All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Basketball Champions League - 2022/2023 - Home

Basketball - Basketball Champions League - 2022/2023 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Basketball Champions League 2022/2023 - Home

First Qualifying Round (21/09/2022)

21 September 2022
17h00Swans Gmunden (AUT)Swans Gmunden82 - 80
(19-19, 19-21, 24-20, 20-20)
KK PärnuKK Pärnu (EST)
17h30BK Patrioti Levice (SVK)BK Patrioti Levice79 - 70
(22-20, 17-20, 19-11, 21-19)
BC KörmendBC Körmend (HUN)
18h00Leicester Riders (GBR)Leicester Riders61 - 70
(20-16, 13-18, 13-19, 15-17)
CSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari (ROM)
19h00Norrköping Dolphins (SWE)Norrköping Dolphins51 - 87
(14-19, 8-21, 17-25, 12-22)
Budivelnik KievBudivelnik Kiev (UKR)
20h00KK FMP Beograd (SCG)KK FMP Beograd76 - 64
(20-17, 12-17, 23-13, 21-17)
CB BreogánCB Breogán (SPA)
20h30Den Bosch Basketball (NED)Den Bosch Basketball85 - 73
(23-18, 27-10, 12-24, 23-21)
BC SiauliaiBC Siauliai (LTU)
21h00KK TFT Skopje (MKD)KK TFT Skopje77 - 96
(14-24, 14-22, 25-22, 24-28)
BV Chemnitz 99BV Chemnitz 99 (GER)
22h00Ylli Therandë (KOS)Ylli Therandë67 - 92
(19-14, 23-28, 16-29, 9-21)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (23/09/2022)

23 September 2022
17h00Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus83 - 65
(22-7, 23-19, 10-20, 28-19)
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden (AUT)
17h30Kauhajoki Karhu Basket (FIN)Kauhajoki Karhu Basket57 - 81
(10-18, 15-19, 17-23, 15-21)
BK Patrioti LeviceBK Patrioti Levice (SVK)
18h00Tofas Bursa (TUR)Tofas Bursa68 - 57
(21-15, 12-10, 14-11, 21-21)
CSO VoluntariCSO Voluntari (ROM)
19h00Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg97 - 94 ot
(19-18, 15-23, 23-19, 25-22)
Budivelnik KievBudivelnik Kiev (UKR)
20h00BK Opava (CZE)BK Opava76 - 92
(17-21, 24-22, 19-27, 16-22)
KK FMP BeogradKK FMP Beograd (SCG)
20h30Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga114 - 58
(26-16, 27-13, 30-16, 31-13)
Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
21h00Fribourg Olympic (SWI)Fribourg Olympic70 - 93
(26-24, 17-24, 13-30, 14-15)
BV Chemnitz 99BV Chemnitz 99 (GER)
22h00Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)Keravnos Nicosia65 - 73
(16-13, 15-21, 21-17, 13-22)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (25/09/2022)

25 September 2022
12h30Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga91 - 73
(31-20, 21-16, 23-18, 16-19)
BK Patrioti LeviceBK Patrioti Levice (SVK)
18h00Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg73 - 87
(21-20, 12-24, 26-26, 14-17)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
19h00Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus88 - 82 ot
(21-19, 21-17, 15-21, 17-17)
KK FMP BeogradKK FMP Beograd (SCG)
20h00Tofas Bursa (TUR)Tofas Bursa82 - 78
(30-22, 20-22, 8-21, 24-13)
BV Chemnitz 99BV Chemnitz 99 (GER)

Detail of the results


Group A (04/10/2022 - 21/12/2022)

Classification

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Strasbourg IG (FRA)7431332322+10
2CB Murcia (SPA)7431330328+2
3Tofas Bursa (TUR)5413326311+15
4Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)5413319346-27

Last matches

4 October 2022
20h30CB Murcia (SPA)CB Murcia75 - 72
(13-14, 19-26, 24-16, 19-16)
Tofas BursaTofas Bursa (TUR)
5 October 2022
20h00Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG81 - 78
(19-15, 19-25, 18-13, 25-25)
Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)
12 October 2022
18h00Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely104 - 94
(32-19, 29-30, 21-23, 22-22)
CB MurciaCB Murcia (SPA)
20h00Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG94 - 89 ot
(19-13, 17-22, 18-27, 22-14)
Tofas BursaTofas Bursa (TUR)
26 October 2022
18h00Tofas Bursa (TUR)Tofas Bursa90 - 63
(28-8, 21-16, 21-17, 20-22)
Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)
20h30CB Murcia (SPA)CB Murcia80 - 78
(29-16, 19-20, 15-23, 17-19)
Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
22 November 2022
18h00Tofas Bursa (TUR)Tofas Bursa75 - 79
(20-22, 25-14, 16-17, 14-26)
Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
23 November 2022
20h30CB Murcia (SPA)CB Murcia81 - 74
(13-19, 25-16, 20-22, 23-17)
Falco KC SzombathelyFalco KC Szombathely (HUN)

Next matches

21 December 2022
18h00Falco KC Szombathely (HUN)Falco KC Szombathely - Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
18h00Tofas Bursa (TUR)Tofas Bursa - CB MurciaCB Murcia (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group B (04/10/2022 - 21/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Telekom Bonn (GER)7431320297+23
2Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)6422315321-6
3Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)6422311321-10
4AEK Athens (GRE)5413310317-7

Last matches

4 October 2022
18h30Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir91 - 88
(15-21, 27-21, 27-23, 22-23)
AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
5 October 2022
20h00Telekom Bonn (GER)Telekom Bonn84 - 88
(28-24, 20-25, 19-18, 17-21)
Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
12 October 2022
20h00Telekom Bonn (GER)Telekom Bonn83 - 71
(19-11, 23-29, 20-11, 21-20)
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
20h30Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana73 - 84
(19-18, 17-33, 12-16, 25-17)
AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
25 October 2022
18h30AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens66 - 73
(16-12, 20-11, 10-29, 20-21)
Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn (GER)
18h30Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir83 - 76
(26-24, 20-18, 17-11, 20-23)
Pallacanestro ReggianaPallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)
22 November 2022
20h30Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana74 - 70
(19-13, 16-20, 22-20, 17-17)
Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
23 November 2022
20h00Telekom Bonn (GER)Telekom Bonn80 - 72
(19-17, 20-21, 24-12, 17-22)
AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)

Next matches

21 December 2022
18h30AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens - Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirPinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
18h30Pallacanestro Reggiana (ITA)Pallacanestro Reggiana - Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn (GER)

Detail of the results


Group C (03/10/2022 - 20/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)7431339306+33
2Hapoel Holon BC (ISR)7431329325+4
3BC Oostende (BEL)5413295310-15
4Legia Warszawa (POL)5413282304-22

Last matches

3 October 2022
17h30Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa81 - 84 ot
(21-29, 16-13, 23-11, 8-15)
Hapoel Holon BCHapoel Holon BC (ISR)
5 October 2022
20h00BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende78 - 92
(19-29, 20-22, 20-23, 19-18)
Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
11 October 2022
18h00Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul86 - 71
(22-20, 17-26, 24-17, 23-8)
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
18h30Hapoel Holon BC (ISR)Hapoel Holon BC88 - 83
(20-24, 20-16, 21-27, 27-16)
BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)
26 October 2022
18h30Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa59 - 68
(21-21, 19-19, 13-12, 6-16)
BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)
18h30Hapoel Holon BC (ISR)Hapoel Holon BC82 - 73
(12-18, 29-17, 18-15, 23-23)
Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
22 November 2022
20h00BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende66 - 71
(16-24, 19-20, 16-14, 15-13)
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa (POL)
23 November 2022
18h00Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul88 - 75
(17-18, 28-21, 15-20, 28-16)
Hapoel Holon BCHapoel Holon BC (ISR)

Next matches

20 December 2022
20h00Legia Warszawa (POL)Legia Warszawa - Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
20h00BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende - Hapoel Holon BCHapoel Holon BC (ISR)

Detail of the results


Group D (04/10/2022 - 21/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bilbao Basket (SPA)7431314284+30
2Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)6422322310+12
3Bahçesehir University (TUR)6422300306-6
4Basketball Nymburk (CZE)5413287323-36

Last matches

4 October 2022
18h30Basketball Nymburk (CZE)Basketball Nymburk54 - 68
(16-18, 17-12, 10-17, 11-21)
Bilbao BasketBilbao Basket (SPA)
5 October 2022
18h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University70 - 67
(13-17, 15-19, 19-16, 23-15)
Igokea AleksandrovacIgokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)
18 October 2022
18h30Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)Igokea Aleksandrovac91 - 74
(18-15, 21-17, 22-24, 30-18)
Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk (CZE)
20h30Bilbao Basket (SPA)Bilbao Basket80 - 66
(19-9, 17-12, 17-26, 27-19)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
1 November 2022
18h30Basketball Nymburk (CZE)Basketball Nymburk79 - 76
(13-25, 23-19, 16-15, 27-17)
Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)
2 November 2022
18h30Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)Igokea Aleksandrovac80 - 85
(26-24, 23-24, 17-24, 14-13)
Bilbao BasketBilbao Basket (SPA)
29 November 2022
18h00Bahçesehir University (TUR)Bahçesehir University88 - 80
(25-19, 28-21, 11-29, 24-11)
Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk (CZE)
30 November 2022
20h00Bilbao Basket (SPA)Bilbao Basket81 - 84
(19-25, 22-21, 16-19, 24-19)
Igokea AleksandrovacIgokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)

Next matches

21 December 2022
20h30Bilbao Basket (SPA)Bilbao Basket - Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk (CZE)
20h30Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)Igokea Aleksandrovac - Bahçesehir UniversityBahçesehir University (TUR)

Detail of the results


Group E (03/10/2022 - 20/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)7431332276+56
2Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)7431301298+3
3Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)6422294288+6
4Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)4404275340-65

Last matches

3 October 2022
20h00Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem69 - 67
(15-25, 24-16, 14-14, 16-12)
Darüssafaka IstanbulDarüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)
4 October 2022
20h00MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg99 - 58
(28-18, 26-18, 22-10, 23-12)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
19 October 2022
18h00Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)Darüssafaka Istanbul80 - 66
(21-17, 15-15, 25-16, 19-18)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)
20h00Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem71 - 80
(18-16, 9-18, 18-30, 26-16)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)
1 November 2022
18h00Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus71 - 72
(19-12, 16-16, 15-21, 21-23)
Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
2 November 2022
18h00Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)Darüssafaka Istanbul70 - 90
(21-20, 8-25, 21-21, 20-24)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)
30 November 2022
20h00MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg63 - 77
(16-17, 20-24, 15-21, 12-15)
Darüssafaka IstanbulDarüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)
20h00Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem89 - 80
(24-19, 24-22, 19-23, 22-16)
Bakken Bears AarhusBakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)

Next matches

20 December 2022
18h00Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)Bakken Bears Aarhus - MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER)
18h00Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR)Darüssafaka Istanbul - Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)

Detail of the results


Group F (04/10/2022 - 20/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bàsquet Manresa (SPA)7431343302+41
2SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)7431327322+5
3Limoges CSP (FRA)5413271268+3
4VEF Riga (LAT)5413259308-49

Last matches

4 October 2022
18h00VEF Riga (LAT)VEF Riga76 - 89
(27-25, 11-17, 27-29, 11-18)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
20h30Limoges CSP (FRA)Limoges CSP73 - 76
(22-16, 16-19, 16-16, 19-25)
Bàsquet ManresaBàsquet Manresa (SPA)
11 October 2022
20h30Limoges CSP (FRA)Limoges CSP67 - 68
(16-22, 24-14, 17-16, 10-16)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
21h00Bàsquet Manresa (SPA)Bàsquet Manresa88 - 59
(25-18, 22-11, 27-17, 14-13)
VEF RigaVEF Riga (LAT)
25 October 2022
18h00VEF Riga (LAT)VEF Riga71 - 51
(14-11, 24-17, 21-13, 12-10)
Limoges CSPLimoges CSP (FRA)
18h30SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon78 - 97
(26-32, 23-26, 16-18, 13-21)
Bàsquet ManresaBàsquet Manresa (SPA)
22 November 2022
21h00Bàsquet Manresa (SPA)Bàsquet Manresa82 - 92
(17-27, 16-21, 27-21, 22-23)
SL Benfica LisbonSL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
23 November 2022
20h30Limoges CSP (FRA)Limoges CSP80 - 53
(24-19, 26-14, 10-9, 20-11)
VEF RigaVEF Riga (LAT)

Next matches

20 December 2022
18h30SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)SL Benfica Lisbon - Limoges CSPLimoges CSP (FRA)
18h30VEF Riga (LAT)VEF Riga - Bàsquet ManresaBàsquet Manresa (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group G (05/10/2022 - 20/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Unicaja Malaga (SPA)8440343277+66
2Dijon JDA (FRA)6422296325-29
3PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)5413295297-2
4Dinamo Sassari (ITA)5413306341-35

Last matches

5 October 2022
18h30PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki66 - 70
(13-19, 15-18, 18-18, 20-15)
Dijon JDADijon JDA (FRA)
20h30Dinamo Sassari (ITA)Dinamo Sassari76 - 87
(23-19, 18-28, 22-22, 13-18)
Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
19 October 2022
18h30PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki88 - 68
(18-14, 17-29, 28-9, 25-16)
Dinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)
20h30Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga88 - 68
(25-11, 18-14, 20-25, 25-18)
Dijon JDADijon JDA (FRA)
1 November 2022
20h00Dijon JDA (FRA)Dijon JDA88 - 80
(31-21, 14-23, 19-15, 24-21)
Dinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)
2 November 2022
20h30Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga77 - 63
(19-16, 17-16, 21-22, 20-9)
PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
29 November 2022
20h30Dinamo Sassari (ITA)Dinamo Sassari82 - 78
(19-14, 21-16, 23-25, 19-23)
PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
30 November 2022
20h00Dijon JDA (FRA)Dijon JDA70 - 91
(13-22, 21-29, 22-17, 14-23)
Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)

Next matches

20 December 2022
18h00Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga - Dinamo SassariDinamo Sassari (ITA)
20h30Dijon JDA (FRA)Dijon JDA - PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)

Detail of the results


Group H (03/10/2022 - 21/12/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Lenovo Tenerife (SPA)7431348282+66
2Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)6422330314+16
3Peristeri (GRE)6422309322-13
4Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)5413280349-69

Last matches

3 October 2022
18h30Peristeri (GRE)Peristeri86 - 70
(26-18, 25-18, 22-18, 13-16)
Bnei HaSharon/HerzliyaBnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)
5 October 2022
20h30Lenovo Tenerife (SPA)Lenovo Tenerife89 - 74
(27-18, 22-23, 18-13, 22-20)
Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
18 October 2022
18h30Peristeri (GRE)Peristeri88 - 81
(26-17, 31-26, 14-19, 17-19)
Lenovo TenerifeLenovo Tenerife (SPA)
18h30Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya90 - 85
(14-31, 26-13, 25-17, 25-24)
Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
1 November 2022
18h30Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius89 - 64
(25-15, 27-11, 22-25, 15-13)
PeristeriPeristeri (GRE)
2 November 2022
18h30Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya57 - 95
(22-23, 13-25, 10-29, 12-18)
Lenovo TenerifeLenovo Tenerife (SPA)
29 November 2022
20h30Lenovo Tenerife (SPA)Lenovo Tenerife83 - 63
(34-14, 18-13, 20-19, 11-17)
Bnei HaSharon/HerzliyaBnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)
30 November 2022
18h30Peristeri (GRE)Peristeri71 - 82
(14-28, 24-16, 15-26, 18-12)
Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)

Next matches

21 December 2022
20h00Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (ISR)Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya - PeristeriPeristeri (GRE)
20h00Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius - Lenovo TenerifeLenovo Tenerife (SPA)

Detail of the results


Play-In



Second Round - Group A



Second Round - Group B



Second Round - Group C



Second Round - Group D



Final Round



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 17
    • Number of rounds : 20
    • Matches : 84
    • Home victories : 50 (60 %)
    • Away victories : 34 (40 %)
    • Best round in points : 1st (13047 points)
    • Average points per match : 155.32
    • Average points scored at home : 78.83
    • Scoring average: away games : 76.49
    • Total number of points : 13047
    • Average points per round : 652.35
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)6
    2Unicaja Malaga (SPA)6
    3Bàsquet Manresa (SP.3
    4Bilbao Basket (SPA)3
    5CB Murcia (SPA)3
    6Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)3
    Losses
    1Bakken Bears Aarhus (DEN)4
    2AEK Athens (GRE)3
    3BC Oostende (BEL)3
    4Basketball Nymburk (CZE)3
    5Bnei HaSharon/Herzliya (IS.3
    6Dinamo Sassari (ITA)3

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved