All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 1988/1989

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results Women

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 1988/1989

AustriaAustria - Feistritz - 7th February 1989 - 12th February 1989


Men's Individual - 7th February 1989


1NORErik Kvalfoss (NOR)58:13.0
2NORGisle Fenne (NOR)59:20.8
3FDRFritz Fischer (FDR)1:00:48.1
4DDRFrank Luck (DDR)1:00:50.8
5ITAAndreas Zingerle (ITA)1:01:01.8
6BULSpas Slatev (BUL)1:01:03.8
7RUSSergei Tchepikov (RUS)1:01:44.5
8DDRFrank-Peter Rötsch (DDR)1:01:56.6
9AUTAlfred Eder (AUT)1:02:21.6
10FDRFranz Wudy (FDR)1:02:40.4
11FINTapio Piiponen (FIN)1:02:52.5
12ITAJohann Passler (ITA)1:02:54.5
13DDRJaroslav Pinc (DDR)1:02:57.4
14ITAHubert Leitgeb (ITA)1:03:39.3
15FRAThierry Gerbier (FRA)1:03:41.1
16SWEMikael LÖfgren (SWE)1:03:41.3
17FDRErnst Reiter (FDR)1:04:11.3
18SLOAleksander Grajf (SLO)1:04:25.1
19BLRAlexandr Popov (BLR)1:04:45.2
20SLOJure Velepec (SLO)1:04:49.8
21DDRBirk Anders (DDR)1:04:51.9
22JPNMisao Kodate (JPN)1:04:58.4
23ITAGottlieb Taschler (ITA)1:05:07.5
24URSSergei Bulygin (URS)1:05:17.2
25FRAHerve Flandin (FRA)1:05:18.7
26SWIHanspeter Knobel (SWI)1:05:27.5
27RUSValery Medvedtsev (RUS)1:05:29.5
28URSPavel Petrzelka (URS)1:05:31.1
29SWIUeli Scherrer (SWI)1:05:38.7
30FDRTobias Lindner (FDR)1:05:45.9
31POLPiotr Pluta (POL)1:06:03.8
32AUTBruno HofstÄtter (AUT)1:06:13.3
33CANKen Karpoff (CAN)1:06:38.9
34BULKrassimir Videnov (BUL)1:06:53.4
35CANGlenn Rupertus (CAN)1:06:53.9
36SWELeif Andersson (SWE)1:06:56.6
37GBRCarl Davies (GBR)1:06:59.4
38CZETomas Kos (CZE)1:07:11.5
39AUTWalter Hörl (AUT)1:07:11.7
40SWELars Wiklund (SWE)1:07:13.9
41USARaymond Dombrowsky (USA)1:07:37.3
42POLJan Ziemianin (POL)1:07:41.9
43NORFrode Loberg (NOR)1:08:00.2
44NORGeir Einang (NOR)1:08:08.0
45BULVladimir Velitschkov (BUL)1:08:09.2
46FINToivo Maekikyroe (FIN)1:08:16.5
47HUNZsolt Kovács (HUN)1:08:17.1
48GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)1:08:18.9
49FINHannu Saarenpaeae (FIN)1:08:20.1
50CHNWeiyi Wang (CHN)1:08:21.2
51FRALionel Laurent (FRA)1:08:31.8
52AUTFranz Schuler (AUT)1:08:40.8
53FRAThierry Dusserre (FRA)1:08:52.7
54SWIErnst Steiner (SWI)1:09:06.1
55HUNTibor Géczi (HUN)1:09:29.4
56DDRRaik Dittrich (DDR)1:09:35.4
57USACurt Schreiner (USA)1:09:45.8
58SWIJürg BÄhninger (SWI)1:10:00.3
59JPNTadashi Nakamura (JPN)1:10:09.7
60SWERoger Westling (SWE)1:10:13.1
61SLOUros Velepec (SLO)1:10:31.7
62JPNAtsushi Kazama (JPN)1:10:35.4
63CHNHong Bin Tan (CHN)1:10:38.2
64USAWillie Carow (USA)1:10:45.7
65CANJean Paquet (CAN)1:11:09.3
66BULChristo Vodenitscharov (BUL)1:11:27.7
67SLOBostjan Lekan (SLO)1:11:42.5
68CHNGouliang Tang (CHN)1:11:45.8
69POLJan Wojtas (POL)1:11:52.3
70GBRBen Rex (GBR)1:12:00.0
71GREAthanassios Tsakiris (GRE)1:13:08.4
72HUNJanos Horvath (HUN)1:13:09.5
73HUNLászló Farkas (HUN)1:13:36.4
74NEDJean-Paul Van Meerveld (NED)1:13:51.3
75JPNTaira Takahashi (JPN)1:14:54.9
76POLAdam Kania (POL)1:15:31.8
77CANKevin Milliken (CAN)1:15:52.0
78CHNWenbin Song (CHN)1:16:34.9
79KORJoo Young-Dae (KOR)1:19:37.0
80KORShin Young-Sung (KOR)1:22:08.7
81KORKim Young-Un (KOR)1:22:49.8
82KORKim Yun-Dong (KOR)1:37:05.9

Men's Team - 9th February 1989


1URS Soviet Union (Sergei Bulygin, Alexandr Popov, Sergei Tchepikov, Juri Kashkarov)59:36.9
2FDR West Germany (Fritz Fischer, Georg Fischer, Franz Wudy, Herbert Fritzenwenger)59:44.2
3DDR East Germany (André Sehmisch, Steffen Hoos, Andreas Heymann, Raik Dittrich)1:01:27.1
4ITA Italy1:02:20.5
5FIN Finland1:02:35.7
5SWE Sweden1:02:35.7
7AUT Austria1:02:46.2
8FRA France1:02:55.7
9SWI Switzerland1:03:51.9
10POL Poland1:04:31.7
11NOR Norway1:05:09.1
12BUL Bulgaria1:06:05.3
13CHN China1:06:31.7
14CZE Czechoslovakia1:06:46.0
15JPN Japan1:07:02.3
16YUG Yugoslavia1:07:09.1
17HUN Hungary1:08:44.7
18CAN Canada1:09:58.8
19KOR Republic of Korea1:15:29.3

Men's Sprint - 11th February 1989


1DDRFrank Luck (DDR)28:08.7
2NOREirik Kvalfoss (NOR)28:14.1
3URSJuri Kaschkarov (URS)28:32.7
4ITAJohann Passler (ITA)28:39.1
5DDRFrank-Peter Rötsch (DDR)28:44.5
6NORSylfest Glimsdal (NOR)28:47.9
7RUSSergei Tchepikov (RUS)28:59.4
8BLRAlexandr Popov (BLR)29:02.6
9DDRBirk Anders (DDR)29:08.0
10ITAAndreas Zingerle (ITA)29:11.5
11RUSValery Medvedtsev (RUS)29:21.6
12FINHarri Eloranta (FIN)29:28.1
13CZEMartin Rypl (CZE)29:34.7
14ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)29:38.5
15DDRAndré Sehmisch (DDR)29:38.8
16ITAGottlieb Taschler (ITA)29:44.0
17FDRFritz Fischer (FDR)29:53.1
18FDRErnst Reiter (FDR)29:58.7
19DDRJaroslav Pinc (DDR)30:01.5
20AUTAlfred Eder (AUT)30:02.5
21FINTapio Piiponen (FIN)30:02.7
22FRAThierry Gerbier (FRA)30:04.0
23DDRSaso Grajf (DDR)30:07.2
24CZEPavel Petrzelky (CZE)30:07.7
25FRAChristian Dumont (FRA)30:11.5
26POLJan Ziemianin (POL)30:12.7
27NORGeir Einang (NOR)30:15.9
28NORFrode Loberg (NOR)30:19.2
29BULSpas Zlatev (BUL)30:20.5
30CANGlenn Rupertus (CAN)30:26.9
31FINToivo Maekikyroe (FIN)30:27.2
32SWIUeli Scherrer (SWI)30:35.3
33SWEPeter Sjödén (SWE)30:37.0
34AUTFranz Schuler (AUT)30:38.9
35BULVladimir Velitschkov (BUL)30:39.1
36FRAHerve Flandin (FRA)30:41.2
37CHNWeiyi Wang (CHN)30:50.1
38JPNAtsushi Kazama (JPN)30:53.0
39FDRGeorg Fischer (FDR)30:56.8
40POLJan Wojtas (POL)31:00.2
41BULKrassimir Videnov (BUL)31:01.3
42SWEMikael LÖfgren (SWE)31:07.7
43JPNMasao Kodate (JPN)31:09.6
44POLPiotr Pluta (POL)31:09.8
45SWELars Wiklund (SWE)31:15.1
46USAWillie Carow (USA)31:20.0
47USARaymond Dombrowsky (USA)31:23.3
48HUNZsolt Kovács (HUN)31:23.4
49CZEJan Matous (CZE)31:26.0
50USACurtis Schreiner (USA)31:29.3
51JPNTadashi Nakamura (JPN)31:29.8
52AUTEgon Leitner (AUT)31:35.1
53HUNTibor Géczi (HUN)31:36.4
54FDRAlois Reiter (FDR)31:38.7
55GBRCarl Davies (GBR)31:43.3
56GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)31:44.5
57SLOJure Velepec (SLO)31:49.6
58SWIHans-Peter Knobel (SWI)31:51.1
59CHNHong Bin Tan (CHN)31:53.2
60SWIErnst Steiner (SWI)31:53.9
61POLJerzy Gwozdzik (POL)31:58.2
62CHNWenbin Song (CHN)32:00.5
63SWERoger Westling (SWE)32:07.2
64CANKen Karpoff (CAN)32:09.7
65AUTGünter Fersterer (AUT)32:29.0
66FRALionel Laurent (FRA)32:32.2
67BULAnton Kritschev (BUL)32:36.4
68GBRBen Rex (GBR)32:39.7
69FINHannu Saarenpaeae (FIN)32:48.6
70CANJean Paquet (CAN)32:51.6
71YUGBranko Trstenjak (YUG)32:57.5
72SLOUros Velepec (SLO)32:58.0
73CHNGouliang Tang (CHN)32:58.3
74SWIMarius Beyeler (SWI)33:04.9
75JPNHirohide Satoh (JPN)33:22.6
76GBRIan Woods (GBR)33:27.7
77HUNLászló Farkas (HUN)34:09.3
78KORJoo Young-Dae (KOR)34:30.1
79CANKevin Milliken (CAN)34:32.6
80HUNJanos Horvath (HUN)34:52.2
81NEDJean-Paul Van Meerveld (NED)36:44.3
82KORShin Young-Sung (KOR)36:56.4
83KORKim Young-Un (KOR)37:44.6
84KORKim Yun-Dong (KOR)39:02.1

Men's Relay - 12th February 1989


Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved