All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 1996/1997

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Results Women

World Championship - Results Women 1996/1997

SlovakiaSlovakia - Brezno - 1st February 1997 - 9th February 1997


Women's Sprint - 1st February 1997


1RUSOlga Romasko (RUS)21:16.8
2UKROlena Zubrilova (UKR)21:59.5
3SWEMagdalena Forsberg (SWE)22:11.8
4SVKSona Mihoková (SVK)22:15.1
5NORGunn Margit Andreassen (NOR)22:19.4
6RUSOlga Melnik (RUS)22:20.4
7NORAnnette Sikveland (NOR)22:22.1
8UKRNina Lemesh (UKR)22:28.8
9FDRPetra Behle (FDR)22:29.4
10POLAgata Suszka (POL)22:31.5
11RUSNadejda Talanova (RUS)22:36.1
12USAStacey Wooley (USA)22:37.0
13GERUschi Disl (GER)22:39.5
14BLRSvetlana Paramyguina (BLR)22:41.8
15FINAnnukka Mallat (FIN)22:42.3
16FRAChristelle Gros (FRA)22:42.7
17FRACorinne Niogret (FRA)22:42.8
18ITANathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen (ITA)22:48.7
19BULEkaterina Dafovska (BUL)22:49.6
20FINKatja Holanti (FIN)22:55.0
21UKRValentina Tserbe Nessina (UKR)22:55.4
22SLOAndreja Koblar (SLO)22:56.4
23FRAAnne Briand (FRA)22:57.8
24RUSGalina Koukleva (RUS)23:05.3
25AUTAnna Sprung (AUT)23:05.6
26SWEKristina Brouneus (SWE)23:15.9
27FINTiina Mikkola (FIN)23:20.5
28CZEKaterina Holubcova (CZE)23:22.6
29NORHildegunn Mikkelsplass (NOR)23:23.5
30POLAnna Stera-Kustusz (POL)23:24.7
31UKRIrina Merkushina (UKR)23:31.5
32POLHalina Piton (POL)23:35.7
33ITASiegrid Pallhuber (ITA)23:36.8
34FINMari Lampinen (FIN)23:44.1
35BLRNatalia Ryzhenkova (BLR)23:47.5
36FRAEmmanuelle Claret (FRA)23:53.2
37POLHalina Gunka (POL)23:55.1
38SVKMartina Halinarova (SVK)23:55.6
39NORLiv Grete Poiree (NOR)23:57.4
40DDRSimone Greiner-Petter-Memm (DDR)24:04.3
41JPNHiromi Suga (JPN)24:05.4
42GERKatrin Apel (GER)24:07.6
43CANMyriam Bedard (CAN)24:08.7
44SWEMaria Schylander (SWE)24:11.4
45CANMartine Albert (CAN)24:12.8
46SLOLucija Larisi (SLO)24:18.0
47CANNikki Keddie (CAN)24:19.4
48BULIva Karagiozova (BUL)24:25.8
48KAZInna Sheshkil (KAZ)24:25.8
50CHNShumei Yu (CHN)24:26.6
51CANMorwenna Lane (CAN)24:26.8
52BLRNatalia Permiakova (BLR)24:29.6
53LATAnzela Brice (LAT)24:30.2
54SLOMatejka Mohoric (SLO)24:31.9
55USANtala Skinner (USA)24:32.0
56CHNRibo Sun (CHN)24:40.5
57JPNRyoko Takahashi (JPN)24:41.4
58BULMaria Manolova (BUL)24:43.6
59CHNJinfeng Liu (CHN)24:50.9
60SVKAnna Murínová (SVK)24:51.1
61ITAManuela Casagrande (ITA)24:51.3
62ROMIleana Ianosiu Hangan (ROM)24:57.0
63BLRSvetlana Belan (BLR)24:59.6
64USAKara Salmela (USA)25:00.8
65CZEIrena Cesnekova (CZE)25:05.1
66HUNZsuzsanna Bekecs (HUN)25:09.8
67CZEIrena Tomsova (CZE)25:22.3
68KAZLudmila Gurieva (KAZ)25:26.8
69SWESusanne Hjert (SWE)25:28.7
70LATIeva Cederstrema (LAT)25:30.0
71USADeborah Nordyke (USA)25:32.4
72KAZMargarita Doulova (KAZ)25:34.4
73SVKMarcela Pavkovcekova (SVK)25:38.1
74ROMAna Roman (ROM)25:39.6
75HUNEva Szemcsak (HUN)25:40.8
76CZEHana Dostalova (CZE)25:55.5
77ITASilvia Petris (ITA)25:57.5
78JPNSakiko Takefushi (JPN)26:10.9
79HUNAnna Bozsik (HUN)26:14.0
80KAZElena Dubok (KAZ)26:59.6
81AUSLynn Maree Cranage (AUS)29:00.2

Women's Pursuit - 2nd February 1997


Women's Team - 4th February 1997


1NOR Norway (Margit Andreassen Gunn, Liv Grete Poiree, Annette Sikveland, Ann Elen Skjelbreid)22:01.8
2RUS Russia (Olga Romasko, Anna Sprung, Nadejda Talanova, Olga Melnik)22:27.1
3UKR Ukraine (Olena Petrova, Olena Zubrilova, Valentina Tserbe Nessina, Tetyana Vodopyanova)22:32.5
4SVK Slovakia (Marcela Pavkovcekova, Anna Murínová, Sona Mihoková, Martina Halinarova)22:48.4
5FRA France (Emmanuelle Claret, Véronique Claudel, Christelle Gros, Delphyne Burlet)22:54.6
6FIN Finland (Mari Lampinen, Katja Holanti, Sanna-Leena Perunka, Tiina Mikkola)23:09.0
7POL Poland (Anna Stera-Kustusz, Agata Suszka, Halina Piton, Halina Gunka)23:37.5
8BUL Bulgaria (Pavlina Filipova, Maria Manolova, Ekaterina Dafovska, Iva Karagiozova)23:47.2
9CZE Czech Republic (Jirína Pelcová-Adamicková, Hana Dostalova, Irena Cesnekova, Katerina Holubcova)24:10.1
10BLR Belarus (Natalia Permiakova, Natalia Murschtschakina, Irina Tananaiko, Svetlana Belan)24:12.8
11SWE Sweden (Susanne Hjert, Camilla Westin, Kristina Brouneus, Magdalena Forsberg)24:15.1
12KAZ Kazakhstan (Inna Sheshkil, Ludmila Gurieva, Margarita Doulova, Elena Dubok)24:23.2
13GER Germany (Steffi Kindt, Katja Beer, Kathi Schwaab, Martina Zellner)24:48.9
14CAN Canada (Martine Albert, Morwenna Lane, Nikki Keddie, Linn Ryter)25:00.4
15JPN Japan (Sakiko Takefushi, Mami Shindo, Ryoko Takahashi, Hiromi Suga)25:20.1
16ITA Italy (Manuela Casagrande, Siegrid Pallhuber, Silvia Petris, Manuela Piller Roner)25:24.9
17HUN Hungary (Zsuzsanna Bekecs, Kornelia Földi, Anna Bozsik, Eva Szemcsak)25:45.2
18SLO Slovenia (Matejka Mohoric, Lucija Larisi, Andreja Koblar, Tadeja Brankovic)25:45.9

Women's Individual - 6th February 1997


1SWEMagdalena Forsberg (SWE)48:17.3
2UKROlena Zubrilova (UKR)49:52.0
3BULEkaterina Dafovska (BUL)50:41.1
4FRACorinne Niogret (FRA)51:13.9
5SVKSona Mihoková (SVK)51:24.5
6AUTAnna Sprung (AUT)51:25.9
7FRAAnne Briand (FRA)51:30.8
8UKRValentina Tserbe Nessina (UKR)51:45.8
9FRADelphyne Burlet (FRA)52:19.7
10UKROlena Petrova (UKR)52:35.6
11SWEKristina Brouneus (SWE)52:55.5
12FDRPetra Behle (FDR)52:58.0
13GERUschi Disl (GER)53:07.7
14DDRSimone Greiner-Petter-Memm (DDR)53:14.6
15LATIeva Cederstrema (LAT)53:15.7
16BLRSvetlana Paramyguina (BLR)53:18.1
17POLAnna Stera-Kustusz (POL)53:21.9
18NORGunn Margit Andreassen (NOR)53:22.6
19ITANathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen (ITA)53:53.3
20CANMorwenna Lane (CAN)53:54.6
21KAZInna Sheshkil (KAZ)54:01.0
22RUSOlga Melnik (RUS)54:03.7
23BLRNatalia Permiakova (BLR)54:04.3
24RUSOlessia Toupilenko (RUS)54:13.6
25FINAnnukka Mallat (FIN)54:16.6
26CANMyriam Bedard (CAN)54:20.4
27BLRIrina Tananaiko (BLR)54:28.7
28ITASiegrid Pallhuber (ITA)54:44.8
29RUSGalina Koukleva (RUS)54:55.7
30CZEJirína Pelcová-Adamicková (CZE)54:59.7
31CZEKaterina Holubcova (CZE)55:04.5
32SVKAnna Murínová (SVK)55:23.1
33CZEIrena Cesnekova (CZE)55:30.0
34GERKathi Schwaab (GER)55:38.0
35FRAVéronique Claudel (FRA)55:46.7
36LATAnzela Brice (LAT)55:47.4
37USAStacey Wooley (USA)55:48.3
38NORAnnette Sikveland (NOR)55:58.2
39NORLiv Grete Poiree (NOR)56:06.1
40BULIva Karagiozova (BUL)56:09.4
41USAKristina Sabasteanski (USA)56:14.7
42UKRTetyana Vodopyanova (UKR)56:22.8
43CZEHana Dostalova (CZE)56:33.2
44CHNJinfeng Liu (CHN)56:35.2
45FINMari Lampinen (FIN)56:35.5
46FINKatja Holanti (FIN)56:36.8
47ROMIleana Ianosiu Hangan (ROM)56:37.6
48CANLinn Ryter (CAN)56:40.2
49FINSanna-Leena Perunka (FIN)56:51.7
50JPNMami Shindo (JPN)57:08.3
51POLAgata Suszka (POL)57:14.4
52SLOLucija Larisi (SLO)57:16.0
53USAKara Salmela (USA)57:22.1
54SLOAndreja Koblar (SLO)57:28.3
55FRAEmmanuelle Claret (FRA)57:52.9
56CHNShumei Yu (CHN)57:56.6
57SWEMaria Schylander (SWE)58:00.5
58JPNHiromi Suga (JPN)58:12.9
59KAZMargarita Doulova (KAZ)58:20.1
60HUNAnna Bozsik (HUN)58:25.8
61BLRNatalia Ryzhenkova (BLR)58:31.5
62KAZLudmila Gurieva (KAZ)58:32.5
63KAZElena Dubok (KAZ)58:43.9
64CHNRibo Sun (CHN)58:45.2
65POLHalina Gunka (POL)58:57.6
66SVKMartina Halinarova (SVK)59:37.8
67SVKJana Meiszlingerova (SVK)59:54.8
68SWECamilla Westin (SWE)1:00:33.3
69CANNikki Keddie (CAN)1:01:13.9
70JPNRyoko Takahashi (JPN)1:01:45.0
71NORAnn Elen Skjelbreid (NOR)1:02:32.7
72ITASilvia Petris (ITA)1:02:42.2
73POLIwona Daniluk (POL)1:02:55.2
74USANtala Skinner (USA)1:03:09.0
75HUNZsuzsanna Bekecs (HUN)1:03:40.9
76ITARoner Manuela Piller (ITA)1:04:50.0
77ROMAna Roman (ROM)1:05:49.7
78HUNEva Szemcsak (HUN)1:08:06.5

Women's Relay - 8th February 1997


1GER Germany (Uschi Disl, Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm, Katrin Apel, Petra Behle)1:28:36.9
2NOR Norway (Ann Elen Skjelbreid, Annette Sikveland, Liv Grete Poiree, Margit Andreassen Gunn)1:30:06.7
3RUS Russia (Olga Melnik, Galina Koukleva, Nadejda Talanova, Olga Romasko)1:30:09.7
4FRA France (Christelle Gros, Delphyne Burlet, Anne Briand, Corinne Niogret)1:31:19.2
5UKR Ukraine (Olena Zubrilova, Olena Petrova, Tetyana Vodopyanova, Valentina Tserbe Nessina)1:31:58.1
6KAZ Kazakhstan (Inna Sheshkil, Margarita Doulova, Elena Dubok, Ludmila Gurieva)1:32:17.1
7SVK Slovakia (Martina Halinarova, Anna Murínová, Marcela Pavkovcekova, Sona Mihoková)1:33:35.7
8BLR Belarus (Natalia Ryzhenkova, Natalia Permiakova, Svetlana Belan, Svetlana Paramyguina)1:33:40.1
9USA United States (Ntala Skinner, Stacey Wooley, Deborah Nordyke, Kristina Sabasteanski)1:33:45.5
10FIN Finland (Katja Holanti, Mari Lampinen, Tiina Mikkola, Annukka Mallat)1:33:54.8
11BUL Bulgaria (Iva Karagiozova, Ekaterina Dafovska, Pavlina Filipova, Maria Manolova)1:34:14.7
12CZE Czech Republic (Katerina Holubcova, Irena Cesnekova, Hana Dostalova, Jirína Pelcová-Adamicková)1:34:25.5
13CHN China (Shumei Yu, Ribo Sun, Jinfeng Liu, Aizhen Song)1:34:32.8
14POL Poland (Agata Suszka, Anna Stera-Kustusz, Halina Piton, Halina Gunka)1:34:43.7
15JPN Japan (Mami Shindo, Hiromi Suga, Ryoko Takahashi, Kyoko Yamauchi)1:35:09.5
16SWE Sweden (Camilla Westin, Magdalena Forsberg, Susanne Hjert, Kristina Brouneus)1:35:43.3
17ITA Italy (Nathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen, Siegrid Pallhuber, Silvia Petris, Manuela Casagrande)1:36:50.4
18CAN Canada (Martine Albert, Myriam Bedard, Nikki Keddie, Morwenna Lane)1:39:46.0
19SLO Slovenia (Matejka Mohoric, Andreja Koblar, Lucija Larisi, Tadeja Brankovic)1:40:01.9

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved