All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 2015/2016

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results Women

Results Mixed

World Championship - Results Mixed 2015/2016

NorwayNorway - Oslo - 3rd March 2016 - 14th March 2016


Mixed Relay - 3rd March 2016


1FRA France (Anaïs Bescond, Marie Dorin-Habert, Quentin Fillon Maillet, Martin Fourcade)1:14:01.0
2GER Germany (Franziska Preuss, Franziska Hildebrand, Arnd Peiffer, Simon Schempp)+ 4.3
3NOR Norway (Marte Olsbu Røiseland, Tiril Eckhoff, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Tarjei Boe)+14.4
4UKR Ukraine (Valj Semerenko, Olena Pidhrushna, Serhiy Semenov, Dmytro Pidruchnyi)+29.8
5AUT Austria (Dunja Zdouc, Lisa Theresa Hauser, Simon Eder, Dominik Landertinger)+1:07.1
6CZE Czech Republic (Veronika Vitkova, Gabriela Koukalová, Michal Slesingr, Michal Krcmar)+1:23.3
7RUS Russia (Ekaterina Shumilova, Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht, Evgeniy Garanichev, Anton Shipulin)+1:32.9
8ITA Italy (Dorothea Wierer, Karin Oberhofer, Lukas Hofer, Dominik Windisch)+1:55.4
9BLR Belarus (Nadezhda Skardino, Iryna Kryuko, Vladimir Chepelin, Aliaksandr Darozhka)+2:09.1
10USA United States (Susan Dunklee, Hannah Dreissigacker, Lowell Bailey, Sean Doherty)+2:19.6
11CAN Canada (Julia Ransom, Rosanna Crawford, Nathan Smith, Brendan Green)+2:30.8
12SWE Sweden (Linn Persson, Mona Brorsson, Jesper Nelin, Fredrik Lindström)+2:53.3
13SLO Slovenia (Andreja Mali, Teja Gregorin, Klemen Bauer, Jakov Fak)+3:09.8
14SWI Switzerland (Selina Gasparin, Aita Gasparin, Benjamin Weger, Serafin Wiestner)+3:18.3
15KAZ Kazakhstan (Alina Raikova, Galina Vishnevskaya, Yan Savitskiy, Anton Pantov)+3:22.5
16BUL Bulgaria (Emilia Yordanova, Desislava Stoyanova, Krasimir Anev, Vladimir Iliev)+3:26.2
17SVK Slovakia (Paulina Fialkova, Jana Gerekova, Matej Kazar, Martin Otcenas)+3:42.7
18FIN Finland (Mari Laukkanen, Kaisa Mäkäräinen, Olli Hiidensalo, Tuomas Gronman)+4:46.3
19JPN Japan (Fuyuko Tachizaki, Yurie Tanaka, Mikito Tachizaki, Junji Nagai)+4:55.9
20POL Poland (Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak, Krystyna Palka-Guzik, Lukasz Szczurek, Grzegorz Guzik)+5:17.1
21EST Estonia (Kadri Lehtla, Meril Beilmann, Rene Zahkna, Kalev Ermits)+6:08.8
22ROM Romania (Luminita Piscoran, Florina Ioana Cirstea, George Buta, Cornel Puchianu)LPD
23LTU Lithuania (Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice, Natalija Kocergina, Tomas Kaukenas, Vytautas Strolia)LPD
24KOR Republic of Korea (Ji-hee Mun, Eun-jung Ko, Jong-min Kim, In-bok Lee)LPD
25LAT Latvia (Baiba Bendika, Zanna Juskane, Roberts Slotins, Aleksandrs Patrijuks)LPD

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved