All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - 28 December 1991
Stefano Travaglia (born 28 December 1991) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Italy. Stefano Travaglia is professional from 2011. His last victories are the Sibiu 2021 tournament and the Sopot 2019 tournament . He is actualy 182th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | David Goffin | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Tenerife 3)
Summary : 34 Victories / 26 Defeats
Nonthaburi from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Max Purcell | 6-2 6-4 | |
Nonthaburi 2 from 9 January to 15 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-7 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Michalski | 7-6 7-6 | |
Nonthaburi 3 from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Antoine Escoffier | 6-1 7-6 | |
Tenerife 2 from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dominik Palan | 7-5 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Matteo Gigante | 6-3 6-1 | |
Tenerife 3 from 6 February to 12 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-0 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ryan Peniston | 7-6 2-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Matteo Gigante | 6-3 6-2 | |
Manama from 13 February to 19 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jason Murray Kubler | 5-7 6-1 7-6 | |
Rovereto from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Filiberto Fumagalli | 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Giovanni Oradini | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joris De Loore | 7-6 6-4 | |
Antalya from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Andrey Chepelev | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vit Kopriva | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Barletta from 3 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ergi Kirkin | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nino Serdarusic | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andrea Pellegrino | 6-2 6-2 | |
Split from 10 April to 16 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nino Serdarusic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Roseto degli Abruzzi from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Stefano Napolitano | 6-3 4-6 6-2 | |
Rome from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ryan Nijboer | 7-6 2-6 7-5 | |
Cagliari from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Federico Bondioli | 6-0 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Andrea Pellegrino | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Borna Gojo | 6-3 6-7 6-4 | |
Francavilla al Mare from 8 May to 14 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kai Wehnelt | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Luca Potenza | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gauthier Onclin | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Raphaël Collignon | 6-3 6-4 | |
Geneva from 20 May to 28 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Viktor Durasovic | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tallon Griekspoor | 7-5 7-6 | |
Vicenza from 29 May to 4 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luca Castagnola | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Francesco Forti | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gabriele Piraino | 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Perugia from 12 June to 18 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kenny De Schepper | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-4 1-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Dominic Thiem | 2-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3 7-5 | |
Parma from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2 0-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Matteo Gigante | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Thiago Monteiro | 6-3 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alexandre Muller | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Modena from 26 June to 2 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jakub Mensik | 5-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2 7-6 | |
Milan from 3 July to 9 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pablo Cuevas | 6-3 2-6 6-4 | |
Braunschweig from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-4 6-3 | |
Amersfoort from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Luca Potenza | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
Zug from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mika Brunold | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Lüdenscheid from 31 July to 6 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Henri Squire | 7-6 1-0 ab. | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Norbert Gombos | 6-7 7-5 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | John Millman | 2-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Arthur Cazaux | 6-7 6-4 6-1 | |
First Round | defeated by | Tommy Paul | 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 28 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Sibiu)
Final : 1 (Melbourne - Great Ocean Road Open)
Summary : 32 Victories / 28 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Bendigo)
Summary : 19 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Francavilla al Mare, Sopot)
Final : 1 (Shymkent II)
Summary : 51 Victories / 29 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Marbella, Marbella)
Final : 0
Summary : 29 Victories / 17 Defeats
Qatar Open from 1 January to 7 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Vaclav Safranek | 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Aldin Setkic | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jabor Mohammed Ali Mutawa | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Guido Pella | 7-6 6-3 | |
Australian Open Men's from 10 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nikola Milojevic | 6-4 6-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-2 6-2 | |
Ecuador Open Quito from 5 February to 11 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pablo Andújar | 6-4 5-7 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nicolás Jarry | 4-6 7-6 6-3 | |
New York from 12 February to 18 February 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Peter Polansky | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tim Smyczek | 6-3 2-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jérémy Chardy | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Marseille from 19 February to 25 February 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexei Popyrin | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yannick Maden | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Hugo Gaston | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tomás Berdych | 5-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Dubaï from 26 February to 4 March 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ernests Gulbis | 6-3 6-2 | |
Marbella from 26 March to 31 March 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-7 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Enrique Lopez Perez | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kimmer Coppejans | 7-5 2-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Martin Klizan | 7-6 6-0 | |
Final | defeat | Guido Andreozzi | 6-3 6-3 | |
Alicante from 2 April to 7 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Guido Andreozzi | 7-6 6-4 | |
Barletta from 9 April to 15 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marco Trungelliti | 6-4 6-4 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 14 April to 22 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 7-5 6-7 7-6 | |
Francavilla al Mare from 23 April to 29 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Goncalo Oliveira | 6-0 6-1 | |
Mutua Madrid Open from 5 May to 13 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Evgeny Donskoy | 7-6 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 21 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Enrique Lopez Perez | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ernests Gulbis | 6-3 6-7 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 25 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ivan Nedelko | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mats Moraing | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4 6-2 6-4 | |
First Round | defeated by | John Millman | 6-7 6-3 7-5 6-2 | |
Croatia Open from 16 July to 22 July 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gian Marco Moroni | 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Pedja Krstin | 1-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jirí Veselý | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
Toronto from 4 August to 12 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ilya Ivashka | 7-6 6-2 | |
US Open Men's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Matteo Donati | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Evan King | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Victor Estrella Burgos | 6-4 6-0 | |
First Round | defeated by | Hubert Hurkacz | 6-2 2-6 7-6 3-0 ab. | |
Biella from 17 September to 23 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Matteo Donati | 6-1 1-3 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Stefano Napolitano | 6-3 5-7 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Ostrava)
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 8 Defeats
Barletta from 10 April to 16 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stefano Napolitano | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Francavilla al Mare from 24 April to 30 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Riccardo Bellotti | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefano Napolitano | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Vaclav Safranek | 7-5 3-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alessandro Giannessi | 5-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Ostrava from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lorenzo Giustino | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Roberto Carballés Baena | 2-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Adam Pavlasek | 6-3 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Marco Cecchinato | 6-2 3-6 6-4 | |
Rome from 8 May to 13 May 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gastão Elias | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marco Trungelliti | 7-6 5-7 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yannick Maden | 7-5 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-4 6-7 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 26 June to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Salvatore Caruso | 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Quentin Halys | 7-5 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Peter Polansky | 6-4 4-6 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
First Round | defeated by | Andrey Rublev | 6-7 6-3 7-5 1-6 7-5 | |
Biella from 31 July to 6 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrea Pellegrino | 7-6 2-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Constant Lestienne | 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andrea Arnaboldi | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 11 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 7-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Christian Harrison | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-3 6-3 | |
First Round | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-4 7-6 3-6 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Viktor Troicki | 7-6 7-5 6-0 | |
European Open - Antwerp from 16 October to 22 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Vasek Pospisil | 3-6 6-3 5-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Ferrer | 4-6 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 14 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras | 6-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Rome from 4 May to 10 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adam Pavlasek | 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 12 May to 18 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Simone Bolelli | 3-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Pune from 20 October to 26 October 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sanam Singh | 5-2 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Mediterranean Games from 24 June to 29 June 2013 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Anil Yüksel | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Blaz Rola | 4-6 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Santiago from 7 March to 13 March 2011 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Julio Silva | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Diego Junqueira | 4-6 7-6 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 19 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Djere - S. Travaglia | defeated by | R. Carballés Baena - H. Gaston | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 10 February to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Djere - S. Travaglia | defeat | A. Harris - A. Popyrin | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 32 | L. Djere - S. Travaglia | defeated by | J. Murray - B. Soares | 6-1 6-2 |
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 1 June to 12 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | M. Fucsovics - S. Travaglia | defeated by | M. Daniell - P. Oswald | 6-3 6-3 |
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 1 July to 10 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | M. Fucsovics - S. Travaglia | defeat | R. Albot - N. Basilashvili | 3-6 6-2 6-2 |
Round of 32 | M. Fucsovics - S. Travaglia | defeated by | R. Ram - J. Salisbury | 6-3 6-4 |
US Open Men's Doubles from 1 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | M. Fucsovics - S. Travaglia | defeated by | K. Krawietz - H. Tecau | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 30 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Sonego - S. Travaglia | defeated by | F. Nielsen - T. Pütz | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Doubles Mediterranean Games from 24 June to 28 June 2013 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | M. Cecchinato - S. Travaglia | defeated by | M. Abid - M. Jaziri | 7-5 5-7 12-10 |