All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Women Euroleague - 2018/2019 - Home

Basketball - Women Euroleague - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd
  • Avenida Salamanca
  • Beretta Famila Schio
  • Bourges Tango
  • Castors Braine
  • CCC Polkowice
  • Çukurova BK
  • Dynamo Kursk
  • FCBA Charleville-Mézières
  • Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul
  • Hatay Belediye
  • Nadezhda Orenburg
  • Olympiacos Pireus
  • Reyer Venezia
  • Sopron Basket
  • TS Wisla Krakow
  • TTT Riga
  • UMMC Ekaterinburg
  • USK Praha
  • Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole

Home

Women Euroleague - Home

Qualifing Rounds (09/10/2018 - 12/10/2018)

8th October 2018
17h00Çukurova BK (TUR)Çukurova BK58 - 60Nadezhda OrenburgNadezhda Orenburg (RUS)
9th October 2018
17h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus63 - 63TS Wisla KrakowTS Wisla Krakow (POL)
18h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga67 - 56Reyer VeneziaReyer Venezia (ITA)
10th October 2018
18h30Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd71 - 68Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)
11th October 2018
16h00Nadezhda Orenburg (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg76 - 74Çukurova BKÇukurova BK (TUR)
12th October 2018
18h30TS Wisla Krakow (POL)TS Wisla Krakow46 - 47Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)
19h30Reyer Venezia (ITA)Reyer Venezia56 - 73TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
17th October 2018
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole77 - 61Atomeromu KSC SzekszárdAtomeromu KSC Szekszárd (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group A (24/10/2018 - 20/02/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)27141311155859+296
2USK Praha (CZE)241410411161002+114
3Bourges Tango (FRA)2314951039937+102
4CCC Polkowice (POL)211477930913+17
5Nadezhda Orenburg (RUS)211477899950-51
6Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)191459912955-43
7Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)18144108751047-172
8Castors Braine (BEL)15141138401103-263
24th October 2018
16h00Nadezhda Orenburg (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg78 - 83USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
19h00CCC Polkowice (POL)CCC Polkowice56 - 73Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole51 - 99UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
20h00Castors Braine (BEL)Castors Braine63 - 60Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
31th October 2018
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango74 - 59Nadezhda OrenburgNadezhda Orenburg (RUS)
21h00Castors Braine (BEL)Castors Braine49 - 51Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)
1st November 2018
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg69 - 54CCC PolkowiceCCC Polkowice (POL)
20h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio50 - 69USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
7th November 2018
15h00Nadezhda Orenburg (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg51 - 80UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
19h00CCC Polkowice (POL)CCC Polkowice71 - 52Castors BraineCastors Braine (BEL)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha85 - 77Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole69 - 50Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
28th November 2018
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg87 - 59USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole45 - 48CCC PolkowiceCCC Polkowice (POL)
20h00Castors Braine (BEL)Castors Braine69 - 71Nadezhda OrenburgNadezhda Orenburg (RUS)
29th November 2018
20h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio55 - 66Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
5th December 2018
15h00Nadezhda Orenburg (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg72 - 49Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)
19h00CCC Polkowice (POL)CCC Polkowice67 - 61Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha82 - 63Castors BraineCastors Braine (BEL)
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango70 - 74 otUMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
12th December 2018
19h00CCC Polkowice (POL)CCC Polkowice70 - 36Nadezhda OrenburgNadezhda Orenburg (RUS)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole62 - 101USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
20h00Castors Braine (BEL)Castors Braine65 - 78Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
13th December 2018
20h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio68 - 82UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
19th December 2018
15h00Nadezhda Orenburg (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg67 - 51Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg103 - 53Castors BraineCastors Braine (BEL)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha78 - 53CCC PolkowiceCCC Polkowice (POL)
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango83 - 62Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)
9th January 2019
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha86 - 90 otNadezhda OrenburgNadezhda Orenburg (RUS)
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango76 - 65CCC PolkowiceCCC Polkowice (POL)
10th January 2019
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg100 - 75Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)
20h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio76 - 48Castors BraineCastors Braine (BEL)
16th January 2019
15h00Nadezhda Orenburg (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg72 - 65Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
19h00CCC Polkowice (POL)CCC Polkowice64 - 69UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha77 - 80Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole73 - 61Castors BraineCastors Braine (BEL)
23th January 2019
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg77 - 52Nadezhda OrenburgNadezhda Orenburg (RUS)
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango81 - 70USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
20h30Castors Braine (BEL)Castors Braine71 - 94CCC PolkowiceCCC Polkowice (POL)
24th January 2019
20h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio75 - 81Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)
30th January 2019
15h00Nadezhda Orenburg (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg85 - 56Castors BraineCastors Braine (BEL)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha82 - 73UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
19h00CCC Polkowice (POL)CCC Polkowice86 - 66Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango70 - 75Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
6th February 2019
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg70 - 65Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole49 - 61Nadezhda OrenburgNadezhda Orenburg (RUS)
20h30Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio83 - 69CCC PolkowiceCCC Polkowice (POL)
21h00Castors Braine (BEL)Castors Braine66 - 81USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
13th February 2019
15h00Nadezhda Orenburg (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg55 - 59CCC PolkowiceCCC Polkowice (POL)
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg77 - 46Beretta Famila SchioBeretta Famila Schio (ITA)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha84 - 68Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille MetropoleVilleneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango83 - 55Castors BraineCastors Braine (BEL)
20th February 2019
20h00Castors Braine (BEL)Castors Braine69 - 95UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
20h00CCC Polkowice (POL)CCC Polkowice74 - 79USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
20h00Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (FRA)Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole74 - 78Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
20h00Beretta Famila Schio (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio82 - 50Nadezhda OrenburgNadezhda Orenburg (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group B (24/10/2018 - 20/02/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Dynamo Kursk (RUS)27141311046913+133
2TTT Riga (LAT)2214861005911+94
3Sopron Basket (HUN)2214861010937+73
4Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)2214861038981+57
5Avenida Salamanca (SPA)211477963969-6
6FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)19145910071120-113
7Hatay Belediye (TUR)1914599401063-123
8Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)1614212868983-115
24th October 2018
18h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus54 - 63Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
19h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga69 - 70Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
19h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières80 - 74Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
25th October 2018
17h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye88 - 80Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
31th October 2018
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk83 - 62FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca88 - 82 otFenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
1st November 2018
16h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye74 - 77TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket85 - 69Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)
7th November 2018
17h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus67 - 73Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
17h30Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul69 - 67Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
19h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga56 - 68Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
19h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières90 - 79Hatay BelediyeHatay Belediye (TUR)
28th November 2018
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk64 - 63Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
18h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga93 - 62FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca70 - 78Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
29th November 2018
16h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye71 - 55Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)
5th December 2018
17h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus51 - 70TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
17h30Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul87 - 74Hatay BelediyeHatay Belediye (TUR)
19h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières62 - 75Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
6th December 2018
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket58 - 65Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
12th December 2018
19h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières73 - 68Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca56 - 58Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
13th December 2018
16h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye56 - 66Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
18h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga68 - 64Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
18th December 2018
17h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus68 - 69Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
19th December 2018
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk85 - 71Hatay BelediyeHatay Belediye (TUR)
17h30Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul84 - 75FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
20th December 2018
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket68 - 55TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
9th January 2019
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk73 - 70TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
17h30Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul76 - 68Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca65 - 73Hatay BelediyeHatay Belediye (TUR)
10th January 2019
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket80 - 52FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
16th January 2019
17h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus63 - 52Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
17h30Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul64 - 62Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
19h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières62 - 86Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
17th January 2019
18h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga87 - 36Hatay BelediyeHatay Belediye (TUR)
23th January 2019
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk75 - 58Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca61 - 82TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
24th January 2019
16h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye74 - 66FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket80 - 84Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
29th January 2019
17h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus76 - 80Hatay BelediyeHatay Belediye (TUR)
30th January 2019
17h30Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul71 - 75Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
19h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières100 - 75TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
31th January 2019
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket66 - 68Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
6th February 2019
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk83 - 93 otSopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
19h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga70 - 44Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca78 - 75 otFCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
7th February 2019
16h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye50 - 78Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
13th February 2019
16h00Olympiacos Pireus (GRE)Olympiacos Pireus79 - 54FCBA Charleville-MézièresFCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk69 - 51Avenida SalamancaAvenida Salamanca (SPA)
17h30Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul61 - 62TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
14th February 2019
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket64 - 52Hatay BelediyeHatay Belediye (TUR)
20th February 2019
18h00Hatay Belediye (TUR)Hatay Belediye62 - 87Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
18h00FCBA Charleville-Mézières (FRA)FCBA Charleville-Mézières94 - 92 otFenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
18h30TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga71 - 79Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
20h30Avenida Salamanca (SPA)Avenida Salamanca72 - 48Olympiacos PireusOlympiacos Pireus (GRE)

Detail of the results


Final round (Russia - Yekaterinburg - 05/03/2019 - 12/04/2019)


Quarter-Finals (08/03/2019)
5th March 2019
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg78 - 45TTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk89 - 53CCC PolkowiceCCC Polkowice (POL)
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron Basket66 - 65Bourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)
19h00USK Praha (CZE)USK Praha76 - 54Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
8th March 2019
17h30Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul65 - 77USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)
18h00TTT Riga (LAT)TTT Riga55 - 77UMMC EkaterinburgUMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
19h00CCC Polkowice (POL)CCC Polkowice77 - 81Dynamo KurskDynamo Kursk (RUS)
20h00Bourges Tango (FRA)Bourges Tango64 - 74Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
13th March 2019
15h00UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC EkaterinburgCancelledTTT RigaTTT Riga (LAT)
17h00Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo KurskCancelledCCC PolkowiceCCC Polkowice (POL)
18h00USK Praha (CZE)USK PrahaCancelledFenerbahçe SK IstanbulFenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR)
18h00Sopron Basket (HUN)Sopron BasketCancelledBourges TangoBourges Tango (FRA)

Semi-Finals (12/04/2019)
12th April 2019
UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)UMMC Ekaterinburg - Sopron BasketSopron Basket (HUN)
Dynamo Kursk (RUS)Dynamo Kursk - USK PrahaUSK Praha (CZE)

Third Place Match (14/04/2019)

Final (14/04/2019)

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved