All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - 14 September 1997
Giovanni Oradini (born 14 September 1997 in Rovereto) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Italy. He plays his last match during the Todi 2023 tournament . He is actualy 394th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 16 Defeats
Nonthaburi from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni | 6-3 6-3 | |
Nonthaburi 2 from 9 January to 15 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yuta Shimizu | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Nonthaburi 3 from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Keegan Smith | 3-6 6-1 7-6 | |
Koblenz from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Matthias Bachinger | 7-5 6-7 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3 6-4 | |
Rovereto from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jeremy Jahn | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Stefano Travaglia | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Lugano from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Viktor Durasovic | 7-6 6-4 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 20 March to 26 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lucas Poullain | 6-1 7-6 | |
Francavilla al Mare from 8 May to 14 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Luca Potenza | 6-4 1-6 6-3 | |
Vicenza from 29 May to 4 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Edoardo Lavagno | 6-0 3-6 6-3 | |
Perugia from 12 June to 18 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexander Weis | 6-1 6-4 | |
Parma from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-3 2-0 ab. | |
Modena from 26 June to 2 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3 6-7 7-5 | |
Milan from 3 July to 9 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carlos Taberner | 6-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Dmitry Popko | 1-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2 1-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Matteo Gigante | 6-1 6-2 | |
Verona from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lorenzo Rottoli | 7-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Valentin Royer | 6-2 2-6 6-1 | |
Cordenons from 7 August to 13 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Bor Artnak | 7-6 6-3 | |
Todi from 14 August to 19 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alessio De Bernardis | 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-6 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Geerts | 5-7 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 13 Defeats
Forli 5 from 21 February to 27 February 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexander Ritschard | 6-0 7-6 | |
Perugia from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Facundo Juarez | 6-3 6-30 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francesco Passaro | 6-4 2-6 6-4 | |
Milan from 20 June to 26 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | William Mirarchi | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Andrew Paulson | 6-2 6-0 | |
Verona from 11 July to 17 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matteo Gigante | 6-4 6-3 | |
Trieste from 18 July to 24 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luca Castagnola | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Aldin Setkic | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Salvatore Caruso | 6-3 6-4 | |
Como from 29 August to 4 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Viktor Durasovic | 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kai Wehnelt | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Bautista Torres | 6-1 5-7 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Matteo Arnaldi | 2-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Tulln from 5 September to 11 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jelle Sels | 6-1 6-3 | |
San Diego Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-6 6-2 | |
Charleston from 26 September to 2 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Aidan Mayo | 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Gage Brymer | 5-7 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ernesto Escobedo | 5-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Garrett Johns | 6-3 6-3 | |
Tiburon from 3 October to 9 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stefan Kozlov | 6-1 6-4 | |
Fairfield from 10 October to 16 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ernesto Escobedo | 2-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tennys Sandgren | 6-7 6-4 6-0 | |
Ortisei from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriel Moroder | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Petr Nouza | 6-2 7-5 | |
Bergamo from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Altug Çelikbilek | 7-5 6-2 | |
Drummondville from 14 November to 20 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marko Stakusic | 7-6 5-7 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Antoine Escoffier | 6-4 6-4 |