All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 2020/2021

Choice of a season :

Slovenia

Results Women

Results Mixed

World Championship - Results Mixed 2020/2021

SloveniaSlovenia - Pokljuka - 9 February 2021 - 21 February 2021


Mixed Relay - 10 February 2021


1NOR Norway (Sturla Holm Laegreid, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Tiril Eckhoff, Marte Olsbu Røiseland)1:20:19.3
2AUT Austria (David Komatz, Simon Eder, Dunja Zdouc, Lisa Theresa Hauser)1:20:46.3
3SWE Sweden (Sebastian Samuelsson, Martin Ponsiluoma, Linn Persson, Hanna Öberg)1:20:49.9
4UKR Ukraine (Artem Pryma, Dmytro Pidruchnyi, Juliya Dzhyma, Olena Pidhrushna)1:20:50.4
5FRA France (Emilien Jacquelin, Quentin Fillon Maillet, Anaïs Chevalier-Bouchet, Julia Simon)1:21:05.5
6ITA Italy (Didier Bionaz, Lukas Hofer, Dorothea Wierer, Lisa Vittozzi)1:21:18.2
7GER Germany (Erik Lesser, Arnd Peiffer, Denise Herrmann, Franziska Preuss)1:21:24.2
8CAN Canada (Christian Gow, Scott Gow, Nadia Moser, Emma Lunder)1:22:25.3
9RUS Russia (Alexandr Loginov, Eduard Latypov, Svetlana Mironova, Uliana Kaisheva)1:22:30.7
10SWI Switzerland (Benjamin Weger, Jeremy Finello, Selina Gasparin, Lena Häcki)1:22:57.8
11CZE Czech Republic (Ondrej Moravec, Michal Krcmar, Marketa Davidova, Lucie Charvatova)1:23:19.3
12USA United States (Sean Doherty, Jake Brown, Joanne Firesteel Reid, Clare Egan)1:23:44.1
13FIN Finland (Tuomas Harjula, Tero Seppälä, Suvi Minkkinen, Mari Eder)1:23:54.4
14BLR Belarus (Anton Smolski, Sergey Bocharnikov, Elena Kruchinkina, Dzinara Alimbekava)1:24:20.2
15BUL Bulgaria (Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Vladimir Iliev, Milena Todorova, Daniela Kadeva)1:24:26.5
16SLO Slovenia (Jakov Fak, Klemen Bauer, Polona Klemencic, Ziva Klemencic)1:24:57.2
17LTU Lithuania (Karol Dombrovski, Vytautas Strolia, Gabriele Lescinskaite, Natalja Kocergina)1:25:20.3
18SVK Slovakia (Michal Sima, Tomas Hasilla, Ivona Fialkova, Paulina Fialkova)1:25:25.4
19EST Estonia (Rene Zahkna, Kalev Ermits, Johanna Talihaerm, Tuuli Tomingas)1:25:25.6
20JPN Japan (Mikito Tachizaki, Tsukasa Kobonoki, Fuyuko Tachizaki, Sari Maeda)1:25:41.9
21BEL Belgium (Florent Claude, Thierry Langer, Lotte Lie, Rieke De Maeyer)1:26:50.4
22MDA Moldova (Maksim Makarov, Mihail Usov, Alina Stremous, Alla Ghilenko)1:26:59.7
23LAT Latvia (Aleksandrs Patrijuks, Edgars Mise, Baiba Bendika, Sanita Bulina)1:27:05.4
24POL Poland (Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec, Grzegorz Guzik, Anna Maka, Kamila Zuk)1:27:06.3
25ROM Romania (George Buta, Cornel Puchianu, Elena Chirkova, Ana Larisa Cotrus)+ 1 Lap
26KOR Republic of Korea (Yong-gyu Kim, Dujin Choi, Ekaterina Avvakumova, Anna Boulygina-Frolina)+ 1 Lap
27KAZ Kazakhstan (Alexandr Mukhin, Vladislav Kireyev, Yelizaveta Belchenko, Galina Vishnevskaya-Sheporenko)+ 1 Lap

Single Mixed Relay - 18 February 2021


1FRA France (Julia Simon, Antonin Guigonnat)36:42.4
2NOR Norway (Tiril Eckhoff, Johannes Thingnes Bø)36:45.2
3SWE Sweden (Hanna Öberg, Sebastian Samuelsson)37:05.0
4UKR Ukraine (Darya Blashko, Artem Pryma)37:18.3
5ITA Italy (Dorothea Wierer, Lukas Hofer)37:37.6
6AUT Austria (Lisa Theresa Hauser, Simon Eder)37:45.9
7GER Germany (Franziska Preuss, Erik Lesser)38:03.6
8CAN Canada (Emma Lunder, Christian Gow)38:06.8
9SWI Switzerland (Irene Cadurisch, Benjamin Weger)38:32.6
10EST Estonia (Johanna Talihaerm, Rene Zahkna)38:38.8
11RUS Russia (Evgeniya Pavlova, Eduard Latypov)38:54.1
12BLR Belarus (Iryna Kryuko, Mikita Labastau)38:59.7
13SLO Slovenia (Polona Klemencic, Jakov Fak)39:14.2
14LAT Latvia (Baiba Bendika, Aleksandrs Patrijuks)39:15.3
15BEL Belgium (Lotte Lie, Florent Claude)39:21.3
16CZE Czech Republic (Jessica Jislova, Mikulas Karlik)39:21.5
17KAZ Kazakhstan (Galina Vishnevskaya-Sheporenko, Vladislav Kireyev)39:27.1
18JPN Japan (Fuyuko Tachizaki, Mikito Tachizaki)39:42.2
19BUL Bulgaria (Milena Todorova, Vladimir Iliev)39:48.6
20ROM Romania (Elena Chirkova, George Buta)39:54.5
21SVK Slovakia (Paulina Fialkova, Tomas Hasilla)40:02.5
22USA United States (Clare Egan, Sean Doherty)40:14.1
23KOR Republic of Korea (Ekaterina Avvakumova, Yong-gyu Kim)40:38.2
24LTU Lithuania (Natalja Kocergina, Tomas Kaukenas)40:58.9
25FIN Finland (Mari Eder, Jaakko Ranta)41:01.0
26POL Poland (Kamila Zuk, Grzegorz Guzik)41:11.6
27MDA Moldova (Alla Ghilenko, Mihail Usov)42:04.8
28CRO Croatia (Anika Kozica, Kresimir Crnkovic)+ 1 Lap

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved