13-7, 17-12)
Belfius NamurBelfius Namur (BEL)
10 November 2022
19h30BCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)BCF Elfic Fribourg65 - 52
(13-10, 19-10, 12-17, 21-15)
Belfius NamurBelfius Namur (BEL)
22h00SL Benfica (POR)SL Benfica84 - 69
(29-18, 24-28, 22-14, 9-9)
T71 DudelangeT71 Dudelange (LUX)
16 November 2022
20h00T71 Dudelange (LUX)T71 Dudelange52 - 89
(19-24, 6-23, 10-19, 17-23)
Belfius NamurBelfius Namur (BEL)
22h00SL Benfica (POR)SL Benfica69 - 63
(15-21, 17-12, 20-13, 17-17)
BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)

Next matches

15 December 2022
18h00Belfius Namur (BEL)Belfius Namur - BCF Elfic FribourgBCF Elfic Fribourg (SWI)
20h00T71 Dudelange (LUX)T71 Dudelange - SL BenficaSL Benfica (POR)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group H (27/10/2022 - 15/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Reyer Venezia (ITA)8440334250+84
2Gernika KESB (SPA)7431276258+18
3Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)5413259290-31
4RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)4404234305-71

Last matches

27 October 2022
18h30RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)RUTRONIK Stars Keltern69 - 73
(15-17, 22-16, 19-21, 13-19)
Gernika KESBGernika KESB (SPA)
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia85 - 69
(26-17, 21-18, 23-24, 15-10)
Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes Madrid (SPA)
2 November 2022
20h00Gernika KESB (SPA)Gernika KESB59 - 76
(10-14, 15-20, 19-21, 15-21)
Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
20h00Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid67 - 53
(19-14, 18-9, 14-19, 16-11)
RUTRONIK Stars KelternRUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)
9 November 2022
20h00Gernika KESB (SPA)Gernika KESB66 - 54
(17-18, 9-18, 24-10, 16-8)
Estudiantes MadridEstudiantes Madrid (SPA)
10 November 2022
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia87 - 53
(24-8, 27-17, 17-13, 19-15)
RUTRONIK Stars KelternRUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)
16 November 2022
20h00Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid69 - 86
(15-22, 15-17, 14-27, 25-20)
Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
20h00Gernika KESB (SPA)Gernika KESB78 - 59
(32-12, 17-19, 21-20, 8-8)
RUTRONIK Stars KelternRUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)

Next matches

14 December 2022
20h00Estudiantes Madrid (SPA)Estudiantes Madrid - Gernika KESBGernika KESB (SPA)
15 December 2022
18h30RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GER)RUTRONIK Stars Keltern - Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group I (26/10/2022 - 14/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CDB Zaragoza (SPA)8440291245+46
2Cadi La Seu d'Urgell (SPA)7431279211+68
3Castors Braine (BEL)5413266269-3
4BBC Gréngewald Hueschtert (LUX)4404207318-111

Last matches

26 October 2022
20h00Cadi La Seu d'Urgell (SPA)Cadi La Seu d'Urgell71 - 47
(24-7, 22-14, 12-16, 13-10)
BBC Gréngewald HueschtertBBC Gréngewald Hueschtert (LUX)
20h30Castors Braine (BEL)Castors Braine67 - 81
(20-16, 19-17, 15-32, 13-16)
CDB ZaragozaCDB Zaragoza (SPA)
2 November 2022
19h30BBC Gréngewald Hueschtert (LUX)BBC Gréngewald Hueschtert52 - 76
(14-23, 13-13, 10-17, 15-23)
Castors BraineCastors Braine (BEL)
20h00CDB Zaragoza (SPA)CDB Zaragoza56 - 55
(18-22, 10-13, 19-9, 9-11)
Cadi La Seu d'UrgellCadi La Seu d'Urgell (SPA)
9 November 2022
19h30BBC Gréngewald Hueschtert (LUX)BBC Gréngewald Hueschtert54 - 81
(13-22, 16-13, 9-18, 16-28)
CDB ZaragozaCDB Zaragoza (SPA)
20h30Castors Braine (BEL)Castors Braine54 - 63
(16-19, 11-16, 15-10, 12-18)
Cadi La Seu d'UrgellCadi La Seu d'Urgell (SPA)
16 November 2022
19h30BBC Gréngewald Hueschtert (LUX)BBC Gréngewald Hueschtert54 - 90
(14-13, 10-28, 14-24, 16-25)
Cadi La Seu d'UrgellCadi La Seu d'Urgell (SPA)
20h00CDB Zaragoza (SPA)CDB Zaragoza73 - 69
(21-17, 14-17, 22-13, 16-22)
Castors BraineCastors Braine (BEL)

Next matches

13 December 2022
20h00CDB Zaragoza (SPA)CDB Zaragoza - BBC Gréngewald HueschtertBBC Gréngewald Hueschtert (LUX)
14 December 2022
20h00Cadi La Seu d'Urgell (SPA)Cadi La Seu d'Urgell - Castors BraineCastors Braine (BEL)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group J (26/10/2022 - 14/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)7431298232+66
2London Lions (GBR)7431289282+7
3Dinamo Sassari (ITA)5413267294-27
4La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (FRA)5413273319-46

Last matches

26 October 2022
20h00La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (FRA)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC79 - 71
(24-19, 22-21, 21-13, 12-18)
Dinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole80 - 59
(14-19, 25-11, 26-17, 15-12)
London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)
3 November 2022
20h00Dinamo Sassari (ITA)Dinamo Sassari56 - 77
(22-13, 12-23, 11-20, 11-21)
Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)
20h30London Lions (GBR)London Lions90 - 79
(19-13, 24-30, 27-14, 20-22)
La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (FRA)
9 November 2022
20h00Dinamo Sassari (ITA)Dinamo Sassari63 - 73
(15-17, 15-15, 12-18, 21-23)
London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole81 - 50
(25-10, 25-15, 12-10, 19-15)
La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (FRA)
16 November 2022
20h00Dinamo Sassari (ITA)Dinamo Sassari77 - 65
(20-11, 19-24, 21-12, 17-18)
La Roche-sur-Yon VBCLa Roche-sur-Yon VBC (FRA)
17 November 2022
20h30London Lions (GBR)London Lions67 - 60
(14-16, 13-14, 17-11, 23-19)
Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)

Next matches

8 December 2022
18h00La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (FRA)La Roche-sur-Yon VBC - London LionsLondon Lions (GBR)
14 December 2022
20h30London Lions (GBR)London Lions - Dinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group K (26/10/2022 - 14/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Lattes Montpellier (FRA)8440342311+31
2Lyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)5321221214+7
3IDK Gipuzkoa (SPA)5413303315-12
4BK Zabiny Brno (CZE)3303239265-26

Last matches

26 October 2022
17h00BK Zabiny Brno (CZE)BK Zabiny Brno87 - 90
(24-25, 11-13, 22-15, 11-15)
Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)
27 October 2022
20h00Lyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)Lyon ASVEL féminin76 - 64
(24-14, 12-11, 18-20, 22-19)
IDK GipuzkoaIDK Gipuzkoa (SPA)
2 November 2022
20h00IDK Gipuzkoa (SPA)IDK Gipuzkoa91 - 80
(27-21, 25-22, 19-22, 20-15)
BK Zabiny BrnoBK Zabiny Brno (CZE)
3 November 2022
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier80 - 74
(20-17, 24-16, 24-25, 12-16)
Lyon ASVEL fémininLyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)
10 November 2022
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier88 - 78
(30-18, 16-17, 20-23, 22-20)
IDK GipuzkoaIDK Gipuzkoa (SPA)
16 November 2022
20h00IDK Gipuzkoa (SPA)IDK Gipuzkoa70 - 71 ot
(14-17, 17-13, 10-17, 20-14)
Lyon ASVEL fémininLyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)
20h00Lattes Montpellier (FRA)Lattes Montpellier84 - 72
(24-15, 30-15, 11-20, 19-22)
BK Zabiny BrnoBK Zabiny Brno (CZE)

Next matches

14 December 2022
18h00BK Zabiny Brno (CZE)BK Zabiny Brno - Lyon ASVEL fémininLyon ASVEL féminin (FRA)
20h00IDK Gipuzkoa (SPA)IDK Gipuzkoa - Lattes MontpellierLattes Montpellier (FRA)

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group L (26/10/2022 - 14/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)7431350237+113
2Angers UFB 49 (FRA)7431325271+54
3KP Brno (CZE)6422239332-93
4Ragusa (CRO)4404225299-74

Last matches

26 October 2022
20h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières89 - 60
(22-18, 20-13, 24-17, 23-12)
Angers UFB 49Angers UFB 49 (FRA)
27 October 2022
18h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno71 - 68
(20-15, 14-19, 18-18, 19-16)
RagusaRagusa (CRO)
2 November 2022
19h00Ragusa (CRO)Ragusa47 - 78
(15-29, 17-12, 7-20, 8-17)
FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
20h00Angers UFB 49 (FRA)Angers UFB 4989 - 64
(26-19, 16-20, 24-14, 23-11)
KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)
9 November 2022
19h00Ragusa (CRO)Ragusa55 - 92
(11-33, 17-27, 15-24, 12-8)
Angers UFB 49Angers UFB 49 (FRA)
20h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières120 - 46
(27-13, 31-12, 28-3, 34-18)
KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)
16 November 2022
19h00Ragusa (CRO)Ragusa55 - 58
(24-17, 12-20, 10-15, 9-6)
KP BrnoKP Brno (CZE)
20h00Angers UFB 49 (FRA)Angers UFB 4984 - 63
(20-21, 15-15, 25-17, 24-10)
FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)

Next matches

14 December 2022
18h00KP Brno (CZE)KP Brno - FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
20h00Angers UFB 49 (FRA)Angers UFB 49 - RagusaRagusa (CRO)

Detail of the results


Final Round (15/12/2022 - 07/04/2023)



First Round

Round of 32

Round of 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 14
    • Number of rounds : 20
    • Matches : 113
    • Home victories : 60 (53 %)
    • Away victories : 53 (47 %)
    • Best round in points : 1st (15940 points)
    • Average points per match : 141.06
    • Average points scored at home : 71.25
    • Scoring average: away games : 69.81
    • Total number of points : 15940
    • Average points per round : 797
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Lattes Montpellier (FRA)6
    2Gernika KESB (SPA)5
    3ACS Sepsi SIC Sfântu.4
    4Basket 25 Bydgoszcz W (POL.4
    5CDB Zaragoza (SPA)4
    6Elitzur Holon (ISR)4
    Losses
    1Slávia Banská.5
    2BBC Gréngewald Hues.4
    3BC ICIM Arad (ROM)4
    4Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)4
    5Bursa BSB (TUR)4
    6RUTRONIK Stars Keltern (GE.4

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved