All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 1984/1985

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 1984/1985

GermanyGermany - Ruhpolding - 14 February 1985 - 24 February 1985


Men's Individual - 14 February 1985


1URSYuri Kaschkarov (URS)57:30.3
2DDRFrank-Peter Roetsch (DDR)59:18.6
3FINTapio Piipponen (FIN)59:45.0
4DDRRalf Goethel (DDR)1:00:19.1
5ITAGottlieb Taschler (ITA)1:00:24.3
6FDRErnst Reiter (FDR)1:00:41.5
7FINJuha Tella (FIN)1:00:44.6
8AUTSiegfried Dockner (AUT)1:01:01.1
9URSAlgimantas Shalna (URS)1:01:11.5
10FDRPeter Angerer (FDR)1:01:25.4
11DDRAndré Sehmisch (DDR)1:01:35.9
12URSSergei Boulygin (URS)1:01:37.7
13URSAndrei Zenkov (URS)1:01:43.2
14NORKjell Soebak (NOR)1:02:04.1
15NOROeivind Nerhagen (NOR)1:02:07.9
16FDRFritz Fischer (FDR)1:02:15.6
17CZEJan Matous (CZE)1:02:25.7
18FRADominique Epp (FRA)1:02:42.9
19SWIBeat Meier (SWI)1:02:56.0
20DDRMatthias Jacob (DDR)1:02:56.8
21AUTAlfred Eder (AUT)1:03:14.7
22FDRHerbert Fritzenwenger (FDR)1:03:16.4
23FRAFrancis Mougel (FRA)1:03:16.5
24CZEJaromír Simunek (CZE)1:03:34.0
25FRAYves Marechal (FRA)1:03:53.2
26NOREirik Kvalfoss (NOR)1:04:02.6
27ITAAndreas Zingerle (ITA)1:04:08.8
28BULZdenek Hák (BUL)1:04:15.0
29FRAÉric Claudon (FRA)1:04:22.0
30ITAWerner Kiem (ITA)1:04:24.6
31AUTAnton Lengauer-Stockner (AUT)1:04:41.4
32SWIRalph FÖhn (SWI)1:04:50.1
33BULVladimir Velitschkov (BUL)1:04:59.9
34SWERoger Westling (SWE)1:05:29.0
35ROMImre Lestyan (ROM)1:05:43.7
36POLWladislaw Grysztar (POL)1:05:45.5
37CANCharles Plamondon (CAN)1:05:47.0
38AUTFranz Schuler (AUT)1:06:07.2
39CANEric Rauhanen (CAN)1:06:11.6
40USAWillie Carow (USA)1:06:25.1
41FINToivo MÄkykyrÖ (FIN)1:06:32.5
42FINRisto Punkka (FIN)1:07:20.4
43JPNTadashi Nakamura (JPN)1:07:26.4
44POLJerzy Szyda (POL)1:07:35.4
45HUNZsolt Kovács (HUN)1:07:42.8
46CZEVladimir Pospichal (CZE)1:07:45.1
47GBRPatrick Howdle (GBR)1:07:49.8
48SWERonnie Adolfsson (SWE)1:08:48.9
49ITAEduard Zingerle (ITA)1:09:01.5
50JPNTakakura Toyomi (JPN)1:09:18.5
51USALyle Nelson (USA)1:09:49.6
52CANYves Rousseau (CAN)1:09:58.6
53GBRTrevor King (GBR)1:10:06.3
54CANKen Karpoff (CAN)1:10:10.2
55USARaymond Dombrowsky (USA)1:11:00.7
56JPNIsao Yamase (JPN)1:11:33.0
57JPNYoshinobu Murase (JPN)1:11:35.3
58AUSAndrew Paul (AUS)1:12:04.8
59USAGlen Eberle (USA)1:12:13.1
60HUNJózsef Lihi (HUN)1:12:33.2
61SWIErnst Steiner (SWI)1:13:16.3
62BULSpas Slatev (BUL)1:13:23.8
63GBRTony Mcleod (GBR)1:13:38.2
64GBRCharles Mcivor (GBR)1:13:43.1
65HUNJános Spisák (HUN)1:13:53.7
66HUNLászló Farkas (HUN)1:14:04.4
67CHNWenbin Song (CHN)1:14:20.3
68SWIWalter Hofmann (SWI)1:14:36.0
69CHNYunzhou Long (CHN)1:15:15.4
70CHNXiaoping Sun (CHN)1:16:37.5
71POLEdward Jakiela (POL)1:18:00.0
72CHNLiu Hongwang (CHN)1:18:25.2
73KORByong-Dai Hwang (KOR)1:37:11.6

Men's Sprint - 16 February 1985


1DDRFrank-Peter Roetsch (DDR)30:25.2
2NOREirik Kvalfoss (NOR)31:16.1
3ITAJohann Passler (ITA)31:33.7
4AUTAlfred Eder (AUT)31:39.1
5BULVladimir Velitschkov (BUL)31:45.0
6FDRFritz Fischer (FDR)31:49.8
7DDRMatthias Jacob (DDR)31:51.9
8FDRPeter Angerer (FDR)32:01.4
9ITAAndreas Zingerle (ITA)32:11.1
10FDRHerbert Fritzenwenger (FDR)32:11.3
11SWERonnie Adolfsson (SWE)32:13.3
12URSYuri Kaschkarov (URS)32:15.1
13FINTapio Piipponen (FIN)32:16.3
14NORKjell Soebak (NOR)32:37.3
15DDRAndré Sehmisch (DDR)32:39.3
16URSSergei Boulygin (URS)32:42.8
17URSAlgimantas Schalna (URS)32:44.6
18NORGisle Fenne (NOR)32:46.9
19BULZdenek Hák (BUL)32:56.0
20FINJuha Tella (FIN)33:07.0
21ITAEduard Zingerle (ITA)33:07.7
22URSAndrei Zenkov (URS)33:12.4
23AUTSiegfried Dockner (AUT)33:34.4
24FINHarri Eloranta (FIN)33:35.8
25AUTAnton Lengauer-Stockner (AUT)33:38.0
26CZEJan Matous (CZE)33:45.5
27BULSpas Slatev (BUL)34:00.1
28FRAFrancis Mougel (FRA)34:07.2
29SWELeif Andersson (SWE)34:16.1
30NORJohnny Rognstad (NOR)34:20.9
31POLJerzy Szyda (POL)34:21.6
32SWETommy HÖglund (SWE)34:28.3
33USALyle Nelson (USA)34:29.9
34ITAWerner Kiem (ITA)34:55.1
35SWESven Fahlén (SWE)34:56.6
36SWIRalph Foehn (SWI)35:16.8
37ROMImre Lestyan (ROM)35:25.9
38FRAChristian Poirot (FRA)35:27.7
39POLMieczyslaw Bodziana (POL)35:29.7
40AUTFranz Schuler (AUT)35:31.2
41FRAÉric Claudon (FRA)35:40.0
42CANEric Rauhanen (CAN)35:49.0
43FDRStefan Hoeck (FDR)35:56.1
44CZEVladimir Pospichal (CZE)35:56.2
45GBRTrevor King (GBR)35:58.3
46HUNLászló Farkas (HUN)36:03.6
47JPNTadashi Nakamura (JPN)36:06.4
48CZELibor Votocek (CZE)36:08.7
49CANCharles Plamondon (CAN)36:12.2
50FRAJean-Paul Giachino (FRA)36:25.4
51USAGlen Eberle (USA)36:27.6
52GBRTony Mcleod (GBR)36:33.9
53SWIBeat Meier (SWI)36:37.4
54POLStanislaw Gasienica (POL)36:45.1
55DDRJürgen Wirth (DDR)36:51.6
56JPNIsao Yamase (JPN)37:00.6
57HUNJózsef Lihi (HUN)37:05.2
58USARaymond Dombrowsky (USA)37:12.9
59SWIMarius Beyeler (SWI)37:23.2
60CANKen Karpoff (CAN)38:00.2
61HUNZsolt Kovács (HUN)38:07.6
62POLEdward Jakiela (POL)38:09.2
63CHNXiaoping Sun (CHN)38:11.7
64HUNGabor Meyer (HUN)38:29.9
65AUSAndrew Paul (AUS)38:42.4
66ROMSorin Popa (ROM)38:44.4
67CHNYunzhou Long (CHN)38:50.8
68JPNYoshinobu Murase (JPN)38:57.4
69SWIHans-Peter Knobel (SWI)39:06.4
70CHNWenbin Song (CHN)39:13.9
71JPNTakakura Toyomi (JPN)39:30.9
72CANGlenn Rupertus (CAN)39:54.6
73GBRMark Langin (GBR)40:39.6
74USAPeter Hoag (USA)40:49.1
75CHNXingli Qiao (CHN)41:09.1
76GBRPatrick Howdle (GBR)45:57.9
77KORByong-Dai Hwang (KOR)46:47.4

Men's Relay - 17 February 1985


1URS Soviet Union (Juri Kaschkarov, Algemantas Shalna, Andrei Zenkov, Sergei Buligyn)1:33:12.7
2DDR East Germany (André Sehmisch, Matthias Jacob, Ralf GÖthel, Peter Roetsch Frank)1:34:57.5
3FDR West Germany (Herbert Fritzenwenger, Walter Pichler, Peter Angerer, Fritz Fischer)1:35:44.9
4NOR Norway (Rolf Storvsveen, Gisele Fenne, Eirik Kvalfoss, Kjell Soebak)1:37:04.8
5SWE Sweden (Roger Westlin, Sven Fahlén, Tommy HÖglund, Ronnie Adolfsson)1:37:48.8
6CZE Czechoslovakia (Jaromír Simunek, Vladimir Pospichal, Zdenek Hák, Jan Matous)1:37:47.1
7FIN Finland (Juha Tella, Arto Jääskeläinen, Risto Punkka, Tapio Piipponen)1:38:16.1
8ITA Italy (Werner Kiem, Gottlieb Taschler, Johann Passler, Andreas Zingerle)1:38:47.4
9FRA France (Dominique Epp, Christian Poirot, Éric Claudon, Francis Mougel)1:39:19.4
10AUT Austria (Anton Lengauer-Stockner, Siegfried Dockner, Walter Hörl, Alfred Eder)1:41:51.1
11POL Poland (Stanislaw Gasienica, Jerzy Szyda, Wladislaw Grysztar, Miecyslaw Bodziana)1:44:01.4
12HUN Hungary (János Spisák, Joszef Lihi, László Farkas, Zsolt Kovács)1:45:35.5
13USA United States (Glen Eberle, Raymond Dombrowsky, Willie Carow, Lyle Nelson)1:47:54.6
14JPN Japan (Tadashi Nakamura, Isao Yamase, Takakura Toyomi, Yoshinobu Murase)1:48:21.0
15GBR Great Britain (Tony Mcleod, Patrick Howdle, Trevor King, Charles Macivor)1:49:07.4
16SWI Switzerland (Ralph FÖhn, Marius Beyeler, Ernst Steiner, Beat Meier)1:50:46.7
17CHN China (Xiaoping Sun, Liu Hongwang, Yunzhou Long, Wenbin Song)1:52:28.3
18CAN Canada (Charles Plamondon, Eric Rauhanen, Yves Rousseau, Ken Karpoff)1:53:10.2

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved